Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akero Therapeutics, Inc.AKRO · Entity 71984 | Director | June 01, 2021 | June 03, 2021 |
| Disc Medicine, Inc.IRON · Entity 2273 | Director | September 11, 2026 | September 15, 2026 |
| Editas Medicine, Inc.EDIT · Entity 5502 | Director | June 15, 2017 | June 19, 2017 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Akero Therapeutics, Inc.
Report date June 01, 2021 · Filed June 03, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-01 transaction · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-01 · Sale · Disposed 16,544 · Balance 0 F1: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. ("AVF XI") and Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("AVOF") for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including Atlas Venture Associates XI, LP ("AVA XI LP") and Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LP"). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.73 to $26.67 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4: These shares are owned directly by AVA XI LP. Atlas Venture Associates XI, LLC ("AVA XI LLC") is the general partner of AVA XI LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVA XI LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-01 transaction · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2021-06-01 · Sale · Disposed 945 · Balance 0 F1: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. ("AVF XI") and Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("AVOF") for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including Atlas Venture Associates XI, LP ("AVA XI LP") and Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LP"). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.73 to $26.67 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5: These shares are owned directly by AVAO LP. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LLC") is the general partner of AVAO LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVAO LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 1,963,529 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-01 · row 3
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 1,963,529 F2: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. ("AVF XI") and Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("AVOF") for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including Atlas Venture Associates XI, LP ("AVA XI LP") and Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LP"). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16. F6: These shares are owned directly by AVF XI. AVA XI LP is the general partner of AVF XI. AVA XI LLC is the general partner of AVA XI LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVA XI LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by AVF XI, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 268,722 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-06-01 · row 4
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance 268,722 F2: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. ("AVF XI") and Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("AVOF") for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including Atlas Venture Associates XI, LP ("AVA XI LP") and Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LP"). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16. F7: These shares are owned directly by AVOF. AVAO LP is the general partner of AVOF. AVAO LLC is the general partner of AVAO LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVAO LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by AVOF, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan.
F2: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. ("AVF XI") and Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("AVOF") for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including Atlas Venture Associates XI, LP ("AVA XI LP") and Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LP"). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.73 to $26.67 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: These shares are owned directly by AVA XI LP. Atlas Venture Associates XI, LLC ("AVA XI LLC") is the general partner of AVA XI LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVA XI LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F5: These shares are owned directly by AVAO LP. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LLC") is the general partner of AVAO LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVAO LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F6: These shares are owned directly by AVF XI. AVA XI LP is the general partner of AVF XI. AVA XI LLC is the general partner of AVA XI LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVA XI LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by AVF XI, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F7: These shares are owned directly by AVOF. AVAO LP is the general partner of AVOF. AVAO LLC is the general partner of AVAO LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVAO LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities held by AVOF, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
Disc Medicine, Inc.
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,136 · Balance 7,136 Row 2 · 2026-09-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 17,136 Row 3 · 2026-09-11 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 10,000 · Balance 27,136 Row 4 · 2026-09-11 · Sale · Disposed 27,136 · Balance 0 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.10 to $70.37 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $45.69 · Expires 2033-06-08 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-09-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,136 · Balance 0 F5: Fully vested and exercisable. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.85 · Expires 2034-06-11 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-09-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F5: Fully vested and exercisable. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $50.86 · Expires 2035-06-10 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 10
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 10 · 2026-09-11 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F5: Fully vested and exercisable. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 318,866 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-11 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 318,866 F2: These shares are held by Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("Opportunity I"). The general partner of Opportunity I is Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, L.P. ("Associates I"). Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("Associates I LLC") is the general partner of Associates I. The Reporting Person is a member of Associates I LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities held by Opportunity I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 312,230 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-11 · row 6
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance 312,230 F3: These shares are held by Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund II, L.P. ("Opportunity II"). The general partner of Opportunity II is Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity II, L.P. ("Associates II"). Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity II, LLC ("Associates II LLC") is the general partner of Associates II. The Reporting Person is a member of Associates II LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities held by Opportunity II, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectSee footnote | 13,427 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-11 · row 7
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance 13,427 F4: These shares are held by Atlas Venture Fund XII, L.P. ("Atlas XII"). The general partner of Atlas XII is Atlas Venture Associates XII, L.P. ("Associates XII"). Atlas Venture Associates XII, LLC ("Associates XII LLC") is the general partner of Associates XII. The Reporting Person is a member of Associates XII LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities held by Atlas XII, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $70.10 to $70.37 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: These shares are held by Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("Opportunity I"). The general partner of Opportunity I is Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, L.P. ("Associates I"). Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("Associates I LLC") is the general partner of Associates I. The Reporting Person is a member of Associates I LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities held by Opportunity I, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F3: These shares are held by Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund II, L.P. ("Opportunity II"). The general partner of Opportunity II is Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity II, L.P. ("Associates II"). Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity II, LLC ("Associates II LLC") is the general partner of Associates II. The Reporting Person is a member of Associates II LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities held by Opportunity II, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F4: These shares are held by Atlas Venture Fund XII, L.P. ("Atlas XII"). The general partner of Atlas XII is Atlas Venture Associates XII, L.P. ("Associates XII"). Atlas Venture Associates XII, LLC ("Associates XII LLC") is the general partner of Associates XII. The Reporting Person is a member of Associates XII LLC and disclaims beneficial ownership of such securities held by Atlas XII, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any.
