TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Carano Mark A

Disclosed activity across 4 companies

Tapewire entity
20654
SEC CIK
0001584346

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.BW · Entity 4934Senior Vice PresidentAugust 14, 2018August 16, 2018
FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INCFELE · Entity 238DirectorAugust 20, 2026August 24, 2026
INSTEEL INDUSTRIES INCIIIN · Entity 5373Senior Vice President and CFODecember 05, 2022December 07, 2022
SPX Technologies, Inc.SPXC · Entity 3543VP, CFO & TREASURERMarch 02, 2026March 04, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc.

Report date August 14, 2018 · Filed August 16, 2018

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect18,663 Ending reported balance After 2018-08-14 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2018-08-14 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 48,362 · Balance 67,025

F1: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock.

Row 2 · 2018-08-14 · Disposition to issuer · Disposed 48,362 · Balance 18,663

F2: Each CPU represents the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the "measurement value" of our stock at the time of vesting. Generally, the measurement value is detemined based on the average fair market value of our stock for the 30-day period immediately preceding the vesting date. However, the measurement value will be no less than 75% of the market value of our stock determined as of the grant date of August 14, 2017, and no greater than 150% of the value of our stock determined as of the grant date.

Performance UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Expires 2018-08-14Direct0 Reported balance After 2018-08-14 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2018-08-14 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 48,362 · Balance 0

F1: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock.

F4: CPUs vest in two installments as follows: 40% on 02/14/2018; 60% on 08/14/2018.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401k Plan262 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2018-08-14 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 262

F3: Based on number of units held in the BW Thrift Plan and the fair market value of BW common stock as of July 2, 2018.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock.

F2: Each CPU represents the right to receive an amount in cash equal to the "measurement value" of our stock at the time of vesting. Generally, the measurement value is detemined based on the average fair market value of our stock for the 30-day period immediately preceding the vesting date. However, the measurement value will be no less than 75% of the market value of our stock determined as of the grant date of August 14, 2017, and no greater than 150% of the value of our stock determined as of the grant date.

F3: Based on number of units held in the BW Thrift Plan and the fair market value of BW common stock as of July 2, 2018.

F4: CPUs vest in two installments as follows: 40% on 02/14/2018; 60% on 08/14/2018.

FRANKLIN ELECTRIC CO INC

Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
stock unitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect3,177.44 Reported balance After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 8.59 · Balance 3,177.44

F1: Pursuant to terms of the Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan approved by the Board of Directors on February 11, 2000 and amended and restated on May 6, 2020, Mr. Carano elected to receive his 2025-2026 stock award in Franklin Electric Co., Inc common stock, issuance of such shares deferred until he retires, otherwise leaves the Board of Directors, or has elected to receive such payment per the terms of the Plan (e.g. Stock Units). On August 20, 2026, Mr. Carano was credited with 8.59 Stock Units for dividends that would have been paid on such deferred shares. At distribution, Mr. Carano may elect pursuant to the terms of the Plan to receive his deferred compensation either in shares of Franklin common stock or in cash.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Pursuant to terms of the Nonemployee Directors' Deferred Compensation Plan approved by the Board of Directors on February 11, 2000 and amended and restated on May 6, 2020, Mr. Carano elected to receive his 2025-2026 stock award in Franklin Electric Co., Inc common stock, issuance of such shares deferred until he retires, otherwise leaves the Board of Directors, or has elected to receive such payment per the terms of the Plan (e.g. Stock Units). On August 20, 2026, Mr. Carano was credited with 8.59 Stock Units for dividends that would have been paid on such deferred shares. At distribution, Mr. Carano may elect pursuant to the terms of the Plan to receive his deferred compensation either in shares of Franklin common stock or in cash.

