Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amalgamated Financial Corp.AMAL · Entity 1203 | EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amalgamated Financial Corp.
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 17,465.96 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 3,314 · Balance 17,465.96 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.44 - $48.0475. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.44 - $48.0475. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 22:37 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,314 | $47.75 | $158,231.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,465.96 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $47.44 - $48.0475. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 21:44 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,532 | $47.34 | $72,524.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-001219 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,779.96 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on September 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: The amount of securities beneficially owned includes 5.2086 shares the reporting owner acquired through the Dividend Reinvestment Program, less 0.5086 fractional shares sold at $48.14 per share. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 13:16 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 748 | $40.02 | $29,934.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000083 · wk-form4_1775740596.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,307.26 F1 · shares: The sale reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading pla,n adopted by the reporting person on 04/29/2025. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 4, 2026 00:32 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,948 | $39.42 | $195,048.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000079 · wk-form4_1775262758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,055.26 F2 · price: The disposition reported in this Form 4 was done pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/29/2025. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.77 - $39.155. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 4, 2026 00:32 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 330 | $39.08 | $12,896.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000079 · wk-form4_1775262758.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,003.26 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:04 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,079 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000040 · wk-form4_1772589893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,333.26 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded to the reported person on March 1, 2026. The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. F3 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 5.89s shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program, assigned to Common Stock, and 2.90 shares acquired through a dividend reinvestment program, assigned to retirement plan stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 02:04 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 367 | $38.49 | $14,125.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000040 · wk-form4_1772589893.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,254.26 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on March 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:37 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 263 | $39.93 | $10,501.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000912282-26-000382 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,612.47 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on February 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 01:11 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 673 | $41.39 | $27,855.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000019 · wk-form4_1771463470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,875.47 F3 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the release of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 01:11 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,178 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000019 · wk-form4_1771463470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,548.47 F2 · shares: Represents performance stock units that vested on February 15, 2026, and were approved for release by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 01:11 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 350 | $41.39 | $14,486.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-26-000019 · wk-form4_1771463470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,370.47 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 00:42 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 808 | $32.03 | $25,880.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769128935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,720.47 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the release of performance stock units. F3 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 includes 0.01 share of Common Stock, acquired by the reporting owner through a dividend reinvestment program, assigned to Common Stock, and 9.88 outstanding Restricted Stock Units, acquired by the reporting person under a dividend reinvestment program, assigned to deferred Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 20, 2026 Filed Jan 23, 2026 00:42 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,190 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-26-000002 · wk-form4_1769128935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,528.47 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units that vested on January 1, 2026, and were approved for release by the Company's Compensation Committee on January 20, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 19:42 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,538 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-25-000095 · wk-form4_1756928529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,328.58 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on September 1, 2025. The restricted stock units vest in three annual installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. Read SEC document |
| August 27, 2025 Filed Aug 28, 2025 20:46 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,512 | $29.68 | $104,231.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-25-000088 · wk-form4_1756413999.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,790.58 F1 · price: The sale was carried out pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/29/2025. The price reported is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.78 - $29.53. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 25, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 00:14 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,106 | $29.77 | $122,224.53 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000013 · wk-form4_1756253689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,302.58 F3 · price: This disposition was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/29/2025. The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.84 - $29.71. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2025 Filed Aug 27, 2025 00:14 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,599 | $30.04 | $48,033.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000013 · wk-form4_1756253689.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,408.58 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on August 24, 2022. F2 · balance_after: The amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction includes 39.4 shares of common stock acquired by the reporting person through the dividend reinvestment program Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 4, 2025 01:05 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 341 | $28.70 | $9,786.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000010 · wk-form4_1743728749.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,968.18 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on April 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 00:22 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 670 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000008 · wk-form4_1741738943.