Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| SIGNET JEWELERS LTDSIG · Entity 8824 | * See Remarks | September 17, 2026 | September 21, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
SIGNET JEWELERS LTD
Report date September 17, 2026 · Filed September 21, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Shares, par value $0.18SEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 22,428.21 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-17 · Gift · Disposed 1,540 · Balance 22,428.21 F1: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F2: Includes 6,442.63 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person.
F2: Includes 6,442.63 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 17, 2026 Filed Sep 21, 2026 11:00 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,540 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-26-000233 · wk-form4_1789988407.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,428.21 F1 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,442.63 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 01:43 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 25.16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-26-000204 · wk-form4_1787622203.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,968.21 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,442.63 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| May 22, 2026 Filed May 26, 2026 21:21 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 25.28 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-26-000138 · wk-form4_1779830470.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,943.05 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,417.47 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2026 Filed Apr 7, 2026 01:46 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 576.51 | $85.28 | $49,164.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-26-000100 · wk-form4_1775526368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,917.77 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on April 2, 2025. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 6,392.19 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2026 Filed Mar 30, 2026 12:12 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 225 | $88.83 | $19,986.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-26-000089 · wk-form4_1774872724.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,494.28 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 26, 2024. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 7,826.28 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 24, 2026 Filed Mar 26, 2026 20:42 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 2,962 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-26-000076 · wk-form4_1774557765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,719.28 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that were granted on March 24, 2026 and vest 1/3 annually on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. The restricted stock units settle upon vesting for an equivalent number of common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 8,385.28 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 20:44 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 323 | $85.25 | $27,535.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-26-000061 · wk-form4_1773953052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,757.28 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 5,423.28 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| February 20, 2026 Filed Feb 23, 2026 22:09 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 14.16 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-26-000035 · wk-form4_1771884558.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,080.28 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,132.28 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| December 03, 2025 Filed Dec 5, 2025 21:01 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,160 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000235 · wk-form4_1764968484.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,066.12 F1 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,118.12 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| November 21, 2025 Filed Dec 1, 2025 21:48 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 14.59 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000221 · wk-form4_1764625709.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,226.12 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted on or after April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,118.12 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2025 Filed Aug 26, 2025 21:46 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 16.03 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000157 · wk-form4_1756244777.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,211.53 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted on April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,103.53 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 28, 2025 21:34 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 21.5 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000092 · wk-form4_1748468042.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,195.5 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units (RSUs) that were acquired through the application of dividend equivalent rights accrued on the RSUs granted on April 2, 2025. RSUs acquired pursuant to the dividend equivalent rights will vest on the same dates as the underlying RSUs to which they relate. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,087.50 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:50 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 4,237 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000069 · wk-form4_1743713404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,174 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that were granted on April 2, 2025 and vest 1/3 annually on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. The restricted stock units settle upon vesting for an equivalent number of common shares. F2 · balance_after: Includes 6,066 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2025 Filed Mar 28, 2025 11:19 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 229 | $59.93 | $13,723.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000049 · wk-form4_1743160737.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,937 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 26, 2024. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 1,829 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:35 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 257 | $48.43 | $12,446.51 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000027 · wk-form4_1742420114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,802 F4 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 18, 2022. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,812 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2025 Filed Mar 20, 2025 22:15 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 636 | $48.43 | $30,801.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000037 · wk-form4_1742508939.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,166 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon the settlement and vesting of restricted stock units the reporting person acquired on March 18, 2024 upon the achievement of the performance criteria of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 18, 2022, as certified by the Human Capital Management & Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 2,388 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2025 Filed Mar 19, 2025 21:35 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 327 | $48.46 | $15,846.42 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-25-000027 · wk-form4_1742420114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,059 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 3,812 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2024 Filed Sep 16, 2024 20:19 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | SaleCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,050 | $90.15 | $94,657.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000198 · wk-form4_1726517982.