person · Reporting owner
Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10X Capital Venture Acquisition CorpVCVC · Entity 136986 | Director | November 24, 2020 | November 24, 2020 |
| Better Home & Finance Holding CoBETR · Entity 1037 | Chief Technology Officer | May 01, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
10X Capital Venture Acquisition Corp
Report date November 24, 2020 · Filed November 24, 2020
This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.
Better Home & Finance Holding Co
Report date May 01, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 7,906 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,907 · Balance 7,404 Row 2 · 2026-05-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,409 · Balance 5,995 Row 3 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,906 · Balance 9,901 Row 4 · 2026-08-01 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,995 · Balance 7,906 |
| Restricted Stock Units (Class A)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 54,687 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-01 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-05-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,907 · Balance 54,687 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2: The RSUs were granted on February 11, 2026 and vest quarterly over four years in 16 nearly equal installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. |
| Restricted Stock Units (Class A)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 50,781 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-01 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-08-01 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,906 · Balance 50,781 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2: The RSUs were granted on February 11, 2026 and vest quarterly over four years in 16 nearly equal installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock.
F2: The RSUs were granted on February 11, 2026 and vest quarterly over four years in 16 nearly equal installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 01, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (Class A) · Derivative | 3,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000012 · wk-form4_1787086552.xml · derivative · entry 6 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,781 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,906 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on February 11, 2026 and vest quarterly over four years in 16 nearly equal installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on February 11, 2026 and vest quarterly over four years in 16 nearly equal installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,995 | $23.50 | $46,882.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000012 · wk-form4_1787086552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,906 Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000012 · wk-form4_1787086552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,901 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units (Class A) · Derivative | 3,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000012 · wk-form4_1787086552.xml · derivative · entry 5 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,687 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,907 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs were granted on February 11, 2026 and vest quarterly over four years in 16 nearly equal installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs were granted on February 11, 2026 and vest quarterly over four years in 16 nearly equal installments, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service with the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,409 | $44.38 | $62,531.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000012 · wk-form4_1787086552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,995 Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:55 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 3,907 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000012 · wk-form4_1787086552.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,404 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 20:09 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 979 | $36.09 | $35,332.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000008 · wk-form4_1775678964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,497 Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2026 Filed Apr 8, 2026 20:09 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 21 | $36.05 | $757.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000008 · wk-form4_1775678964.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,518 Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 6, 2026 23:00 UTC | Better Home & Finance Holding Co BETR · Entity 1037 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,409 | $32.90 | $46,356.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001828689-26-000006 · wk-form4_1775516411.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Orn Jonsson Sigurgeir · CIK 0001828689 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,497 F1 · kind: Represents shares of common stock withheld to pay taxes upon vesting of restricted stock units held by the Reporting Person, which vesting occured on March 1, 2026. The number of shares withheld was determined on April 2, 2026 based on the closing price of the Issuer's Class A common stock on February 27, 2026. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.