TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Farag Kameel D.

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
21766
SEC CIK
0002093620

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Akari Therapeutics PlcAKTX · Entity 7692Interim CFOAugust 17, 2026August 19, 2026
BIOVIE INC.BIVI · Entity 7702DirectorJanuary 05, 2026January 09, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Akari Therapeutics Plc

Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
American Depositary Shares representing Ordinary SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect23,309 Reported balance After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 1,728 · Balance 23,309

F1: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs will vest in full on September 15, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs will vest in full on September 15, 2026.

BIOVIE INC.

Report date January 05, 2026 · Filed January 09, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.31 · Expires 2031-01-05Direct57,500 Reported balance After 2026-01-05 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-01-05 · Grant · Acquired 57,500 · Balance 57,500

F1: 7,500 shares of the underlying options vest s on grant date and the remaining balance in four equal installments on February 11, 2026, May 11, 2026, August 11, 2026 and the earlier of November 11, 2026 and the date of the registrant's 2026 annual shareholders' meeting.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: 7,500 shares of the underlying options vest s on grant date and the remaining balance in four equal installments on February 11, 2026, May 11, 2026, August 11, 2026 and the earlier of November 11, 2026 and the date of the registrant's 2026 annual shareholders' meeting.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:00 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 1,728 $7.52 $12,994.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-039246 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,309

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs will vest in full on September 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
July 16, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 22:30 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 1,130 $11.50 $12,995.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-036231 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,581

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs will vest in full on August 16, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 00:06 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 1,000 $13.00 $13,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-030210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,452

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs vested in full on June 24, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 00:06 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 7,353 $3.74 $27,500.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-030210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,452

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs vested in full on June 24, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 00:06 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 3,725 $3.49 $13,000.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-030210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,099

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs vested in full on June 24, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 00:06 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 2,539 $5.12 $12,999.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-030210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,374

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs vested in full on June 24, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 00:06 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 1,570 $8.28 $12,999.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-030210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,835

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs vested in full on June 24, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 00:06 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 1,395 $9.32 $13,001.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-030210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,265

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs vested in full on June 24, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 00:06 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 1,248 $10.02 $12,504.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-030210 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,870

F1 · shares: These American Depositary Shares represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 80,000 ordinary shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per ordinary share. The RSUs vested in full on June 24, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 9, 2026 22:01 UTC BIOVIE INC. BIVI · Entity 7702 GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative 57,500 $0.00 Strike: $1.31 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001520138-26-000019 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 57,500

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 57,500 shares

Expires 2031-01-05

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: 7,500 shares of the underlying options vest s on grant date and the remaining balance in four equal installments on February 11, 2026, May 11, 2026, August 11, 2026 and the earlier of November 11, 2026 and the date of the registrant's 2026 annual shareholders' meeting.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 02:57 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 PurchasePre-Funded Warrants to purchase ADRs · Derivative 24,745 $0.40 Strike: $0.00 $9,999.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-028419 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,745

Underlying: American Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares · 24,745 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F2 · security: On December 16, 2025, the Reporting Person acquired (i) unregistered pre-funded warrants to purchase up to 24,745 ADSs (the "PIPE PFWs" and ) and (ii) accompanying Series G Warrants to purchase up to 24,745 ADSs (the "Series G Warrants"), at a combined purchase price of $0.4041 per PIPE PFW and Series G Warrant in a private placement transaction pursuant to an exemption from the registration requirements under Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Conversion Exercise Price of Security is $0.00001

F4 · price: The combined purchase price per one PIPE PFW and accompanying PIPE Series G Warrant was $0.4041.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series G Warrants and the PIPE PFWs shall be exercisable upon shareholder approval, with the Series G Warrants having a five-year term from such approval, and the Private Placement Unregistered Warrants remaining exercisable until fully exercised.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series G Warrants and the PIPE PFWs shall be exercisable upon shareholder approval, with the Series G Warrants having a five-year term from such approval, and the Private Placement Unregistered Warrants remaining exercisable until fully exercised.

Read SEC document
December 16, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 02:57 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 PurchaseWarrants to purchase American Depositary Shares ("ADRs") · Derivative 24,745 Not disclosed Strike: $0.39 Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-028419 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,745

Underlying: American Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares · 24,745 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares with a par value of $0.000000005 per Ordinary Share of the Issuer.

F2 · security: On December 16, 2025, the Reporting Person acquired (i) unregistered pre-funded warrants to purchase up to 24,745 ADSs (the "PIPE PFWs" and ) and (ii) accompanying Series G Warrants to purchase up to 24,745 ADSs (the "Series G Warrants"), at a combined purchase price of $0.4041 per PIPE PFW and Series G Warrant in a private placement transaction pursuant to an exemption from the registration requirements under Section 4(a)(2) of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended.

F4 · price: The combined purchase price per one PIPE PFW and accompanying PIPE Series G Warrant was $0.4041.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series G Warrants and the PIPE PFWs shall be exercisable upon shareholder approval, with the Series G Warrants having a five-year term from such approval, and the Private Placement Unregistered Warrants remaining exercisable until fully exercised.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Series G Warrants and the PIPE PFWs shall be exercisable upon shareholder approval, with the Series G Warrants having a five-year term from such approval, and the Private Placement Unregistered Warrants remaining exercisable until fully exercised.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:00 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 26,619 $0.75 $19,964.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-020753 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,619

F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares with a par value of $0.0001 per Ordinary Share of the Issuer

F3 · shares: These ADSs represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 2,000 Ordinary Shares par value $0.0001. The RSUs shall vest on February 15, 2026.

Read SEC document
November 01, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:00 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 32,000 $0.75 $24,000.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-020753 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,000

F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares with a par value of $0.0001 per Ordinary Share of the Issuer

F2 · shares: These ADSs represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 2,000 Ordinary Shares par value $0.0001. The RSUs shall vest on January 1, 2026.

Read SEC document
October 22, 2025 Filed Oct 24, 2025 13:18 UTC Akari Therapeutics Plc AKTX · Entity 7692 GrantAmerican Depositary Shares representing Ordinary Shares 6,277 $0.74 $4,644.98
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-019194 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Farag Kameel D. · CIK 0002093620 · Interim CFO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,277

F1 · security: Each American Depositary Share ("ADS") represents 2,000 Ordinary Shares with a par value of $0.0001 per Ordinary Share of the Issuer

F2 · shares: These ADSs represent restricted stock units ("RSUs"), with each such RSU representing the right to receive 2,000 Ordinary Shares par value $0.0001. The RSUs shall vest on October 31, 2025.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.