Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC.SNDA · Entity 4563 | Director | August 14, 2026 | August 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC.
Report date August 14, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,037 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-14 · Sale · Disposed 3,074 · Balance 13,232 Row 2 · 2026-08-14 · Sale · Disposed 3,195 · Balance 10,037 |
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
Gramercy Property Trust
Report date October 08, 2018 · Filed October 12, 2018
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2018-10-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-10 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2018-10-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 64,730 · Balance 0 F1: Represents restricted share awards and Common Shares of Gramercy Property Trust (the "Company"). Pursuant to the merger (the "Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 6, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Company, BRE Glacier Parent L.P., BRE Glacier L.P. ("Glacier"), BRE Glacier Acquisition L.P. and GPT Operating Partnership LP ("GPT OP"), (i) each restricted share award that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was cancelled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of Common Shares subject to the restricted share award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (b) the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, and (ii) each Common Share that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50. |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 219,209 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-08 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2018-10-08 · Grant · Acquired 54,331 · Balance 219,209 F2: Represents LTIP Units of GPT OP. Prior to the effective time of the Merger, the Company was the general partner of GPT OP. Following the Merger, Glacier is the general partner of GPT OP. All LTIP Units reported in column 9 were vested as of October 8, 2018. F3: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment. |
| LTIP UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2018-10-10 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2018-10-10 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 219,209 · Balance 0 F2: Represents LTIP Units of GPT OP. Prior to the effective time of the Merger, the Company was the general partner of GPT OP. Following the Merger, Glacier is the general partner of GPT OP. All LTIP Units reported in column 9 were vested as of October 8, 2018. F3: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment. F4: In connection with the Merger, the Company exercised its right to convert each LTIP Unit into a Common Unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, eligible holders of Common Units had the right, at their election, to exchange each such Common Unit for an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, or to convert each such Common Unit into one 5.75% Series B Cumulative Preferred Unit of GPT OP. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents restricted share awards and Common Shares of Gramercy Property Trust (the "Company"). Pursuant to the merger (the "Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 6, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Company, BRE Glacier Parent L.P., BRE Glacier L.P. ("Glacier"), BRE Glacier Acquisition L.P. and GPT Operating Partnership LP ("GPT OP"), (i) each restricted share award that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was cancelled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of Common Shares subject to the restricted share award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (b) the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, and (ii) each Common Share that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50.
F2: Represents LTIP Units of GPT OP. Prior to the effective time of the Merger, the Company was the general partner of GPT OP. Following the Merger, Glacier is the general partner of GPT OP. All LTIP Units reported in column 9 were vested as of October 8, 2018.
F3: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment.
F4: In connection with the Merger, the Company exercised its right to convert each LTIP Unit into a Common Unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, eligible holders of Common Units had the right, at their election, to exchange each such Common Unit for an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, or to convert each such Common Unit into one 5.75% Series B Cumulative Preferred Unit of GPT OP.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,195 | $39.79 | $127,127.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289000-26-000013 · wk-form4_1787171426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,037 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,074 | $39.79 | $122,313.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289000-26-000013 · wk-form4_1787171426.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,232 Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 00:11 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,124 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289000-26-000010 · wk-form4_1781568678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,306 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest in full on June 11, 2027, which is the first anniversary of the grant date, subject to the director continuing as a member of the Issuer's Board of Directors until such time. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 23:57 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $37.46 | $93,654.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001289000-26-000007 · wk-form4_1781567819.