TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Galvin Carmel

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
22259
SEC CIK
0001733091

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Autodesk, Inc.ADSK · Entity 3027SVP, CHROJuly 02, 2020July 08, 2020
Klaviyo, Inc.KVYO · Entity 3775Chief People OfficerAugust 15, 2026August 19, 2026
OPENLANE, Inc.OPLN · Entity 4015DirectorJune 05, 2026June 08, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Autodesk, Inc.

Report date July 02, 2020 · Filed July 08, 2020

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,081 Last balance in matching sequence After 2020-07-02 transaction · row 3 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
3 source rows

Row 1 · 2020-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 2,773 · Balance 20,895

F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/03/2020.

F2: Shares were sold in various amounts from $241.29 to $242.26 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

F3: The total securities beneficially owned includes 16,244 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Row 2 · 2020-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 1,314 · Balance 19,581

F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/03/2020.

F4: Shares were sold in various amounts from $242.30 to $243.27 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

F3: The total securities beneficially owned includes 16,244 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Row 3 · 2020-07-02 · Sale · Disposed 500 · Balance 19,081

F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/03/2020.

F5: Shares were sold in various amounts from $243.31 to $243.98 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

F3: The total securities beneficially owned includes 16,244 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/03/2020.

F2: Shares were sold in various amounts from $241.29 to $242.26 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

F3: The total securities beneficially owned includes 16,244 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

F4: Shares were sold in various amounts from $242.30 to $243.27 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

F5: Shares were sold in various amounts from $243.31 to $243.98 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

Klaviyo, Inc.

Report date August 15, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Series A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect907,458 Reported balance After 2026-08-15 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 30,541 · Balance 907,458

F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2: Consists of (i) 195,731 shares of Series A Common Stock; (ii) 549,390 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement; and (iii) 162,337 unvested performance stock units awarded under the Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2: Consists of (i) 195,731 shares of Series A Common Stock; (ii) 549,390 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement; and (iii) 162,337 unvested performance stock units awarded under the Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

OPENLANE, Inc.

Report date June 05, 2026 · Filed June 08, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect23,359 Reported balance After 2026-06-05 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-06-05 · Grant · Acquired 6,031 · Balance 23,359

F1: 6,031 of these shares were issued on June 5, 2026 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the OPENLANE, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 6,031 shares vest on June 5, 2027 and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares are vested.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 6,031 of these shares were issued on June 5, 2026 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the OPENLANE, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 6,031 shares vest on June 5, 2027 and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares are vested.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 15, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 00:05 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 30,541 $18.49 $564,703.09
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-26-000841 · wk-form4_1787097923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 907,458

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 195,731 shares of Series A Common Stock; (ii) 549,390 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement; and (iii) 162,337 unvested performance stock units awarded under the Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
June 05, 2026 Filed Jun 8, 2026 19:39 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. OPLN · Entity 4015 GrantCommon Stock 6,031 $36.48 $220,010.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001733091-26-000002 · wk-form4_1780947590.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,359

F1 · shares: 6,031 of these shares were issued on June 5, 2026 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the OPENLANE, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 6,031 shares vest on June 5, 2027 and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares are vested.

F1 · balance_after: 6,031 of these shares were issued on June 5, 2026 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the OPENLANE, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 6,031 shares vest on June 5, 2027 and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares are vested.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 00:11 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 30,541 $14.38 $439,179.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-26-000457 · wk-form4_1779149513.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 937,999

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 163,109 shares of Series A Common Stock; (ii) 612,553 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement; and (iii) 162,337 unvested performance stock units awarded under the Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 18, 2026 00:13 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 GrantSeries A Common Stock 162,337 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-26-000382 · wk-form4_1776471189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 968,540

F2 · shares: Represents performance stock units ("PSUs") awarded under the Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement. The PSUs will vest in up to three tranches over a two-year measurement period, subject to the achievement of specified performance targets tied to the trading price of the Series A Common Stock and the Reporting Person's continued service in the same or substantially equivalent position as the Reporting Person held as of the grant date through the applicable vesting date. Each tranche of PSUs will vest only if the average closing price of the Series A Common Stock for a period of at least sixty consecutive calendar days is at or above a specified dollar value during the applicable measurement period.

