Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORPCMCO · Entity 5477 | CPTO and GM Latin America | August 17, 2026 | August 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 32,037.878 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 20.999 · Balance 32,037.878 F1: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,738.878 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 6,701 · Balance 38,738.878 F2: Represents restricted stock units issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 4, 2024, and further amended effective August 14, 2026, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; units become fully and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. F3: Includes 12,451.697 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 875.958 shares become fully vested 5/20/2027, 4,874.739 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2026 and 6,701 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. |
| Non-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.11 · Expires 2036-08-17 | Direct | 14,859 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 14,859 · Balance 14,859 F4: Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 4, 2024, and further amended effective August 14, 2026, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment.
F2: Represents restricted stock units issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 4, 2024, and further amended effective August 14, 2026, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; units become fully and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.
F3: Includes 12,451.697 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 875.958 shares become fully vested 5/20/2027, 4,874.739 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2026 and 6,701 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.
F4: Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 4, 2024, and further amended effective August 14, 2026, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 22:26 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,859 | $0.00 Strike: $19.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-058081 · wk-form4_1787178388.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,859 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,859 shares Expires 2036-08-17 F4 · shares: Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 4, 2024, and further amended effective August 14, 2026, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 22:26 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-058081 · wk-form4_1787178388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,738.878 F2 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 4, 2024, and further amended effective August 14, 2026, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; units become fully and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. F3 · balance_after: Includes 12,451.697 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 875.958 shares become fully vested 5/20/2027, 4,874.739 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2026 and 6,701 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years on 8/17/2027, 5/18/2028 and 5/18/2029, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 22:26 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 20.999 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-058081 · wk-form4_1787178388.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,037.878 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 19:39 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 390 | $14.88 | $5,803.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-038044 · wk-form4_1779824341.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,016.879 F1 · shares: 1,367.952 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/22/2026, of which 390 shares were traded to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,729.698 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 872.760 shares become fully vested 5/20/2027, and 4,856.938 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2027, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 21:44 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 241 | $14.09 | $3,395.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037423 · wk-form4_1779399846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,406.879 F2 · shares: 872.760 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/20/2026, of which 241 shares were traded to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 7,097. 650 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,367.952 shares become fully vested 5/22/2026, 872.760 shares become fully vested 5/20/2027, and 4,856.938 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/19/2027, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 21:44 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 803 | $13.59 | $10,912.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037423 · wk-form4_1779399846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,647.879 F1 · shares: 2,428.469 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/19/2026, of which 803 shares were traded to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2026 Filed May 13, 2026 19:39 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 45.681 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-034562 · wk-form4_1778701167.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,450.879 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,398.879 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,367.952 shares become fully vested 5/22/2026, 1,745.520 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/20/2026, and 7,285.407 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 23, 2026 Filed Feb 25, 2026 21:12 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 38.0033 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-011662 · wk-form4_1772053923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,405.1961 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,353.1961 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,361.9428 shares become fully vested 5/22/2026, 1,737.8512 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/20/2026, and 7,253.4021 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2025 Filed Nov 19, 2025 16:57 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 48.4804 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-053110 · wk-form4_1763571418.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,367.1928 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,315.1928 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,357.0122 shares become fully vested 5/22/2026, 1,731.5160 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/20/2026, and 7,226.6646 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 17:54 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 49.1158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-25-040888 · wk-form4_1755712461.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · CPTO and GM Latin America 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,318.7124 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,266.7124 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,350.7222 shares become fully vested 5/22/2026, 1,723.4344 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/20/2026, and 7,192.5558 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 19:07 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 382.3498 | $16.39 | $6,266.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-25-000140 · wk-form4_1748027253.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,269.5966 F1 · shares: 1,344.3498 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/22/2025, of which 382 were traded and .3498 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 10,217.5966 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,344.3498 shares become fully vested 5/22/2026, 1,715.2468 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/20/2026, and 7,158 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 21:16 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 237.6347 | $17.75 | $4,218.