TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
21454
SEC CIK
0001970357

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
HALLIBURTON COHAL · Entity 3141Director · Director, EVP and COOAugust 19, 2026August 20, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

HALLIBURTON CO

Report date August 19, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect118,729.952 Reported balance After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 52,572 · Balance 118,729.952

F1: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 8, 2026.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.43, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Halliburton Company, any security holder of Halliburton Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Option to Buy Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $49.61 · Expires 2028-01-02Direct12,090 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-19 · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 12,090

Option to Buy Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $55.68 · Expires 2027-01-03Direct3,722 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-19 · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 3,722

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 8, 2026.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.43, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Halliburton Company, any security holder of Halliburton Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 20:52 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 SaleCommon Stock 52,572 $35.09 $1,844,751.48
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001970357-26-000016 · wk-form4_1787259159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · Director · Director, EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 118,729.952

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 8, 2026.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.43, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Halliburton Company, any security holder of Halliburton Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 19:21 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 SaleCommon Stock 16,121 $35.08 $565,573.04
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001970357-26-000014 · wk-form4_1787167265.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · Director · Director, EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 171,301.952

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 8, 2026.

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.00 to $35.255, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Halliburton Company, any security holder of Halliburton Company, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (2) to this Form 4.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 17:47 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 SaleCommon Stock 5,441 $33.82 $184,014.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001970357-26-000010 · wk-form4_1773769657.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · Director · Director, EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,422.952

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 6, 2026 19:07 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 3,404 $36.00 $122,544.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001970357-26-000008 · wk-form4_1772824038.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · Director · Director, EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 192,863.952

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The Performance Unit shares were issued on February 27, 2026. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on February 27, 2026 was $36.00. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on March 5, 2026

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:14 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 GrantCommon Stock 8,845 $36.00 $318,420.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001970357-26-000006 · wk-form4_1772554485.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · Director · Director, EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 196,267.952

F1 · shares: Shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on February 27, 2026, upon achievement of the performance criteria and vesting of performance share units granted on January 3, 2023, pursuant to the Halliburton Company Performance Unit Program.

Read SEC document
January 09, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 20:37 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 SaleCommon Stock 23,895 $32.30 $771,808.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001970357-26-000004 · wk-form4_1768250220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · Director · Director, EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 187,422.952

F3 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-l trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2026 Filed Jan 12, 2026 20:37 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 7,912 $29.60 $234,195.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001970357-26-000004 · wk-form4_1768250220.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · Director · Director, EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 211,317.952

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The stock vested on January 2, 2026, January 3, 2026, and January 4, 2026 and is related to stock granted on January 4, 2021, January 3, 2022, January 3, 2023, January 2, 2024, and January 2, 2025. January 3, 2026 and January 4, 2026 were non-market dates. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 2, 2026 was $29.60. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 8, 2026.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2026 Filed Jan 5, 2026 23:01 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 GrantCommon Stock 56,178 $29.60 $1,662,868.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001970357-26-000002 · wk-form4_1767654091.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · Director · Directir, EVP and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 219,229.952

F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the Halliburton Company Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan provides for the surrender of common stock to the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligations.

F2 · price: The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the January 2, 2026 grant date was $29.60.

Read SEC document
April 29, 2025 Filed Apr 30, 2025 17:33 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,707 $20.85 $223,240.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-008243 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 163,051.952

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The stock vested on April 27, 2025 and is related to stock granted on April 27, 2022. April 27, 2025 was a non-market business day. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on April 25, 2025. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on April 25, 2025 was $20.85.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 901.551 shares of stock purchased through the Halliburton Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended March 31, 2025.

Read SEC document
March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 7, 2025 19:36 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 6,751 $25.01 $168,842.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004894 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 172,857.401

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The Performance Unit shares were issued on March 3, 2025. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on March 3, 2025 was $25.01.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 23:23 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 GrantCommon Stock 17,156 $25.01 $429,071.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-004653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,608.401

F1 · kind: Shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on March 3, 2025, upon achievement of the performance criteria and vesting of performance share units granted on January 3, 2022, pursuant to the Halliburton Company Performance Unit Program.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 16:35 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,201 $27.68 $60,923.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-000653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 162,452.401

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F4 · price: The stock vested on January 4, 2025 and is related to stock granted on January 4, 2021. January 4, 2025 was a non-market date. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 3, 2025 was $27.68. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 16:35 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,076 $27.68 $29,783.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-000653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 164,653.401

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F3 · price: The stock vested on January 3, 2025 and is related to stock granted on January 3, 2022. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 3, 2025 was $27.68. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 07, 2025 Filed Jan 10, 2025 16:35 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,051 $27.68 $29,091.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-000653 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,729.401

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The stock vested on January 3, 2025 and is related to stock granted on January 3, 2023. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 3, 2025 was $27.68. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 7, 2025.

