Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NetApp, Inc.NTAP · Entity 3101 | President | August 17, 2026 | August 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NetApp, Inc.
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 46,530 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 1,192 · Balance 47,946 F1: The Transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 24, 2026. F2: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. The prices actually received ranged from $203.00 to $203.97. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Row 2 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 495 · Balance 47,451 F1: The Transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 24, 2026. F3: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. The prices actually received ranged from $204.15 to $204.63. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Row 3 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 821 · Balance 46,630 F1: The Transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 24, 2026. F4: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. The prices actually received ranged from $205.10 to $205.71. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range. Row 4 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 100 · Balance 46,530 F1: The Transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 24, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The Transaction reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on March 24, 2026.
F2: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. The prices actually received ranged from $203.00 to $203.97. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F3: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. The prices actually received ranged from $204.15 to $204.63. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
F4: The price in Column 4 is a weighted average price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. The prices actually received ranged from $205.10 to $205.71. The reporting person will provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer, or the SEC staff, upon request, information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the range.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2020 Filed Aug 19, 2020 20:52 UTC | NetApp, Inc. NTAP · Entity 3101 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 57,622 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001614094-20-000057 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 1 CERNUDA CESAR · CIK 0001817313 · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,622 Underlying: Common Stock · 57,622 shares Expires 2027-08-16 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units convert into common stock on a one-for-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 17, 2020, the reporting person was granted 57,622 restricted stock units, with 80% vesting on December 31, 2020, and the remaining 20% vesting on August 15, 2021, subject to continued service on each applicable vesting date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.