Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minerva Neurosciences, Inc.NERV · Entity 6245 | Chief Operating Officer | August 10, 2026 | August 20, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Minerva Neurosciences, Inc.
Report date August 10, 2026 · Filed August 20, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 20,872 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 1
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance 20,872 |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $28.00 · Expires 2030-10-12 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.33 · Expires 2032-02-15 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance Not disclosed F1: Fully vested. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.11 · Expires 2032-12-12 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 4
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 4 · Balance Not disclosed F2: The option vested 25% on December 13, 2023 and then vests or vested in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $6.41 · Expires 2033-10-03 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 5
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance Not disclosed F3: The option vested 25% on October 4, 2024 and then vests or vested in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $2.12 · Expires 2034-12-04 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 6
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 6 · Balance Not disclosed F4: The option vested 25% on December 5, 2025 and then vests or vested in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.98 · Expires 2035-12-21 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 7
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 7 · Balance Not disclosed F5: The option vests 25% on December 22, 2026 and then in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. |
| Employee Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $4.68 · Expires 2036-06-02 | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-10 · row 8
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 8 · Balance Not disclosed F6: The option vests 25% on June 3, 2027 and then in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Fully vested.
F2: The option vested 25% on December 13, 2023 and then vests or vested in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter.
F3: The option vested 25% on October 4, 2024 and then vests or vested in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter.
F4: The option vested 25% on December 5, 2025 and then vests or vested in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter.
F5: The option vests 25% on December 22, 2026 and then in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter.
F6: The option vests 25% on June 3, 2027 and then in equal quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| December 16, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 01:37 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,228 | $2.64 | $8,521.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,747 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock grants. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 01:37 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063926 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 01:37 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-063926 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,975 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| October 13, 2020 Filed Oct 14, 2020 21:19 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.50 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-054803 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires 2030-10-12 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: One-third of this option vests on December 31, 2021 and the balance vests on December 31, 2022. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2020 Filed Aug 17, 2020 20:30 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 153,531 | $0.00 Strike: $7.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-046952 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 153,531 Underlying: Common Stock · 153,531 shares Expires 2029-12-31 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option was granted by Issuer's Board of Directors on December 31, 2019 contingent upon stockholder approval of an amendment and restatement of Issuer's equity incentive plan to increase the number of shares available for issuance under such plan, which was received on June 19, 2020. This option vests 25% on December 31, 2020 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 31, 2019 Filed Jan 3, 2020 21:50 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 41,469 | $0.00 Strike: $7.11 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-001116 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 41,469 Underlying: Common Stock · 41,469 shares Expires 2029-12-30 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 25% on December 31, 2019 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:44 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,724 | $7.10 | $19,340.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,225 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock grants. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:44 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060885 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,750 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2019 Filed Dec 17, 2019 21:44 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-060885 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,949 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 21:27 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,728 | $7.46 | $20,350.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,199 F2 · kind: Shares sold to satisfy withholding tax obligations upon the vesting of restricted stock grants. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 21:27 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063183 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2018 Filed Dec 18, 2018 21:27 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-063183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,927 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock. Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2018 Filed Dec 13, 2018 21:42 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $7.96 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-062463 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2028-12-10 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests 25% on December 11, 2019 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:48 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053871 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,524 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2025-04-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested 25% on April 14, 2016 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:48 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053871 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2025-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested 25% on December 4, 2016 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:48 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $12.62 | $21,454.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,177 F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 12, 2016. F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $12.60 to $12.69, inclusive. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:48 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | SaleCommon Stock | 23,300 | $12.02 | $280,066.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,877 F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 12, 2016. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $11.60 to $12.59, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnotes (2) and (3) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:48 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.19 | $51,900.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,177 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| October 01, 2018 Filed Oct 3, 2018 20:48 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $4.71 | $70,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-053871 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,177 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 20:16 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $4.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048366 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2025-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vested 25% on December 14, 2016 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 20:16 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | SaleCommon Stock | 25,000 | $10.00 | $250,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,177 F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 12, 2016. Read SEC document |
| August 23, 2018 Filed Aug 24, 2018 20:16 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 25,000 | $4.71 | $117,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-048366 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 39,177 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:43 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,750 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,250 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,750 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of RSUs awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:43 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,906 | $5.80 | $16,854.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,177 F2 · shares: Represents shares of the Issuer's common stock sold to satisfy tax obligations relating to the acquisition of shares of the Issuer's common stock in connection with the settlement of the vested portion of RSUs pursuant to the terms of that certain RSU Agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, as reflected in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:43 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,750 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065967 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,083 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock Read SEC document |
| December 13, 2017 Filed Dec 15, 2017 21:43 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 120,000 | $0.00 Strike: $6.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-065967 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 120,000 shares Expires 2027-12-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This option vests as to 25% of the shares on December 13, 2018 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 21:30 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 1,600 | $0.00 Strike: $4.71 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003672 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,400 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,600 shares Expires 2025-12-03 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest as follows: 25% vested December 14, 2016 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 21:30 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,600 | $12.03 | $19,248.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,333 F1 · kind: These sales were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on December 12, 2016. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2017 Filed Jan 13, 2017 21:30 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,600 | $4.71 | $7,536.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-003672 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,933 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 22:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantEmployee Stock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $13.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155685 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2026-12-13 F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The exercise price is the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on December 14, 2016. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: This option shall vest as follows: 25% on December 14, 2017 and then in quarterly installments over 3 years thereafter. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2016 Filed Dec 16, 2016 22:02 UTC | Minerva Neurosciences, Inc. NERV · Entity 6245 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 35,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-16-155685 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Reilly Joseph H. · CIK 0001610499 · SVP & Chief Operating Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 35,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares issuable upon the vesting of restricted stock units ("RSUs") awarded to the Reporting Person on December 14, 2016. The RSUs vest in 4 equal annual installments beginning on December 14, 2017 and will be fully vested on December 14, 2020, in all cases so long as there has been no break in the Reporting Person's continuous service through such date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.