Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MGIC INVESTMENT CORPMTG · Entity 791 | Director | August 20, 2026 | August 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MGIC INVESTMENT CORP
Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,586.946 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 28.256 · Balance 18,586.946 F1: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 20:35 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 28.256 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001296630-26-000007 · wk-form4_1787344544.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,586.946 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 19:11 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 29.075 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001296630-26-000005 · wk-form4_1779477095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,558.69 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 10, 2026 20:02 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 28.427 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001296630-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773172934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,529.615 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2026 Filed Feb 17, 2026 13:09 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 0.036 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001296630-26-000003 · wk-form4_1771333740.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,501.188 F1 · shares: Fractional shares have been rounded up in connection with the settlement of the director shares, pursuant to the terms of the related grant. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 5, 2026 20:24 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,077.097 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001296630-26-000001 · wk-form4_1770323087.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,503.061 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2027, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 6, 2026 23:10 UTC Amendment | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 5,075.188 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001296630-26-000002 · wk-form4a_1770419427.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,501.152 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2027, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · shares: Due to administrative error, the number of share units reported as acquired on February 4, 2026 was overstated by 1.909 shares. This amended Form 4 is being filed to correct the previously reported number. F3 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 20, 2025 21:25 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 26.83 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001296630-25-000003 · wk-form4_1763673944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,425.964 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 18:28 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 26.995 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001296630-25-000002 · wk-form4_1755887321.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,399.134 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 20:32 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 24.061 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000096 · wk-form4_1747945931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,372.139 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2025 Filed Mar 6, 2025 19:58 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 26.959 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000057 · wk-form4_1741291090.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,348.078 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 14, 2025 Filed Feb 14, 2025 20:49 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 0.007 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000031 · wk-form4_1739566159.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,321.119 F1 · shares: Fractional shares have been rounded up in connection with the settlement of the shares, pursuant to the terms of the related grant. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 05, 2025 Filed Feb 6, 2025 23:00 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,898.119 | $25.52 | $125,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-25-000021 · wk-form4_1738882846.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,321.112 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2026, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 20:52 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 33.729 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000115 · wk-form4_1732308718.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,422.993 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2024 Filed Aug 23, 2024 20:58 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 34.269 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000102 · wk-form4_1724446686.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,389.264 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2024 Filed May 22, 2024 20:44 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 35.328 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000074 · wk-form4_1716410679.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,354.995 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| March 05, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 22:25 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 36.723 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000044 · wk-form4_1709763920.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,319.667 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 15, 2024 Filed Feb 15, 2024 22:31 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 0.903 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000018 · wk-form4_1708036266.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,282.944 F1 · shares: Fractional shares have been rounded up in connection with the settlement of the director shares, pursuant to the terms of the related grant. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| February 02, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 17:31 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,309.944 | $19.81 | $124,999.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-24-000015 · wk-form4_1707154302.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,282.041 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2025, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| November 28, 2023 Filed Nov 29, 2023 22:15 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 12.795 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000089 · wk-form4_1701296138.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,972.097 F1 · price: Dividends paid on Restricted Stock Units awarded under the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan. No price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2023 Filed Nov 3, 2023 15:51 UTC | MGIC INVESTMENT CORP MTG · Entity 791 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,959.302 | $17.20 | $33,699.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000876437-23-000075 · wk-form4_1699026678.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Thompson Michael Leal · CIK 0001296630 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,959.302 F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Units (RSUs) will be settled in stock ten business days after February 1, 2024, unless a qualified election for a later distribution was made by the reporting person. F2 · price: These RSUs were awarded to the reporting person pursuant to the Issuer's 2020 Omnibus Incentive Plan and no price was paid by the reporting person for them. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.