F3 · shares: (continued) The stock price targets for tranches 1 through 3 are $30.00, $50.00, and $75.00 per share, respectively, subject to proportionate adjustment in the event of any stock split or other similar change in the Issuer's capital stock.

F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 130,487 shares of Series A Common Stock; (ii) 675,716 unvested RSUs awarded under the Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement; and (iii) 162,337 unvested PSUs awarded under the Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 18, 2026 00:13 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 GrantSeries A Common Stock 189,393 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-26-000382 · wk-form4_1776471189.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 806,203

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan (the "Plan"), each representing the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), upon vesting and settlement. The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 50% of the RSUs will vest in eight equal quarterly installments, with the first such installment vesting on May 15, 2026, and (ii) thereafter the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest in four equal quarterly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:15 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 23,050 $18.60 $428,730.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-26-000162 · wk-form4_1771449309.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 616,810

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 130,487 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 486,323 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:08 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 SaleSeries A Common Stock 4,036 $27.11 $109,415.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-25-000333 · wk-form4_1763500107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 639,860

F2 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 26, 2024.

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.99 to $27.20 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F5 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 102,211 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 537,649 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:08 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 SaleSeries A Common Stock 7,120 $27.74 $197,508.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-25-000333 · wk-form4_1763500107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 643,896

F2 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 26, 2024.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.39 to $28.31 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2025 Filed Nov 18, 2025 21:08 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 24,817 $28.61 $710,014.37
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-25-000333 · wk-form4_1763500107.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 651,016

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 00:49 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 SaleSeries A Common Stock 11,155 $31.67 $353,278.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-25-000141 · wk-form4_1755650948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 675,833

F2 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 26, 2024.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.20 to $32.06 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 86,858 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 588,975 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 00:49 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 24,817 $31.43 $779,998.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001470831-25-000141 · wk-form4_1755650948.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 686,988

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 23:37 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 GrantCommon Stock 7,195 $23.63 $170,017.85
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001395942-25-000042 · wk-form4_1749512210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,318

F1 · shares: 7,195 of these shares were issued on June 6, 2025 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the OPENLANE, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 7,195 shares vest on June 6, 2026 and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares are vested.

F1 · balance_after: 7,195 of these shares were issued on June 6, 2025 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the OPENLANE, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 7,195 shares vest on June 6, 2026 and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares are vested.

Read SEC document
May 16, 2025 Filed May 17, 2025 00:43 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 SaleSeries A Common Stock 11,156 $35.01 $390,571.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001835830-25-000056 · wk-form4_1747442629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 711,805

F2 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 26, 2024.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $34.54 to $35.38 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 71,504 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 640,301 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
May 15, 2025 Filed May 17, 2025 00:43 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 24,817 $34.90 $866,113.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001835830-25-000056 · wk-form4_1747442629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 722,961

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 18, 2025 22:53 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 GrantSeries A Common Stock 130,072 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001835830-25-000031 · wk-form4_1742338428.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 747,778

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), upon vesting and settlement. The RSUs vest as follows: (i) 50% of the RSUs will vest in eight equal quarterly installments, with the first such installment vesting on May 15, 2025, and (ii) thereafter the remaining 50% of the RSUs will vest in four equal quarterly installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on each such vesting date.