Read SEC document
January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 15:38 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,715 $27.73 $47,556.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-000558 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 166,780.401

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The stock vested on January 2, 2025 and is related to stock granted on January 2, 2024. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 2, 2025 was $27.73. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 6, 2024.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 6, 2025 20:34 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 GrantCommon Stock 39,194 $27.73 $1,086,849.62
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-000389 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,495.401

F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the Halliburton Company Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan provides for the surrender of common stock to the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligations.

F2 · price: The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the January 2, 2025 grant date was $27.73.

Read SEC document
October 30, 2024 Filed Oct 31, 2024 19:00 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,551 $27.89 $43,257.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-018171 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,301.401

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The stock vested on October 28, 2024 and is related to stock granted on October 28, 2019. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on October 30, 2024. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on October 30, 2024 was $27.89.

F3 · balance_after: Includes 69.566 shares of stock purchased through the Halliburton Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended June 30, 2024.

Read SEC document
May 07, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 19:59 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 SaleCommon Stock 38,941 $36.92 $1,437,701.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-009758 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: Plan reported

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 130,782.835

F1 · kind: The sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on February 7, 2024.

F2 · balance_after: Includes 615.234 shares of stock purchased through the Halliburton Company Employee Stock Purchase Plan for the period ended March 31, 2024.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 20:38 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,066 $34.96 $351,907.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-005435 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 169,108.601

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The Performance Unit shares were issued on February 27, 2024. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on February 27, 2024 was $34.96.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 29, 2024 18:52 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 GrantCommon Stock 25,580 $34.96 $894,276.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 179,174.601

F4 · shares: Shares of common stock issued to the reporting person on February 27, 2024, upon achievement of the performance criteria and vesting of performance share units granted on January 4, 2021, pursuant to the Halliburton Company Performance Unit Program.

Read SEC document
January 08, 2024 Filed Jan 9, 2024 21:07 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,201 $35.78 $78,751.78
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-000684 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 165,616.45

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The stock vested on January 4, 2024 and is related to stock granted on January 4, 2021. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 8, 2024. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 8, 2024 was $35.78.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:08 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,049 $36.57 $38,361.93
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-000613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 167,817.45

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F5 · price: The stock vested on January 3, 2024 and is related to stock granted on January 3, 2022. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 5, 2024. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 5, 2024 was $36.57.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:08 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,135 $36.57 $41,506.95
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-000613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 168,866.45

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F4 · price: The stock vested on January 3, 2024 and is related to stock granted on January 3, 2023. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 5, 2024. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 5, 2024 was $36.57.

Read SEC document
January 04, 2024 Filed Jan 8, 2024 21:08 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 718 $36.12 $25,934.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-000613 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 170,001.45

F1 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F2 · price: The stock vested on January 2, 2024 and is related to stock granted on January 2, 2019. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on January 4, 2024. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on January 4, 2024 was $36.12.

F3 · balance_after: On Mr. Slocum's Initial Beneficial Ownership - Form 3 filed March 22, 2023, there was an administrative error in the reporting of the 150,467.953 shares beneficially owned by Mr. Slocum. Mr. Slocum's beneficial ownership is being corrected to show that he Directly owns 170,001.450 shares of Halliburton common stock.

Read SEC document
January 02, 2024 Filed Jan 4, 2024 20:45 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 GrantCommon Stock 30,658 $36.12 $1,107,366.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-000404 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 181,125.953

F1 · shares: Shares awarded pursuant to the Halliburton Company Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan provides for the surrender of common stock to the Issuer to satisfy withholding tax obligations.

F2 · price: The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on the January 2, 2024 grant date was $36.12.

Read SEC document
October 31, 2023 Filed Feb 29, 2024 18:52 UTC HALLIBURTON CO HAL · Entity 3141 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,424 $39.34 $95,360.16
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-24-004884 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Slocum Jeffrey Shannon · CIK 0001970357 · President - Eastern Hemisphere

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 153,594.601

F1 · date: Due to an administrative error, this transaction was not disclosed when it occurred, which is now being corrected.

F2 · shares: Shares transferred to Halliburton Company for payment for Federal tax withholding obligations on lapse of restrictions on shares issued under the Stock and Incentive Plan. Said Plan permits Reporting Person to satisfy withholding tax obligation by transferring unrestricted shares to the Issuer.

F3 · price: The stock vested on October 28, 2023 and is related to stock granted on October 28, 2019. Shares were withheld for tax reporting on October 31, 2023. The closing price of Halliburton Company's Common Stock on the New York Stock Exchange on October 31, 2023 was $39.34.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.