TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Smokoff Timothy

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
21650
SEC CIK
0001782064

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC.VMD · Entity 5824DirectorAugust 17, 2026August 19, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC.

Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect90,547 Ending reported balance After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 3
3 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-08-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 15,029 · Balance 90,547

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

Row 2 · 2026-08-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,757 · Balance 94,304

F2: Represents vesting of cash-settled phantom shares granted under the Issuer's Phantom Share Unit Plan. Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Company common share. The settlement of the phantom shares for cash is reported on this Form 4 as a disposition of the phantom shares being settled in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Company common shares, and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Company common shares to the Company for cash.

Row 3 · 2026-08-19 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 3,757 · Balance 90,547

F3: Per share value is based on the market closing price of the common shares for August 19, 2026.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-08-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 15,029 · Balance 0

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F4: On August 19, 2025, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 19, 2026.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-08-17Direct12,174 Reported balance After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 12,174 · Balance 12,174

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F6: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to reporting person on August 17, 2026, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Phantom Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2026-08-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,757 · Balance 0

F2: Represents vesting of cash-settled phantom shares granted under the Issuer's Phantom Share Unit Plan. Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Company common share. The settlement of the phantom shares for cash is reported on this Form 4 as a disposition of the phantom shares being settled in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Company common shares, and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Company common shares to the Company for cash.

F5: On August 19, 2025, the reporting person was granted Phantom Share Units which vest on August 19, 2026.

Phantom Share UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2027-08-17Direct3,043 Reported balance After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2026-08-17 · Grant · Acquired 3,043 · Balance 3,043

F7: Each phantom share represents a right to receive the cash value of one share of the Issuer's common shares which will be determined based on the Issuer's share price on the vesting date.

F8: Represents an award granted on August 17, 2026 under the Issuer's Phantom Share Plan which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F2: Represents vesting of cash-settled phantom shares granted under the Issuer's Phantom Share Unit Plan. Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Company common share. The settlement of the phantom shares for cash is reported on this Form 4 as a disposition of the phantom shares being settled in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Company common shares, and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Company common shares to the Company for cash.

F3: Per share value is based on the market closing price of the common shares for August 19, 2026.

F4: On August 19, 2025, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 19, 2026.

F5: On August 19, 2025, the reporting person was granted Phantom Share Units which vest on August 19, 2026.

F6: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to reporting person on August 17, 2026, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F7: Each phantom share represents a right to receive the cash value of one share of the Issuer's common shares which will be determined based on the Issuer's share price on the vesting date.

F8: Represents an award granted on August 17, 2026 under the Issuer's Phantom Share Plan which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionPhantom Share Units · Derivative 3,757 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000007 · wk-form4_1787171415.xml · derivative · entry 5

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 3,757 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents vesting of cash-settled phantom shares granted under the Issuer's Phantom Share Unit Plan. Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Company common share. The settlement of the phantom shares for cash is reported on this Form 4 as a disposition of the phantom shares being settled in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Company common shares, and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Company common shares to the Company for cash.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 19, 2025, the reporting person was granted Phantom Share Units which vest on August 19, 2026.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 19, 2025, the reporting person was granted Phantom Share Units which vest on August 19, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,029 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000007 · wk-form4_1787171415.xml · derivative · entry 4

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 15,029 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 19, 2025, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 19, 2026.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 19, 2025, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 19, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 3,757 $8.94 $33,587.58
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000007 · wk-form4_1787171415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,547

F3 · price: Per share value is based on the market closing price of the common shares for August 19, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 3,757 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000007 · wk-form4_1787171415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,304

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · price: Represents vesting of cash-settled phantom shares granted under the Issuer's Phantom Share Unit Plan. Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one Company common share. The settlement of the phantom shares for cash is reported on this Form 4 as a disposition of the phantom shares being settled in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Company common shares, and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Company common shares to the Company for cash.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 15,029 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000007 · wk-form4_1787171415.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,547

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 GrantPhantom Share Units · Derivative 3,043 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000007 · wk-form4_1787171415.xml · derivative · entry 7

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,043

Underlying: Common Shares · 3,043 shares

Expires 2027-08-17

F7 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents a right to receive the cash value of one share of the Issuer's common shares which will be determined based on the Issuer's share price on the vesting date.