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,386 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into in good faith by the Reporting Person on April 19, 2024 for investment diversification purposes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,148 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 30, 2024 11:21 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,950 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000120 · wk-form4_1714476099.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,436 F1 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 5,148 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 26, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 00:37 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,679 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000091 · wk-form4_1711499825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,386 F4 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that were granted on March 26, 2024 and vest 1/3 annually on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. The restricted stock units settle upon vesting for an equivalent number of common shares. F5 · balance_after: Includes 5,148 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 00:37 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 246 | $90.48 | $22,258.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000091 · wk-form4_1711499825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,707 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2021. F3 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2024 Filed Mar 27, 2024 00:37 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,424 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000091 · wk-form4_1711499825.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,953 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person upon the achievement of the performance criteria of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 18, 2022, as certified by the Human Capital Management & Compensation Committee on March 22, 2024. The common shares underlying these restricted stock units will vest in full on February 1, 2025, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through such date. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 22:01 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 239 | $100.16 | $23,938.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000060 · wk-form4_1710885648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,529 F3 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 18, 2022. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F4 · balance_after: Includes 2,693 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 22:01 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 269 | $100.16 | $26,943.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000060 · wk-form4_1710885648.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,768 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 17, 2023. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2024 Filed Feb 5, 2024 22:57 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 2,284 | $99.43 | $227,098.12 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000028 · wk-form4_1707173811.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,037 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon the settlement and vesting of restricted stock units the reporting person acquired on March 14, 2023 upon the achievement of the performance criteria of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2021, as certified by the Human Capital Management & Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 4,029 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| January 12, 2024 Filed Jan 17, 2024 21:56 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | SaleCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 750 | $100.36 | $75,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-24-000005 · wk-form4_1705528574.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 23,321 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into in good faith by the Reporting Person on April 12, 2023 for investment diversification purposes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| December 14, 2023 Filed Dec 18, 2023 22:35 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | SaleCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 882 | $99.49 | $87,750.18 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000289 · wk-form4_1702938923.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,071 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into in good faith by the Reporting Person on April 12, 2023 for investment diversification purposes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| December 06, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 11:33 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | SaleCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,507 | $94.00 | $141,658.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000283 · wk-form4_1702035192.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,953 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into in good faith by the Reporting Person on April 12, 2023 for investment diversification purposes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| October 17, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 20:42 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000247 · wk-form4_1697661725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,104 F1 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2023 Filed Oct 18, 2023 20:42 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000247 · wk-form4_1697661725.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,214 F1 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2023 Filed Oct 2, 2023 22:39 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 589 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000241 · wk-form4_1696286368.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,324 F1 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| September 25, 2023 Filed Sep 27, 2023 00:02 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 110 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000236 · wk-form4_1695772934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,913 F3 · shares: Represents a bona fide charitable gift made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| September 22, 2023 Filed Sep 27, 2023 00:02 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | SaleCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 780 | $73.70 | $57,486.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000236 · wk-form4_1695772934.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,023 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into in good faith by the Reporting Person on April 12, 2023 for investment diversification purposes. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| July 14, 2023 Filed Jul 17, 2023 21:00 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 113 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000185 · wf-form4_168962762314157.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,803 F1 · shares: Represents a bona fide charitable gift made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 20:41 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 687 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000183 · wf-form4_168936728544338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,916 F2 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| July 12, 2023 Filed Jul 14, 2023 20:41 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | SaleCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,200 | $74.02 | $88,824.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000183 · wf-form4_168936728544338.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,603 F1 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into in good faith by the Reporting Person on April 12, 2023 for investment diversification purposes. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 10:51 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,920 | $74.57 | $143,174.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000119 · wf-form4_168293828549251.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,803 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on April 27, 2020. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 9,855 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2023 Filed Mar 27, 2023 21:21 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 416 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000099 · wf-form4_167995204604185.