Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.AMLX · Entity 259 | Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer | September 10, 2026 | September 14, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc.
Report date September 10, 2026 · Filed September 14, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 3,613,056 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-10 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-10 · Sale · Disposed 29,025 · Balance 3,614,495 F1: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.81 to $32.75. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Row 2 · 2026-09-10 · Sale · Disposed 1,439 · Balance 3,613,056 F1: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.87 to $33.39. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person.
F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.81 to $32.75. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request.
F3: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.87 to $33.39. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 20:00 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,439 | $33.16 | $47,710.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-390506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,613,056 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.87 to $33.39. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2026 Filed Sep 14, 2026 20:00 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,025 | $32.13 | $932,552.93 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-390506 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,614,495 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of performance stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.81 to $32.75. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 01:00 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantCommon Stock | 60,039 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-359678 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,643,520 F1 · shares: The reported shares are represented by performance share units, or PSUs, and were awarded upon the achievement of certain performance metrics. Shares subject to the PSU vested on August 18, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:00 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 373,295 | $0.00 Strike: $14.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098437 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 373,295 Underlying: Common Stock · 373,295 shares Expires 2036-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on March 1, 2027, and the remaining shares shall vest monthly over the remaining 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2026 Filed Mar 9, 2026 20:00 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantCommon Stock | 248,865 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-098437 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,583,481 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involves the Reporting Person's receipt of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs shall vest in 4 equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on March 1, 2027, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 4, 2026 21:00 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,282 | $14.47 | $423,760.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-091443 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,334,616 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.450 to $15.360. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2026 Filed Feb 4, 2026 21:05 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,500 | $14.69 | $227,617.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-037544 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,363,898 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $14.510 to $14.760. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 02:46 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 2,847 | $0.00 Strike: $7.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-017056 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,847 shares Expires 2026-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. The option is due to expire on February 19, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 02:46 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,995 | $13.89 | $27,701.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-017056 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,379,398 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover option cost and tax obligations upon the option exercise pursuant to a preset sales plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2025. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.83 to $13.91. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 16, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 02:46 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,847 | $7.57 | $21,551.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-017056 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,381,393 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 02:46 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 197,153 | $0.00 Strike: $7.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-017056 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 5 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,847 Underlying: Common Stock · 197,153 shares Expires 2026-02-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. The option is due to expire on February 19, 2026. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 02:46 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 136,193 | $13.58 | $1,849,868.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-017056 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,378,546 F1 · kind: Reflects shares sold to cover option cost and tax obligations upon the option exercise pursuant to a preset sales plan adopted by the reporting person on November 12, 2025. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.26 to $13.77. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 15, 2026 Filed Jan 21, 2026 02:46 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 197,153 | $7.57 | $1,492,448.21 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-017056 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,514,739 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 21:05 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,715 | $11.09 | $85,589.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-007664 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,317,586 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $10.99 to $11.16. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:15 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 200 | $15.01 | $3,002.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-228343 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,325,301 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $15.00 to $15.02. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2025 Filed Oct 2, 2025 20:15 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 29,775 | $14.37 | $427,950.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-228343 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,325,501 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.99 to $14.98. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:52 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 21,490 | $3.46 | $74,454.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-049495 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,355,276 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.44 to $3.58. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:30 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 270,177 | $0.00 Strike: $3.61 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036711 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 270,177 Underlying: Common Stock · 270,177 shares Expires 2035-03-05 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on March 1, 2026, and the remaining shares shall vest monthly over the remaining 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 00:30 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantCommon Stock | 180,118 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-036711 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,376,766 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involves the Reporting Person's receipt of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs shall vest in 4 equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on March 1, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 21:35 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,595 | $3.15 | $14,483.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033725 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,196,648 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.10 to $3.19. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 01:17 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,310 | $0.00 Strike: $1.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-015701 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,310 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 7, 2025 01:17 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 36,310 | $1.57 | $57,006.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-015701 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,201,243 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:54 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,855 | $3.47 | $41,103.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-014607 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,164,933 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.46 to $3.56. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2025 Filed Jan 8, 2025 22:29 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,471 | $4.04 | $30,201.