Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PEGASYSTEMS INCPEGA · Entity 309 | Director | August 15, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PEGASYSTEMS INC
Report date August 15, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common stockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 25,548 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-15 · Grant · Acquired 3,868 · Balance 25,548 F1: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for the reporting person's service as a Director for the annual term. |
| Stock OptionsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.32 · Expires 2036-08-15 | Direct | 7,947 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-15 · Grant · Acquired 7,947 · Balance 7,947 F2: Non-statutory stock option fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for the reporting person's services as a Director for the annual term. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for the reporting person's service as a Director for the annual term.
F2: Non-statutory stock option fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for the reporting person's services as a Director for the annual term.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
IntraLinks Holdings, Inc.
Report date January 19, 2017 · Filed January 19, 2017
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2017-01-19. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2017-01-19 · Other · Disposed 17,720 · Balance 0 F1: Disposed of pursuant to the closing, on January 19, 2017, of a cash tender offer by GL Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. ("Synchronoss"). |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-19 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2017-01-19 · Other · Disposed 39,358 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F3: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The unvested restricted stock units accelerated and became fully vested upon the closing of the merger that became effective on January 19, 2017, pursuant to which Synchronoss acquired the Issuer (the "Merger") and such restricted stock units were cancelled and extinguished in exchange for a cash payment as described in that Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 5, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Merger became effective. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2017-01-19 · Other · Disposed 52,410 · Balance 0 F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F4: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The unvested restricted stock units were assumed by Synchronoss when the Merger became effective and converted in accordance with the exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $11.91 · Expires 2025-06-30 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2017-01-19 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2017-01-19 · Other · Disposed 138,888 · Balance 0 F5: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase these shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The option accelerated and became fully vested upon the closing of the Merger and such option was cancelled and extinguished in exchange for a cash payment as described in the Merger Agreement. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Disposed of pursuant to the closing, on January 19, 2017, of a cash tender offer by GL Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. ("Synchronoss").
F2: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer.
F3: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The unvested restricted stock units accelerated and became fully vested upon the closing of the merger that became effective on January 19, 2017, pursuant to which Synchronoss acquired the Issuer (the "Merger") and such restricted stock units were cancelled and extinguished in exchange for a cash payment as described in that Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 5, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Merger became effective.
F4: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The unvested restricted stock units were assumed by Synchronoss when the Merger became effective and converted in accordance with the exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement.
F5: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase these shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The option accelerated and became fully vested upon the closing of the Merger and such option was cancelled and extinguished in exchange for a cash payment as described in the Merger Agreement.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 15, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:29 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | GrantStock Options · Derivative | 7,947 | $0.00 Strike: $32.32 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001265668-26-000002 · wk-form4_1787084994.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,947 Underlying: Common stock · 7,947 shares Expires 2036-08-15 F2 · shares: Non-statutory stock option fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for the reporting person's services as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:29 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | GrantCommon stock | 3,868 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001265668-26-000002 · wk-form4_1787084994.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,548 F1 · shares: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for the reporting person's service as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:22 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | GrantStock Option · Derivative | 5,168 | $0.00 Strike: $52.66 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001265668-25-000005 · wk-form4_1755634952.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,168 Underlying: Common stock · 5,168 shares Expires 2035-08-15 F3 · shares: Non-statutory stock option fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for the reporting person's service as a director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 20:22 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | GrantCommon stock | 2,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001265668-25-000005 · wk-form4_1755634952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,680 F1 · shares: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for the reporting person's service as a director for the annual term. F2 · balance_after: Total shares beneficially owned reflect a 2-for-1 stock split effected on June 20, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 21:25 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 3,969 | $0.00 Strike: $69.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000178 · wk-form4_1724102739.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,969 Underlying: Common stock · 3,969 shares Expires 2034-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Non-statutory stock options fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for Mr. Lafond's services as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 21:25 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 1,807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-24-000178 · wk-form4_1724102739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,653 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:29 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 4,750 | $0.00 Strike: $47.25 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-23-000156 · wk-form4_1692307760.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,750 Underlying: Common stock · 4,750 shares Expires 2033-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Non-statutory stock options fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for Mr. Lafond's services as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 21:29 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 2,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-23-000156 · wk-form4_1692307760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,846 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 23:55 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 5,999 | $0.00 Strike: $42.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-22-000147 · wf-form4_166078052975168.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,999 Underlying: Common stock · 5,999 shares Expires 2032-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Non-statutory stock options fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for Mr. Lafond's services as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 23:55 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 2,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-22-000147 · wf-form4_166078052975168.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,729 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 20:55 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,526 | $0.00 Strike: $127.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-21-000190 · wf-form4_162932012685278.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,526 Underlying: Common stock · 2,526 shares Expires 2031-08-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Non-statutory stock options fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 18, 2021 20:55 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon stock | 785 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001013857-21-000190 · wf-form4_162932012685278.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,371 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as a Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:00 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 2,861 | $0.00 Strike: $117.47 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047534 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,861 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,861 shares Expires 2030-08-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Non-statutory stock options fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 21:00 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-047534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,586 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 21:24 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative | 4,963 | $0.00 Strike: $69.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046366 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,963 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,963 shares Expires 2029-08-15 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Non-statutory stock options fully vested on issuance and granted as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2019 Filed Aug 16, 2019 21:24 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,437 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-046366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,734 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents shares of unrestricted common stock received as consideration for Mr. Lafond's service as Director for the annual term. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 22:51 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 297 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 297 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 22:51 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 297 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027557 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297 Underlying: Common Stock · 297 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · security: Each restricted stock unit represents the right to receive, following vesting, one share of the issuer's common stock. F3 · shares: Represents shares of restricted common stock received as consideration for Mr. Lafond's services as a Director. The exact cash value was pro-rated to reflect the number of days of expected service from April 22, 2019, the start of his service, to the next Annual Meeting of Stockholders on June 25, 2019. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Once vested, the shares of common stock are not subject to expiration. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2019 Filed May 3, 2019 22:51 UTC | PEGASYSTEMS INC PEGA · Entity 309 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 297 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-027557 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 297 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents full vesting on May 1, 2019, following Mr. Lafond's appointment to the Board on April 22, 2019. The original grant was 297 Restricted Stock Units, vesting immediately. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 17:31 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | OtherStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 138,888 | $0.00 Strike: $11.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-17-000049 · wf-form4_148486505787241.xml · derivative · entry 4 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 138,888 shares Expires 2025-06-30 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted an option to purchase these shares pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The option accelerated and became fully vested upon the closing of the Merger and such option was cancelled and extinguished in exchange for a cash payment as described in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 17:31 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 52,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-17-000049 · wf-form4_148486505787241.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,410 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The unvested restricted stock units were assumed by Synchronoss when the Merger became effective and converted in accordance with the exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The unvested restricted stock units were assumed by Synchronoss when the Merger became effective and converted in accordance with the exchange ratio set forth in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 17:31 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | OtherRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 39,358 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-17-000049 · wf-form4_148486505787241.xml · derivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 39,358 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock of the Issuer. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The unvested restricted stock units accelerated and became fully vested upon the closing of the merger that became effective on January 19, 2017, pursuant to which Synchronoss acquired the Issuer (the "Merger") and such restricted stock units were cancelled and extinguished in exchange for a cash payment as described in that Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 5, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Merger became effective. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person was granted restricted stock units pursuant to the Issuer's 2010 Equity Incentive Plan. The unvested restricted stock units accelerated and became fully vested upon the closing of the merger that became effective on January 19, 2017, pursuant to which Synchronoss acquired the Issuer (the "Merger") and such restricted stock units were cancelled and extinguished in exchange for a cash payment as described in that Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated December 5, 2016 (the "Merger Agreement"), pursuant to which the Merger became effective. Read SEC document |
| January 19, 2017 Filed Jan 19, 2017 17:31 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | OtherCommon Stock | 17,720 | $13.00 | $230,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-17-000049 · wf-form4_148486505787241.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · kind: Disposed of pursuant to the closing, on January 19, 2017, of a cash tender offer by GL Merger Sub, Inc., a wholly owned subsidiary of Synchronoss Technologies, Inc. ("Synchronoss"). Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:08 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,311 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-17-000008 · wf-form4_148356409968113.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,358 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,311 shares Expires 2016-12-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:08 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 485 | $13.52 | $6,557.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-17-000008 · wf-form4_148356409968113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,720 F3 · kind: Shares were withheld from the Reporting Person, in an exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3, solely to satisfy tax obligations arising from the vesting of the restricted stock units described in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 444 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4 with Table I Information. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 16:08 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,311 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-17-000008 · wf-form4_148356409968113.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,205 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 444 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4 with Table I Information. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 16:06 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,312 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000266 · wf-form4_148062635484347.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,669 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,312 shares Expires 2016-11-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 16:06 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 486 | $11.52 | $5,598.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000266 · wf-form4_148062635484347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,450 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld from the Reporting Person, in an exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3, solely to satisfy tax obligations arising from the vesting of the restricted stock units described in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| November 30, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 16:06 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,312 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000266 · wf-form4_148062635484347.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,936 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 09:05 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,312 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000252 · wf-form4_147809191245556.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,981 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,312 shares Expires 2016-10-31 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 09:05 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 486 | $9.34 | $4,539.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000252 · wf-form4_147809191245556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,624 F2 · kind: Shares were withheld from the Reporting Person, in an exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3, solely to satisfy tax obligations arising from the vesting of the restricted stock units described in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 31, 2016 Filed Nov 2, 2016 09:05 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,312 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000252 · wf-form4_147809191245556.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,110 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 17:52 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,312 | Not disclosed Strike: $0.00 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000241 · wf-form4_147561793815707.xml · derivative · entry 3 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,293 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,312 shares Expires 2016-09-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 17:52 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 486 | $9.73 | $4,728.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000241 · wf-form4_147561793815707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,798 F3 · kind: Shares were withheld from the Reporting Person, in an exempt transaction under Rule 16b-3, solely to satisfy tax obligations arising from the vesting of the restricted stock units described in this Form 4. F2 · balance_after: Includes 670 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4 with Table I Information. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 17:52 UTC | IntraLinks Holdings, Inc. IL · Entity 179553 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,312 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001488075-16-000241 · wf-form4_147561793815707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LAFOND CHRISTOPHER · CIK 0001265668 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit was the economic equivalent of one share of the Issuer's common stock. The reporting person settled the vested restricted stock units for shares of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · balance_after: Includes 670 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan since the date of the Reporting Person's last Form 4 with Table I Information. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.