Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| ARROW FINANCIAL CORPAROW · Entity 5233 | Director | September 23, 2026 | September 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
ARROW FINANCIAL CORP
Report date September 23, 2026 · Filed September 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 11,112 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-23 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-23 · Other · Acquired 211 · Balance 11,112 F1: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2: The information provided reflects 50 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since August 17, 2026 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment
F2: The information provided reflects 50 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since August 17, 2026 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 23, 2026 Filed Sep 25, 2026 18:58 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 211 | $36.97 | $7,800.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000018 · wk-form4_1790362712.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,112 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 50 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since August 17, 2026 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:47 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,093 | $0.00 Strike: $27.04 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000016 · wk-form4_1787086052.xml · derivative · entry 3 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,093 shares Expires 2031-01-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four equal annual installments beginning 1/27/2022. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:47 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 760 | $38.86 | $29,533.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000016 · wk-form4_1787086052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,851 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:47 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,093 | $27.04 | $29,554.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000016 · wk-form4_1787086052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,611 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 20:38 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,126 | $0.00 Strike: $31.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000014 · wk-form4_1786653489.xml · derivative · entry 3 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,126 shares Expires 2030-01-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four equal annual installments beginning January 29, 2021 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 20:38 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 901 | $39.13 | $35,256.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000014 · wk-form4_1786653489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,518 Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 20:38 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,126 | $31.34 | $35,288.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000014 · wk-form4_1786653489.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,419 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 14:46 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 773 | $0.00 Strike: $31.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000012 · wk-form4_1786373159.xml · derivative · entry 3 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 773 shares Expires 2033-02-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four equal installments beginning 2/1/2024 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 14:46 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 608 | $39.97 | $24,301.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000012 · wk-form4_1786373159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,293 Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2026 Filed Aug 10, 2026 14:46 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 773 | $31.47 | $24,326.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000012 · wk-form4_1786373159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:26 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,160 | $0.00 Strike: $27.35 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000010 · wk-form4_1786051615.xml · derivative · entry 6 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,160 shares Expires 2029-01-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four equal installments beginning January 30, 2020 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:26 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,195 | $0.00 Strike: $27.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000010 · wk-form4_1786051615.xml · derivative · entry 5 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,195 shares Expires 2028-01-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vested in four equal installments beginning January 31, 2019 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:26 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 777 | $40.79 | $31,693.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000010 · wk-form4_1786051615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,128 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:26 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,160 | $27.35 | $31,726.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000010 · wk-form4_1786051615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,905 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:26 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 804 | $40.79 | $32,795.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000010 · wk-form4_1786051615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,745 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 21:26 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,195 | $27.47 | $32,826.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000010 · wk-form4_1786051615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,549 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:02 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,061 | $0.00 Strike: $33.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782244928.xml · derivative · entry 3 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,061 shares Expires 2032-01-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vests in four equal installments beginning January 26, 2023 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:02 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 923 | $38.80 | $35,812.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782244928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,354 Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 20:02 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,061 | $33.78 | $35,840.58 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000008 · wk-form4_1782244928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,277 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 21:03 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 203 | $38.49 | $7,813.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000006 · wk-form4_1782162225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,216 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 84 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since March 18, 2026 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2026 Filed Jun 22, 2026 21:03 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,110 | $38.59 | $158,604.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000006 · wk-form4_1782162225.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,929 Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 20, 2026 17:36 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 246 | $31.76 | $7,812.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000004 · wk-form4_1774028157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,039 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 84 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since January 28, 2026, which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 13:55 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantCommon Stock | 818 | $32.43 | $26,527.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-26-000002 · wk-form4_1770213330.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,709 F1 · shares: The restricted stock vests in 3 equal installments on each of January 28, 2027, January 28, 2028, and January 28, 2029. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 95 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since October 08, 2025 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2025 Filed Oct 10, 2025 17:14 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 286 | $27.31 | $7,810.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-25-000011 · wk-form4_1760116463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,796 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 93 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since July 09, 2025, which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 09, 2025 Filed Jul 11, 2025 18:10 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 284 | $27.47 | $7,801.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-25-000009 · wk-form4_1752257425.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,417 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 98 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since April 09, 2025, which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 19:22 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 308 | $25.37 | $7,813.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-25-000006 · wk-form4_1744312971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,035 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 90 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since January 29, 2025 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2025 Filed Feb 3, 2025 21:08 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantCommon Stock | 905 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-25-000004 · wk-form4_1738616905.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,637 F1 · shares: The restricted award vests in 3 equal installments on each of January 29, 2026, January 29, 2027, and January 29, 2028. Read SEC document |
