Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| PBF Energy Inc.PBF · Entity 3588 | Director | August 17, 2026 | August 19, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
PBF Energy Inc.
Report date August 17, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 793,737 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 6
6 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-08-17 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 893,737 Row 2 · 2026-08-17 · Sale · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 793,737 Row 3 · 2026-08-18 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 125,000 · Balance 918,737 Row 4 · 2026-08-18 · Sale · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 793,737 Row 5 · 2026-08-19 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 116,008 · Balance 909,745 Row 6 · 2026-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 116,008 · Balance 793,737 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.72 · Expires 2030-11-09 | Direct | 241,008 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-17 transaction · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · 2026-08-17 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 241,008 F1: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on November 9, 2020 that are fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.72 · Expires 2030-11-09 | Direct | 116,008 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · 2026-08-18 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 125,000 · Balance 116,008 F1: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on November 9, 2020 that are fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.72 · Expires 2020-11-09 | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 9
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 9 · 2026-08-19 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 116,008 · Balance 0 F1: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on November 9, 2020 that are fully vested. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on November 9, 2020 that are fully vested.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
PBF Logistics LP
Report date November 30, 2022 · Filed November 30, 2022
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2022-11-30. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Unit representing LP interestSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 191,862 · Balance 0 F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 27, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PBF Energy Inc. ("PBF Energy"), PBF Energy Company LLC ("PBF LLC"), PBFX Holdings Inc. ("PBFX Holdings"), Riverlands Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), PBF Logistics LP ("PBFX") and PBF Logistics GP LLC ("PBFX GP"), on November 30, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into PBFX, with PBFX surviving the merger as an indirect subsidiary of PBF Energy, owned 99% by PBF LLC and 1% by PBFX Holdings (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding common unit representing limited partner interests in PBFX (the "PBFX Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive: (i) 0.270 of a share of PBF Energy common stock, par value $0.001 per share, and (ii) $9.25 in cash. |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 5,000 · Balance 0 F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F3: The phantom units were granted on April 29, 2019. |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 10,000 · Balance 0 F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F4: The phantom units were granted on October 26, 2020. |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 0 F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F5: The phantom units were granted on April 26, 2021. |
| Phantom UnitSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2022-11-30 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2022-11-30 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 20,000 · Balance 0 F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash. F6: The phantom units were granted on April 25, 2022. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Pursuant to the Agreement and Plan of Merger dated as of July 27, 2022 (the "Merger Agreement"), by and among PBF Energy Inc. ("PBF Energy"), PBF Energy Company LLC ("PBF LLC"), PBFX Holdings Inc. ("PBFX Holdings"), Riverlands Merger Sub LLC ("Merger Sub"), PBF Logistics LP ("PBFX") and PBF Logistics GP LLC ("PBFX GP"), on November 30, 2022, Merger Sub merged with and into PBFX, with PBFX surviving the merger as an indirect subsidiary of PBF Energy, owned 99% by PBF LLC and 1% by PBFX Holdings (the "Merger"). At the effective time of the Merger (the "Effective Time"), each outstanding common unit representing limited partner interests in PBFX (the "PBFX Common Units") held by the Reporting Person converted into the right to receive: (i) 0.270 of a share of PBF Energy common stock, par value $0.001 per share, and (ii) $9.25 in cash.
F2: Immediately prior to the Effective Time, each of the unvested outstanding phantom units held by the Reporting Person became fully vested and automatically converted into the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit, plus any accrued but unpaid amounts in relation to distribution equivalent rights ("DERs"). The fair market value of one PBFX Common Unit on November 29, 2022 was $20.39. Each phantom unit with DERs represented a contingent right to receive one PBFX Common Unit or, at the election of the Board of Directors of PBFX GP, cash or a combination of the two. DERs shall be settled in cash.
F3: The phantom units were granted on April 29, 2019.
F4: The phantom units were granted on October 26, 2020.
F5: The phantom units were granted on April 26, 2021.
