Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| TARGET CORPTGT · Entity 2967 | Chief Accounting Officer | August 21, 2026 | August 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
TARGET CORP
Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 12,266 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-21 · Sale · Disposed 926 · Balance 12,266 F1: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 24, 2026 21:13 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 926 | $163.51 | $151,410.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000014 · wk-form4_1787606017.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,266 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 20:23 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 411 | $120.76 | $49,632.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000010 · wk-form4_1775766184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,069 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 07, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 20:23 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,337 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000010 · wk-form4_1775766184.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,480 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:58 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | OtherDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 2,112.1249 | $116.76 | $246,611.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000008 · wk-form4_1773953932.xml · derivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,398.7685 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,112.1249 shares Expires not disclosed F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F3 · kind: The transaction represents the reporting person's discretionary acquisition of units of the Target common stock rate alternative under the Plan referenced in footnote 2, and is the economic equivalent of the purchase of the same number of shares of Target common stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F4 · balance_after: Includes investment earnings/losses since the reporting person's Form 4 filing on May 24, 2022, that previously reported these deferred compensation units. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:58 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,053 | $117.19 | $240,593.33 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000008 · wk-form4_1773953932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,143 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $117.1900 to $117.2000. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Apr 9, 2026 21:31 UTC Amendment | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | OtherDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 3,425.8308 | $116.76 | $400,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000012 · wk-form4a_1775770263.xml · derivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,134.728 Underlying: Common Stock · 3,425.8308 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F2 · kind: The transaction represents the reporting person's discretionary acquisition of units of the Target common stock rate alternative under the Plan referenced in footnote 1, and is the economic equivalent of the purchase of the same number of shares of Target common stock. This amendment is being filed to correct the number of securities acquired by the reporting person as reported on the original Form 4 filed on March 19, 2026. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F3 · balance_after: Includes investment earnings/losses since the reporting person's Form 4 filing on May 24, 2022, that previously reported these deferred compensation units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 01:06 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 371 | $116.73 | $43,306.83 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773709574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,196 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2026 Filed Mar 17, 2026 01:06 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 246 | $116.55 | $28,671.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000006 · wk-form4_1773709574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,567 F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on March 14, 2025. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2026 Filed Mar 13, 2026 19:43 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,688 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000004 · wk-form4_1773430991.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,813 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:41 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 146 | $117.95 | $17,220.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773261660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,125 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 20:41 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 192 | $117.95 | $22,646.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001921955-26-000002 · wk-form4_1773261660.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,271 F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on March 10, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2025 Filed Jun 12, 2025 20:20 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,044 | $100.90 | $206,244.91 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000107 · wk-form4_1749759637.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,064 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $100.8950 to $100.9030. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:32 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 212 | $92.43 | $19,595.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000086 · wk-form4_1744317162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,974 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2025 Filed Apr 10, 2025 20:32 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 692 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000086 · wk-form4_1744317162.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,186 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:22 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 350 | $106.02 | $37,107.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000050 · wk-form4_1741983739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,494 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on March 15, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2025 Filed Mar 14, 2025 20:22 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 6,030 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000050 · wk-form4_1741983739.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,844 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:12 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 49 | $113.74 | $5,573.26 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000022 · wk-form4_1741813923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,814 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:12 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 131 | $113.74 | $14,899.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000022 · wk-form4_1741813923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,863 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2025 Filed Mar 12, 2025 21:12 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 179 | $113.74 | $20,359.46 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000022 · wk-form4_1741813923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,994 F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on March 10, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 10, 2025 20:49 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 287 | $113.52 | $32,580.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-25-000011 · wk-form4_1741639759.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,173 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 30, 2024 Filed Sep 3, 2024 20:59 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $153.13 | $153,130.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000156 · wk-form4_1725397153.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,276 F1 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 20:44 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 154 | $170.50 | $26,257.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000115 · wk-form4_1712868235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,221 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 09, 2024 Filed Apr 11, 2024 20:44 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 502 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000115 · wk-form4_1712868235.