Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| GEO GROUP INCGEO · Entity 4055 | Senior VP, Client Relations | September 11, 2026 | September 15, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
GEO GROUP INC
Report date September 11, 2026 · Filed September 15, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 87,601.549 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-11 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-09-11 · Sale · Disposed 11,797 · Balance 87,601.549 F1: The sale price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares of common stock sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.430 to $31.480, inclusive. Full information reporting the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. |
| Restricted StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 79,573 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-11 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 79,573 |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The sale price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares of common stock sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.430 to $31.480, inclusive. Full information reporting the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 11, 2026 Filed Sep 15, 2026 21:23 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | SaleCommon Stock | 11,797 | $31.46 | $371,074.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-392157 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,601.549 F1 · price: The sale price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares of common stock sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.430 to $31.480, inclusive. Full information reporting the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| August 20, 2026 Filed Aug 24, 2026 22:08 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $31.69 | $316,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-363854 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,398.549 F1 · price: The sale price reported is the weighted average sale price for the number of shares of common stock sold. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $31.660 to $31.740, inclusive. Full information reporting the number of shares sold at each separate price will be supplied upon request by Securities and Exchange Commission Staff, the Issuer, or a security holder of the Issuer. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:50 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 22,602 | $14.35 | $324,338.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100792 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,398.549 F3 · shares: These shares were surrendered in order to satisfy the Reporting Person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of the restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2026 Filed Mar 11, 2026 00:50 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantCommon Stock | 25,019 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-100792 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132,000.549 F1 · shares: This amount of shares reflects an increase to the vested restricted stock granted on March 1, 2023, based upon the achievement of the performance-based metrics for the performance period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025. This resulted in a payout of an aggregate of 67,604 shares of common stock. F2 · balance_after: The amount of shares has been adjusted to reflect the March 6, 2026 vesting of 42,585 shares of restricted stock granted on March 1, 2023 and 3,333 shares granted on March 3, 2025 which represents one-third of the time-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 02:47 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-078736 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,491 F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of 30,000 shares of restricted stock. 50% of the award consists of time-based restricted stock and 50% of the award consists of performance-based restricted stock. F3 · shares: Vesting of the performance-based restricted stock of GEO is contingent upon the achievement by GEO of certain performance-based metrics during the period from January 1, 2026 to December 31, 2028 as certified by the compensation committee. Of the grant of performance-based restricted stock, 50% is subject to vesting based on certain return on capital employed performance goals being met and 50% is subject to vesting based on GEO's total shareholder return. The portion of the restricted stock award that vests based on certain return on capital employed performance goals being met will vest by March 15, 2029 to the extent the performance goals are achieved. The portion of the restricted stock award that vests based on GEO's total shareholder return will vest one-third each year over a three-year period to the extent the performance goals are achieved. Read SEC document |
| February 24, 2026 Filed Feb 27, 2026 02:47 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantRESTRICTED STOCK | 15,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-078736 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,491 F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of 30,000 shares of restricted stock. 50% of the award consists of time-based restricted stock and 50% of the award consists of performance-based restricted stock. F2 · shares: This reflects the time based restricted stock which one-third will vest each year on the anniversary grant date over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:35 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 39,350 | $24.01 | $944,793.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037226 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,063.549 F3 · shares: These shares were surrendered in order to satisfy the reporting person's tax withholding obligation upon the vesting of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2025 Filed Mar 11, 2025 20:35 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantCommon Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-037226 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 100,413.549 F1 · shares: This amount of shares reflects an increase to the vested restricted stock granted on March 1, 2022 based upon the achievement of the performance-based metrics for the performance period from January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2024. This resulted in a payout of an aggregate of 100,000 shares of common stock. F2 · balance_after: This number has been adjusted to reflect the March 7, 2025 vesting of 50,000 shares of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:02 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantRestricted Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033807 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 145,491 F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of 20,000 shares of restricted stock. 50% of the award consists of time-based restricted stock that will vest by March 15, 2028 and 50% of the award consists of performance-based restricted stock. F2 · shares: Vesting of the performance-based restricted stock of GEO is contingent upon the achievement by GEO of certain performance-based metrics during the period from January 1, 2025 to December 31, 2027 as certified by the compensation committee. Under the terms of the restricted stock grant, these shares will vest by March 15, 2028 to the extent the performance goals are achieved. Of the grant of performance-based restricted stock, 50% is subject to vesting based on certain return on capital employed performance goals being met and 50% is subject to vesting based on GEO's total shareholder return over a three-year period. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 22:02 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantRestricted Stock | 10,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-033807 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 135,491 F1 · shares: The reporting person received a grant of 20,000 shares of restricted stock. 50% of the award consists of time-based restricted stock that will vest by March 15, 2028 and 50% of the award consists of performance-based restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:55 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantRestricted Stock | 32,906 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-24-004379 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 125,491 F1 · shares: Vesting of this grant of restricted stock of GEO is contingent upon the achievement by GEO of certain performance-based metrics during the period from January 1, 2024 to December 31, 2026 as certified by the compensation committee. Under the terms of the restricted stock grant, these shares will vest on March 15, 2027 to the extent the performance goals are achieved. Of the grant of restricted stock, 50% is subject to vesting based on GEO's total shareholder return over a three-year period and 50% is subject to vesting based on certain return on capital employed performance goals being met. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 23:02 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantRestricted Stock | 42,585 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-015884 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,585 F1 · shares: Vesting of this grant of restricted stock of GEO is contingent upon the achievement by GEO of certain performance-based metrics during the period from January 1, 2023 to December 31, 2025 as certified by the compensation committee. Under the terms of the restricted stock grant, these shares will vest on March 15, 2026 to the extent the performance goals are achieved. Of the grant of restricted stock, 50% is subject to vesting based on GEO's total shareholder return over a three-year period and 50% is subject to vesting based on certain return on capital employed performance goals being met. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2022 Filed Sep 6, 2022 20:39 UTC | GEO GROUP INC GEO · Entity 4055 | GrantRestricted Stock | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-048766 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Albence Matthew · CIK 0001943913 · Senior VP, Client Relations 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 F1 · shares: Vesting of this grant of restricted stock of GEO is contingent upon the achievement by GEO of certain performance-based metrics during the period from January 1, 2022 to December 31, 2024 as certified by the compensation committee. Under the terms of the restricted stock grant, these shares will vest on March 15, 2025 to the extent the performance goals are achieved. Of the grant of restricted stock, 50% is subject to vesting based on GEO's total shareholder return over a three-year period and 50% is subject to vesting based on certain return on capital employed performance goals being met. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.