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-25-000118 · wk-form4_1747862204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,651.9464 F2 · shares: 858.6347 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/20/2025, of which 237 were traded and .6347 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 11,561.9464 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 2,688.6996 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/22/2025, 1,715.2468 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/20/2026, and 7,158 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 21:16 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 14,958 | $0.00 Strike: $17.59 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-25-000118 · wk-form4_1747862204.xml · derivative · entry 3 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,958 Underlying: Common Stock · 14,958 shares Expires 2035-05-19 F4 · shares: Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 4, 2024, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 19, 2025 Filed May 21, 2025 21:16 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,158 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-25-000118 · wk-form4_1747862204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,889.5811 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 4, 2024, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; units become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/19/2026, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 19:57 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,514 | $17.68 | $26,767.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-25-000104 · wk-form4_1747771031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,731.5811 F2 · shares: Represents 2,262 performance shares issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan dated as of July 18, 2016 (as amended and restated), of which 748 shares were traded to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,262.5811 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 2,688.6996 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/22/2025, and 2,573.8815 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 19:57 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 413.7895 | $17.68 | $7,315.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-25-000104 · wk-form4_1747771031.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,217.5811 F1 · shares: 1,222.7895 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/16/2025, of which 413 were traded and .7895 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2025 Filed May 14, 2025 17:07 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 24.7679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-25-000089 · wk-form4_1747242417.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,631.3706 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,485.3706 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,222.7895 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025; 2,688.6996 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/22/2025, and 2,573.8815 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 19:28 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 21.9107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-25-000048 · wk-form4_1740079717.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,606.6027 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,460.6027 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,218.1630 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025; 2,678.4444 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/22/2025, and 2,563.9953 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 20, 2024 20:18 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 12.0791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000302 · wk-form4_1732133908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Product Dev. & Marketing 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,584.692 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,438.6920 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,214.0702 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025; 2,669.3722 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/22/2025, and 2,555.2496 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 20, 2024 21:20 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 13.5992 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000265 · wk-form4_1724188801.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,572.6129 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,426.6129 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,211.8139 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025, and 2,664.3708 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/22/2025, and 2,550.4282 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed May 24, 2024 19:00 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 384.377 | $44.87 | $17,247.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000152 · wk-form4_1716577205.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,627.0137 F1 · shares: 1,330.3770 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/22/2024, of which 384 shares were traded and .3770 shares were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,481.0137 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,209.2737 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025, and 2,658.7400 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/22/2025, and 2,613 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 18:54 UTC Amendment | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 384.377 | $44.87 | $17,247.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000203 · wk-form4a_1717613647.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,559.0137 F1 · shares: 1,330.3770 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/22/2024, of which 384 shares were traded and .3770 shares were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,413.0137 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,209.2737 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025, and 2,658.7400 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/22/2025, and 2,545 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. F3 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct the amount of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction due to incorrect Form 4 filed on May 22, 2024 which has been amended on Form 4A filed on June 5, 2024. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 19:54 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,442 | $0.00 Strike: $45.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000135 · wk-form4_1716407663.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,442 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,442 shares Expires 2034-05-20 F3 · shares: Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 5, 2019, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 19:54 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,613 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000135 · wk-form4_1716407663.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,011.3907 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 5, 2019, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; units become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,811.3907 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,209.2737 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025, and 3,989.1170 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024, and 2,613 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 17:03 UTC Amendment | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,422 | $0.00 Strike: $45.34 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000186 · wk-form4a_1717606998.