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,375 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2024 Filed Mar 15, 2024 20:18 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 4,410 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000086 · wk-form4_1710533873.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,873 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:52 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 79 | $168.63 | $13,321.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000023 · wk-form4_1710287526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,463 F4 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:52 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 50 | $168.63 | $8,431.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000023 · wk-form4_1710287526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,542 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:52 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 126 | $168.63 | $21,247.38 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000023 · wk-form4_1710287526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,592 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2024 Filed Mar 12, 2024 23:52 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 161 | $170.87 | $27,510.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000027419-24-000023 · wk-form4_1710287526.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,718 F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on March 10, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 18, 2023 Filed May 22, 2023 21:13 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,459 | $160.75 | $234,528.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-006153 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,748 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $160.60 to $160.87. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 20:31 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 299 | $165.99 | $49,631.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,207 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2023 Filed Apr 6, 2023 20:31 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 974 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-004751 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,506 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: The amount has been decreased by three from the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 14, 2023 to properly reflect the number of dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 13, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:35 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 102 | $158.48 | $16,164.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,535 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:35 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 78 | $158.48 | $12,361.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,637 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:35 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 48 | $159.69 | $7,665.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,715 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Amended and Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2023 Filed Mar 15, 2023 01:35 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 1 | $159.69 | $159.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003933 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,763 F1 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on receipt of dividends for the vested portion of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that was previously reported by the reporting person on March 10, 2023. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 00:56 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 141 | $162.58 | $22,923.78 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,739 F3 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on vesting of an award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan that were previously reported by the reporting person on Form 3 filed April 7, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2023 Filed Mar 11, 2023 00:56 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,025 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-23-003758 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,880 F1 · kind: Award of restricted stock units pursuant to the Target Corporation 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| August 18, 2022 Filed Aug 22, 2022 19:30 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,226 | $173.80 | $213,084.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-009707 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,812 F1 · price: Price is the volume weighted average selling price of all sales by the reporting person on the transaction date within a one dollar range. Actual prices ranged from $173.775 to $173.90. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request of the Commission staff, the issuer, or a security holder of the issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · balance_after: Includes dividend equivalents paid on restricted stock units since the date of the reporting person's last filing through the date of the reported transaction that have been reinvested in additional restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2022 Filed May 24, 2022 23:07 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | OtherDeferred Compensation Units · Derivative | 643.6663 | $155.36 | $100,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-007370 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,261.7412 Underlying: Common Stock · 643.6663 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · security: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F2 · kind: The transaction represents the reporting person's discretionary acquisition of units of the Target common stock rate alternative under the Plan referenced in footnote 1, and is the economic equivalent of the purchase of the same number of shares of Target common stock. F2 · shares: The transaction represents the reporting person's discretionary acquisition of units of the Target common stock rate alternative under the Plan referenced in footnote 1, and is the economic equivalent of the purchase of the same number of shares of Target common stock. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Deferred compensation units are held under the Target Corporation Executive Deferred Compensation Plan (the "Plan"). Under the terms of the Plan, participants' deferred compensation balances are indexed to various crediting rate alternatives, as chosen by them. The units reported relate to the Target common stock crediting rate alternative, and each unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Target common stock. The value of such units increases or decreases daily in accordance with an equivalent investment in the Target Stock Fund in the corporation's 401(k) plan. Participants are generally free to transfer plan balances into other crediting rate alternatives at any time. The Plan balances represent unsecured general obligations of Target Corporation, and are payable solely in cash. F3 · balance_after: Includes units acquired as a result of reinvested dividends since the reporting person's Form 3 filing on 4/7/2022, that previously reported these deferred compensation units. Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 23:49 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 541 | $215.78 | $116,736.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-005716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,020 F2 · kind: Withholding of stock to satisfy tax withholding obligation on settlement of performance share unit award referenced in footnote (1). Read SEC document |
| April 05, 2022 Filed Apr 7, 2022 23:49 UTC | TARGET CORP TGT · Entity 2967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,767 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-22-005716 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 LIEGEL MATTHEW A · CIK 0001921955 · Chief Accounting Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,561 F1 · kind: Acquired pursuant to the settlement of a performance share unit award granted under the Amended & Restated Target Corporation 2011 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.