TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Reeder David

Disclosed activity across 5 companies

Tapewire entity
21938
SEC CIK
0001597133

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
CELESTICA INCCLS · Entity 3096DirectorAugust 11, 2026August 12, 2026
Chewy, Inc.CHWY · Entity 1885Chief Financial OfficerMay 02, 2025May 06, 2025
ENTEGRIS INCENTG · Entity 3271Director · President & CEOAugust 18, 2026August 19, 2026
LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/LXK · Entity 180755VP & CFONovember 29, 2016December 01, 2016

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

CELESTICA INC

Report date August 11, 2026 · Filed August 12, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Director Restricted Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect700 Reported balance After 2026-08-11 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-11 · Grant · Acquired 133 · Balance 700

F1: Each director restricted share unit ("D-RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one common share upon settlement, subject to the reporting person's deferral election, or, at the Issuer's election, an equivalent value in cash.

F2: On August 11, 2026, the reporting person was granted 133 D-RSUs, which vest on May 20, 2027.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each director restricted share unit ("D-RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one common share upon settlement, subject to the reporting person's deferral election, or, at the Issuer's election, an equivalent value in cash.

F2: On August 11, 2026, the reporting person was granted 133 D-RSUs, which vest on May 20, 2027.

Chewy, Inc.

Report date May 02, 2025 · Filed May 06, 2025

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect11,582 Reported balance After 2025-05-02 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2025-05-02 · Sale · Disposed 7,863 · Balance 11,582

F1: Represents "sell to cover" sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on September 11, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2025-05-05 transaction · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2025-05-05 · Sale · Disposed 11,582 · Balance 0

F2: Represents sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on October 6, 2024.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect152,261 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-02 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 152,261

F3: Represents RSUs granted to the filing person on April 8, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 25% of these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, and 6.25% will vest on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect213,899 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-02 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 213,899

F4: Represents RSUs granted to the filing person on April 4, 2024. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 9.1% of these RSUs will vest on August 1, 2025, and on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect546,257 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-02 · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 546,257

F5: Represents RSUs granted to the filing person on April 4, 2024. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 80.04% will vest on February 1, 2026, 13.43% will vest on February 1, 2027, and 6.53% will vest on February 1, 2028, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect397,556 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2025-05-02 · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 397,556

F6: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the filing person. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The PRSUs were initially granted on April 4, 2024 and the amount of PRSUs eligible for vesting was subject to certification of the satisfaction of certain performance conditions for the 2024 fiscal year by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. On March 26, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement of the performance conditions for the PRSUs, which vest on February 1, 2027, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents "sell to cover" sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on September 11, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

F2: Represents sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on October 6, 2024.

F3: Represents RSUs granted to the filing person on April 8, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 25% of these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, and 6.25% will vest on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

F4: Represents RSUs granted to the filing person on April 4, 2024. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 9.1% of these RSUs will vest on August 1, 2025, and on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

F5: Represents RSUs granted to the filing person on April 4, 2024. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 80.04% will vest on February 1, 2026, 13.43% will vest on February 1, 2027, and 6.53% will vest on February 1, 2028, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

F6: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the filing person. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The PRSUs were initially granted on April 4, 2024 and the amount of PRSUs eligible for vesting was subject to certification of the satisfaction of certain performance conditions for the 2024 fiscal year by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. On March 26, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement of the performance conditions for the PRSUs, which vest on February 1, 2027, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date.

ENTEGRIS INC

Report date August 18, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect91,821 Reported balance After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-18 · Tax withholding · Disposed 5,386 · Balance 91,821

F1: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/

Report date November 29, 2016 · Filed December 01, 2016

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2016-11-29 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2016-11-29 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 167,453 · Balance 0

F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock and restricted stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the issuer, Ninestar Holdings Company Limited, Ninestar Group Company Limited, Ninestar Lexmark Company Limited and Apex Technology Co., Ltd. in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock and restricted stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the issuer, Ninestar Holdings Company Limited, Ninestar Group Company Limited, Ninestar Lexmark Company Limited and Apex Technology Co., Ltd. in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Milacron Holdings Corp.