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 56,151 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 691,627 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:09 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 SaleSeries A Common Stock 3,648 $39.85 $145,372.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001835830-25-000023 · wk-form4_1740690576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 617,706

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 26, 2024.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $39.50 to $40.05 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F4 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 56,151 shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), and (ii) 561,555 unvested restricted stock units awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2025 Filed Feb 27, 2025 21:09 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 SaleSeries A Common Stock 7,883 $40.56 $319,734.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001835830-25-000023 · wk-form4_1740690576.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 621,354

F1 · kind: These transactions were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 26, 2024.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $40.08 to $41.06 per share. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

Read SEC document
February 15, 2025 Filed Feb 19, 2025 22:45 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 20,135 $47.00 $946,345.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001835830-25-000019 · wk-form4_1740005128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 629,237

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 67,682 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 561,555 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
November 15, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 23:07 UTC Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO · Entity 3775 Tax withholdingSeries A Common Stock 41,772 $35.16 $1,468,703.52
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001835830-24-000111 · wk-form4_1732057629.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Chief People Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 649,372

F1 · kind: Represents shares of the Issuer's Series A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share ("Series A Common Stock"), withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2 · balance_after: Consists of (i) 44,621 shares of Series A Common Stock and (ii) 604,751 unvested RSUs awarded under the Issuer's 2023 Stock Option and Incentive Plan, each representing the contingent right to receive one share of Series A Common Stock upon vesting and settlement.

Read SEC document
June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 13:40 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 GrantCommon Stock 10,132 $16.78 $170,014.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001395942-24-000045 · wk-form4_1718113210.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,123

F1 · shares: 10,132 of these shares were issued on June 7, 2024 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the OPENLANE, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 10,132 shares vest on June 7, 2025 and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares are vested.

F1 · balance_after: 10,132 of these shares were issued on June 7, 2024 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the OPENLANE, Inc. Second Amended and Restated 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 10,132 shares vest on June 7, 2025 and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares are vested.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2023 Filed Jun 6, 2023 19:22 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 11,032 $15.41 $170,003.12
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001395942-23-000068 · wf-form4_168607933414774.xml · derivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,254.82

Underlying: Common Stock · 11,032 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock will convert into shares of KAR common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents director fees deferred in the reporting person's account in the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. 11,032 shares of phantom stock vest on June 2, 2024, and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares of phantom stock are vested.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2022 Filed Jun 6, 2022 22:10 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 7,832 $16.60 $130,011.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001395942-22-000048 · wf-form4_165455339132423.xml · derivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,222.82

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,832 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock will convert into shares of KAR common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents director fees deferred in the reporting person's account in the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (including 39.82 shares of phantom stock acquired by dividend reinvestment). 7,832 shares of phantom stock vest on June 2, 2023, and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares of phantom stock are vested.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2021 Filed Jun 9, 2021 01:10 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 7,132 $18.23 $130,016.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001395942-21-000072 · wf-form4_162320102890840.xml · derivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,390.82

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,132 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock will convert into shares of KAR common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents director fees deferred in the reporting person's account in the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan (including 39.82 shares of phantom stock acquired by dividend reinvestment). 7,132 shares of phantom stock vest on June 4, 2022, and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares of phantom stock are vested.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 01:47 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 SaleCommon Stock 500 $243.44 $121,720.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,081

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/03/2020.

F5 · price: Shares were sold in various amounts from $243.31 to $243.98 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

F3 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 16,244 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 01:47 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 SaleCommon Stock 1,314 $242.70 $318,907.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,581

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/03/2020.

F4 · price: Shares were sold in various amounts from $242.30 to $243.27 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

F3 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 16,244 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
July 02, 2020 Filed Jul 8, 2020 01:47 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 SaleCommon Stock 2,773 $241.91 $670,816.43
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-041632 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,895

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 04/03/2020.

F2 · price: Shares were sold in various amounts from $241.29 to $242.26 inclusive. The price listed here reflects the average weighted price.