INSTEEL INDUSTRIES INC

Report date December 05, 2022 · Filed December 07, 2022

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect4,708 Reported balance After 2022-12-05 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2022-12-05 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,708 · Balance 4,708

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $19.86 · Expires 2030-08-11Direct2,354 Reported balance After 2022-12-05 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2022-12-05 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,708 · Balance 2,354

F1: Options vest 1/3 annually beginning one year from grant date.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $32.77 · Expires 2032-08-15Direct4,448 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-05 · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 4,448

F1: Options vest 1/3 annually beginning one year from grant date.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $38.54 · Expires 2032-02-15Direct4,045 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-05 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 4,045

F1: Options vest 1/3 annually beginning one year from grant date.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $41.87 · Expires 2031-08-16Direct3,606 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-05 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 3,606

F1: Options vest 1/3 annually beginning one year from grant date.

Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $29.43 · Expires 2031-02-16Direct5,069 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-05 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 5,069

F1: Options vest 1/3 annually beginning one year from grant date.

Common Stock (Restricted Stock Units)SEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect10,293 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2022-12-05 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 10,293

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Options vest 1/3 annually beginning one year from grant date.

SPX Technologies, Inc.

Report date March 02, 2026 · Filed March 04, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect19,254 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-03-03 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 3,363 · Balance 19,516

F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.

F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units.

Row 2 · 2026-03-03 · Tax withholding · Disposed 262 · Balance 19,254

F3: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.

F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units.

Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $225.02 · Expires 2036-03-02Direct2,537 Reported balance After 2026-03-02 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2026-03-02 · Grant · Acquired 2,537 · Balance 2,537

F4: Grant of stock options pursuant to the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.

F5: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 3, 2027.

Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $71.93 · Expires 2033-03-01Direct5,552 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 5,552

F6: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024.

Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $116.40 · Expires 2034-02-28Direct4,057 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · Balance 4,057

F7: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2025.

Employee stock option to purchase common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $138.60 · Expires 2035-03-03Direct3,460 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · Balance 3,460

F8: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 3, 2026.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirect401 (k) Plan462 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-03-02 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 462

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Grant of restricted stock units under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.

F2: Includes unvested restricted stock units.

F3: Shares delivered to the issuer for the payment of withholding taxes due upon the vesting of restricted stock units previously granted under the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.

F4: Grant of stock options pursuant to the SPX 2019 Stock Compensation Plan.

F5: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 3, 2027.

F6: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 1, 2024.

F7: Vests in three equal installments beginning on February 28, 2025.

F8: Vests in three equal installments beginning on March 3, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 06, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 21:38 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 GrantStock Options (right to buy) · Derivative 55,401 $0.00 Strike: $5.76 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000005 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,401

Underlying: Common Stock · 55,401 shares

Expires 2028-03-06

F1 · kind: Grant of stock options pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the stock options vest March 6, 2019.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:31 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,342 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 8

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 16,684

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,342 shares

Expires 2020-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 3, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:31 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 2,498 $5.53 $13,813.94
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,663

Read SEC document
March 03, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:31 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 8,342 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,161

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:31 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 88 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,572

Underlying: Common Stock · 88 shares

Expires 2018-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · kind: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 2, 2018, 2,719 RSUs vested and 88 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2016.

F4 · balance_after: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 2, 2018, 2,719 RSUs vested and 88 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:31 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 273 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,144

Underlying: Common Stock · 273 shares

Expires 2018-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 2, 2018, 8,417 RSUs vested and 273 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the RSUs vest on March 2, 2018.

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 2, 2018, 8,417 RSUs vested and 273 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:31 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 361 $5.53 $1,996.33
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,819

Read SEC document
March 02, 2018 Filed Mar 6, 2018 21:31 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 361 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,180

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:03 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,726 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,726

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,726 shares

Expires 2019-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:03 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 516 $6.09 $3,142.44
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,819

Read SEC document
March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 22:03 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,726 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 13,335

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 22:43 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionPerformance Units · Derivative 32,241 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 48,362

Underlying: Common Stock · 32,241 shares

Expires 2018-08-14

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock.

F1 · price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: CPUs vest in two installments as follows: 40% on 02/14/2018; 60% on 08/14/2018.