Report date November 21, 2019 · Filed November 22, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-11-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-11-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2019-11-21 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 18,969 · Balance 0

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 12, 2019, among the Issuer, Hillenbrand, Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Hillenbrand"), and Bengal Delaware Holding Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Hillenbrand, at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Issuer common stock, automatically and without any required action by the Reporting Person, was converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock unit that was subject to vesting solely based on the satisfaction of time-based vesting criteria ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes, for each share of Issuer common stock subject to such RSU.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 12, 2019, among the Issuer, Hillenbrand, Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Hillenbrand"), and Bengal Delaware Holding Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Hillenbrand, at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Issuer common stock, automatically and without any required action by the Reporting Person, was converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes.

F2: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock unit that was subject to vesting solely based on the satisfaction of time-based vesting criteria ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes, for each share of Issuer common stock subject to such RSU.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 17:24 UTC ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 5,386 $150.27 $809,354.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597133-26-000002 · wk-form4_1787160280.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,821

F1 · shares: Shares automatically withheld upon settlement of restricted stock units to satisfy tax withholding obligations.

Read SEC document
August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 12, 2026 20:46 UTC CELESTICA INC CLS · Entity 3096 GrantDirector Restricted Share Units · Derivative 133 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-347044 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 700

Underlying: Common Shares · 133 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each director restricted share unit ("D-RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one common share upon settlement, subject to the reporting person's deferral election, or, at the Issuer's election, an equivalent value in cash.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 11, 2026, the reporting person was granted 133 D-RSUs, which vest on May 20, 2027.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 11, 2026, the reporting person was granted 133 D-RSUs, which vest on May 20, 2027.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 23:32 UTC CELESTICA INC CLS · Entity 3096 GrantDirector Restricted Share Units · Derivative 567 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-233040 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 567

Underlying: Common Shares · 567 shares

Expires not disclosed

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each director restricted share unit ("D-RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one common share upon settlement, subject to the reporting person's deferral election, or, at the Issuer's election, an equivalent value in cash.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On May 20, 2026, the reporting person was granted 567 D-RSUs, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On May 20, 2026, the reporting person was granted 567 D-RSUs, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
May 19, 2026 Filed May 20, 2026 23:32 UTC CELESTICA INC CLS · Entity 3096 GrantDirector Share Units · Derivative 31 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001193125-26-233040 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31

Underlying: Common Shares · 31 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each director share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share or an equivalent value in cash at the Issuer's discretion when the holder ceases to serve the Issuer as any of a director, consultant or other service provider.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each director share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share or an equivalent value in cash at the Issuer's discretion when the holder ceases to serve the Issuer as any of a director, consultant or other service provider.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each director share unit represents a contingent right to receive one common share or an equivalent value in cash at the Issuer's discretion when the holder ceases to serve the Issuer as any of a director, consultant or other service provider.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 2, 2026 20:22 UTC ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 GrantCommon Stock 38,750 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101302-26-000070 · wk-form4_1775161360.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,207

F1 · shares: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock. The RSUs vest as follows: 25% of the RSUs vest on April 5, 2027, and the remaining 75% of the RSUs vest in equal quarterly installments over the three year period thereafter.

F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 21, 2025 20:24 UTC ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 2,897 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101302-25-000087 · wk-form4_1755807895.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 58,457

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units granted to Mr. Reeder on April 23, 2025 in consideration for his services as an independent director. These restricted stock units, which are unvested, are being forfeited in conjunction with the awards granted to Mr. Reeder on August 18, 2025 in consideration for his new role as the Company's President and CEO.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:06 UTC ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative 95,576 $0.00 Strike: $78.41 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101302-25-000085 · wk-form4_1755723965.xml · derivative · entry 2

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,576

Underlying: Common Stock · 95,576 shares

Expires 2032-08-18

F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests in four equal annual installments beginning on August 18, 2026 and thereafter on August 18, 2027, August 18, 2028 and August 18, 2029.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 21:06 UTC ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 GrantCommon Stock 56,624 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101302-25-000085 · wk-form4_1755723965.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director · President & CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,354

F1 · shares: These shares are restricted stock units with restrictions that lapse over a four-year period with respect to 25% of these shares per year, starting on August 18, 2026 and thereafter on August 18, 2027, August 18, 2028 and August 18, 2029.

