Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| CHEESECAKE FACTORY INCCAKE · Entity 2157 | Director | August 17, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 21,251 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 1,958 · Balance 21,251 F1: The price reported within column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $109.08 to $109.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CAKE Corporation, any security holder of CAKE Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported within column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $109.08 to $109.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CAKE Corporation, any security holder of CAKE Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 23:06 UTC | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC CAKE · Entity 2157 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,958 | $109.36 | $214,121.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804712-26-000004 · form4-08182026_110827.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Janice L. · CIK 0001804712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,251 F1 · price: The price reported within column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions ranging from $109.08 to $109.62, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to CAKE Corporation, any security holder of CAKE Corporation, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2026 Filed Jun 1, 2026 21:17 UTC | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC CAKE · Entity 2157 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,490 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001804712-26-000002 · form4-06012026_090602.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Janice L. · CIK 0001804712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,209 F1 · shares: Represents fully vested stock units automatically granted immediately following the annual shareholders meeting under the issuer's director compensation program. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 16:46 UTC | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC CAKE · Entity 2157 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,674 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-014394 · form4-05232025_040512.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Janice L. · CIK 0001804712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,719 F1 · shares: Represent fully vested stock units automatically granted immediately following the annual shareholders meeting under the issuer's director compensation program. Read SEC document |
| May 30, 2024 Filed May 31, 2024 21:44 UTC | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC CAKE · Entity 2157 | GrantCommon Stcok | 3,380 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-015082 · form4-05312024_090539.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Janice L. · CIK 0001804712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,045 F1 · shares: Represent fully vested stock units automatically granted immediately following the annual shareholders meeting under the issuer's director compensation program. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jul 27, 2023 22:40 UTC | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC CAKE · Entity 2157 | GrantCommon Stcok | 3,652 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-011532 · form4-07272023_100708.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Janice L. · CIK 0001804712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,665 F1 · shares: Represent fully vested stock units automatically granted immediately following the annual shareholders meeting under the issuer's director compensation program. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2022 Filed May 23, 2022 20:00 UTC | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC CAKE · Entity 2157 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-005490 · form4-05232022_040530.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Janice L. · CIK 0001804712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,013 F1 · shares: Represent fully vested stock units granted under the issuer's direct compensation program. Read SEC document |
| May 27, 2021 Filed Jun 1, 2021 14:23 UTC | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC CAKE · Entity 2157 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,958 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-21-006127 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Janice L. · CIK 0001804712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,241 F1 · shares: Represent fully vested stock units granted under the issuer's direct compensation program. Read SEC document |
| May 28, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 21:24 UTC | CHEESECAKE FACTORY INC CAKE · Entity 2157 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,283 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001179110-20-006782 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Meyer Janice L. · CIK 0001804712 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,283 F1 · shares: Represent fully vested stock units granted under the issuer's direct compensation program. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.