Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.SUNB · Entity 917 | Director · Chief Executive Officer | September 18, 2026 | September 22, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc.
Report date September 18, 2026 · Filed September 22, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 747,694 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-18 · Grant · Acquired 196 · Balance 751,394 F1: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued in respect of outstanding restricted stock units ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and will vest and settle with the underlying RSUs. Row 2 · 2026-09-19 · Tax withholding · Disposed 3,700 · Balance 747,694 F2: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued in respect of outstanding restricted stock units ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and will vest and settle with the underlying RSUs.
F2: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 19, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,700 | $73.59 | $272,283.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-398088 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 747,694 F2 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of restricted stock units to pay tax withholding obligations. Read SEC document |
| September 18, 2026 Filed Sep 22, 2026 21:00 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | GrantCommon Stock | 196 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-398088 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 751,394 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued in respect of outstanding restricted stock units ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and will vest and settle with the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2026 Filed Jul 10, 2026 21:00 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | OtherDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 12,890 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-301006 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,890 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents cash settlement of deferred stock units at a value of $76.53 per unit, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 30, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Deferred Bonus Plan; no shares of common stock were issued upon settlement. F1 · price: Represents cash settlement of deferred stock units at a value of $76.53 per unit, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 30, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Deferred Bonus Plan; no shares of common stock were issued upon settlement. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents cash settlement of deferred stock units at a value of $76.53 per unit, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 30, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Deferred Bonus Plan; no shares of common stock were issued upon settlement. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents cash settlement of deferred stock units at a value of $76.53 per unit, the closing price of the Issuer's common stock on April 30, 2026, pursuant to the Issuer's 2017 Deferred Bonus Plan; no shares of common stock were issued upon settlement. Read SEC document |
| July 10, 2026 Filed Aug 21, 2026 21:00 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | GrantCommon Stock | 479 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-361281 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 751,198 F1 · shares: Represents dividend equivalent units accrued in respect of outstanding restricted stock units ("RSU") held by the Reporting Person. Each dividend equivalent unit represents the right to receive one share of the Issuer's common stock and will vest and settle with the underlying RSUs. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2026 Filed Jun 29, 2026 21:00 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | GrantCommon Stock | 47,885 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-288668 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,719 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units ("RSUs") granted by the Compensation Committee of the Company's Board of Directors pursuant to the Company's 2026 Omnibus Equity Incentive Plan. Each RSU represents a contractual right to receive one share of common stock of the Company. F2 · price: One-third of the RSUs shall vest on each of 06/19/2027, 06/19/2028 and 06/19/2029. Read SEC document |
| June 19, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 21:00 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 24,567 | $86.06 | $2,114,236.02 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-279722 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 702,834 F1 · shares: Represents shares withheld upon the vesting of performance stock units ("PSUs") to pay tax withholding obligations. The performance condition of the then-outstanding PSUs was deemed satisfied on March 2, 2026, in connection with the Registrant's initial listing on the New York Stock Exchange, and those PSUs were reported in Table I of the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed on March 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| March 02, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:05 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | GrantCommon Stock | 257,422 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 727,401 F3 · price: Represents performance stock units ("PSUs"), each representing a contractual right to receive one share of common stock of the registrant. The performance conditions of the PSUs were deemed satisfied on March 2, 2026, in connection with the Registrant's initial listing on the New York Stock Exchange and as further discussed in the Registrant's Registration Statement on Form 10/A filed on February 13, 2026. Of such PSUs, 48,946 will vest on June 19, 2026; 96,486 will vest on June 20, 2027; and 111,990 will vest on July 4, 2028. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:05 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | GrantDeferred Stock Units · Derivative | 12,890 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088692 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 3 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,890 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,890 shares Expires not disclosed F4 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents deferred stock units which will vest on April 30, 2026. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Registrant's common stock and is settled solely in cash. F4 · price: Represents deferred stock units which will vest on April 30, 2026. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Registrant's common stock and is settled solely in cash. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents deferred stock units which will vest on April 30, 2026. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Registrant's common stock and is settled solely in cash. F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents deferred stock units which will vest on April 30, 2026. Each deferred stock unit is the economic equivalent of one share of the Registrant's common stock and is settled solely in cash. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 22:05 UTC | Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB · Entity 917 | GrantCommon Stock | 469,979 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088692 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Horgan Brendan · CIK 0002101226 · Director · Chief Executive Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 469,979 F1 · price: Includes 419,000 shares of common stock of the Registrant acquired in exchange for ordinary shares of Ashtead Group plc ("Ashtead") beneficially owned by the Reporting Person, upon completion of the scheme of arrangement effected by Ashtead, the Registrant's predecessor, under Part 26 of the UK Companies Act 2006. The exchange ratio was one-to-one and no cash consideration was paid or received. F2 · price: Includes 50,979 restricted stock units, of which 9,356 will vest on July 4, 2026; 7,637 will vest on September 19, 2026; 9,356 will vest on July 4, 2027; 7,637 will vest on September 19, 2027; 9,356 will vest on July 4, 2028; and 7,637 will vest on September 19, 2028. Each restricted stock unit represents a contractual right to receive one share of common stock of the Registrant. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.