Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royalty Management Holding CorpRMCO · Entity 7253 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | January 02, 2025 | January 03, 2025 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Royalty Management Holding Corp
Report date January 02, 2025 · Filed January 03, 2025
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFirst Frontier Capital LLC | 1,204,708 |
Reported balance
After 2025-01-02 transaction · row 1
Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2025-01-02 · Purchase · Acquired 7,500 · Balance 1,204,708 F1: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, adopted by Reporting Person on or about May 29, 2024. F2: First Frontier Capital LLC is an entity which is beneficially owned by Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, adopted by Reporting Person on or about May 29, 2024.
F2: First Frontier Capital LLC is an entity which is beneficially owned by Reporting Person.
Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)
No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.
American Resources Corp
Report date April 15, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026
Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2026-08-20. Current position is not established by this disclosure.
No balance rows disclosed in this filing.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| January 02, 2025 Filed Jan 3, 2025 15:43 UTC | Royalty Management Holding Corp RMCO · Entity 7253 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $1.04 | $7,835.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-25-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · First Frontier Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,204,708 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, adopted by Reporting Person on or about May 29, 2024. F2 · ownership.nature: First Frontier Capital LLC is an entity which is beneficially owned by Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| December 02, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 15:18 UTC | Royalty Management Holding Corp RMCO · Entity 7253 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.99 | $7,398.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-24-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · First Frontier Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,197,208 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, adopted by Reporting Person on or about May 29, 2024. F2 · ownership.nature: First Frontier Capital LLC is an entity which is beneficially owned by Reporting Person Read SEC document |
| November 01, 2024 Filed Nov 4, 2024 14:45 UTC | Royalty Management Holding Corp RMCO · Entity 7253 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $1.09 | $8,211.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · First Frontier Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,189,708 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, adopted by Reporting Person on or about May 29, 2024. F2 · ownership.nature: First Frontier Capital LLC is an entity which is beneficially owned by Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2024 Filed Oct 3, 2024 13:26 UTC | Royalty Management Holding Corp RMCO · Entity 7253 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.96 | $7,229.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · First Frontier Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,182,208 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, adopted by Reporting Person on or about May 29, 2024. F2 · ownership.nature: First Frontier Capital LLC is an entity which is beneficially owned by Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 13:43 UTC | Royalty Management Holding Corp RMCO · Entity 7253 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 7,500 | $0.90 | $6,759.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Indirect · First Frontier Capital LLC Disclosed balance after: 1,174,708 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, adopted by Reporting Person on or about May 29, 2024. F2 · ownership.nature: First Frontier Capital LLC is an entity which is beneficially owned by Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| September 02, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 13:45 UTC | Royalty Management Holding Corp RMCO · Entity 7253 | PurchaseSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 268,555 | Not disclosed Strike: $1.70 | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 268,555 Underlying: Common Stock · 157,974 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · price: Represents $268,555 of debts of reporting person converted to the Series A Preferred at $1.00 per share. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Series A Preferred Stock is convertible into Common Stock at the option of the holder at any time at a conversion price of $1.70 per Common Stock. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Series A Preferred Stock is perpetual but has a force conversion provision should the share price of the Common Stock of the company trade at $4.00 per share or greater for 30 consecutive days. Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:27 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | GiftClass A Common | 4,429,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By LLC Disclosed balance after: 4,429,501 F2 · ownership.nature: Represents shares held by Midwest General Investment Company LLC, which is wholly owned by a family trust of which Mr. Sauve and his sibling are beneficiaries Read SEC document |
| August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 16, 2023 22:27 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | GiftClass A Common Stock | 4,429,501 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: Represents shares gifted in an exempt transaction under Rule 16b-5 by the reporting person for no consideration to Midwest General Investment Company LLC, which is wholly owned by a family trust of which Mr. Sauve and his sibling are beneficiaries. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 13:47 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.50 | $7,496.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-22-000007 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,429,501 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| April 18, 2022 Filed Apr 20, 2022 12:39 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $2.27 | $11,343.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-22-000006 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,424,501 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| April 14, 2022 Filed Apr 18, 2022 15:58 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,364 | $1.50 | $8,046.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,419,501 F1 · shares: Exercise of Warrant C-15 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2022 Filed Mar 17, 2022 13:42 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $2.02 | $10,092.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-22-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,414,137 Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2022 Filed Feb 22, 2022 14:37 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.99 | $9,946.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-22-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,409,137 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 25, 2022 Filed Jan 25, 2022 19:29 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.76 | $8,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,404,137 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2022 Filed Jan 7, 2022 13:22 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseClass A Common Stock | 5,000 | $1.86 | $9,296.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,399,137 F1 · shares: Purchased pursuant to Rule 10b5-1 under the Securities Exchange Act of 1934. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 16:04 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | GrantOption · Derivative | 200,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 225,000 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 200,000 shares Expires 2028-12-11 F1 · security: Right to purchase Class A Common Stock pursuant to company's 2018 Stock Option Plan F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests equally over four years with first tranche vesting immediately. Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2021 Filed Dec 14, 2021 15:04 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | GrantOption · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.74 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 376,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2028-12-11 F1 · security: Right to purchase Class A Common Stock pursuant to company's 2018 Stock Option Plan F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests equally over six years with first tranche vesting immediately. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:58 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | OtherWarrant · Derivative | 886 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $1,329.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 886 shares Expires 2022-06-01 F10 · kind: Entity for which Reporting Person is a beneficial owner exercised all of its Warrants held in Issuer. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:58 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | ConversionConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $9,871.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 9,401 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F7 · kind: Entity for which Reporting Person is a beneficial owner converted all of its Convertible Debt and accrued interest held in Issuer. F8 · reported_value: Represents conversion of convertible debt and accrued interest held indirectly by Reporting Person. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures earliest on 06/01/2022. F9 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures earliest on 06/01/2022. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:58 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | ConversionConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $61,033.