Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc.BJDX · Entity 8627 | Director · President and CEO | August 17, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc.
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 40,522 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 28,000 · Balance 40,522 F1: These shares represent restricted stock units granted by the board of directors of the issuer. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectHeld by Lana Management & Business Research International, LLC | 127 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-17 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 127 F2: Lana Management & Business Research International, LLC is an entity owned by Mr. Indranil Dey and Ms. Svetlana Dey. Mr. Dey has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by such entity. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: These shares represent restricted stock units granted by the board of directors of the issuer.
F2: Lana Management & Business Research International, LLC is an entity owned by Mr. Indranil Dey and Ms. Svetlana Dey. Mr. Dey has voting and dispositive power over the shares held by such entity.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:15 UTC | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | GrantCommon Stock | 28,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-001124 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,522 F1 · shares: These shares represent restricted stock units granted by the board of directors of the issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2026 Filed May 18, 2026 21:20 UTC | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 12,500 | $2.00 | $25,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001123292-26-000689 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,522 F1 · shares: On March 14, 2026, Mr. Dey purchased 12,500 shares of the issuer's common stock from the issuer in a private placement at a price of $2.00 per share. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2023 Filed Dec 14, 2023 21:16 UTC | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 500 | $3.27 | $1,635.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001062993-23-022568 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,526 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 17:09 UTC | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.44 | $880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-023546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660,538 Read SEC document |
| March 28, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 17:45 UTC Amendment | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $0.44 | $880.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-025243 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 660,538 F2 · kind: The original Form 4, filed on March 28, 2023 is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error which misreported this transaction as a grant with a transaction code of "A" instead of an open market purchase with a transaction code of "P." Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 28, 2023 17:09 UTC | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | GrantCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.44 | $3,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-023546 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558,538 Read SEC document |
| March 27, 2023 Filed Mar 31, 2023 17:45 UTC Amendment | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 8,000 | $0.44 | $3,520.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-025243 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 558,538 F2 · kind: The original Form 4, filed on March 28, 2023 is being amended by this Form 4 amendment solely to correct an administrative error which misreported this transaction as a grant with a transaction code of "A" instead of an open market purchase with a transaction code of "P." Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:38 UTC | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 55,612 | $0.44 | $24,469.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-010882 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,538 Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 13, 2023 22:38 UTC | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | GrantCommon Stock | 159,090 | $0.44 | $69,999.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-23-010882 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 606,150 Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Mar 1, 2022 01:04 UTC | Bluejay Diagnostics, Inc. BJDX · Entity 8627 | GrantOption to purchase common stock · Derivative | 14,116 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.09 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-22-009866 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Dey Indranil · CIK 0001889815 · Director · President and CEO · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,848 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,116 shares Expires 2032-02-25 F2 · price: The stock options were issued in connection with the reporting person's employment services to the Company pursuant to the employment agreement between the reporting person and the Company dated July 1, 2021. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The stock options set forth in this table vest in three equal annual installments, subject to the grantee's continued service to the Company on each vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.