Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| AerSale CorpASLE · Entity 1521 | See Remarks | August 19, 2026 | August 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
AerSale Corp
Report date August 19, 2026 · Filed August 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 230,862 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-19 · Grant · Acquired 17,331 · Balance 230,862 F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units granted under the AerSale Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2027, June 7, 2028, and June 7, 2029. |
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $5.77 · Expires 2036-08-19 | Direct | 102,881 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · 2026-08-19 · Grant · Acquired 36,343 · Balance 102,881 F2: Represents stock options granted under the Plan that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2027, June 7, 2028, and June 7, 2029. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy F.C. Wright Revocable Trust | 2,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-19 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 2,000 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents an award of restricted stock units granted under the AerSale Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2027, June 7, 2028, and June 7, 2029.
F2: Represents stock options granted under the Plan that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2027, June 7, 2028, and June 7, 2029.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:01 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 36,343 | $0.00 Strike: $5.77 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-099733 · tm2623804-1_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 102,881 Underlying: Common Stock · 36,343 shares Expires 2036-08-19 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted under the Plan that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2027, June 7, 2028, and June 7, 2029. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:01 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,331 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-099733 · tm2623804-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 230,862 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units granted under the AerSale Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2027, June 7, 2028, and June 7, 2029. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2026 Filed Jun 11, 2026 18:47 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,182 | $6.34 | $26,515.13 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-26-072852 · tm2617552-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 213,531 F1 · kind: Reflects a "sell to cover" transaction to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of 11,342 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person. Such transaction was effected automatically in accordance with the equity plan requirements and pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2023 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's RSUs. F1 · shares: Reflects a "sell to cover" transaction to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting and settlement of 11,342 restricted stock units ("RSUs") previously granted to the reporting person. Such transaction was effected automatically in accordance with the equity plan requirements and pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2023 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of the reporting person's RSUs. F2 · balance_after: Reflects addition of shares purchased under the Issuer's ESPP, 1,538 shares at $4.93 in November 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 23:27 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 34,333 | $0.00 Strike: $5.91 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-074357 · tm2522687-5_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,538 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,333 shares Expires 2035-08-01 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted under the Plan that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2026, June 7, 2027, and June 7, 2028. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2025 Filed Aug 5, 2025 23:27 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantCommon Stock | 16,920 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-074357 · tm2522687-5_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 216,175 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units granted under the AerSale Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2026, June 7, 2027, and June 7, 2028. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2025 Filed Jun 17, 2025 20:38 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,871 | $6.00 | $11,226.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-25-060282 · tm2518223-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 199,255 F1 · kind: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2023 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 5,702 restricted stock units granted on June 07, 2024. F1 · shares: The sales reported in this Form 4 were effected automatically pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on August 15, 2023 to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of 5,702 restricted stock units granted on June 07, 2024. F2 · balance_after: Includes 568 shares acquired under the AerSale Corporation Employee Stock Purchase Plan (the "ESPP") on December 1, 2024, and 2,500 shares acquired under the ESPP on June 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 17, 2024 20:05 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $5.25 | $20,997.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-100661 · tm2424253-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 195,558 Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2024 Filed Sep 25, 2024 15:26 UTC Amendment | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 4,000 | $5.25 | $20,997.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-102652 · tm2424682-1_4aseq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 198,058 F1 · balance_after: On September 17, 2024, the reporting person filed a Form 4 that inadvertently omitted 2,500 shares of the Issuer's common stock acquired under the Issuer's employee stock purchase plan on May31, 2024. This amendment reports the correct number of shares of the Issuer's common stock beneficially owned by the reporting person following the transaction reported in the original Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:45 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 32,205 | $0.00 Strike: $7.02 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070501 · tm2416991-14_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,205 Underlying: Common Stock · 32,205 shares Expires 2034-06-07 F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents stock options granted under the Plan that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2025, June 7, 2026, and June 7, 2027. Read SEC document |
| June 07, 2024 Filed Jun 11, 2024 21:45 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantCommon Stock | 17,107 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-070501 · tm2416991-14_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 191,558 F1 · shares: Represents an award of restricted stock units granted under the Aersale Corporation 2020 Equity Incentive Plan, as amended (the "Plan"), that will vest in one-third increments on each of June 7, 2025, June 7, 2026, and June 7, 2027. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2024 Filed Mar 14, 2024 20:00 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 5,000 | $7.13 | $35,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-24-034487 · tm248751-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 174,451 F1 · price: On March 12, 2024, the Reporting Person made a private purchase in the open market of 5,000 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 21:50 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 52,467 | $13.05 | $684,694.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-129747 · tm2333793-7_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 169,451 F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 133,334 performance stock units ("PSUs") previously granted to Mr. Wright, AerSale Corporation withheld 52,467 shares of its common stock, par value $0.0001 per share, to cover Mr. Wright's tax withholding obligations with respect to the vesting of such PSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes 333 shares acquired under the ASLE employee stock purchase plan on November 30, 2023. Read SEC document |