F8 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award granted on August 17, 2026 under the Issuer's Phantom Share Plan which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 20:30 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12,174 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000007 · wk-form4_1787171415.xml · derivative · entry 6

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,174

Underlying: Common Shares · 12,174 shares

Expires 2027-08-17

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to reporting person on August 17, 2026, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:04 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 5,000 $11.41 $57,050.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782504254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 75,518

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:04 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 5,000 $11.53 $57,650.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782504254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,518

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:04 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 5,000 $11.56 $57,800.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782504254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,518

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:04 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 3,364 $11.50 $38,686.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782504254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,518

Read SEC document
June 24, 2026 Filed Jun 26, 2026 20:04 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 1,636 $11.48 $18,781.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001782064-26-000003 · wk-form4_1782504254.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,882

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 22:22 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,732 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000135 · wk-form4_1755728529.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 15,732 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 20, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 20, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 20, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 20, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 22:22 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 15,732 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000135 · wk-form4_1755728529.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,518

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 22:22 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 GrantPhantom Share Units · Derivative 3,757 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000135 · wk-form4_1755728529.xml · derivative · entry 4

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,757

Underlying: Common Shares · 3,757 shares

Expires 2026-08-19

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Each phantom share represents a right to receive the cash value of one share of the Issuer's common shares which will be determined based on the Issuer's share price on the vesting date.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award granted on August 19, 2025 under the Issuer's Phantom Share Plan which vests on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2025 Filed Aug 20, 2025 22:22 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,029 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000135 · wk-form4_1755728529.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,029

Underlying: Common Shares · 15,029 shares

Expires 2026-08-19

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) granted to reporting person on August 19, 2025, which vest on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
March 14, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:42 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 3,000 $7.73 $23,190.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000058 · wk-form4_1742244173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,786

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:42 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 665 $7.75 $5,153.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000058 · wk-form4_1742244173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,786

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:42 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 2,000 $7.65 $15,300.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000058 · wk-form4_1742244173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,451

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:42 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 2,000 $7.69 $15,380.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000058 · wk-form4_1742244173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 85,451

Read SEC document
March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 17, 2025 20:42 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 4,200 $7.70 $32,340.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-25-000058 · wk-form4_1742244173.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 87,451

Read SEC document
August 25, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:29 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-24-000199 · wk-form4_1724707760.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,719 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 25, 2023, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 25, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 25, 2023, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 25, 2024.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2024 Filed Aug 26, 2024 21:29 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 10,719 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-24-000199 · wk-form4_1724707760.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 91,651

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 22, 2024 13:06 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 15,732 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-24-000182 · wk-form4_1724331985.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 15,732

Underlying: Common Shares · 15,732 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one common share with respect to the date that the RSU vests, unless deferred at the election of the reporting person. The reporting person may elect to defer delivery of the common shares until the earlier to occur of (i) 60 days following the date that the reporting person separates from service with the Issuer and (ii) a specified date not to exceed 10 years from the date of grant of the Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 20, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 20, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 20, 2024, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 20, 2025.

Read SEC document
August 25, 2023 Filed Aug 28, 2023 22:22 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,719 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-23-000151 · wf-form4_169326133756955.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,719

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,719 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one common share with respect to the date that the RSU vests, unless deferred at the election of the reporting person. The reporting person may elect to defer delivery of the common shares until the earlier to occur of (i) 60 days following the date that the reporting person separates from service with the Issuer and (ii) a specified date not to exceed 10 years from the date of grant of the Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 25, 2023, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 25, 2024.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 25, 2023, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 25, 2024.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 22:07 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-23-000139 · wf-form4_169291486179014.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 13,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 22, 2022, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 22, 2023.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 22, 2022, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 22, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 22:07 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 13,600 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-23-000139 · wf-form4_169291486179014.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,932

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one common share.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:08 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 10,361 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-23-000094 · wf-form4_168685970120315.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 10,361 shares

Expires 2028-01-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to reporting person on January 4, 2018, which vested in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:08 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 10,361 $13.51 $139,977.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-23-000094 · wf-form4_168685970120315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,332

F1 · price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

Read SEC document
June 14, 2023 Filed Jun 15, 2023 20:08 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 10,361 $2.27 $23,519.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-23-000094 · wf-form4_168685970120315.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 77,693

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 14:11 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 14,000 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000108 · wf-form4_167180468699686.xml · derivative · entry 6

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,361

Underlying: Common Shares · 14,000 shares

Expires 2028-01-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to reporting person on January 4, 2018, which vested in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 14:11 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 14,000 $10.09 $141,260.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000108 · wf-form4_167180468699686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,332

F1 · price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

Read SEC document
December 22, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 14:11 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 14,000 $2.27 $31,780.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000108 · wf-form4_167180468699686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 81,332

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 14:11 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionStock Options · Derivative 11,900 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000108 · wf-form4_167180468699686.xml · derivative · entry 5

