TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

CHIZEVER GERALD M

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
20981
SEC CIK
0001134261

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
OSI SYSTEMS INCOSIS · Entity 4160DirectorAugust 20, 2026August 21, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

OSI SYSTEMS INC

Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect2,696 Reported balance After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-20 · Tax withholding · Disposed 88 · Balance 2,696

F1: Pursuant with a net settlement, shares of stock were tendered to pay for the tax withholding. No shares of stock were sold.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnote7,751 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-20 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 7,751

F2: Consists of shares of common stock held by The G&C Chizever Family Trust. Gerald and Caroline Chizever Trustees.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant with a net settlement, shares of stock were tendered to pay for the tax withholding. No shares of stock were sold.

F2: Consists of shares of common stock held by The G&C Chizever Family Trust. Gerald and Caroline Chizever Trustees.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 20:00 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 88 $220.92 $19,440.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001134261-26-000011 · form4-08212026_040803.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,696

F1 · shares: Pursuant with a net settlement, shares of stock were tendered to pay for the tax withholding. No shares of stock were sold.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2026 Filed Aug 17, 2026 20:00 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 141 $228.56 $32,226.96
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001134261-26-000009 · form4-08172026_040804.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,914

F1 · shares: Pursuant with a net settlement, shares of stock were tendered to pay for the tax withholding. No shares of stock were sold.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2026 Filed Jul 29, 2026 20:00 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 166 $217.30 $36,071.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001134261-26-000007 · form4-07292026_040705.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,265

F1 · shares: Pursuant with a net settlement, shares of stock were tendered to pay for the tax withholding. No shares of stock were sold.

Read SEC document
July 20, 2026 Filed Jul 21, 2026 20:00 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 924 $216.65 $200,184.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001134261-26-000005 · form4-07212026_040707.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,679

Read SEC document
July 06, 2026 Filed Jul 7, 2026 22:00 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 231 $221.76 $51,226.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001134261-26-000003 · form4-07072026_060704.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,755

F1 · shares: Pursuant with a net settlement, shares of stock were tendered to pay for the tax withholding. No shares of stock were sold.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 21:04 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 873 $223.39 $195,019.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-022773 · form4-08222025_090845.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,873

F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of shares of common stock held by The G&C Chizever Family Trust. Gerald and Caroline Chizever Trustees.

Read SEC document
January 27, 2025 Filed Jan 27, 2025 22:28 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 SaleCommon Stock 2,701 $195.83 $528,936.83
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-002144 · form4-01272025_100127.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $192.47 to $199.11. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sales price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and price at which the transaction was effected.

F2 · ownership.nature: Consists of shares of common stock held by The G&C Chizever Family Trust. Gerald and Caroline Chizever Trustees.

Read SEC document
November 07, 2024 Filed Nov 12, 2024 13:18 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $148.16 $296,320.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-026491 · form4-11122024_011132.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 7,701

F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of shares of common stock held by The G&C Chizever Family Trust. Gerald and Caroline Chizever Trustees.

Read SEC document
September 11, 2024 Filed Sep 13, 2024 21:00 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $138.41 $415,230.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-023380 · form4-09132024_050901.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,462

Read SEC document
August 14, 2024 Filed Aug 17, 2024 00:00 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 1,403 $139.02 $195,045.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-021524 · form4-08162024_080807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,462

Read SEC document
May 08, 2024 Filed May 9, 2024 22:26 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 SaleCommon Stock 3,000 $134.11 $402,330.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-012762 · form4-05092024_100523.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 10,515

F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of shares of common stock held by The G&C Chizever Family Trust. Gerald and Caroline Chizever Trustees.

Read SEC document
July 28, 2023 Filed Aug 2, 2023 01:40 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 1,658 $117.63 $195,030.54
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-011691 · form4-08022023_010806.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,059

Read SEC document
June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 2, 2023 17:47 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $118.59 $177,885.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-009064 · form4-06022023_050641.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · See Footnote

Disclosed balance after: 9,274

F1 · ownership.nature: Consists of shares of common stock held by The G&C Chizever Family Trust. Gerald and Caroline Chizever Trustees.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 21:00 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 SaleCommon Stock 1,500 $117.04 $175,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-008522 · form4-05222023_050501.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,142

Read SEC document
July 06, 2022 Filed Jul 8, 2022 20:37 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 2,302 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-22-007588 · form4-07082022_010759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,642

Read SEC document
July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 10, 2021 00:09 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon stock 1,910 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-21-090768 · tm2121298-11_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,914

Read SEC document
July 08, 2020 Filed Jul 10, 2020 22:23 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 2,723 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-20-008227 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,680

Read SEC document
August 23, 2019 Filed Oct 16, 2019 19:47 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 149 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-054375 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,470

Read SEC document
July 03, 2019 Filed Jul 9, 2019 01:53 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 1,510 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-19-039640 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 6,321

Read SEC document
July 06, 2018 Filed Jul 11, 2018 00:22 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 2,225 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-009611 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,835

Read SEC document
August 22, 2017 Filed Aug 24, 2017 23:58 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 2,147 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-011826 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,097

Read SEC document
October 26, 2016 Filed Oct 27, 2016 01:06 UTC OSI SYSTEMS INC OSIS · Entity 4160 GrantCommon Stock 1,950 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-16-030960 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

CHIZEVER GERALD M · CIK 0001134261 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,950

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.