F2 · price: Awarded pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan in consideration of services as an employee.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:06 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 SaleClass A Common Stock 11,582 $36.44 $422,048.08
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-013468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F2 · shares: Represents sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on October 6, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 02, 2025 Filed May 6, 2025 20:06 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 SaleClass A Common Stock 7,863 $36.50 $286,963.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-013468 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,582

F1 · shares: Represents "sell to cover" sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on September 11, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
April 23, 2025 Filed Apr 25, 2025 17:13 UTC ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 GrantCommon Stock 2,897 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597133-25-000004 · wk-form4_1745601172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,730

F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units vest in full on the earlier of (1) the first anniversary date of the grant, or (2) the date of the Company's 2026 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · price: These shares were awarded on April 23, 2025 as Restricted Stock Units, payable solely in Common Stock, pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan, which provides for the award of Restricted Stock Units to independent directors in consideration for services as such.

Read SEC document
April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:04 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 152,261 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-011896 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 152,261

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the filing person on April 8, 2025. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 25% of these RSUs will vest on March 1, 2026, and 6.25% will vest on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 21:18 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 397,556 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-010588 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 397,556

F1 · balance_after: Represents performance-based restricted stock units ("PRSUs") granted to the filing person. Each PRSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The PRSUs were initially granted on April 4, 2024 and the amount of PRSUs eligible for vesting was subject to certification of the satisfaction of certain performance conditions for the 2024 fiscal year by the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors. On March 26, 2025, the Compensation Committee of the Board of Directors certified the achievement of the performance conditions for the PRSUs, which vest on February 1, 2027, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:03 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 SaleClass A Common Stock 45,125 $38.23 $1,724,948.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · shares: Represents sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on October 6, 2024.

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in prices ranging from $38.060-$38.830, inclusive.

Read SEC document
February 07, 2025 Filed Feb 11, 2025 21:03 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 SaleClass A Common Stock 262,433 $37.35 $9,802,922.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-004136 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,125

F1 · shares: Represents sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on October 6, 2024.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions in prices ranging from $37.060-$38.060, inclusive. The filing person undertakes to provide to Chewy, Inc., any security holder of Chewy, Inc. or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnotes 2 and 3 to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
February 06, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:04 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 SaleClass A Common Stock 53,571 $38.22 $2,047,483.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003546 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 307,558

F1 · shares: Represents "sell to cover" sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on September 11, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 21:04 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 SaleClass A Common Stock 54,022 $37.90 $2,047,493.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003546 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 361,129

F1 · shares: Represents "sell to cover" sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on September 11, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
February 04, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:09 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 SaleClass A Common Stock 53,931 $37.96 $2,047,458.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003163 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 415,151

F1 · shares: Represents "sell to cover" sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on September 11, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:09 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 SaleClass A Common Stock 53,834 $38.14 $2,053,034.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-25-003163 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 469,082

F1 · shares: Represents "sell to cover" sales effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the filing person on September 11, 2024 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs").

Read SEC document
April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 25, 2024 17:44 UTC ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 GrantCommon Stock 1,643 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001597133-24-000002 · wk-form4_1714067057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,833

F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units vest in full on the earlier of (1) the first anniversary date of the grant, or (2) the date of the Company's 2025 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · price: These shares were awarded on April 24, 2024 as Restricted Stock Units, payable solely in Common Stock, pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan, which provides for the award of Restricted Stock Units to independent directors in consideration for services as such.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 20:14 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 991,392 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-012671 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 991,392

F2 · shares: Represents RSUs granted to the filing person on April 4, 2024. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 44.9% of these RSUs will vest on February 1, 2025, 44.1% will vest on February 1, 2026, 7.4% will vest on February 1, 2027, and 3.6% will vest on February 1, 2028, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
April 04, 2024 Filed Apr 8, 2024 20:14 UTC Chewy, Inc. CHWY · Entity 1885 GrantClass A Common Stock 311,125 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001127602-24-012671 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 311,125

F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted to the filing person on April 4, 2024. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A common stock of Chewy, Inc. The RSUs are subject to time-vesting conditions. 25% of these RSUs will vest on February 1, 2025, and 6.25% of these RSUs will vest on each three-month anniversary thereafter, subject to the filing person's continued employment with Chewy, Inc. through the applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
March 07, 2024 Filed Mar 11, 2024 20:19 UTC ENTEGRIS INC ENTG · Entity 3271 GrantCommon Stock 190 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001101302-24-000014 · wk-form4_1710188239.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 190

F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Unites vest in full on the earlier of (1) the anniversary date of the grant, or (2) the date of the Company's 2024 Annual Meeting of Stockholders.