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,309.18 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on March 7, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. F2 · shares: 335 units are deferred under the Executive Retirement Plan in lieu of a portion of the reporting person's annual cash incentive and 335 units are matched under the Executive Retirement Plan, both vesting according to the Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:57 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $32.49 | $97,470.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000006 · wk-form4_1741139868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,639.18 F3 · kind: The disposition reported in this Form 4 was conducted pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 7/30/2024. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 01:57 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 370 | $32.45 | $12,006.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000006 · wk-form4_1741139868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP Chief Info. & Ops. Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,639.18 F1 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on March 1, 2024. F2 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 of this Form 4 includes 3.49 shares of common stock, acquired by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reimbursement plan, in Q1 of 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 22, 2025 01:30 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,582 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000004 · wk-form4_1740187840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,005.69 F3 · shares: Represents restricted stock units awarded to the reporting person on February 19, 2025. The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 19, 2026. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 22, 2025 01:30 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 702 | $36.69 | $25,756.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000004 · wk-form4_1740187840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,423.69 F2 · shares: Represents the shares withheld related to the release of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2025 Filed Feb 22, 2025 01:30 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,387 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000004 · wk-form4_1740187840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,125.69 F1 · shares: Represents performance stock units that vested on January 1, 2025, and were approved for release by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 19, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 02:47 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 291 | $36.69 | $10,676.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000002 · wk-form4_1740019670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,738.69 F4 · acquired: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on February 15, 2023. F5 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 of this Form 4 includes 2.69 shares of common stock, obtained by the reporting person under the Company's dividend reimbursement plan, in Q4 of 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 02:47 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 374 | $36.69 | $13,722.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000002 · wk-form4_1740019670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,029.69 F3 · acquired: Represents the shares withheld related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit installment, awarded to the reporting person on February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 02:47 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 867 | $33.47 | $29,018.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000002 · wk-form4_1740019670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,403.69 F2 · acquired: Represents the shares withheld related to the release of performance stock units. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 02:47 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,466 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001849127-25-000002 · wk-form4_1740019670.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,270.69 F1 · acquired: Represents performance share units that vested on January 1, 2025, and were approved for release by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 30, 2024 20:30 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $34.14 | $273,141.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000178 · wk-form4_1730320206.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,802 F1 · kind: The disposition reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 07/30/2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $33.88 - $34.53. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2024 Filed Aug 28, 2024 01:53 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,749 | $32.48 | $56,807.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-24-038591 · wk-form4_1724810012.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,802 Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 3, 2024 20:05 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,236 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000086 · wk-form4_1712174736.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,551 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on April 1, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. F2 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 3,236 restricted stock units. The total reported in Column 5 includes the 3,236 newly awarded restricted stock units, 16,870 unvested restricted stock units, and 5,445 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 01:32 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,605 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000072 · wk-form4_1709688735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,315 F1 · shares: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on March 1, 2025. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. F2 · balance_after: The reported transaction involved the reporting person's receipt of a grant of 3,605 restricted stock units. The total reported in Column 5 includes the 3,605 newly awarded restricted stock units, 13,265 unvested restricted stock units, and 5,445 shares of common stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 11:09 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 376 | $24.44 | $9,189.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000045 · wk-form4_1708513725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,710 F1 · balance_after: The total reported in Column 5 of Table I is composed of 1,097 unvested Restricted Stock Units awarded on February 15, 2022, 10,220 unvested Restricted Stock Units awarded on August 24, 2022, 1,948 unvested Restricted Stock Units awarded on February 15, 2023, and 51445 shares of Common Stock owned outright by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 11:09 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 332 | $24.44 | $8,114.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000045 · wk-form4_1708513725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,086 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:13 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 970 | $25.63 | $24,861.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000023 · wk-form4_1708038807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,418 Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 23:13 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,609 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000023 · wk-form4_1708038807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,388 F1 · shares: Represents performance share units that vested on February 3, 2024 and were approved by the Company's Compensation Committee on February 12, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 7, 2024 02:23 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 487 | $25.63 | $12,481.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000019 · wk-form4_1707272622.