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 22:43 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 32,241 $4.35 $140,248.35
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,663

Read SEC document
February 14, 2018 Filed Mar 8, 2018 22:43 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 32,241 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-18-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 50,904

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each cash-settled performance unit ("CPU") is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 21:06 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 178,862 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 178,862

Underlying: Common Stock · 178,862 shares

Expires 2020-08-14

F3 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BW common stock.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in two annual installments beginning August 14, 2019.

Read SEC document
August 14, 2017 Filed Aug 15, 2017 21:06 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 GrantPerformance Units · Derivative 80,603 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000008 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 1

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · Senior Vice President

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 80,603

Underlying: Common Stock · 80,603 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · kind: Grant of cash-settled performance units ("CPUs"). Each CPU is the economic equivalent of one share of BW common stock

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: CPUs vest in two installments as follows: 40% on 02/14/2018; 60% on 08/14/2018

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: CPUs vest in two installments as follows: 40% on 02/14/2018; 60% on 08/14/2018

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:06 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 12 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,646

Underlying: Common Stock · 12 shares

Expires 2017-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F6 · kind: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 3, 2017, 576 RSUs vested and 12 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

F7 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in two annual installments beginning March 3, 2016.

F6 · balance_after: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 3, 2017, 576 RSUs vested and 12 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:06 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 108 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 5

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,301

Underlying: Common Stock · 108 shares

Expires 2017-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · kind: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 3, 2017, 3,409 RSUs vested and 108 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: 100% of the RSUs vest on March 3, 2017.

F4 · balance_after: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 3, 2017, 3,409 RSUs vested and 108 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:06 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 25,026 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000004 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 4

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,026

Underlying: Common Stock · 25,026 shares

Expires 2020-03-03

F2 · kind: Grant of restricted stock units pursuant to the Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. Amended and Restated 2015 Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of BW common stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 3, 2018.

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:06 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 120 $10.49 $1,258.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,609

Read SEC document
March 03, 2017 Filed Mar 7, 2017 23:06 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 120 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000004 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,729

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:00 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 225 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 7

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,683

Underlying: Common Stock · 225 shares

Expires 2018-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · kind: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 2, 2017, 2,718 RSUs vested and 225 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2016.

F3 · balance_after: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 2, 2017, 2,718 RSUs vested and 225 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:00 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 225 $10.58 $2,380.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,609

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:00 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 225 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,834

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 17:22 UTC Amendment Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 248 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000006 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 3

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,660

Underlying: Common Stock · 248 shares

Expires 2018-03-02

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · kind: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 2, 2017, 2,718 RSUs vested and 248 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

F1 · shares: This amendment is filed to correct the number of shares reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed March 3, 2017.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 2, 2016.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: This amendment is filed to correct the number of shares reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed March 3, 2017.

F1 · balance_after: This amendment is filed to correct the number of shares reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed March 3, 2017.

F2 · balance_after: The reporting person elected to defer receipt of all shares underlying the RSUs. On March 2, 2017, 2,718 RSUs vested and 248 of those shares were withheld to fulfill tax obligations. In accordance with his deferral election, vested shares will be delivered to the reporting person in five annual installments beginning six months following termination of employment.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 17:22 UTC Amendment Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 248 $10.58 $2,623.84
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,609

F1 · shares: This amendment is filed to correct the number of shares reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed March 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 02, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 17:22 UTC Amendment Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 248 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000006 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,857

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: This amendment is filed to correct the number of shares reported on the Reporting Person's Form 4 filed March 3, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:00 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 1,726 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000002 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 6

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,452

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,726 shares

Expires 2019-03-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: RSUs vest in three equal annual installments beginning March 1, 2017.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:00 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 660 $10.33 $6,817.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 11,609

Read SEC document
March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 3, 2017 21:00 UTC Babcock & Wilcox Enterprises, Inc. BW · Entity 4934 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,726 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001584346-17-000002 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Carano Mark A · CIK 0001584346 · SVP & Treasurer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 12,269

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.