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 58,127 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · kind: Reporting Person converted all of its Convertible Debt and accrued interest held in Issuer. F5 · reported_value: Represents conversion of convertible debt and accrued interest held by Reporting Person. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures on 04/14/2022. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures on 04/14/2022. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:58 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 886 | $1.50 | $1,329.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 10,287 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · shares: Represents exercise of warrants held indirectly by Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:58 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 9,401 | $1.05 | $9,871.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 10,287 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · shares: Represents conversion of convertible debt held indirectly by Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| April 28, 2021 Filed Apr 29, 2021 17:58 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock | 58,127 | $1.05 | $61,033.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,394,137 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents conversion of convertible debt held by Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 4, 2021 15:09 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | Grant2021 Option · Derivative | 25,000 | $2.56 Strike: $2.56 | $64,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 101,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2028-02-03 F1 · kind: Issued pursuant to 2021 employment contract. Read SEC document |
| November 23, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 19:32 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | Grant2021 Option · Derivative | 70,732 | $1.64 Strike: $1.64 | $116,000.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 76,096 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 70,732 shares Expires 2027-11-22 F1 · shares: Represents 45,732 options issued pursuant to 2021 employment contract and 25,000 options issued pursuant to 2021 participation on Board of Directors Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 16:33 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 80 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,464,136 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80 shares Expires 2022-07-16 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| July 16, 2020 Filed Jul 17, 2020 16:33 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000009 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,464,136 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 762 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 14:56 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 80 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,463,294 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80 shares Expires 2022-06-30 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2020 Filed Jun 30, 2020 14:56 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000008 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,463,294 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 762 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 20:48 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 80 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,462,452 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80 shares Expires 2022-06-23 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 24, 2020 20:48 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000007 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,462,452 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 762 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 12:33 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 486 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $729.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,461,610 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 486 shares Expires 2022-06-16 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| June 16, 2020 Filed Jun 17, 2020 12:33 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $4,861.65 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000006 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,461,610 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 4,630 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 14:32 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 80 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,456,494 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80 shares Expires 2022-06-15 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| June 15, 2020 Filed Jun 16, 2020 14:32 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000005 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,456,494 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 762 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 13:53 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 80 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,455,652 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80 shares Expires 2022-06-08 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| June 08, 2020 Filed Jun 8, 2020 13:53 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · beneficially owned through Westside Advisors LLC, of which reporting person owns 40.0% Disclosed balance after: 4,455,652 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 762 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 17:02 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 80 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $120.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,454,810 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 80 shares Expires 2022-06-01 F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2020 Filed Jun 1, 2020 17:02 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,454,810 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 762 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:54 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 5,364 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $8,046.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,453,968 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,364 shares Expires 2020-05-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 18:54 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $53,639.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,453,968 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 51,085 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 19:16 UTC Amendment | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseWarrant · Derivative | 5,364 | $1.50 Strike: $1.50 | $8,046.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,453,968 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 5,364 shares Expires 2022-05-11 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Warrant exercisable into Class A Common Stock of American Resources Corporation at an exercise price of $1.50 per share any time up until the expiration date at discretion of the holder. Read SEC document |
| May 11, 2020 Filed May 11, 2020 19:16 UTC Amendment | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | PurchaseConvertible Debt · Derivative | Not disclosed | $1.05 Strike: $1.05 | $53,639.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-20-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,453,968 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 51,085 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Convertible debt convertible into Class A Common Shares of American Resources Corporation at $1.05 per share at discretion of holder. Convertible debt matures in 24 months. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:13 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | ConversionSeries A Preferred · Derivative | 130,080 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 433,600 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible on a cashless basis. F2 · shares: Conversion of remaining balance of Series A Preferred Stock held by Reporting Person to Class A Common Stock. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible on a cashless basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible at the discretion of the shareholder. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Conversion of remaining balance of Series A Preferred Stock held by Reporting Person to Class A Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Conversion of remaining balance of Series A Preferred Stock held by Reporting Person to Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2019 Filed Feb 25, 2019 19:13 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 433,600 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,336,010 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible on a cashless basis. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 18:45 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | ConversionSeries A Preferred Stock · Derivative | 1,170,723 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 130,080 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 3,902,410 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible on a cashless basis. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible on a cashless basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible at the discretion of the shareholder. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: There is no expiration date on the Series A Preferred Stock. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2018 Filed Nov 13, 2018 18:45 UTC | American Resources Corp AREC · Entity 6142 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 3,902,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001697936-18-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Sauve Thomas M. · CIK 0001697936 · Director · President · 10% owner 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,902,410 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The Series A Preferred Stock is convertible on a cashless basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.