F3 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 16,244 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
June 04, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 21:45 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 8,228 $15.80 $130,002.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001395942-20-000081 · wf-form4_159165274116556.xml · derivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,219

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,228 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock will convert into shares of KAR common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents director fees deferred in the reporting person's account in the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. 8,228 shares of phantom stock vest on June 4, 2021, and are subject to forfeiture until vested. All other shares of phantom stock are vested.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
April 09, 2020 Filed Apr 14, 2020 01:12 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 GrantCommon Stock 8,349 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-024303 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,668

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units vest as to approximately 1/3 of the total shares on an approximate annual basis over a 3-year period from the date of grant on April 9, 2020.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 16,244 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired in March 2020 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2020 Filed Apr 7, 2020 22:44 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 GrantPhantom Stock · Derivative 39.82 $9.50 $378.29
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001395942-20-000065 · wf-form4_158629947581468.xml · derivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,030.82

Underlying: Common Stock · 39.82 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The phantom stock will convert into shares of KAR common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents director fees deferred in the reporting person's account in the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan. These shares of phantom stock vest on June 4, 2020, and are subject to forfeiture until vested.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The reporting person will receive shares of KAR common stock, on a one-for-one basis, at a future date(s) specified by her subject to the terms and conditions of the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

F4 · derivative.underlying_shares: Reflects the reinvestment of dividend equivalents in additional shares of phantom stock pursuant to the KAR Auction Services, Inc. Directors Deferred Compensation Plan.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2020 Filed Mar 25, 2020 21:01 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 927 $148.02 $137,214.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-021143 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,147

F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 7,895 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 22:54 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,990 $149.23 $446,197.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-021011 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,074

F3 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 9,764 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
March 20, 2020 Filed Mar 24, 2020 22:54 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 GrantCommon Stock 6,442 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-021011 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,064

F1 · kind: Represents shares earned based upon attainment for Performance Stock Unit awards. 6,442 shares subject to two PSUs vested on attainment on 03/20/2020.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 9,764 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2020 Filed Mar 9, 2020 20:21 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,452 $191.42 $277,941.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-20-017257 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,622

F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover taxes

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 9,764 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 01:31 UTC OPENLANE, Inc. KAR · Entity 4015 GrantCommon Stock 1,991 $22.25 $44,299.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001395942-20-000038 · wf-form4_158268064586340.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,991

F1 · balance_after: 1,991 shares were issued on February 21, 2020 to the reporting person as director fees pursuant to the KAR Auction Services, Inc. 2009 Omnibus Stock and Incentive Plan. The 1,991 shares vest on June 4, 2020 and are subject to forfeiture until vested.

Read SEC document
December 18, 2019 Filed Dec 19, 2019 21:42 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 SaleCommon Stock 4,994 $185.00 $923,890.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-061312 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 14,074

F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 6/20/19.

F2 · balance_after: Total securities beneficially owned includes 13,922 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · balance_after: Includes shares acquired in September 2019 pursuant to the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 20:09 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,593 $154.22 $245,672.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,916

F3 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 13,922 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
March 25, 2019 Filed Mar 26, 2019 20:09 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 GrantCommon Stock 3,886 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021308 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,509

F1 · kind: Represents shares earned based upon attainment for Performance Stock Unit awards. 3,886 shares subject to one PSU vested on attainment on 3/25/2019.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 13,922 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
March 21, 2019 Filed Mar 25, 2019 20:16 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 GrantCommon Stock 5,607 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-021158 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,623

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units vest as to approximately 1/3 of the total shares on an approximate annual basis over a 3-year period from the date of grant on 3/21/2019.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 13,922 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2019 Filed Mar 6, 2019 21:10 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,457 $157.79 $229,900.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-19-017311 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,016

F1 · kind: Shares withheld to cover taxes.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 8,315 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 01:12 UTC Autodesk, Inc. ADSK · Entity 3027 GrantCommon Stock 12,473 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001209191-18-016972 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Galvin Carmel · CIK 0001733091 · SVP, CHRO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,473

F1 · kind: The Reporting Person is entitled to receive one share of Common Stock for each Restricted Stock Unit. These Restricted Stock Units vest as to approximately 1/3 of the shares on an annual basis over a 3-year period from the date of grant.

F2 · balance_after: The total securities beneficially owned includes 12,473 shares of unvested Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.