| January 08, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 18:19 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 294 | $26.61 | $7,823.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-25-000002 · wk-form4_1736533145.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,732 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 78 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since October 09, 2024, which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 09, 2024 Filed Oct 10, 2024 19:38 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 342 | $27.72 | $9,480.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-24-000008 · wk-form4_1728589119.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,360 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 69 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since July 10, 2024, which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2024 Filed Jul 11, 2024 19:36 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 372 | $26.35 | $9,802.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-24-000006 · wk-form4_1720726558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,949 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2024 Filed May 30, 2024 19:28 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantCommon Stock | 412 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-24-000004 · wk-form4_1717097315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,577 F1 · shares: The restricted stock vests 25% per year on May 29, 2025, May 29, 2026, May 29, 2027 and May 29, 2028 F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 81 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since April 10, 2024 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 10, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 19:40 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 396 | $22.39 | $8,866.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-24-000002 · wk-form4_1712864450.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,084 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 78 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since January 10, 2024 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2024 Filed Jan 12, 2024 19:19 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 339 | $26.18 | $8,875.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-24-000016 · wk-form4_1705087152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,610 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 60 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since October 27, 2023 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2023 Filed Oct 30, 2023 13:07 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 479 | $20.83 | $9,977.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-23-000224 · wk-form4_1698671221.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,211 Read SEC document |
| October 11, 2023 Filed Oct 12, 2023 19:26 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 493 | $18.02 | $8,883.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001692175-23-000002 · wk-form4_1697138787.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,732 F1 · shares: Quarterly Director's Retainer Payment F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 60 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 182 shares acquired via a stock dividend since February 01, 2023 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 00:13 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-23-000076 · wf-form4_167538321852193.xml · derivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2033-02-01 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vests in four equal installments beginning February 01, 2024 Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 12, 2023 13:59 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 266 | $33.38 | $8,879.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-23-000026 · wf-form4_167353196508731.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,997 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 42 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since October 12, 2022 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 12, 2022 Filed Oct 13, 2022 14:07 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 330 | $29.10 | $9,603.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000217 · wf-form4_166567003572418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,689 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 44 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 155 shares acquired via a stock dividend since July 13, 2022 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 13, 2022 Filed Jul 13, 2022 21:44 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 235 | $31.35 | $7,367.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000165 · wf-form4_165774867046152.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,160 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 39 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP April 13, 2022 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 13, 2022 Filed Apr 14, 2022 15:56 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 234 | $31.53 | $7,378.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000107 · wf-form4_164995176801018.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,886 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 36 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since January 26, 2022 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 26, 2022 Filed Jan 27, 2022 15:45 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.83 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000048 · wf-form4_164329832758004.xml · derivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2032-01-26 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vests in four equal installments beginning January 26, 2023 Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2022 18:00 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 207 | $35.64 | $7,377.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-22-000015 · wf-form4_164209682671248.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,616 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 31 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP October 13, 2021 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2021 Filed Oct 14, 2021 18:24 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 189 | $35.74 | $6,754.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000217 · wf-form4_163423585574997.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,378 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 28 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 122 shares acquired via a stock dividend since July 14, 2021 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2021 Filed Jul 15, 2021 19:03 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 187 | $36.09 | $6,748.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000154 · wf-form4_162637578061935.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,039 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. Shares acquired by the Administrator of the Director's Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 26 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since April 14, 2021 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2021 Filed Apr 15, 2021 17:21 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 199 | $33.93 | $6,752.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000098 · wf-form4_161850725302581.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,826 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. Shares acquired by the Administrator of the Director's Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 25 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since January 27, 2021 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Jan 28, 2021 20:14 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $29.55 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000047 · wf-form4_161186488043354.xml · derivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2031-01-27 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vests in four equal installments beginning January 27, 2022 Read SEC document |
| January 13, 2021 Filed Jan 14, 2021 18:29 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 218 | $30.98 | $6,753.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-21-000018 · wf-form4_161064895270936.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,602 F1 · kind: Quarterly Director's Retainer payment. Shares acquired by the Administrator of the Director's Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 83 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 98 shares acquired via a stock dividend since May 28, 2020 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed May 29, 2020 19:23 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 323 | $29.45 | $9,512.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-20-000127 · wf-form4_159078019653451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,203 F1 · kind: Semi-annual Director's Retainer payment. Shares acquired by the Administrator of the Director's Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 25 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP since January 29, 2020 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| January 29, 2020 Filed Jan 30, 2020 20:54 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | GrantDirector Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,000 | $0.00 Strike: $35.28 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-20-000025 · wf-form4_158041767568660.xml · derivative · entry 2 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,000 shares Expires 2030-01-29 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options vests in four equal installments beginning January 29, 2021 Read SEC document |
| November 29, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 22:19 UTC | ARROW FINANCIAL CORP AROW · Entity 5233 | OtherCommon Stock | 265 | $35.86 | $9,502.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000717538-19-000253 · wf-form4_157532514331928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Behan Mark · CIK 0001692175 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,836 F1 · kind: Semi-annual Director's Retainer payment. Shares acquired by the Administrator of the Director's Stock Plan. F2 · balance_after: The information provided reflects 36 shares acquired under the Company's DRIP and 74 shares acquired via a stock dividend since May 30, 2019 which were not required to be reported on a Form 4. This information is being furnished to disclose the total holdings of the insider as of the date of this Form 4. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.