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-003533 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,176,788 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.99 to $4.09. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 00:24 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 63,690 | $0.00 Strike: $1.57 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-122640 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,310 Underlying: Common Stock · 63,690 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| November 04, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 00:24 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 63,690 | $1.57 | $99,993.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-122640 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,184,259 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2024 Filed Oct 2, 2024 22:53 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 18,589 | $3.20 | $59,429.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-111812 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,120,569 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.145 to $3.245. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 00:20 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 380,000 | $0.00 Strike: $2.01 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-045694 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 380,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 380,000 shares Expires 2034-04-15 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 25% of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on April 16, 2025, and the remaining shares shall vest monthly over the remaining 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 16, 2024 Filed Apr 19, 2024 00:20 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantCommon Stock | 179,850 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-045694 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,139,158 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involves the Reporting Person's receipt of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 33% on September 30, 2024, 33% on March 31, 2025 and 34% on September 30, 2025, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 7, 2024 21:05 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,135 | $18.73 | $77,439.87 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-027922 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,959,308 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $18.62 to $18.82. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:20 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 190,000 | $0.00 Strike: $17.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022410 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 190,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 190,000 shares Expires 2034-02-25 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the first day of the month of the one year anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares shall vest monthly over the remaining 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2024 Filed Feb 28, 2024 23:20 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantCommon Stock | 126,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-022410 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,963,443 F1 · shares: The reported transaction involves the Reporting Person's receipt of a restricted stock unit ("RSU") award. The RSU shall vest in 4 equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on the first day of the month of the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 09, 2024 Filed Jan 11, 2024 22:11 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,841 | $16.33 | $95,372.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-003985 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,836,776 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F1 · shares: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. Such sales were automatic and not at the discretion of the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $16.18 to $16.70. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:31 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 225,000 | $0.00 Strike: $32.08 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009182 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 225,000 shares Expires 2033-03-16 F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the first day of the month of the one year anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares shall vest monthly over the remaining 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:31 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,842,617 F4 · shares: The reported transaction involves the Reporting Person's receipt of a restricted stock unit award (a "RSU"). The RSU shall vest in 4 equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on the first day of the month of the one year anniversary of the date of grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:31 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,445 | $32.48 | $111,876.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,792,617 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 15, 2022. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $32.33 to $32.93. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 00:31 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 96,555 | $31.84 | $3,074,359.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-009182 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,796,062 F1 · kind: These sales were effected by the Reporting Person pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted on November 15, 2022. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.32 to $32.31. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 00:12 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,846 | $36.79 | $67,912.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,892,617 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. These sales were automatic and intended to qualify under Rule 10b5-1. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $36.59 to $37.01. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2023 Filed Jan 11, 2023 00:12 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,122 | $36.08 | $148,717.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-23-001517 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,894,463 F1 · kind: Represents shares required to be sold by the Reporting Person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units. These sales were automatic and intended to qualify under Rule 10b5-1. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. The shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $35.59 to $36.58. Full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price can be furnished to the SEC staff upon request. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 20:05 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 334,520 | $0.00 Strike: $0.37 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017084 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 334,520 shares Expires 2023-02-16 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option is fully vested and exercisable. Read SEC document |
| May 05, 2022 Filed May 6, 2022 20:05 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 334,520 | $0.37 | $123,772.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-017084 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,898,585 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 01:28 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 337,500 | $0.00 Strike: $19.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 337,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 337,500 shares Expires 2032-01-06 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/4 of the shares subject to the option shall vest and become exercisable on the one year anniversary of the date of grant, and the remaining shares shall vest monthly over the remaining 36 months, subject to the Reporting Person's continuous service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 01:28 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | ConversionSeries C-1 Preferred Stock · Derivative | 4,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001511 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,870 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series C-1 Preferred Stock will convert into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series C-1 Preferred Stock will convert into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and have no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series C-1 Preferred Stock will convert into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 01:28 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | GrantCommon Stock | 75,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,564,065 F2 · shares: The reported transaction involves the Reporting Person's receipt of a restricted stock unit award (a "RSU"). The RSU shall vest in 4 equal annual installments, with the first installment vesting on the first anniversary of the date of the grant, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service to the Issuer through such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 11, 2022 01:28 UTC | Amylyx Pharmaceuticals, Inc. AMLX · Entity 259 | ConversionCommon Stock | 4,870 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-22-001511 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klee Justin B. · CIK 0001898314 · Director · Co-Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,489,065 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Upon the closing of the Issuer's initial public offering, all shares of Series C-1 Preferred Stock will convert into the number of shares of Common Stock of the Issuer and have no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.