F5: Fully vested and exercisable.
Editas Medicine, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2017 · Filed June 19, 2017
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $15.63 · Expires 2027-06-14 | Direct | 11,538 |
Reported balance
After 2017-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 11,538 · Balance 11,538 F1: This option was granted on June 15, 2017 and is scheduled to vest in full on June 15, 2018. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This option was granted on June 15, 2017 and is scheduled to vest in full on June 15, 2018.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:07 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | SaleCommon Stock | 945 | $26.28 | $24,834.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037978 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. ("AVF XI") and Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("AVOF") for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including Atlas Venture Associates XI, LP ("AVA XI LP") and Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LP"). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.73 to $26.67 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F5 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by AVAO LP. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LLC") is the general partner of AVAO LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVAO LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 20:07 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | SaleCommon Stock | 16,544 | $26.28 | $434,776.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037978 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan. F2 · shares: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. ("AVF XI") and Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("AVOF") for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including Atlas Venture Associates XI, LP ("AVA XI LP") and Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LP"). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $25.73 to $26.67 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F4 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by AVA XI LP. Atlas Venture Associates XI, LLC ("AVA XI LLC") is the general partner of AVA XI LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVA XI LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 17:56 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 Strike: $26.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-076497 · tm2118278d3_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires 2031-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of (i) June 1, 2022 or (ii) the date of the next annual meeting, all vesting shall cease if the director resigns from the Board or otherwise ceases to service as a director. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 16:54 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,000 | $28.93 | $376,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054791 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See footnote Disclosed balance after: 11,780 F1 · shares: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by AVF XI and AVO I (each, as defined below) for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including AVA XI LP and AVAO LP (each, as defined below). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $28.50 to $29.30 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F1 · balance_after: The shares reported herein give effect to the pro rata distribution of shares by AVF XI and AVO I (each, as defined below) for no additional consideration to their respective limited and general partners, including AVA XI LP and AVAO LP (each, as defined below). As the distributions of such shares constituted only a change in the form of the Reporting Person's indirect ownership in such shares, the Reporting Person was not required to report these distributions pursuant to Section 16. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by Atlas Venture Associates XI, LP ("AVA XI LP"). Atlas Venture Associates XI, LLC ("AVA XI LLC") is the general partner of AVA XI LP. The Reporting Person is a member of AVA XI LLC and disclaims Section 16 beneficial ownership of the securities, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 2, 2020 18:54 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,000 | $0.00 Strike: $25.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-20-069074 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,000 shares Expires 2030-05-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest in full upon the earlier of the first anniversary of the date of grant or the date of the next annual meeting, all vesting shall cease if the director resigns from the Board or otherwise ceases to service as a director. F2 · ownership.direct: This option was granted to the Reporting Person, a director of the Issuer. The proceeds of any sale of shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon exercise of this option will be transferred to Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors, LLC, and as such, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| November 08, 2019 Filed Nov 12, 2019 19:02 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 26,000 | $0.00 Strike: $19.97 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-062782 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 26,000 shares Expires 2029-11-07 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest and become exercisable in 36 equal monthly installments, commencing on November 8, 2019. F2 · ownership.direct: This option was granted to the Reporting Person, a director of the Issuer. The proceeds of any sale of shares of common stock issued to the Reporting Person upon exercise of this option will be transferred to Atlas Venture Life Science Advisors, LLC, and as such, the Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities reported herein for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein, if any. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 18:06 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | ConversionSeries B Preferred Stock · Derivative | 722,737 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037462 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 235,099 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: All series of preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 3.07418-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 24, 2019 and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All series of preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 3.07418-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 24, 2019 and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All series of preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 3.07418-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 24, 2019 and had no expiration date. F5 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by AVO I. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, L.P. ("AVAO LP") is the general partner of AVO I. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LLC") is the general partner of AVAO LP. Kevin Bitterman is a member of AVAO LLC and a member of our board of directors. Mr. Bitterman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares listed, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 18:06 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 10,666,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037462 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,469,759 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: All series of preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 3.07418-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 24, 2019 and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: All series of preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 3.07418-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 24, 2019 and had no expiration date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: All series of preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 3.07418-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 24, 2019 and had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by AVF XI. Atlas Venture Associates XI, L.P. ("AVA XI LP") is the general partner of AVF XI. Atlas Venture Associates XI, LLC ("AVA XI LLC") is the general partner of AVA XI LP. Kevin Bitterman is a member of AVA XI LLC and a member of our board of directors. Mr. Bitterman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares listed, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 18:06 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 270,000 | $16.00 | $4,320,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037462 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 505,099 F6 · shares: On June 24, 2019, AVO I purchased 270,000 shares of common stock of the Issuer at a price of $16.00 per share pursuant to an underwritten public offering. Mr. Bitterman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares listed, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F5 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by AVO I. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, L.P. ("AVAO LP") is the general partner of AVO I. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LLC") is the general partner of AVAO LP. Kevin Bitterman is a member of AVAO LLC and a member of our board of directors. Mr. Bitterman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares listed, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 18:06 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 235,099 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037462 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 235,099 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · shares: Represents the total number of shares of common stock received by Atlas Venture Opportunity Fund I, L.P. ("AVO I") upon the conversion of the Issuer's Series B Preferred Stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · price: All series of preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 3.07418-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 24, 2019 and had no expiration date. F5 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by AVO I. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, L.P. ("AVAO LP") is the general partner of AVO I. Atlas Venture Associates Opportunity I, LLC ("AVAO LLC") is the general partner of AVAO LP. Kevin Bitterman is a member of AVAO LLC and a member of our board of directors. Mr. Bitterman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares listed, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 24, 2019 Filed Jun 25, 2019 18:06 UTC | Akero Therapeutics, Inc. AKRO · Entity 71984 | ConversionCommon Stock | 3,469,759 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-19-037462 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,469,759 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the total number of shares of common stock received by Atlas Venture Fund XI, L.P. ("AVF XI") upon the conversion of the Issuer's Series A Preferred Stock in connection with the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering. F2 · price: All series of preferred stock automatically converted into the Issuer's common stock on a 3.07418-for-one basis upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering on June 24, 2019 and had no expiration date. F3 · ownership.nature: These shares are owned directly by AVF XI. Atlas Venture Associates XI, L.P. ("AVA XI LP") is the general partner of AVF XI. Atlas Venture Associates XI, LLC ("AVA XI LLC") is the general partner of AVA XI LP. Kevin Bitterman is a member of AVA XI LLC and a member of our board of directors. Mr. Bitterman disclaims beneficial ownership of the shares listed, except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2017 Filed Jun 19, 2017 20:36 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,538 | $0.00 Strike: $15.63 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-17-009267 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,538 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,538 shares Expires 2027-06-14 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted on June 15, 2017 and is scheduled to vest in full on June 15, 2018. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2017 Filed May 24, 2017 20:38 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000,000 | $17.00 | $17,000,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-17-014250 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 2,797,144 F1 · shares: Represents 944,789 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. ("PVP VI") and 55,211 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P. ("PVPFF VI", together with PVPVI, the "Polaris Funds"). F2 · ownership.nature: 2,642,714 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 154,430 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI. Polaris Venture Management Co. VI, L.L.C. ("Polaris Management") is the general partner of each of the Polaris Funds. Kevin Bitterman, a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, has an assignee interest in Polaris Management. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2016 Filed Dec 8, 2016 22:07 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 75,000 | $15.82 | $1,186,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035127 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,797,144 F1 · shares: Represents 70,859 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. ("PVP VI") and 4,141 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P ("PVPFF VI"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.70 to $15.93, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: 3,587,503 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 209,641 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI (together with PVP VI, the "Polaris Funds"). Polaris Venture Management Co. VI, L.L.C. ("Polaris Management") is the general partner of each of the Polaris Funds. Kevin Bitterman, a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, has an assignee interest in Polaris Management. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 21:43 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 50,000 | $15.87 | $793,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,872,144 F4 · shares: Represents 47,240 shares disposed of by PVP VI and 2,760 shares disposed of by PVPFF VI. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.80 to $15.94, inclusive. F6 · ownership.nature: 3,658,362 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 213,782 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI . Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 7, 2016 21:43 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 80,000 | $15.74 | $1,259,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-035044 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 3,922,144 F1 · shares: Represents 75,583 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. ("PVP VI") and 4,417 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P ("PVPFF VI"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.70 to $15.96, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (5) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: 3,705,602 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 216,542 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI (together with PVP VI, the "Polaris Funds"). Polaris Venture Management Co. VI, L.L.C. ("Polaris Management") is the general partner of each of the Polaris Funds. Kevin Bitterman, a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, has an assignee interest in Polaris Management. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2016 Filed Nov 28, 2016 21:35 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,480 | $15.71 | $337,450.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-034434 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,002,144 F1 · shares: Represents 20,294 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. ("PVP VI") and 1,186 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P ("PVPFF VI"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.70 to $15.84, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: 3,781,185 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 220,959 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI (together with PVP VI, the "Polaris Funds"). Polaris Venture Management Co. VI, L.L.C. ("Polaris Management") is the general partner of each of the Polaris Funds. Kevin Bitterman, a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, has an assignee interest in Polaris Management. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 22, 2016 Filed Nov 23, 2016 21:36 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 12,819 | $15.77 | $202,155.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-034342 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,023,624 F1 · shares: Represents 12,111 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. ("PVP VI") and 708 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P ("PVPFF VI"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.75 to $15.86, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: 3,801,479 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 222,145 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI (together with PVP VI, the "Polaris Funds"). Polaris Venture Management Co. VI, L.L.C. ("Polaris Management") is the general partner of each of the Polaris Funds. Kevin Bitterman, a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, has an assignee interest in Polaris Management. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 16, 2016 Filed Nov 18, 2016 22:44 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,830 | $16.30 | $502,529.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033916 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,036,443 F1 · shares: Represents 29,128 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. ("PVP VI") and 1,702 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P ("PVPFF VI"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.25 to $16.5167, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: 3,813,590 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 222,853 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI (together with PVP VI, the "Polaris Funds"). Polaris Venture Management Co. VI, L.L.C. ("Polaris Management") is the general partner of each of the Polaris Funds. Kevin Bitterman, a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, has an assignee interest in Polaris Management. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:47 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 498 | $17.78 | $8,854.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,067,273 F7 · shares: Represents 472 shares disposed of by PVP VI and 26 shares disposed of by PVPFF VI. F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.50 to $17.86, inclusive. F9 · ownership.nature: 3,842,718 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 224,555 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:47 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,367 | $16.55 | $502,573.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,067,771 F4 · shares: Represents 28,689 shares disposed of by PVP VI and 1,678 shares disposed of by PVPFF VI. F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.50 to $17.09, inclusive. F6 · ownership.nature: 3,843,190 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 224,581 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2016 Filed Nov 16, 2016 21:47 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 58,035 | $17.16 | $995,880.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-033689 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,098,138 F1 · shares: Represents 54,831 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. ("PVP VI") and 3,204 shares disposed of by Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P ("PVPFF VI"). F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $17.00 to $17.51, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2),(5) and (8) to this Form 4. F3 · ownership.nature: 3,871,879 of these shares are owned directly by PVP VI and 226,259 of the shares are owned by PVPFF VI (together with PVP VI, the "Polaris Funds"). Polaris Venture Management Co. VI, L.L.C. ("Polaris Management") is the general partner of each of the Polaris Funds. Kevin Bitterman, a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, has an assignee interest in Polaris Management. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
| September 08, 2016 Filed Sep 12, 2016 20:30 UTC | Editas Medicine, Inc. EDIT · Entity 5502 | SaleCommon Stock | 500,000 | $16.80 | $8,400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-16-028808 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Bitterman Kevin · CIK 0001591747 · Director · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote Disclosed balance after: 4,156,173 F1 · ownership.nature: 3,926,710 of these shares are owned directly by Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P. and 229,463 of the shares are owned by Polaris Venture Partners Founders' Fund VI, L.P. (together with Polaris Venture Partners VI, L.P., the "Polaris Funds"). Polaris Venture Management Co. VI, L.L.C. ("Polaris Management") is the general partner of each of the Polaris Funds. Kevin Bitterman, a member of the Board of Directors of the Issuer, has an assignee interest in Polaris Management. Each of Polaris Management and Mr. Bitterman disclaim beneficial ownership of all the shares owned by the Polaris Funds and this report shall not be deemed an admission that either is the beneficial owner of such shares for purposes of Section 16 or for any other purpose, except to the extent of their pecuniary interests therein. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.