TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
2079
SEC CIK
0001860209

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Green Thumb Industries Inc.GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071DirectorSeptember 01, 2026September 03, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Green Thumb Industries Inc.

Report date September 01, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect78,050 Reported balance After 2026-09-01 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-09-01 · Grant · Acquired 6,251 · Balance 78,050

Past disclosures · reporting ended (1)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

Lowell Farms Inc.

Report date February 27, 2024 · Filed April 22, 2024

Jointly reported with Hacienda Company, LLC

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2024-04-22. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,029,193 Reported balance After 2024-02-27 transaction · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2024-02-27 · Sale · Disposed 26,840 · Balance 1,029,193

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.15 to $0.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: In August 2023, the Issuer effected a reverse stock split consolidating all of its shares on the basis of one post-consolidation share for every ten pre-consolidation shares, effective August 31, 2023.

F3: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,014,193 Reported balance After 2024-02-28 transaction · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2024-02-28 · Sale · Disposed 15,000 · Balance 1,014,193

F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.16 to $0.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect952,904 Reported balance After 2024-03-28 transaction · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2024-03-28 · Sale · Disposed 61,289 · Balance 952,904

F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.125 to $0.1511. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect942,404 Reported balance After 2024-04-01 transaction · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2024-04-01 · Sale · Disposed 10,500 · Balance 942,404

F3: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect887,404 Reported balance After 2024-04-03 transaction · row 5 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2024-04-03 · Sale · Disposed 55,000 · Balance 887,404

F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.12 to $0.13. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect870,904 Reported balance After 2024-04-05 transaction · row 6 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2024-04-05 · Sale · Disposed 16,500 · Balance 870,904

F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.12 to $0.124. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect673,904 Reported balance After 2024-04-08 transaction · row 7 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2024-04-08 · Sale · Disposed 197,000 · Balance 673,904

F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.127 to $0.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Subordinate Voting SharesSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect45,287 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2024-02-27 · row 8 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · Balance 45,287

F9: The reported shares are directly owned by Ms. Ross in her personal capacity.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.15 to $0.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2: In August 2023, the Issuer effected a reverse stock split consolidating all of its shares on the basis of one post-consolidation share for every ten pre-consolidation shares, effective August 31, 2023.

F3: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

F4: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.16 to $0.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F5: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.125 to $0.1511. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F6: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.12 to $0.13. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F7: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.12 to $0.124. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F8: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.127 to $0.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F9: The reported shares are directly owned by Ms. Ross in her personal capacity.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
September 01, 2026 Filed Sep 3, 2026 21:00 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 6,251 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001860209-26-000006 · form4-09032026_050908.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 78,050

Read SEC document
June 01, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 16:30 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 5,315 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001860209-26-000004 · form4-06032026_040604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 71,799

Read SEC document
March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 16:40 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 6,648 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001860209-26-000002 · form4-03032026_090328.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,484

Read SEC document
December 01, 2025 Filed Dec 3, 2025 17:00 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 6,529 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001860209-25-000002 · form4-12032025_051207.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,836

Read SEC document
September 01, 2025 Filed Sep 3, 2025 16:07 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 5,034 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-023518 · form4-09032025_080953.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,307

Read SEC document
June 01, 2025 Filed Jun 3, 2025 16:05 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 8,349 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-015362 · form4-06032025_040606.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,273

Read SEC document
March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 16:30 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 6,294 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-006539 · form4-03042025_040306.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,924

Read SEC document
December 01, 2024 Filed Dec 3, 2024 16:21 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 4,709 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028084 · form4-12032024_091232.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,630

Read SEC document
September 01, 2024 Filed Sep 4, 2024 16:57 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 4,557 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-022792 · form4-09042024_080923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,921

Read SEC document
June 01, 2024 Filed Jun 4, 2024 16:30 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 3,847 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-015367 · form4-06042024_080615.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,364

Read SEC document
April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:31 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 SaleSubordinate Voting Shares 197,000 $0.14 $26,949.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-24-002616 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 673,904

F8 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.127 to $0.14. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
April 05, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:31 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 SaleSubordinate Voting Shares 16,500 $0.12 $2,019.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-24-002616 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 870,904

F7 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.12 to $0.124. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
April 03, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:31 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 SaleSubordinate Voting Shares 55,000 $0.13 $6,891.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-24-002616 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 887,404

F6 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.12 to $0.13. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:31 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 SaleSubordinate Voting Shares 10,500 $0.13 $1,359.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-24-002616 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 942,404

F3 · ownership.direct: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 28, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:31 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 SaleSubordinate Voting Shares 61,289 $0.13 $7,759.19
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-24-002616 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 952,904

F5 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.125 to $0.1511. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 16:32 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 3,352 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-006675 · form4-03052024_040325.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,517

Read SEC document
February 28, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:31 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 SaleSubordinate Voting Shares 15,000 $0.16 $2,410.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-24-002616 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,014,193

F4 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.16 to $0.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 16:31 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 SaleSubordinate Voting Shares 26,840 $0.16 $4,294.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-24-002616 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,029,193

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions within the range of $0.15 to $0.18. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.

F2 · balance_after: In August 2023, the Issuer effected a reverse stock split consolidating all of its shares on the basis of one post-consolidation share for every ten pre-consolidation shares, effective August 31, 2023.

F3 · ownership.direct: The Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 16:12 UTC Green Thumb Industries Inc. GTII/GTBIF · Entity 2071 GrantSubordinate Voting Shares 4,170 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-015837 · form4-12052023_091208.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,165

Read SEC document
April 04, 2022 Filed Jan 26, 2024 17:07 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 OtherSubordinate Voting Shares 11,211,559 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-24-000554 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,560,338

F1 · kind: The reported shares were disposed by the Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") to equity holders in THC pursuant to a grant for no consideration.

F1 · price: The reported shares were disposed by the Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") to equity holders in THC pursuant to a grant for no consideration.

F2 · ownership.direct: THC is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Ross is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Ross and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 13:05 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 OtherSubordinate Voting Shares 452,874 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-21-007540 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 452,874

F1 · kind: The reported shares were disposed by the Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") pursuant to a grant for no consideration, including 452,874 shares granted to Hannah Buchan. A portion of the reported shares are subject to a holdback by THC.

F1 · price: The reported shares were disposed by the Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") pursuant to a grant for no consideration, including 452,874 shares granted to Hannah Buchan. A portion of the reported shares are subject to a holdback by THC.

F3 · ownership.direct: The reported shares are directly owned by Ms. Buchan in her personal capacity.

Read SEC document
December 20, 2021 Filed Dec 22, 2021 13:05 UTC Lowell Farms Inc. LOWLF · Entity 84652 OtherSubordinate Voting Shares 871,781 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000919574-21-007540 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Hacienda Company, LLC · CIK 0001772623 · 10% owner

Buchan Hannah Scofield · CIK 0001860209 · 10% owner

Joint disclosure: these amounts are not allocated separately to each reporting owner.

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,771,897

F1 · kind: The reported shares were disposed by the Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") pursuant to a grant for no consideration, including 452,874 shares granted to Hannah Buchan. A portion of the reported shares are subject to a holdback by THC.

F1 · price: The reported shares were disposed by the Hacienda Company, LLC ("THC") pursuant to a grant for no consideration, including 452,874 shares granted to Hannah Buchan. A portion of the reported shares are subject to a holdback by THC.

F2 · ownership.direct: THC is the record holder of the reported shares. Ms. Buchan is the manager of THC. Each of Ms. Buchan and THC disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported shares except to the extent of her or its pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.