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,182 Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 21:25 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,985 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001043000-25-000054 · wk-form4_1749763551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,682 F1 · shares: Reflects a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs") that will vest in full on June 10, 2026, which is the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2024 Filed Dec 9, 2024 21:15 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,000 | $24.00 | $72,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-134545 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,697 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $23.66 to $24.60, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sonida Senior Living, Inc., any security holder of Sonida Senior Living, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 04, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 13:15 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,710 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-069688 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,697 F1 · shares: Shares scheduled to vest in full on June 4, 2025, which is the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2023 Filed Jun 16, 2023 13:15 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-015710 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,987 F1 · shares: Shares scheduled to vest in full on June 15, 2024, which is the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2022 Filed Jun 9, 2022 22:39 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,913 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-021693 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,987 F1 · shares: Shares scheduled to vest in full on June 8, 2023, which is the first anniversary of the grant date. Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 21:16 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,200 | $26.85 | $59,075.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,074 F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.05 to $27.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sonida Senior Living, Inc., any security holder of Sonida Senior Living, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2021 Filed Dec 21, 2021 21:16 UTC | SONIDA SENIOR LIVING, INC. SNDA · Entity 4563 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 874 | $26.95 | $23,553.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-049177 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 874 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.67 to $27.00, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Sonida Senior Living, Inc., any security holder of Sonida Senior Living, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 12, 2018 21:47 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | Disposition to issuerLTIP Units · Derivative | 219,209 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-061885 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Shares · 219,209 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Represents LTIP Units of GPT OP. Prior to the effective time of the Merger, the Company was the general partner of GPT OP. Following the Merger, Glacier is the general partner of GPT OP. All LTIP Units reported in column 9 were vested as of October 8, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment. F4 · derivative.exercise_price: In connection with the Merger, the Company exercised its right to convert each LTIP Unit into a Common Unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, eligible holders of Common Units had the right, at their election, to exchange each such Common Unit for an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, or to convert each such Common Unit into one 5.75% Series B Cumulative Preferred Unit of GPT OP. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: In connection with the Merger, the Company exercised its right to convert each LTIP Unit into a Common Unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, eligible holders of Common Units had the right, at their election, to exchange each such Common Unit for an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, or to convert each such Common Unit into one 5.75% Series B Cumulative Preferred Unit of GPT OP. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: In connection with the Merger, the Company exercised its right to convert each LTIP Unit into a Common Unit immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger. Pursuant to the Merger Agreement, eligible holders of Common Units had the right, at their election, to exchange each such Common Unit for an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, or to convert each such Common Unit into one 5.75% Series B Cumulative Preferred Unit of GPT OP. Read SEC document |
| October 10, 2018 Filed Oct 12, 2018 21:47 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | Disposition to issuerCommon Shares | 64,730 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-061885 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents restricted share awards and Common Shares of Gramercy Property Trust (the "Company"). Pursuant to the merger (the "Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 6, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Company, BRE Glacier Parent L.P., BRE Glacier L.P. ("Glacier"), BRE Glacier Acquisition L.P. and GPT Operating Partnership LP ("GPT OP"), (i) each restricted share award that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was cancelled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of Common Shares subject to the restricted share award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (b) the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, and (ii) each Common Share that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50. F1 · price: Represents restricted share awards and Common Shares of Gramercy Property Trust (the "Company"). Pursuant to the merger (the "Merger") described in the Agreement and Plan of Merger, dated as of May 6, 2018 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among the Company, BRE Glacier Parent L.P., BRE Glacier L.P. ("Glacier"), BRE Glacier Acquisition L.P. and GPT Operating Partnership LP ("GPT OP"), (i) each restricted share award that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was cancelled in exchange for an amount in cash equal to (a) the number of Common Shares subject to the restricted share award immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger multiplied by (b) the per share Merger consideration of $27.50, and (ii) each Common Share that was outstanding immediately prior to the effective time of the Merger was automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the per share Merger consideration of $27.50. Read SEC document |