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,361

Underlying: Common Shares · 11,900 shares

Expires 2028-01-04

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Options granted to reporting person on January 4, 2018, which vested in three equal installments beginning on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 14:11 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 SaleCommon Shares 11,900 $10.40 $123,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000108 · wf-form4_167180468699686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,332

F1 · price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2022 Filed Dec 23, 2022 14:11 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 11,900 $2.27 $27,013.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000108 · wf-form4_167180468699686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,232

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Denominated and reported in Canadian dollars.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 21:42 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,178 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000085 · wf-form4_166137731075868.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 13,178 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one common share with respect to the date that the RSU vests, unless deferred at the election of the reporting person. The reporting person may elect to defer delivery of the common shares until the earlier to occur of (i) 60 days following the date that the reporting person separates from service with the Issuer and (ii) a specified date not to exceed 10 years from the date of grant of the Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 23, 2021, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 23, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 23, 2021, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 23, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 21:42 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 13,178 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000085 · wf-form4_166137731075868.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,332

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one common share with respect to the date that the RSU vests, unless deferred at the election of the reporting person. The reporting person may elect to defer delivery of the common shares until the earlier to occur of (i) 60 days following the date that the reporting person separates from service with the Issuer and (ii) a specified date not to exceed 10 years from the date of grant of the Restricted Stock Units.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2022 Filed Aug 24, 2022 21:42 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,600 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-22-000085 · wf-form4_166137731075868.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,600

Underlying: Common Shares · 13,600 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one common share with respect to the date that the RSU vests, unless deferred at the election of the reporting person. The reporting person may elect to defer delivery of the common shares until the earlier to occur of (i) 60 days following the date that the reporting person separates from service with the Issuer and (ii) a specified date not to exceed 10 years from the date of grant of the Restricted Stock Units.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 22, 2022, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 22, 2023.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 22, 2022, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 22, 2023.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2021 Filed Aug 25, 2021 20:55 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 13,178 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-21-000129 · wf-form4_162992492482085.xml · derivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,178

Underlying: Common Shares · 13,178 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents the right to receive one common share with respect to the date that the RSU vests, unless deferred at the election of the reporting person. The reporting person may elect to defer delivery of the common shares until the earlier to occur of (i) 60 days following the date that the reporting person separates from service with the Issuer and (ii) a specified date not to exceed 10 years from the date of grant of the Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 23, 2021, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 23, 2022.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 23, 2021, the reporting person was granted Restricted Stock Units which vest on August 23, 2022.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 22:53 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionRestricted Share Units · Derivative 8,142 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-21-000117 · wf-form4_162941359666640.xml · derivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,142 shares

Expires 2021-08-19

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one common share and may be settled in common shares or a cash payment equal to the fair market value of common shares, or a combination thereof.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: On August 19, 2020, the reporting person was granted 8,142 restricted share units vesting on August 19, 2021.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: On August 19, 2020, the reporting person was granted 8,142 restricted share units vesting on August 19, 2021.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 22:53 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 8,142 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-21-000117 · wf-form4_162941359666640.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,154

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Share Unit represents the right to receive one common share and may be settled in common shares or a cash payment equal to the fair market value of common shares, or a combination thereof.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 20:27 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionPhantom Share Units · Derivative 2,352 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-21-000094 · wf-form4_162067839891104.xml · derivative · entry 3

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Shares · 2,352 shares

Expires 2021-05-09

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of phantom stock represents a right to receive the cash value of one share of the Issuer's common shares which will be determined based on the Issuer's share price on the vesting date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents an award granted in 2018 under the Issuer's Phantom Share Unit Plan which vests on May 9, 2021, subject to the Reporting Person's continued employment with the Issuer on such vesting date.

Read SEC document
May 09, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 20:27 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Disposition to issuerCommon Shares 2,352 $9.57 $22,508.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-21-000094 · wf-form4_162067839891104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 46,012

Read SEC document
May 09, 2021 Filed May 10, 2021 20:27 UTC VIEMED HEALTHCARE, INC. VMD · Entity 5824 Exercise / conversionCommon Shares 2,352 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001729149-21-000094 · wf-form4_162067839891104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Smokoff Timothy · CIK 0001782064 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,364

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Represents vesting of cash-settled phantom shares granted under the Issuer's Phantom Share Unit Plan. Each phantom share is the economic equivalent of one share of the Company's common shares. The settlement of the phantom shares for cash is reported on this Form 4 as a disposition of the phantom shares being settled in exchange for the acquisition of the underlying Company common shares, and a simultaneous disposition of the underlying Company common shares to the Company for cash.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.