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,779 F1 · price: The transaction date for the vesting of this Restricted Stock Units installment took place on a Saturday. The closing price from Friday, February 2, 2024, was utilized for the purpose of this transaction. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person has reported prior awards of Restricted Stock Units in Table II of Form 4. The displayed amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction includes previously reported outstanding Restricted Stock Units and shares of Common Stock, including vested Restricted Stock Units. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 00:02 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 892 | $26.94 | $24,030.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000007 · wk-form4_1706572967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,266 Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2024 Filed Jan 30, 2024 00:02 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,253 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-24-000007 · wk-form4_1706572967.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,158 F1 · shares: Represents performance share units that vested on January 1, 2024 and were approved by the Committee on January 25, 2024. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 21:09 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $19.31 | $48,275.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-23-000133 · wk-form4_1699909741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,905 F1 · kind: The dispositions reported in this Form 4 were effectuated pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 07/31/2023.. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person has reported prior awards of restricted stock units in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in this Column 5 includes 16,490 unvested restricted stock units previously reported in Table II and 415 shares owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2023 Filed Nov 8, 2023 22:20 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $19.35 | $58,046.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-23-000129 · wk-form4_1699482040.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,405 F1 · kind: The disposition reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 07/31/2023. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $19.51 - $19.04. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: The reporting person has reported prior awards of restricted stock units in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in this Column 5 includes 16,490 unvested restricted stock units previously reported in Table II, 1,370 common stock shares purchased under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan, and 1,545 shares owned by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 18:56 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,096 | $23.46 | $49,172.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-23-000020 · wf-form4_167761057716173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,614 F1 · kind: The disposition reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 10/31/2022. F2 · balance_after: The reporting person has reported prior awards of restricted stock units in Table II of Form 4. The total reported in this Column 5 includes 20,480 restricted stock units previously reported in Table II and 1,134 other shares of common stock, all purchased under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2023 Filed Feb 17, 2023 23:05 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantRestricted Stocks Units | 2,921 | $23.42 | $68,409.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-23-000014 · wf-form4_167667509922162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,906 F1 · deemedExecutionDate: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2024. F2 · shares: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. F3 · balance_after: The displayed amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction includes shares purchased under the Employee Stock Purchase Program and Vested Restricted Stock Unit Shares previously disclosed through a Form 4. F4 · balance_after: The displayed amount of Securities Beneficially Owned Following the Reported Transaction includes one annual installment of an RSU Grant awarded February 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2022 Filed Dec 2, 2022 20:24 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,564 | $26.18 | $119,491.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-22-000172 · wf-form4_167001267092584.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,126 F1 · kind: The disposition reported in this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10B5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 10/31/2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.00 - $26.33. The reporting person undertakes to provide to AMAL, any security holder of AMAL, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4. F3 · balance_after: This number includes 1370 shares purchased by the reporting person under the Company's Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2022 Filed Aug 26, 2022 20:32 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantRestricted Stocks Units · Derivative | 15,329.45 | $22.31 | $342,000.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-22-000143 · wf-form4_166154593424952.xml · derivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Chief Operations Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,614.45 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,329.45 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 24, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on August 24, 2023. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 22:08 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | GrantRestricted Stocks Units · Derivative | 3,285 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-22-000035 · wf-form4_164513565696983.xml · derivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Operations & Program Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,285 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,285 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of AMAL stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2023. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in three equal annual installments beginning on February 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 14:02 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 612 | $16.60 | $10,159.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-21-000060 · wf-form4_162281532550277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Operations & Program Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,816 F2 · shares: This represents shares withheld for taxes related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit grant on June 1, 2020 which has previously been reported and vests in equal 1/3 annual installments, beginning on June 1, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 14:02 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,800 | $16.60 | $29,880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-21-000060 · wf-form4_162281532550277.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Operations & Program Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,428 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: This represents the first vesting of a restricted stock unit grant on June 1, 2020 which vests in three equal annual installments beginning on June 1, 2021 and which was previously reported. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2021 Filed May 19, 2021 19:00 UTC | Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL · Entity 1203 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 358 | $16.41 | $5,874.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001823608-21-000044 · wf-form4_162145083052182.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Searby Sean · CIK 0001849127 · EVP, Operations & Program Mgmt 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,628 F1 · shares: This represents shares withheld for taxes related to the vesting of a restricted stock unit grant on May 17, 2019 which vests in equal 1/3 annual installments, beginning on May 17, 2020. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.