Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| loanDepot, Inc.LDI · Entity 723 | Chief Accounting Officer | August 17, 2026 | August 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
loanDepot, Inc.
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 274,727 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 39,309 · Balance 292,762 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Sunday, August 16, 2026, and were settled on Monday, August 17, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-08-17 · Tax withholding · Disposed 18,035 · Balance 274,727 |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 39,309 · Balance 0 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Sunday, August 16, 2026, and were settled on Monday, August 17, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Sunday, August 16, 2026, and were settled on Monday, August 17, 2026.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 22:00 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 39,309 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000098 · wk-form4_1787090454.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 39,309 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Sunday, August 16, 2026, and were settled on Monday, August 17, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Sunday, August 16, 2026, and were settled on Monday, August 17, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Sunday, August 16, 2026, and were settled on Monday, August 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 22:00 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 18,035 | $0.88 | $15,780.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000098 · wk-form4_1787090454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 274,727 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 22:00 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 39,309 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000098 · wk-form4_1787090454.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,762 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Sunday, August 16, 2026, and were settled on Monday, August 17, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 22:39 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 23,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000094 · wk-form4_1786142395.xml · derivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,584 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,584 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the original PSU grant. F2 · kind: On August 5, 2026, the issuer's compensation committee amended the terms of the PSUs originally granted to the reporting person on March 16, 2026, to modify the PSU award to provide for ratable vesting over a three-year period, exclusively based on the reporting person's continuous services. For Form 4 reporting purposes, the amendment is reported as the cancellation of the original PSUs and the concurrent grant of replacement restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the original PSU grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the original PSU grant. Read SEC document |
| August 05, 2026 Filed Aug 7, 2026 22:39 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Disposition to issuerPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 23,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000094 · wk-form4_1786142395.xml · derivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,584 shares Expires 2029-03-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PSU") represented a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The PSUs were originally subject to vesting upon the issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving specified prices per share. F2 · kind: On August 5, 2026, the issuer's compensation committee amended the terms of the PSUs originally granted to the reporting person on March 16, 2026, to modify the PSU award to provide for ratable vesting over a three-year period, exclusively based on the reporting person's continuous services. For Form 4 reporting purposes, the amendment is reported as the cancellation of the original PSUs and the concurrent grant of replacement restricted stock units ("RSUs"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance restricted stock unit ("PSU") represented a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The PSUs were originally subject to vesting upon the issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving specified prices per share. F2 · balance_after: On August 5, 2026, the issuer's compensation committee amended the terms of the PSUs originally granted to the reporting person on March 16, 2026, to modify the PSU award to provide for ratable vesting over a three-year period, exclusively based on the reporting person's continuous services. For Form 4 reporting purposes, the amendment is reported as the cancellation of the original PSUs and the concurrent grant of replacement restricted stock units ("RSUs"). Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 10,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000036 · wk-form4_1776457850.xml · derivative · entry 6 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,638 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,638 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027. F2 · date: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000036 · wk-form4_1776457850.xml · derivative · entry 5 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,638 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,638 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,881 | $1.55 | $7,565.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000036 · wk-form4_1776457850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 253,453 F2 · date: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,638 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000036 · wk-form4_1776457850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 258,334 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · date: The PSUs vested on April 15, 2026, and settled on April 16, 2026, due to an administrative processing delay. The tax-withholding price was based on April 15, 2026. F3 · price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 4,881 | $1.55 | $7,565.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000036 · wk-form4_1776457850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 247,696 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:30 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,638 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-26-000036 · wk-form4_1776457850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 252,577 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:38 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 70,754 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001983414-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866333.xml · derivative · entry 5 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,754 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 70,754 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 16, 2027, the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:38 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 23,584 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001983414-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866333.xml · derivative · entry 4 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,584 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 23,584 shares Expires 2029-03-16 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The performance rights vest upon the issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving specified prices per share. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the issuer's Class A Common Stock. The performance rights vest upon the issuer's Class A Common Stock achieving specified prices per share. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:38 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 27,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001983414-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866333.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,745 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 27,372 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:38 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,831 | $1.56 | $23,136.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001983414-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,939 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 18, 2026 20:38 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 27,372 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001983414-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773866333.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,770 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: The restricted stock units ("RSUs") vested on Saturday, March 14, 2026, and were settled on Monday, March 16, 2026. F2 · price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 22:05 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000253 · wk-form4_1765922735.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,601 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,601 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on December 14, 2026. F1 · date: RSUs that vested on Sunday, December 14, 2025, were settled on Monday, December 15, 2025. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on December 14, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on December 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 22:05 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 9,074 | $2.46 | $22,322.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000253 · wk-form4_1765922735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 229,398 F1 · date: RSUs that vested on Sunday, December 14, 2025, were settled on Monday, December 15, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2025 Filed Dec 16, 2025 22:05 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 18,601 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000253 · wk-form4_1765922735.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,472 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: RSUs that vested on Sunday, December 14, 2025, were settled on Monday, December 15, 2025. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on December 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| September 11, 2025 Filed Sep 12, 2025 20:32 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $4.30 | $430,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000205 · wk-form4_1757709156.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,871 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $4.30 to $4.33. The reporting person undertakes to provide the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, specific trade amounts and pricing within the ranges set forth in this footnote of this Form 4 at which the respective transactions were affected. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 22:42 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 39,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000166 · wk-form4_1755643362.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,309 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 39,308 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Saturday, August 16, 2025, and were settled on Monday, August 18, 2025. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on August 16, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Saturday, August 16, 2025, and were settled on Monday, August 18, 2025. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on August 16, 2026. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Saturday, August 16, 2025, and were settled on Monday, August 18, 2025. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on August 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 22:42 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 19,175 | $1.88 | $36,049.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000166 · wk-form4_1755643362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 319,871 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 19, 2025 22:42 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 39,308 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000166 · wk-form4_1755643362.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 339,046 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The RSUs vested on Saturday, August 16, 2025, and were settled on Monday, August 18, 2025. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest on August 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 22:20 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 10,638 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000051 · wk-form4_1744842042.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,276 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,638 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 22:20 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 5,190 | $1.12 | $5,812.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000051 · wk-form4_1744842042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 299,738 Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 16, 2025 22:20 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 10,638 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000051 · wk-form4_1744842042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 304,928 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 22:11 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 82,117 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-25-000027 · wk-form4_1742249477.xml · derivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 82,117 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 82,117 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vest in three equal annual increments commencing March 14, 2026, the first anniversary of the grant. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 22:33 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000334 · wk-form4_1734474814.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,202 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,601 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on December 14, 2025 and December 14, 2026. F1 · date: RSUs that vested on December 14, 2024, were settled on December 16, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on December 14, 2025 and December 14, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on December 14, 2025 and December 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 22:33 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 6,637 | $2.12 | $14,070.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000334 · wk-form4_1734474814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 294,290 Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 17, 2024 22:33 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 18,601 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000334 · wk-form4_1734474814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 300,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · date: RSUs that vested on December 14, 2024, were settled on December 16, 2024. F2 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on December 14, 2025 and December 14, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 9, 2024 00:27 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantPerformance Share Units · Derivative | 21,276 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000279 · wk-form4_1731112014.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,276 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,276 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026, and April 15, 2027. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026, and April 15, 2027. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026, and April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 9, 2024 00:27 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,796 | $2.57 | $9,755.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000279 · wk-form4_1731112014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 282,326 Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2024 Filed Nov 9, 2024 00:27 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 10,638 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000279 · wk-form4_1731112014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 286,122 F1 · price: Each performance stock unit ("PSU") granted on April 15, 2024, represented a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock upon LDI achieving one fiscal quarter of positive adjusted net income. The remaining PSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on April 15, 2026, and April 15, 2027. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 22:19 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 39,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000206 · wk-form4_1724192345.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,617 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 39,308 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on August 16, 2025, and August 16, 2026. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest ratably on August 16, 2025, and August 16, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 22:19 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 14,026 | $2.81 | $39,413.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000206 · wk-form4_1724192345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,484 Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 22:19 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 39,308 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000206 · wk-form4_1724192345.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 289,510 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2024 Filed Apr 16, 2024 22:28 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 31,914 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-24-000087 · wk-form4_1713306526.xml · derivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,914 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,914 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in 1/3 installments on each of April 15, 2025, April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. Vested RSUs will be settled within 30 days following the vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest in 1/3 installments on each of April 15, 2025, April 15, 2026 and April 15, 2027. Vested RSUs will be settled within 30 days following the vesting date. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 23:01 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,601 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-23-000339 · wk-form4_1702940475.xml · derivative · entry 3 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,803 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 18,601 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, on share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the second, third and fourth anniversaries of December 14, 2022. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The remaining RSUs are scheduled to vest in equal installments on the second, third and fourth anniversaries of December 14, 2022. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 23:01 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 6,433 | $2.69 | $17,304.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-23-000339 · wk-form4_1702940475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 250,202 Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 23:01 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 18,601 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-23-000339 · wk-form4_1702940475.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 256,635 F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, on share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:59 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | ConversionCommon Units · Derivative | 238,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-23-000283 · wk-form4_1696370360.xml · derivative · entry 2 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Trilogy Management Investors Six, LLC Disclosed balance after: 71,281,630 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 238,034 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Reporting Person has an indirect pecuniary interest in a portion of the securities of the Issuer and LD Holdings Group LLC ("LD Holdings") directly held by Trilogy Management Investors Six, LLC ("Trilogy Six"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Trilogy Six except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: In the reorganization transactions related to Issuer's initial public offering, shares of Issuer's Class C Common Stock, par value $0.001, were issued to certain holders of LD Holdings class a common units ("Common Units") equal to the number of Common Units held by such holders. Pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of LD Holdings, holders of Common Units may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time require LD Holdings to redeem all or a portion of their Common Units (together with an equal number of shares of Class C Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to an average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The Reporting Person has an indirect pecuniary interest in a portion of the securities of the Issuer and LD Holdings Group LLC ("LD Holdings") directly held by Trilogy Management Investors Six, LLC ("Trilogy Six"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Trilogy Six except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: In the reorganization transactions related to Issuer's initial public offering, shares of Issuer's Class C Common Stock, par value $0.001, were issued to certain holders of LD Holdings class a common units ("Common Units") equal to the number of Common Units held by such holders. Pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of LD Holdings, holders of Common Units may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time require LD Holdings to redeem all or a portion of their Common Units (together with an equal number of shares of Class C Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to an average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The Reporting Person has an indirect pecuniary interest in a portion of the securities of the Issuer and LD Holdings Group LLC ("LD Holdings") directly held by Trilogy Management Investors Six, LLC ("Trilogy Six"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Trilogy Six except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: In the reorganization transactions related to Issuer's initial public offering, shares of Issuer's Class C Common Stock, par value $0.001, were issued to certain holders of LD Holdings class a common units ("Common Units") equal to the number of Common Units held by such holders. Pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of LD Holdings, holders of Common Units may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time require LD Holdings to redeem all or a portion of their Common Units (together with an equal number of shares of Class C Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to an average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed. F1 · balance_after: The Reporting Person has an indirect pecuniary interest in a portion of the securities of the Issuer and LD Holdings Group LLC ("LD Holdings") directly held by Trilogy Management Investors Six, LLC ("Trilogy Six"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Trilogy Six except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F1 · ownership.nature: The Reporting Person has an indirect pecuniary interest in a portion of the securities of the Issuer and LD Holdings Group LLC ("LD Holdings") directly held by Trilogy Management Investors Six, LLC ("Trilogy Six"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Trilogy Six except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · ownership.nature: In the reorganization transactions related to Issuer's initial public offering, shares of Issuer's Class C Common Stock, par value $0.001, were issued to certain holders of LD Holdings class a common units ("Common Units") equal to the number of Common Units held by such holders. Pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of LD Holdings, holders of Common Units may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time require LD Holdings to redeem all or a portion of their Common Units (together with an equal number of shares of Class C Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to an average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:59 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | ConversionClass A Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share | 238,034 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-23-000283 · wk-form4_1696370360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 238,034 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The Reporting Person has an indirect pecuniary interest in a portion of the securities of the Issuer and LD Holdings Group LLC ("LD Holdings") directly held by Trilogy Management Investors Six, LLC ("Trilogy Six"). The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by Trilogy Six except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein. F2 · kind: In the reorganization transactions related to Issuer's initial public offering, shares of Issuer's Class C Common Stock, par value $0.001, were issued to certain holders of LD Holdings class a common units ("Common Units") equal to the number of Common Units held by such holders. Pursuant to the Fourth Amended and Restated Limited Liability Company Agreement of LD Holdings, holders of Common Units may, subject to certain exceptions, from time to time require LD Holdings to redeem all or a portion of their Common Units (together with an equal number of shares of Class C Common Stock) in exchange for, at the Issuer's election (determined solely by a majority of the Issuer's directors who are disinterested), newly issued shares of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer on a one-for-one basis or a cash payment equal to an average market price of one share of Class A Common Stock for each Common Unit so redeemed. F3 · kind: The Reporting Person elected to cause Trilogy Six to exchange a portion of the Common Units beneficially owned by the Reporting Person for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock, and to cause Trilogy Six to transfer such shares of Class A Common Stock to the Reporting Person directly. The shares of Class C Common Stock corresponding to the Common Units that were exchanged were cancelled for no consideration. The cancellation of the shares of Class C Common Stock is reported by Trilogy Six on Anthony Hsieh's Form 4 filed on June 3, 2021. F3 · price: The Reporting Person elected to cause Trilogy Six to exchange a portion of the Common Units beneficially owned by the Reporting Person for an equal number of shares of Class A Common Stock, and to cause Trilogy Six to transfer such shares of Class A Common Stock to the Reporting Person directly. The shares of Class C Common Stock corresponding to the Common Units that were exchanged were cancelled for no consideration. The cancellation of the shares of Class C Common Stock is reported by Trilogy Six on Anthony Hsieh's Form 4 filed on June 3, 2021. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2023 Filed Aug 18, 2023 20:48 UTC | loanDepot, Inc. LDI · Entity 723 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 117,925 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001831631-23-000260 · wk-form4_1692391712.xml · derivative · entry 1 Graeler Darren · CIK 0001983414 · EVP, Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,925 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 117,925 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive, at settlement, one share of Class A Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs are scheduled to vest as follows: 1/3rd on each of the first three anniversaries of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.