F6: The phantom units were granted on April 25, 2022.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 116,008 | $0.00 Strike: $6.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 116,008 shares Expires 2020-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on November 9, 2020 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 116,008 | $73.73 | $8,553,269.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,737 Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 116,008 | $6.72 | $779,573.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 909,745 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 125,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,008 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 125,000 shares Expires 2030-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on November 9, 2020 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 125,000 | $74.55 | $9,318,337.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,737 Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 125,000 | $6.72 | $840,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 918,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.72 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 241,008 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2030-11-09 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on November 9, 2020 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $75.05 | $7,505,090.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,737 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:10 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $6.72 | $672,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-357134 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 893,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 22:12 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 169,925 | $0.00 Strike: $13.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-354380 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 169,925 shares Expires 2031-11-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock granted on November 18, 2021 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 22:12 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 169,925 | $72.65 | $12,344,541.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-354380 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,737 Read SEC document |
| August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 22:12 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 169,925 | $13.91 | $2,363,656.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-354380 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 963,662 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 20:43 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 260,063 | $0.00 Strike: $32.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-349417 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 260,063 shares Expires 2029-10-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted October 29, 2019 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 20:43 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 260,063 | $67.84 | $17,643,272.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-349417 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,737 Read SEC document |
| August 11, 2026 Filed Aug 13, 2026 20:43 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 260,063 | $32.71 | $8,506,660.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-349417 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,053,800 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 21:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 368,139 | $0.00 Strike: $40.65 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-333064 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 368,139 shares Expires 2028-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on October 30, 2018 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 21:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-333064 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2027-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on October 30, 2017 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 21:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 368,139 | $69.71 | $25,661,644.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-333064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,737 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 21:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 368,139 | $40.65 | $14,964,850.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-333064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,161,876 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 21:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $68.94 | $6,894,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-333064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,737 Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 4, 2026 21:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 100,000 | $28.67 | $2,867,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-333064 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 893,737 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 17:54 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 1,210 | $41.37 | $50,057.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-196170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 793,737 Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2026 Filed Apr 30, 2026 17:54 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 4,231 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-196170 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 794,947 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the PBF Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 22:19 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-138328 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on October 30, 2017 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 22:19 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $50.62 | $2,530,810.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-138328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790,716 Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 22:19 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $28.67 | $1,433,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-138328 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 840,716 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 22:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.67 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129721 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 150,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-10-30 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on October 30, 2017 that are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 22:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $51.36 | $2,568,035.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129721 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790,716 Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 27, 2026 22:00 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $28.67 | $1,433,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-129721 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 840,716 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:01 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $21.38 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091987 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on October 25, 2016 that are fully vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A common stock acquired upon the exercise of stock options scheduled to expire on October 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:01 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 200,000 | $40.07 | $8,014,680.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790,716 F1 · shares: Class A common stock acquired upon the exercise of stock options scheduled to expire on October 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 23:01 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 200,000 | $21.38 | $4,276,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091987 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 990,716 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Class A common stock acquired upon the exercise of stock options scheduled to expire on October 25, 2026. Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:23 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 250,000 | $0.00 Strike: $30.89 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-265032 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 250,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on October 27, 2015 that are fully vested. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Class A common stock acquired upon the exercise of stock options scheduled to expire on December 3, 2025 (original expiration date extended due to blackout period in accordance with grant agreement). Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:23 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 250,000 | $34.51 | $8,628,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-265032 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790,716 F1 · shares: Class A common stock acquired upon the exercise of stock options scheduled to expire on December 3, 2025 (original expiration date extended due to blackout period in accordance with grant agreement). Read SEC document |
| November 03, 2025 Filed Nov 4, 2025 22:23 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 250,000 | $30.89 | $7,722,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-265032 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,040,716 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Class A common stock acquired upon the exercise of stock options scheduled to expire on December 3, 2025 (original expiration date extended due to blackout period in accordance with grant agreement). Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 19:52 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,835 | $22.27 | $85,405.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093821 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 853,437 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 3, 2025 19:52 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-093821 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 857,272 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock granted under the 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 22:41 UTC Amendment | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 3,835 | $22.27 | $85,405.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-094362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 790,716 Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 22:41 UTC Amendment | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 7,859 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-094362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 794,551 F2 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued to non-employee director under the PBF Energy Inc. 2025 Equity Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| July 01, 2025 Filed Jul 7, 2025 22:41 UTC Amendment | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 62,721 | $22.27 | $1,396,796.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-094362 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 786,692 F1 · kind: Represents restricted stock forfeited to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting upon retirement. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 67,580 | $23.93 | $1,617,189.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023541 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 849,413 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2025 Filed Feb 20, 2025 00:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 144,374 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-023541 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 916,993 F1 · shares: The shares were granted to the reporting person in connection with the final payout of 66,954 performance share unit awards granted to the reporting person on November 18, 2021 relating to the performance cycle from January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 16, 2024 Filed Dec 18, 2024 21:16 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 66,451 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-137896 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 772,619 F1 · kind: Constitutes restricted stock issued under the Amended and Restated 2017 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 21:05 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 10,940 | $32.70 | $357,738.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-132745 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 706,168 Read SEC document |
| October 27, 2024 Filed Oct 29, 2024 21:07 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 8,896 | $32.18 | $286,273.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-118345 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 717,108 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 23:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Options · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 Strike: $24.43 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-062609 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2024-10-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents options to purchase Class A Common Stock that were granted on October 29, 2014, and are fully vested. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 23:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 37,373 | $50.58 | $1,890,326.34 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-062609 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 726,004 Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2024 Filed May 20, 2024 23:13 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 50,000 | $24.43 | $1,221,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-062609 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 763,377 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:23 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock | 92,987 | $52.24 | $4,857,640.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-016019 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 713,377 Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:23 UTC | PBF Energy Inc. PBF · Entity 3588 | GrantClass A Common Stock | 181,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-016019 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Nimbley Thomas J. · CIK 0001563246 · Director · Executive Chairman 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 806,364 F1 · shares: The shares were granted to the reporting person in connection with the final payout of 88,776 performance share unit awards granted to the reporting person on November 9, 2020, relating to the performance cycle from January 1, 2021 to December 31, 2023. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.