Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coeur Mining, Inc.CDE · Entity 3250 | EVP & CFO | August 19, 2026 | August 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Coeur Mining, Inc.
Report date August 19, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectCollege savings plan for daughter | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 2
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 6,000 · Balance 0 F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at the price of CAD $28.86. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3: Stock sold on the Toronto Stock Exchange. The exchange rate used here is CAD$1.3824 to USD $1.00. |
| Common Stock, par value $0.01 per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 661,774 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-19 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 661,774 F1: Includes 116,834 unvested shares of restricted stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes 116,834 unvested shares of restricted stock.
F2: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at the price of CAD $28.86. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.
F3: Stock sold on the Toronto Stock Exchange. The exchange rate used here is CAD$1.3824 to USD $1.00.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 22:28 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | SaleCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,000 | $20.87 | $125,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001763578-26-000011 · wk-form4_1787264902.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · College savings plan for daughter Disclosed balance after: 0 F2 · shares: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at the price of CAD $28.86. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F3 · price: Stock sold on the Toronto Stock Exchange. The exchange rate used here is CAD$1.3824 to USD $1.00. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:11 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,345 | $27.15 | $552,366.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001763578-26-000009 · wk-form4_1772575875.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 661,774 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 116,834 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 22:13 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 26,020 | $26.56 | $691,091.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001763578-26-000007 · wk-form4_1772489600.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 682,119 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 154,862 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:17 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,879 | $24.63 | $194,059.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001763578-26-000005 · wk-form4_1771975053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 708,139 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 203,496 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:17 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 14,727 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001763578-26-000005 · wk-form4_1771975053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 716,018 Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:17 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,857 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001763578-26-000005 · wk-form4_1771975053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 701,291 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2026 Filed Feb 19, 2026 21:58 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,664 | $21.81 | $276,201.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001763578-26-000003 · wk-form4_1771538298.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · EVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 680,434 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 182,639 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2025 Filed May 15, 2025 22:27 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 71,013 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-25-000106 · wk-form4_1747348066.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 693,098 F1 · balance_after: Includes 206,310 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:15 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,345 | $5.02 | $102,131.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-25-000056 · wk-form4_1740780934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 622,085 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 135,297 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:15 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 26,020 | $5.26 | $136,865.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-25-000056 · wk-form4_1740780934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 642,430 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2025 Filed Feb 28, 2025 22:15 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $5.25 | $52,500.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-25-000056 · wk-form4_1740780934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 668,450 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:12 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 32,545 | $5.46 | $177,695.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-25-000031 · wk-form4_1740521517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 658,450 F3 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 221,960 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:12 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 60,830 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-25-000031 · wk-form4_1740521517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 690,995 F2 · balance_after: Includes 221,960 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2025 Filed Feb 25, 2025 22:12 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,688 | $5.46 | $69,276.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-25-000031 · wk-form4_1740521517.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 630,165 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 221,960 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:53 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 20,345 | $2.53 | $51,472.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-24-000059 · wk-form4_1709160777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 642,853 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 245,675 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 22:53 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 145,904 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-24-000059 · wk-form4_1709160777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 663,198 Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2024 Filed Feb 23, 2024 22:48 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,689 | $2.58 | $32,737.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-24-000031 · wk-form4_1708728479.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 517,294 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 137,799 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:37 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 17,193 | $2.63 | $45,217.59 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-24-000016 · wk-form4_1708555007.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 529,983 F2 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of performance shares. F3 · balance_after: Includes 161,515 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:37 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 32,133 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-24-000016 · wk-form4_1708555007.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 547,176 Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2024 Filed Feb 21, 2024 22:37 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,089 | $2.63 | $16,014.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-24-000016 · wk-form4_1708555007.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 515,043 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:08 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 114,084 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000060 · wf-form4_167762205898971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 521,132 F3 · balance_after: Includes 172,895 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:08 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 4,705 | $2.94 | $13,832.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000060 · wf-form4_167762205898971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,048 F2 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:08 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 8,793 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000060 · wf-form4_167762205898971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 411,753 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:08 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 7,058 | $2.94 | $20,750.