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,723 F1 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes 14,125 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 22:01 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 647 | $75.51 | $48,854.97 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000089 · wf-form4_167960887273969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,139 F3 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted shares granted on March 22, 2021. F4 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F5 · balance_after: Includes 14,125 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 22:01 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 791 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000089 · wf-form4_167960887273969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,786 F2 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| March 22, 2023 Filed Dec 8, 2023 11:32 UTC Amendment | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 291 | $75.51 | $21,973.41 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000282 · wk-form4a_1702035133.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,495 F1 · shares: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2021, which was inadvertently overstated by 356 shares on the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on March 23, 2023. As a result of this error, the reporting person's aggregated holdings were understated by 356 shares on the original Form 4 filed on March 23, 2023 and the seven Form 4s subsequently filed by the reporting person on March 27, 2023, May 1, 2023, July 14, 2023, July 17, 2023, September 26, 2023, October 2, 2023 and October 18, 2023. F1 · balance_after: This amendment is being filed to correct the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2021, which was inadvertently overstated by 356 shares on the Form 4 filed by the reporting person on March 23, 2023. As a result of this error, the reporting person's aggregated holdings were understated by 356 shares on the original Form 4 filed on March 23, 2023 and the seven Form 4s subsequently filed by the reporting person on March 27, 2023, May 1, 2023, July 14, 2023, July 17, 2023, September 26, 2023, October 2, 2023 and October 18, 2023. Read SEC document |
| March 21, 2023 Filed Mar 23, 2023 22:01 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | SaleCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 2,193 | $75.62 | $165,825.67 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000089 · wf-form4_167960887273969.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,577 F1 · price: The price reported is the weighted average price of multiple trades at prices ranging from $75.59 to $75.64. The reporting person will provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each price within the reported range. Read SEC document |
| March 18, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 11:07 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 283 | $74.70 | $21,140.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000068 · wf-form4_167939682945366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,770 F2 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted shares granted on March 18, 2022. F3 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F4 · balance_after: Includes 14,772 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| March 17, 2023 Filed Mar 21, 2023 11:07 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 2,123 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000068 · wf-form4_167939682945366.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,053 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units that were granted on March 17, 2023 and vest 1/3 annually on each of the first, second and third anniversaries of the grant date. The restricted stock units settle upon vesting for an equivalent number of common shares. Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2023 Filed Mar 16, 2023 23:06 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GrantCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 5,826 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000049 · wf-form4_167900798841646.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,930 F1 · shares: Represents restricted stock units acquired by the reporting person upon the achievement of the performance criteria of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on March 22, 2021, as certified by the Human Capital Management & Compensation Committee on March 14, 2023. The common shares underlying these restricted stock units will vest in full on February 3, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the issuer through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes 13,278 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| January 28, 2023 Filed Feb 1, 2023 00:33 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 6,230 | $75.69 | $471,517.55 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000017 · wf-form4_167521158075814.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,104 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon the settlement and vesting of restricted stock units the reporting person acquired on March 15, 2022 upon the achievement of the performance criteria of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on August 14, 2020, as certified by the Human Capital Management & Compensation Committee. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 7,452 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. F4 · balance_after: Due to an administrative error, the reporting person's Form 4 filed on March 17, 2022 inadvertently under-reported the number of restricted stock units acquired as a result of the achievement of the performance criteria of the performance-based restricted stock units granted on August 14, 2020 by 1 share. As a result, such share was inadvertently excluded in the total amounts reported in Column 5 on the reporting person's Form 4s filed on March 17, 2022, March 22, 2022, March 24, 2022, March 31, 2022, April 27, 2022, April 29, 2022. June 21, 2022, July 5, 2022 and January 13, 2023. This Form 4 reflects the corrected total beneficial ownership for this reporting person. Read SEC document |
| January 11, 2023 Filed Jan 13, 2023 14:23 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | SaleCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,000 | $75.00 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000003 · wf-form4_167361978508451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,333 F2 · shares: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan entered into in good faith by the Reporting Person on October 12, 2022 for investment diversification purposes. F3 · balance_after: Includes 22,287 restricted stock units which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| September 13, 2022 Filed Jan 13, 2023 14:23 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | GiftCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 142 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-23-000003 · wf-form4_167361978508451.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,333 F1 · shares: Represents bona fide charitable gifts made by the reporting person. Read SEC document |
| June 30, 2022 Filed Jul 5, 2022 12:49 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 399 | $53.72 | $21,434.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-22-000171 · wf-form4_165702538302894.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,475 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted shares granted on June 30, 2019. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 22,287 restricted stock units, which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2022 Filed May 2, 2022 11:47 UTC | SIGNET JEWELERS LTD SIG · Entity 8824 | Tax withholdingCommon Shares, par value $0.18 | 1,920 | $71.17 | $136,646.40 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000832988-22-000122 · wf-form4_165149206346842.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Ptak Stash · CIK 0001821314 · * See Remarks 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 35,874 F1 · shares: Reflects the number of shares withheld for tax purposes upon vesting of 1/3 of the restricted stock units granted on April 27, 2020. F2 · price: Reflects the average of the high and low sale price of the common shares on the date of vest. F3 · balance_after: Includes 886 restricted shares and 22,287 restricted stock units, both of which are subject to certain vesting and forfeiture provisions. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.