F2 · balance_after: These shares were awarded on March 7, 2024 as Restricted Stock Units, payable solely in Common Stock, pursuant to the Entegris, Inc. 2020 Stock Plan, which provides for the award of Restricted Stock Units to independent directors in consideration for services as such.

Read SEC document
November 21, 2019 Filed Nov 22, 2019 17:47 UTC Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 18,969 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000899243-19-027906 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Agreement and Plan of Merger (the "Merger Agreement"), dated as of July 12, 2019, among the Issuer, Hillenbrand, Inc., an Indiana corporation ("Hillenbrand"), and Bengal Delaware Holding Corporation, a Delaware corporation and a wholly owned subsidiary of Hillenbrand, at the Effective Time (as defined in the Merger Agreement), each share of Issuer common stock, automatically and without any required action by the Reporting Person, was converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes.

F2 · price: Pursuant to the terms of the Merger Agreement, at the Effective Time, each stock unit that was subject to vesting solely based on the satisfaction of time-based vesting criteria ("RSU") was cancelled and converted into the right to receive (a) $11.80 in cash, without interest, and (b) 0.1612 shares of Hillenbrand common stock (and, if applicable, cash in lieu of fractional shares), less any applicable withholding taxes, for each share of Issuer common stock subject to such RSU.

Read SEC document
February 25, 2019 Filed Feb 27, 2019 17:20 UTC Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 7,791 $14.12 $110,008.92
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000906318-19-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,969

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that each represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are subject to forfeiture prior to their February 25, 2020 vesting date. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the restricted stock units referenced in note (1).

Read SEC document
February 22, 2018 Filed Feb 26, 2018 21:18 UTC Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 5,016 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000906318-18-000022 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,178

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that each represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are subject to forfeiture prior to their February 22, 2019 vesting date. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights.

F2 · balance_after: Includes the restricted stock units referenced in note (1) as well as 6,162 previously granted restricted stock units.

Read SEC document
August 01, 2017 Filed Aug 2, 2017 15:33 UTC Milacron Holdings Corp. MCRN · Entity 153592 GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share 6,162 $17.85 $109,991.70
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000906318-17-000058 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,162

F1 · shares: Consists of restricted stock units that each represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are subject to forfeiture prior to their February 27, 2018 vesting date. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights.

F1 · balance_after: Consists of restricted stock units that each represent the right to receive, at settlement, one share of common stock and are subject to forfeiture prior to their February 27, 2018 vesting date. Prior to vesting, the restricted stock units do not include any voting rights.

Read SEC document
November 29, 2016 Filed Dec 1, 2016 13:15 UTC LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ LXK · Entity 180755 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 167,453 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-042450 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

F1 · price: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock and restricted stock units, including associated dividend equivalent units, disposed of pursuant to the agreement and plan of merger (the "Merger Agreement") by and among the issuer, Ninestar Holdings Company Limited, Ninestar Group Company Limited, Ninestar Lexmark Company Limited and Apex Technology Co., Ltd. in exchange for $40.50 cash per share, without interest and less any applicable withholding taxes.

Read SEC document
September 16, 2016 Filed Sep 20, 2016 16:08 UTC LEXMARK INTERNATIONAL INC /KY/ LXK · Entity 180755 GrantClass A Common Stock 1,396 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-16-039534 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Reeder David · CIK 0001597133 · VP & CFO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,453

F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units (DEUs) accrued on restricted stock units (RSUs) and earned performance-based RSUs (PRSUs) granted to the Reporting Person under the Issuer's Stock Incentive Plans. DEUs are settled in shares of the Issuer's Class A Common Stock upon the vesting of the underlying RSUs or PRSUs.

F2 · balance_after: 141,846 of these securities are RSUs, including associated DEUs, which have not yet vested.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.