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,422 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,422 shares Expires 2034-05-20 F3 · shares: Incorrectly reported as 6,442 on Form 4 May 22, 2024. Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 5, 2019, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2024 Filed Jun 5, 2024 17:03 UTC Amendment | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,545 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000186 · wk-form4a_1717606998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,943.3907 F1 · shares: Incorrectly reported as 2,613 on Form 4 May 22, 2024. Represents restricted stock units issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 5, 2019, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; units become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,743.3907 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,209.2737 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025, and 3,989.1170 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024, and 2,545 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/20/2025, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 15:04 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 977 | $44.76 | $43,730.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000126 · wk-form4_1716303876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,398.3907 F2 · shares: Represents 1,374 performance shares issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 5, 2019, of which 397 shares were withheld to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,198.3907 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,209.2737 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025, and 3,989.1170 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 15:04 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 280.1981 | $44.76 | $12,541.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000126 · wk-form4_1716303876.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,421.3907 F1 · shares: 968.1981 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/17/2024, of which 280 were traded and .1981 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 16, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 19:06 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 349.2737 | $44.98 | $15,710.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000105 · wk-form4_1715972790.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,701.5888 F1 · shares: 1,209.2737 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/16/2024, of which 349 were traded and .2737 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,166.5888 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 968.1981 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 1,209.2737 shares become fully vested 5/16/2025, and 3,989.1170 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2024 Filed May 15, 2024 18:13 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 11.4923 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000090 · wk-form4_1715796818.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,050.8625 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,375.8625 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 968.1981 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,418.5474 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, and 3,989.1170 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2024 Filed Feb 22, 2024 17:26 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 12.1807 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000043 · wk-form4_1708622755.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,039.3702 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,364.3702 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 966.7038 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,414.7928 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, and 3,982.8736 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 20:42 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,761 | $25.52 Strike: $25.52 | $274,620.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000020 · wk-form4_1707252132.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,761 shares Expires 2030-05-17 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2024 Filed Feb 6, 2024 20:42 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,761 | $25.52 | $274,620.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000020 · wk-form4_1707252132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,027.1895 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 7,352.1895 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 965.1200 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,410.8134 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, and 3,976.2561 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| February 01, 2024 Filed Feb 2, 2024 19:25 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,071 | $38.50 | $349,233.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-24-000018 · wk-form4_1706901928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,266.1895 F1 · shares: All shares sold at $38.50 F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,352.1895 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 965.1200 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,410.8134 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, and 3,976.2561 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2023 Filed Nov 21, 2023 22:19 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.3363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000294 · wk-form4_1700605140.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,337.1895 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,352.1895 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 965.1200 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,410.8134 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, and 3,976.2561 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 19:23 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 13.7456 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000243 · wk-form4_1692818587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,322.8532 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,337.8532 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 963.2560 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,406.1296 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, and 3,968.4676 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 20:56 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantNon-Qualified Stock Options (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,618 | $0.00 Strike: $36.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000154 · wk-form4_1684961788.xml · derivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,618 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,618 shares Expires 2033-05-22 F3 · shares: Represents non-qualified stock options issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 5, 2019, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; options become exercisable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/22/2024, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2023 Filed May 24, 2023 20:56 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,961 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000154 · wk-form4_1684961788.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,309.1076 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units issued to reporting person under the Columbus McKinnon Corporation 2016 Long Term Incentive Plan as amended and restated effective June 5, 2019, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; units become fully vested and non-forfeitable 33.33% per year for three years beginning 5/22/2024, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,324.1076 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 961.4688 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,401.6388 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, and 3,961 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/22/2024 if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2023 Filed May 23, 2023 18:59 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 171.7325 | $35.15 | $6,036.