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000060 · wf-form4_167762205898971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 402,960 F2 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:08 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 13,191 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000060 · wf-form4_167762205898971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 410,018 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:08 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 22,888 | $2.94 | $67,290.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000060 · wf-form4_167762205898971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,827 F2 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:08 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 42,780 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000060 · wf-form4_167762205898971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 419,715 Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2023 22:08 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,972 | $2.94 | $32,257.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000060 · wf-form4_167762205898971.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,935 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 22:13 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 12,688 | $3.15 | $39,967.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000034 · wf-form4_167719035090646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 387,907 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,172 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2023 Filed Feb 21, 2023 22:44 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,088 | $3.31 | $20,151.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-23-000019 · wf-form4_167701946032551.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 400,595 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 31,887 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 25, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 22:09 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,000 | $4.25 | $42,490.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000068 · wf-form4_164582696142928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 406,683 F2 · balance_after: Includes 43,266 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2022 Filed Feb 25, 2022 22:09 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,460 | $4.28 | $44,768.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000068 · wf-form4_164582696142928.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 396,683 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 21, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:43 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 71,146 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000062 · wf-form4_164557337956374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 407,143 F2 · balance_after: Includes 63,774 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 19, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 23:43 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,259 | $4.28 | $26,788.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000062 · wf-form4_164557337956374.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 335,997 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,142 | $5.25 | $131,995.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000025 · wf-form4_164513426366449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 342,256 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of performance shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 75,154 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 45,711 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000025 · wf-form4_164513426366449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 367,398 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 36,175 | $5.25 | $189,918.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000025 · wf-form4_164513426366449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 321,687 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of performance shares. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2022 Filed Feb 17, 2022 21:44 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 65,772 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000025 · wf-form4_164513426366449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 357,862 Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2022 Filed Feb 8, 2022 21:41 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 11,109 | $4.55 | $50,545.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-22-000008 · wf-form4_164435646991618.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 292,090 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 75,154 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 06, 2021 Filed Aug 10, 2021 20:40 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 14,500 | $6.90 | $100,050.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-21-000102 · wf-form4_162862799493984.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 303,199 F1 · balance_after: Includes 94,642 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 12, 2021 Filed May 13, 2021 22:49 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 34,139 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-21-000073 · wf-form4_162094611460259.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 288,699 F1 · balance_after: Includes 94,642 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2021 Filed Feb 26, 2021 22:21 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,254 | $10.40 | $106,641.60 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-21-000058 · wf-form4_161437807819199.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 254,560 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 60,503 unvested shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2021 Filed Feb 9, 2021 22:46 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 10,680 | $9.44 | $100,819.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-21-000006 · wf-form4_161291075167714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 264,814 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 81,011 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2020 Filed Mar 17, 2020 21:14 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 6,000 | $2.58 | $15,480.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-20-000089 · wf-form4_158447966094681.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · College savings plan for daughter Disclosed balance after: 6,000 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 12, 2020 22:10 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 15,000 | $2.95 | $44,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-20-000085 · wf-form4_158405099110104.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,494 F1 · balance_after: Includes 100,499 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2020 Filed Feb 28, 2020 22:02 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,000 | $4.11 | $102,625.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-20-000079 · wf-form4_158292735891026.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 260,494 F1 · price: The reported transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $4.090 to $4.130. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the reported transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 100,499 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2020 Filed Feb 26, 2020 22:19 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 61,523 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-20-000072 · wf-form4_158275555054164.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 235,494 F1 · balance_after: Includes 100,499 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2020 Filed Feb 7, 2020 21:30 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 9,493 | $6.16 | $58,476.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-20-000013 · wf-form4_158111100702328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 173,971 F1 · shares: In accordance with the terms of the issuer's incentive compensation plan, these shares have been withheld by the issuer to pay tax due upon the vesting of restricted shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 38,976 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| May 31, 2019 Filed Jun 3, 2019 21:47 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | PurchaseCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 25,000 | $2.84 | $71,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-19-000100 · wf-form4_155959840546952.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 183,464 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $2.835 to $2.84. The price reported above reflects the weighted average purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected. F2 · balance_after: Includes 58,464 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2019 Filed Feb 6, 2019 23:01 UTC | Coeur Mining, Inc. CDE · Entity 3250 | GrantCommon Stock, par value $0.01 per share | 58,464 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000215466-19-000052 · wf-form4_154949404684348.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Whelan Thomas S · CIK 0001763578 · SVP & CFO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 158,464 F1 · balance_after: Includes 58,464 unvested shares of restricted stock Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.