TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Henris John William

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
21266
SEC CIK
0001839296

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Dakota Gold Corp.DC · Entity 5130Director · President and CEOAugust 18, 2026August 20, 2026
HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORPHYMC · Entity 2340Executive VP & COOMarch 02, 2021March 04, 2021

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Dakota Gold Corp.

Report date August 18, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
COMMON STOCKSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect236,122 Reported balance After 2026-08-18 transaction · row 1 Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-18 · Grant · Acquired 35,103 · Balance 236,122

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on August 18, 2027, August 18, 2028 and August 18, 2029.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on August 18, 2027, August 18, 2028 and August 18, 2029.

HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP

Report date March 02, 2021 · Filed March 04, 2021

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect73,736 Reported balance After 2021-03-02 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 73,736 · Balance 73,736

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HYMC Class A Common Stock.

F2: 73,736 RSUs were granted on March 2, 2021. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer, the RSUs will vest in 3 equal installments on each of March 15, 2022; March 15, 2023 and March 15, 2024. Vested RSUs will convert into shares of HYMC Class A Common Stock on each applicable vesting date; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Company's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from such trading.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HYMC Class A Common Stock.

F2: 73,736 RSUs were granted on March 2, 2021. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer, the RSUs will vest in 3 equal installments on each of March 15, 2022; March 15, 2023 and March 15, 2024. Vested RSUs will convert into shares of HYMC Class A Common Stock on each applicable vesting date; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Company's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from such trading.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 18, 2026 Filed Aug 20, 2026 20:01 UTC Dakota Gold Corp. DC · Entity 5130 GrantCOMMON STOCK 35,103 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-099213 · tm2623707-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Henris John William · CIK 0001839296 · Director · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 236,122

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on August 18, 2027, August 18, 2028 and August 18, 2029.

F1 · balance_after: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on August 18, 2027, August 18, 2028 and August 18, 2029.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 16:56 UTC Dakota Gold Corp. DC · Entity 5130 Tax withholdingCOMMON STOCK 12,100 $5.96 $72,134.15
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-070019 · tm2616571-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Henris John William · CIK 0001839296 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201,019

F1 · security: Represents shares of common stock sold by the Reporting Person on June 1, 2026 solely for the purpose of satisfying tax withholding obligations in connection with the conversion of an aggregate of 50,000 restricted stock units, which vested on June 1, 2026, into shares of common stock upon settlement by the Issuer. Reflects a weighted average sale price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $5.96 to $5,965. The Reporting Person will provide, upon request by the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of common shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:04 UTC Dakota Gold Corp. DC · Entity 5130 GrantSTOCK OPTIONS · Derivative 45,601 $0.00 Strike: $5.05 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-039620 · tm2611106-4_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 2

Henris John William · CIK 0001839296 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,601

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 45,601 shares

Expires 2031-04-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on April 1, 2027, April 1, 2028 and April 1, 2029.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2026 Filed Apr 3, 2026 20:04 UTC Dakota Gold Corp. DC · Entity 5130 GrantCOMMON STOCK 63,119 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-26-039620 · tm2611106-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Henris John William · CIK 0001839296 · President and COO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 213,119

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer's 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on April 1, 2027, April 1, 2028 and April 1, 2029.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:32 UTC Dakota Gold Corp. DC · Entity 5130 GrantSTOCK OPTIONS · Derivative 300,000 $0.00 Strike: $3.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-011550 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Henris John William · CIK 0001839296 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 300,000

Underlying: COMMON STOCK · 300,000 shares

Expires 2030-06-01

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The options are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on June 1, 2026, June 1, 2027 and June 1, 2028.

Read SEC document
June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:32 UTC Dakota Gold Corp. DC · Entity 5130 GrantCOMMON STOCK 150,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001062993-25-011550 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Henris John William · CIK 0001839296 · President and CEO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,000

F1 · security: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted under the Issuer???'??????????????????????????????????s 2022 Stock Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer???'??????????????????????????????????s common stock. The RSUs are scheduled to vest in three equal tranches on June 1, 2026, June 1, 2027 and June 1, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 22:17 UTC HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 73,736 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001718405-21-000023 · wf-form4_161489621737599.xml · derivative · entry 1

Henris John William · CIK 0001839296 · Executive VP & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,736

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 73,736 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HYMC Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 73,736 RSUs were granted on March 2, 2021. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer, the RSUs will vest in 3 equal installments on each of March 15, 2022; March 15, 2023 and March 15, 2024. Vested RSUs will convert into shares of HYMC Class A Common Stock on each applicable vesting date; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Company's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from such trading.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 73,736 RSUs were granted on March 2, 2021. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer, the RSUs will vest in 3 equal installments on each of March 15, 2022; March 15, 2023 and March 15, 2024. Vested RSUs will convert into shares of HYMC Class A Common Stock on each applicable vesting date; provided, however, that if, on that conversion date, the reporting person is prohibited from trading in the Issuer's securities pursuant to applicable securities laws or the Company's policies, the conversion date shall be, in the determination of the Board's Compensation Committee, the 2nd trading day after the date the reporting person is no longer prohibited from such trading.

Read SEC document
January 11, 2021 Filed Jan 12, 2021 23:51 UTC HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP HYMC · Entity 2340 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 33,423 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001718405-21-000013 · wf-form4_161049550082199.xml · derivative · entry 1

Henris John William · CIK 0001839296 · Executive VP & COO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,423

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 33,423 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of HYMC Class A Common Stock.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 33,423 RSUs were granted on January 11, 2021 in connection with the reporting person's commencement of employment with the Issuer. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer, all 33,423 RSUs will vest and convert into shares of HYMC Class A Common Stock on the 4th anniversary of the grant date, January 11, 2025.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 33,423 RSUs were granted on January 11, 2021 in connection with the reporting person's commencement of employment with the Issuer. Subject to the reporting person's continued employment with the Issuer, all 33,423 RSUs will vest and convert into shares of HYMC Class A Common Stock on the 4th anniversary of the grant date, January 11, 2025.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.