| November 13, 2023 Filed Nov 16, 2023 00:54 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,000 | $13.31 | $26,615.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-118837 · tm2330869-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · By F.C. Wright Revocable Trust Disclosed balance after: 2,000 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 19, 2023 00:58 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 2,500 | $11.82 | $29,550.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-23-093609 · tm2324194-1_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221,585 F1 · shares: On August 17, 2023, the Reporting Person made a private purchase in the open market of 2,500 shares of Common Stock, par value $0.001 per share. F2 · balance_after: Includes 309 shares acquired under the ASLE employee stock purchase plan on June 1, 2023. Read SEC document |
| December 23, 2022 Filed Dec 29, 2022 00:06 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,203 | $15.41 | $403,788.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-130611 · tm2233636-4_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 218,776 F1 · shares: Upon the vesting of 66,666 performance restricted stock units ("PRSUs") previously granted to Mr. Wright, AerSale Corporation withheld 26,203 shares to cover Mr. Wright's tax withholding obligation with respect to the vesting of such PRSUs. F2 · balance_after: Includes 1,252, 1,103 and 390 shares acquired under the ASLE employee stock purchase plan on January 6, 2022, June 6, 2022 and December 5, 2022; respectively. Read SEC document |
| March 31, 2022 Filed Apr 4, 2022 22:58 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantPerformance Restricted Stock Units | 200,000 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-22-042390 · tm2211628-3_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 243,486 F1 · price: Represents performance-vested performance restricted stock units, the performance metric having been achieved at the conclusion of the first quarter of 2022, will now time vest as follows: (i) the performance restricted stock units time vest one-third on December 22, 2022 and two-thirds on December 22, 2023. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 26, 2021 22:53 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | ConversionContingent Earnout Shares · Derivative | 13,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-130110 · tm2131105-2_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,065 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $15.00 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocle, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $15.00 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocle, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $15.00 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocle, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P. Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 26, 2021 22:53 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 4,880 | $18.83 | $91,890.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-130110 · tm2131105-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 42,234 Read SEC document |
| October 22, 2021 Filed Oct 26, 2021 22:53 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | ConversionCommon Stock | 13,065 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001104659-21-130110 · tm2131105-2_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,114 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $15.00 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocle, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P. F2 · price: The Reporting Person's right to receive shares pursuant to this earn-out became fixed and irrevocable on December 22, 2020, the effective date of the merger. Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Feb 13, 2021 01:26 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | ConversionContingent Earnout Shares · Derivative | 13,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,065 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $13.50 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocole, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P (the "Merger Agreement"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $13.50 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocole, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P (the "Merger Agreement"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $13.50 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocole, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P (the "Merger Agreement"). Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Feb 13, 2021 01:26 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,509 | $15.05 | $52,810.45 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,049 Read SEC document |
| January 27, 2021 Filed Feb 13, 2021 01:26 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | ConversionCommon Stock | 13,065 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006411 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $13.50 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocole, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P (the "Merger Agreement"). Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Dec 29, 2020 01:09 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantCommon Stock | 24,493 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-20-035324 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,493 F1 · kind: Pursuant to the consummation of the business combination of Monocle Acquisition Corporation ("Monocle"), Monocle Holdings, Inc. (following the business combination, the "Issuer") and AerSale Corp., AerSale Corp. merged with and into a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, with AerSale Corp. surviving the business combination, and each share of Aersale Corp. common stock outstanding and each in-the-money Aersale Corp. stock appreciation right were converted into the right to receive a combination of cash and shares of the Issuer's common stock, as described in the Registration Statement on Form S-4 filed by the Issuer in connection with the business combination. F1 · price: Pursuant to the consummation of the business combination of Monocle Acquisition Corporation ("Monocle"), Monocle Holdings, Inc. (following the business combination, the "Issuer") and AerSale Corp., AerSale Corp. merged with and into a wholly-owned subsidiary of the Issuer, with AerSale Corp. surviving the business combination, and each share of Aersale Corp. common stock outstanding and each in-the-money Aersale Corp. stock appreciation right were converted into the right to receive a combination of cash and shares of the Issuer's common stock, as described in the Registration Statement on Form S-4 filed by the Issuer in connection with the business combination. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2021 01:26 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantContingent Earnout Shares · Derivative | 13,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,065 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $15.00 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Merger Agreement. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $15.00 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Merger Agreement. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $15.00 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Merger Agreement. Read SEC document |
| December 22, 2020 Filed Feb 13, 2021 01:26 UTC | AerSale Corp ASLE · Entity 1521 | GrantContingent Earnout Shares · Derivative | 13,065 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000899243-21-006411 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Wright Frederick Craig · CIK 0001837795 · See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,065 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,065 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $13.50 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocole, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P (the "Merger Agreement"). F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $13.50 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocole, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P (the "Merger Agreement"). F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents shares of Common Stock that may be issued to the Reporting Person if the closing sale price of Common Stock equals or exceeds $13.50 per share for any period of 20 trading days out of 30 consecutive trading days prior to December 22, 2025, pursuant to an "earn out" provision in the Amended and Restated Merger Agreement, dated as of September 8, 2020 by and among the Issuer, Aersale Aviation, Inc., Monocole, Monocle Merger Sub 1 Inc., Monocle Merger Sub 2 LLC, and Leonard Green & Partners, L.P (the "Merger Agreement"). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.