person · Reporting owner
Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| EBAY INCEBAY · Entity 3045 | SVP, Chief Commercial Officer | September 15, 2026 | September 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
EBAY INC
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,805 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 4
4 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,611 · Balance 39,157 Row 2 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 3,289 · Balance 42,446 Row 3 · 2026-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,881 · Balance 40,565 Row 4 · 2026-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,760 · Balance 38,805 |
| Restricted Stock Units -1SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 7,223 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,611 · Balance 7,223 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vested on 6/15/23, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3: Not Applicable. |
| Restricted Stock Units -5SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 46,054 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 3,289 · Balance 46,054 F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vests on 6/15/26, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3: Not Applicable. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock.
F2: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vested on 6/15/23, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested.
F3: Not Applicable.
F4: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vests on 6/15/26, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 23:17 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -5 · Derivative | 3,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000194 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 46,054 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,289 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vests on 6/15/26, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 23:17 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -1 · Derivative | 3,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000194 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,223 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vested on 6/15/23, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 23:17 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,760 | $108.03 | $190,132.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,805 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 23:17 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,881 | $108.03 | $203,204.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,565 Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 23:17 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,289 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,446 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 15, 2026 Filed Sep 17, 2026 23:17 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000194 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,157 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 23:20 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,014 | $101.39 | $102,809.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000188 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,546 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F2 · balance_after: Total reflects 4,321 shares that were previously inadvertently subtracted from the Reporting Person's total number of securities beneficially owned following the reported transaction in the Form 4 for the Reporting Person filed on August 18, 2026, due to an administrative error. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:49 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -3 · Derivative | 4,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000184 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,534 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,321 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units subject to a four-year vesting schedule, vesting 1/16th on 08/15/25 and 1/16th each quarter thereafter, subject to continued employment on each vesting date and certain continued vesting provisions in the event of retirement on or after 06/30/28. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:49 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,294 | $103.14 | $236,603.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000184 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,239 Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2026 Filed Aug 18, 2026 20:49 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000184 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,854 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2026 Filed Jun 19, 2026 01:04 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 863 | $109.17 | $94,213.71 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000161 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,533 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:14 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -5 · Derivative | 3,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000127 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,343 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,290 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vests on 6/15/26, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:14 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -1 · Derivative | 3,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000127 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,834 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vested on 6/15/23, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:14 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,765 | $109.18 | $192,702.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,396 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:14 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,886 | $109.18 | $205,913.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,161 Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:14 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,290 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,047 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2026 Filed Jun 17, 2026 20:14 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000127 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,757 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:28 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,010 | $115.61 | $116,766.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,146 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:28 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -3 · Derivative | 4,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000107 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 51,855 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,322 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units subject to a four-year vesting schedule, vesting 1/16th on 08/15/25 and 1/16th each quarter thereafter, subject to continued employment on each vesting date and certain continued vesting provisions in the event of retirement on or after 06/30/28. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:28 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,303 | $116.13 | $267,447.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,156 Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2026 Filed May 19, 2026 20:28 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,322 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000107 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,459 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:23 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) - 1 · Derivative | 33,441 | $0.00 Strike: $57.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000103 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,441 shares Expires 2032-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The options were exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: On 3/15/2024, 44,590 of the options granted under this award vested and became exercisable, and on 3/15/2025, 55,736 of the options granted under this award vested and became exercisable, each as a result of time and performance based vesting. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:23 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,700 | $105.41 | $706,247.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,137 F2 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F7 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $105.02 to $105.99. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:23 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,541 | $104.43 | $578,646.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,837 F2 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F6 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $104.02 to $105.01. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:23 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,700 | $103.46 | $486,262.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 43,378 F2 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $103.00 to $103.91. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:23 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,047 | $102.30 | $720,908.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,078 F2 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $102.00 to $102.99. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:23 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,453 | $101.63 | $960,708.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,125 F2 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $101.00 to $101.99. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| May 01, 2026 Filed May 5, 2026 20:23 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,441 | $57.71 | $1,929,880.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000103 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 64,578 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The options were exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:46 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,400 | $100.91 | $141,274.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,835 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $100.78 to $101.21. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 15, 2026 Filed Apr 17, 2026 20:46 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,713 | $100.29 | $1,074,406.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000085 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,235 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $99.78 to $100.77. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:21 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | GrantRestricted Stock Units -5 · Derivative | 52,633 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000075 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 52,633 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,633 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vests on 6/15/26, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,500 | $93.74 | $140,610.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,948 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $93.55 to $94.04. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,127 | $93.00 | $383,811.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,448 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $92.53 to $93.51. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,351 | $91.86 | $675,262.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000057 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 48,575 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $91.51 to $92.48. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -4 · Derivative | 101,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000047 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 101,112 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 101,112 restricted stock units as a result of the company's achievement of certain performance criteria during the period from 1/1/23 to 3/15/26, with 100% of the shares vesting on 3/15/26. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | GrantRestricted Stock Units -4 · Derivative | 101,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000047 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,112 Underlying: Common Stock · 101,112 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person was granted 101,112 restricted stock units as a result of the company's achievement of certain performance criteria during the period from 1/1/23 to 3/15/26, with 100% of the shares vesting on 3/15/26. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -1 · Derivative | 3,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000047 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,445 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,611 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units, 1/16th of which vested on 6/15/23, and an additional 1/16th of which vests each quarter thereafter. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52,659 | $91.34 | $4,809,873.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 55,926 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1,881 | $91.34 | $171,810.54 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,585 Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 101,112 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,466 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 15, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 20:16 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 3,611 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000047 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,354 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2026 Filed Feb 20, 2026 21:31 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,009 | $79.87 | $80,588.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,743 F1 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:11 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units -3 · Derivative | 4,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000021 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,321 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The reporting person received restricted stock units subject to a four-year vesting schedule, vesting 1/16th on 08/15/25 and 1/16th each quarter thereafter, subject to continued employment on each vesting date and certain continued vesting provisions in the event of retirement on or after 06/30/28. Upon vesting, the reporting person will receive a number of shares of common stock equal to the number of restricted stock units that have vested. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Not Applicable. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:11 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,302 | $82.38 | $189,638.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,752 Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2026 Filed Feb 18, 2026 21:11 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,321 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000021 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,054 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:27 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (Right to Buy) - 1 · Derivative | 33,441 | $0.00 Strike: $57.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000012 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,441 Underlying: Common Stock · 33,441 shares Expires 2032-04-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The options were exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: On 3/15/2024, 44,590 of the options granted under this award vested and became exercisable, and on 3/15/2025, 55,736 of the options granted under this award vested and became exercisable, each as a result of time and performance based vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:27 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 400 | $93.10 | $37,240.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,733 F2 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F5 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $93.02 to $93.22. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:27 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 17,076 | $92.49 | $1,579,359.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,133 F2 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F4 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $92.00 to $92.99. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:27 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,965 | $91.43 | $1,459,679.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,209 F2 · shares: The shares were sold pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. F3 · price: Represents the weighted average price of shares sold at prices that ranged from $91.00 to $91.98. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 21:27 UTC | EBAY INC EBAY · Entity 3045 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 33,441 | $57.71 | $1,929,880.11 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001065088-26-000012 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sweetnam Jordan Douglas Bradley · CIK 0002067199 · SVP, Chief Commercial Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,174 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: The options were exercised pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on August 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.