| October 08, 2018 Filed Oct 12, 2018 21:47 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | GrantLTIP Units · Derivative | 54,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-18-061885 · a4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 219,209 Underlying: Common Shares · 54,331 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · security: Represents LTIP Units of GPT OP. Prior to the effective time of the Merger, the Company was the general partner of GPT OP. Following the Merger, Glacier is the general partner of GPT OP. All LTIP Units reported in column 9 were vested as of October 8, 2018. F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Conditioned upon minimum allocation to the capital account of the LTIP Units for federal income tax purposes, prior to the Merger each vested LTIP Unit was convertible, at the election of the holder, into a Class A Unit of limited partnership interest in GPT OP (a "Common Unit"). Prior to the Merger, each Common Unit issued upon conversion of a vested LTIP Unit, was redeemable, at the election of the holder, for cash equal to the then fair market value of one Common Share of the Company, except that the Company could, at its election, exchange each Common Unit presented for redemption for one Common Share of the Company in lieu of such cash payment. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2018 Filed Jun 19, 2018 14:54 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | SaleCommon Shares | 25,000 | $27.66 | $691,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297587-18-000071 · wf-form4_152943443684672.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,730 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $27.66 to $27.665, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 18:30 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | SaleCommon Shares | 6,371 | $26.73 | $170,318.49 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297587-17-000183 · wf-form4_151450384083855.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,730 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $26.645 to $26.850, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2017 Filed Sep 12, 2017 18:04 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | SaleCommon Shares | 9,000 | $30.50 | $274,544.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297587-17-000122 · wf-form4_150525385220424.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,101 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $30.49 to $30.56, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 14:49 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | SaleCommon Shares | 5,000 | $29.68 | $148,414.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297587-17-000099 · wf-form4_149928054566267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 105,101 F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $29.53 to $29.77, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. F3 · balance_after: Share numbers have been updated to reflect the 1-for-3 reverse share split of Gramercy Property Trust ("Gramercy") completed on December 30, 2016. F4 · balance_after: Of the total amount of shares, 43,465 represent restricted shares that are subject to future vesting. Of the 43,465 restricted shares, (i) 10,709 will vest on June 23, 2019, (ii) 10,710 will vest on June 23, 2020, (iii) 11,023 will vest on February 25, 2020, and (iv) 11,023 will vest on February 25, 2021, all subject to the continued employment of the reporting person through the respective vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 14:49 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 12,251 | $29.71 | $363,977.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297587-17-000099 · wf-form4_149928054566267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,101 F5 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on 23,923 shares issued in settlement of restricted share units granted to the reporting person in July 2012. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on June 30, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Share numbers have been updated to reflect the 1-for-3 reverse share split of Gramercy Property Trust ("Gramercy") completed on December 30, 2016. F4 · balance_after: Of the total amount of shares, 43,465 represent restricted shares that are subject to future vesting. Of the 43,465 restricted shares, (i) 10,709 will vest on June 23, 2019, (ii) 10,710 will vest on June 23, 2020, (iii) 11,023 will vest on February 25, 2020, and (iv) 11,023 will vest on February 25, 2021, all subject to the continued employment of the reporting person through the respective vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2017 Filed Jul 5, 2017 14:49 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares | 4,026 | $29.71 | $119,612.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001297587-17-000099 · wf-form4_149928054566267.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,352 F1 · shares: Represents shares retained by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations on 7,974 shares issued in settlement of restricted shares awards granted to the reporting person in July 2012. F2 · price: Represents the closing price of the Issuer's Common Shares on the New York Stock Exchange on June 30, 2017. F3 · balance_after: Share numbers have been updated to reflect the 1-for-3 reverse share split of Gramercy Property Trust ("Gramercy") completed on December 30, 2016. F4 · balance_after: Of the total amount of shares, 43,465 represent restricted shares that are subject to future vesting. Of the 43,465 restricted shares, (i) 10,709 will vest on June 23, 2019, (ii) 10,710 will vest on June 23, 2020, (iii) 11,023 will vest on February 25, 2020, and (iv) 11,023 will vest on February 25, 2021, all subject to the continued employment of the reporting person through the respective vesting dates. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2016 Filed Dec 27, 2016 15:04 UTC | Gramercy Property Trust GPT · Entity 163021 | SaleCommon Shares | 15,000 | $9.02 | $135,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001144204-16-141401 · v455778_4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Harris Benjamin P · CIK 0001289000 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 379,141 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.