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000141 · wk-form4_1684868359.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,348.1076 F1 · shares: 589.7325 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/20/2023, of which 171 were traded and .7325 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,363.1076 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 961.4688 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,401.6388 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 18:19 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 330.6064 | $35.95 | $11,885.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000111 · wf-form4_168452033203797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,210.8401 F2 · shares: 1,163.6064 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/18/2023, of which 330 were traded and .6064 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,952.8401 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 589.7325 shares become fully vested 5/20/2023, 961.4688 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,401.6388 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 20:02 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,309 | $35.95 | $47,058.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000123 · wk-form4_1684785714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,519.8401 F1 · shares: 1,848 Performance Share Units became fully vested on 5/18/2023, of which 539 were traded to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F2 · balance_after: Includes 3,952.8401 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 589.7325 shares become fully vested 5/20/2023, 961.4688 shares become fully vested 5/17/2024, and 2,401.6388 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2023 Filed May 19, 2023 18:19 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 323.4688 | $35.17 | $11,376.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000111 · wf-form4_168452033203797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,541.4465 F1 · shares: 961.4688 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/17/2023, of which 323 were traded and .4688 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 19:11 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 413.8276 | $34.59 | $14,314.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000090 · wf-form4_168435064854840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,864.9153 F2 · shares: 1,201.8276 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/16/2023, of which 413 were traded and .8276 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 6,077.9153 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 589.7325 shares become fully vested 5/20/2023, 1,163.6064 shares become fully vested 5/18/2023, 1,922.9376 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/17/2023, and 2,401.6388 shares become fully vested 50% per year for 2 years beginning 5/16/2024, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2023 Filed May 17, 2023 19:11 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.5403 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000090 · wf-form4_168435064854840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,278.7429 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 20:30 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 13.63 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-23-000048 · wf-form4_167718420965860.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,264.2026 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,265.2026 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 588.5709 shares become fully vested 5/20/2023, 1,161.2974 shares become fully vested 5/18/2023, 1,919.1006 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/17/2023, and 3,596.2337 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/16/2023, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| November 14, 2022 Filed Nov 16, 2022 20:17 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 16.1875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-22-000321 · wf-form4_166862984298797.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,250.5726 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,251.5726 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 587.4820 shares become fully vested 5/20/2023, 1,159.1329 shares become fully vested 5/18/2023, 1,915.5038 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/17/2023, and 3,589.4539 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/16/2023, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 19:28 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | GrantCommon Stock | 14.8802 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-22-000273 · wf-form4_166076451078149.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,234.3851 F1 · shares: Represents additional restricted stock units attributable to dividend reinvestment. F2 · balance_after: Includes 7,235.3851 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 586.1888 shares become fully vested 5/20/2023, 1,156.5623 shares become fully vested 5/18/2023, 1,911.2322 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/17/2023, and 3,581.4018 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/16/2023, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 19:45 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 198.7056 | $33.31 | $6,618.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-22-000141 · wf-form4_165342151661413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,219.5049 F2 · shares: 675.7056 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/20/2022, of which 198 were traded and .7056 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 7,220.5049 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 585.0000 shares become fully vested 5/20/2022, 1,154.1993 shares become fully vested 5/18/2023, 1.907.3056 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/17/2023, and 3,574 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/16/2023, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 19:45 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 172 | $33.31 | $5,729.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-22-000141 · wf-form4_165342151661413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,418.2105 F1 · shares: 585.0000 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/20/2022, of which 172 were traded and .0000 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:09 UTC | COLUMBUS MCKINNON CORP CMCO · Entity 5477 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 339.1993 | $33.99 | $11,529.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001005229-22-000127 · wf-form4_165299094012010.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ramos Lara Mario Y. · CIK 0001747575 · Sr VP Global Product Developm 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,590.2105 F2 · shares: 1,154.1993 restricted stock units became fully vested on 5/18/2022, of which 339 were traded and .1993 were converted to cash to satisfy tax withholding obligations. F3 · balance_after: Includes 8,481.2105 shares of restricted stock issued to reporting person, subject to forfeiture in whole or part; 1,170.0000 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/20/2022, 675.7056 shares become fully vested 5/20/2022, 1,154.1993 shares become fully vested 5/18/2022, 1.907.3056 shares become fully vested 50% per year for two years beginning 5/17/2023, and 3,574 shares become fully vested 33.33% per year for 3 years beginning 5/16/2023, if reporting person remains an employee of issuer. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.