person · Reporting owner
Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill
Disclosed activity across 2 companies
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inogen IncINGN · Entity 2083 | Director · CEO and President | September 01, 2026 | September 03, 2026 |
| ONCOSEC MEDICAL IncONCS · Entity 117092 | Director | June 28, 2021 | June 29, 2021 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Inogen Inc
Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 134,962 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 1,500 · Balance 134,962 F1: Shares acquired through the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Shares acquired through the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan.
ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc
Report date June 28, 2021 · Filed June 29, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $3.16 · Expires 2031-06-28 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
After 2021-06-28 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2021-06-28 · Grant · Acquired 25,000 · Balance 25,000 F1: The option will vest in equal quarterly installments over the next year. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The option will vest in equal quarterly installments over the next year.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 21:00 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $5.33 | $7,995.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802639-26-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,962 F1 · shares: Shares acquired through the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 30,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 10 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 60,024 Underlying: Common Stock · 30,012 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3rd of the restricted stock units vested on March 1, 2026 (the "2026 Vesting Commencement Date"), and subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the 2026 Vesting Commencement Date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/3rd of the restricted stock units vested on March 1, 2026 (the "2026 Vesting Commencement Date"), and subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the 2026 Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 9 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3rd of the restricted stock units vested on March 1, 2025 (the "2025 Vesting Commencement Date"), and subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the 2025 Vesting Commencement Date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/3rd of the restricted stock units vested on March 1, 2025 (the "2025 Vesting Commencement Date"), and subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the 2025 Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 14,511 | $6.10 | $88,517.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 133,462 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the reporting person's tax withholding liability in connection with a portion of a time-based restricted stock unit award that vested on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 30,012 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 147,973 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,700 | $6.10 | $83,570.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,961 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the reporting person's tax withholding liability in connection with a portion of a time-based restricted stock unit award that vested on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 131,661 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,374 | $6.10 | $99,881.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,327 F3 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the reporting person's tax withholding liability in connection with the 2023 performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on November 10, 2023 and vested on March 1, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantCommon Stock | 32,725 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,701 F2 · shares: The reported securities represent shares earned and vested on March 1, 2026 based on achievement of the financial performance conditions for the 2025 fiscal year that were approved as part of the 2023 performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on November 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantCommon Stock | 685 | $6.10 | $4,178.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,976 F1 · shares: Shares acquired through the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:56 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantRestriced Stock Unit · Derivative | 90,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088582 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,000 shares Expires not disclosed F5 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest on March 1, 2027 (the "2027 Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the 2027 Vesting Commencement Date. F6 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest on March 1, 2027 (the "2027 Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the 2027 Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:06 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-305251 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,333 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,334 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest one year from December 1, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest one year from December 1, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:06 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,817 | $6.95 | $96,028.15 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-305251 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,291 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding liability in connection with a portion of a time-based restricted stock award that vested on December 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 2, 2025 21:06 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,334 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-25-305251 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,108 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 21:01 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $7.99 | $11,985.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001802639-25-000004 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 71,774 F1 · shares: Shares acquired through the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:41 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 11,709 | $8.56 | $100,245.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 70,274 F5 · price: Represents the weighted average share price of an aggregate total of 11,709 shares sold in the price range of $8.455 to $8.6298 by the reporting person. The reporting person undertakes to provide upon request by the Commission staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:41 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: 1/3rd of the restricted stock units vested on March 1, 2025 (the "2025 Vesting Commencement Date"), and subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the 2025 Vesting Commencement Date. F8 · derivative.expiration_date: 1/3rd of the restricted stock units vested on March 1, 2025 (the "2025 Vesting Commencement Date"), and subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the 2025 Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:41 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,097 | $8.33 | $217,388.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 58,565 F4 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the reporting person's tax withholding liability in connection with the 2023 performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on November 10, 2023 and vested on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:41 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantCommon Stock | 53,975 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 84,662 F3 · shares: The reported securities represent shares earned and vested on March 1, 2025 based on achievement of the financial performance conditions for the 2024 fiscal year that were approved as part of the 2023 performance-based restricted stock unit award granted on November 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:41 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,700 | $8.33 | $114,121.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,687 F2 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the reporting person's tax withholding liability in connection with a portion of a time-based restricted stock unit award that vested on March 1, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:41 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,387 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:41 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,500 | $8.33 | $12,495.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032638 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,054 F1 · shares: Shares acquired through the Company's 2014 Employee Stock Purchase Plan. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 23:41 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 90,036 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-032638 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 90,036 Underlying: Common Stock · 90,036 shares Expires not disclosed F6 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest on March 1, 2026 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. F7 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest on March 1, 2026 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:08 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-132860 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 56,667 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,333 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest one year from December 1, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest one year from December 1, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:08 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 13,779 | $9.71 | $133,794.09 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-132860 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,554 F1 · shares: The reported shares were withheld to cover the Reporting Person's tax withholding liability in connection with a portion of a time-based restricted stock award that vested on December 1, 2024. Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 22:08 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,333 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-132860 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,333 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 00:09 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-026542 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest on March 1, 2025, and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest on March 1, 2025, and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| November 10, 2023 Filed Nov 13, 2023 22:30 UTC | Inogen Inc INGN · Entity 2083 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 85,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-055050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director · CEO and President 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 85,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of Inogen common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest one year from December 1, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Subject to the reporting person's continued service, 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest one year from December 1, 2023 (the "Vesting Commencement Date"), and 1/3rd of the restricted stock units shall vest every year thereafter on the same day of the year as the Vesting Commencement Date. Read SEC document |
| June 28, 2021 Filed Jun 29, 2021 19:41 UTC | ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc ONCS · Entity 117092 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $3.16 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-21-015619 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2031-06-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option will vest in equal quarterly installments over the next year. Read SEC document |
| May 29, 2020 Filed Jun 3, 2020 21:07 UTC | ONCOSEC MEDICAL Inc ONCS · Entity 117092 | GrantStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 25,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.56 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001493152-20-010502 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Smith Kevin Raymond Merrill · CIK 0001802639 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 25,000 shares Expires 2030-04-14 F1 · date: The option grant was approved by the Issuer's Compensation Committee on April 14, 2020, subject to stockholder approval of an amendment to the Issuer's 2011 Incentive Plan to increase the number of authorized shares. The Issuer's stockholders approved the plan amendment on May 29, 2020. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests quarterly over the next three years. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.