TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Clyburn William Jr.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
20619
SEC CIK
0002024313

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORPNSC · Entity 2965DirectorAugust 20, 2026August 24, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP

Report date August 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect1,833.6607 Reported balance After 2026-08-20 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-20 · Grant · Acquired 7.0878 · Balance 1,833.6607

F1: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 24, 2026 17:08 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7.0878 $347.91 $2,465.88
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-007294 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,833.6607

Underlying: Common Stock · 7.0878 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2026 Filed May 22, 2026 20:26 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7.7854 $315.38 $2,455.36
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-005566 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,826.5729

Underlying: Common Stock · 7.7854 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 24, 2026 23:18 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7.744 $315.72 $2,444.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-002553 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,818.7875

Underlying: Common Stock · 7.744 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2026 Filed Feb 3, 2026 22:32 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 622 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-26-001204 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,811.0435

Underlying: Common Stock · 622 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2026, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2026, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2026, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · price: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2026, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2026, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2026, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 19:08 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 PurchaseCommon Stock 204 $294.79 $60,137.47
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009778 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 405

Read SEC document
November 20, 2025 Filed Nov 24, 2025 16:19 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5.7009 $282.86 $1,612.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-009359 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,189.0435

Underlying: Common Stock · 5.7009 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 14:17 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 5.5427 $286.87 $1,590.03
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-007423 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,183.3426

Underlying: Common Stock · 5.5427 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
May 20, 2025 Filed May 22, 2025 19:18 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6.4822 $243.94 $1,581.27
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-005363 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,177.7999

Underlying: Common Stock · 6.4822 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
February 20, 2025 Filed Feb 24, 2025 20:10 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 6.3415 $248.01 $1,572.72
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-002239 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,171.3177

Underlying: Common Stock · 6.3415 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
January 30, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 00:07 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 700 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-25-001090 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,164.9762

Underlying: Common Stock · 700 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2025, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2025, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2025, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · price: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2025, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2025, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on January 30, 2025, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 13, 2024 Filed Dec 16, 2024 13:16 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 PurchaseCommon Stock 201 $248.41 $49,930.07
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010826 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 201

Read SEC document
November 20, 2024 Filed Nov 22, 2024 19:25 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2.4028 $259.89 $624.46
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-010122 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 464.9762

Underlying: Common Stock · 2.4028 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
August 20, 2024 Filed Aug 22, 2024 16:56 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2.5734 $241.32 $621.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-008144 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 462.5734

Underlying: Common Stock · 2.5734 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · price: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of restricted stock units credited to the reporting person's account in the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan in the form of dividend equivalent payments on restricted stock units held under the plan, calculated on the basis of the market value of the corporation's common stock on the dividend payment date. These units ultimately will be satisfied in common stock.

Read SEC document
July 29, 2024 Filed Jul 31, 2024 19:04 UTC NORFOLK SOUTHERN CORP NSC · Entity 2965 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 460 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001225208-24-007698 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Clyburn William Jr. · CIK 0002024313 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 460

Underlying: Common Stock · 460 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on July 29, 2024, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · kind: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on July 29, 2024, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · shares: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on July 29, 2024, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · price: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on July 29, 2024, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on July 29, 2024, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Reports the number of Restricted Stock Units, exempt under Section 16(b), granted and credited to the account of the reporting person on July 29, 2024, specified under the terms of the Norfolk Southern Corporation Long-Term Incentive Plan. Each Unit is the economic equivalent of one share of Common Stock. These Units will be settled in Norfolk Southern Corporation Common Stock, vesting in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.