Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalon Acquisition Inc.AVACU · Entity 126260 | Director | October 05, 2021 | October 14, 2021 |
| Cardlytics, Inc.CDLX · Entity 7603 | Director | May 20, 2026 | August 24, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Avalon Acquisition Inc.
Report date October 05, 2021 · Filed October 14, 2021
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class B common stockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | Not disclosed |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2021-10-05 · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · Balance Not disclosed F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333- 253654) under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares," the shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of Avalon Acquisition Inc. (the "Issuer") will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of the Issuer, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: As described in the Issuer's registration statement on Form S-1 (File No. 333- 253654) under the heading "Description of Securities-Founder Shares," the shares of Class B common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of Avalon Acquisition Inc. (the "Issuer") will automatically convert into shares of Class A common stock, par value $0.0001 per share of the Issuer, at the time of the Issuer's initial business combination on a one-for-one basis, subject to certain adjustment, and have no expiration date.
Cardlytics, Inc.
Report date May 20, 2026 · Filed August 24, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 2,200 |
Reported balance
After 2026-05-20 transaction · row 1
Amendment: may correct only part of an earlier disclosure.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-05-20 · Grant · Acquired 2,200 · Balance 2,200 F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2: On May 21, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an incorrect number of shares underlying the RSU awarded to the reporting person. As reported in this amendment, the reporting person was awarded RSUs representing a right to receive 2,200 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported within this footnote have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock, which was effective June 5, 2026. F3: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent.
F2: On May 21, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an incorrect number of shares underlying the RSU awarded to the reporting person. As reported in this amendment, the reporting person was awarded RSUs representing a right to receive 2,200 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported within this footnote have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock, which was effective June 5, 2026.
F3: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:24 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037302 · wk-form4_1779395081.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:24 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037302 · wk-form4_1779395081.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed May 21, 2026 20:24 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-037302 · wk-form4_1779395081.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 89,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2026 Filed Aug 24, 2026 20:04 UTC Amendment | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,200 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-058610 · wk-form4a_1787601845.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,200 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,200 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · shares: On May 21, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an incorrect number of shares underlying the RSU awarded to the reporting person. As reported in this amendment, the reporting person was awarded RSUs representing a right to receive 2,200 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported within this footnote have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock, which was effective June 5, 2026. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.underlying_shares: On May 21, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an incorrect number of shares underlying the RSU awarded to the reporting person. As reported in this amendment, the reporting person was awarded RSUs representing a right to receive 2,200 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported within this footnote have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock, which was effective June 5, 2026. F2 · balance_after: On May 21, 2026, the reporting person filed a Form 4 which inadvertently reported an incorrect number of shares underlying the RSU awarded to the reporting person. As reported in this amendment, the reporting person was awarded RSUs representing a right to receive 2,200 shares of the Issuer's common stock. The number of securities reported within this footnote have been adjusted to reflect the 1-for-10 reverse stock split of the Issuer's common stock, which was effective June 5, 2026. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 11:34 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-25-000093 · wk-form4_1748000053.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2025 Filed May 23, 2025 11:34 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-25-000093 · wk-form4_1748000053.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| May 20, 2025 Filed May 20, 2025 20:10 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-25-000085 · wk-form4_1747771814.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| August 12, 2024 Filed Aug 12, 2024 21:39 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 14,000 | $3.49 | $48,860.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-24-000134 · wk-form4_1723498752.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,593 Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:36 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 11,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-24-000108 · wk-form4_1716496609.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,000 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:36 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 28,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-24-000108 · wk-form4_1716496609.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,547 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2024 Filed May 23, 2024 20:36 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 28,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-24-000108 · wk-form4_1716496609.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,593 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:59 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032205 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,465 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:59 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,465 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032205 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,046 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| May 23, 2023 Filed May 25, 2023 20:59 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,547 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-032205 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,547 Underlying: Common Stock · 28,547 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 24, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 00:53 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,465 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-22-000073 · wf-form4_165343999449013.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,465 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,465 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 00:53 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-22-000073 · wf-form4_165343999449013.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,701 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2022 Filed May 25, 2022 00:53 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-22-000073 · wf-form4_165343999449013.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,581 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 00:35 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-21-000121 · wf-form4_162276689763334.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,023 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2021 Filed Jun 4, 2021 00:35 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 2,023 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-21-000121 · wf-form4_162276689763334.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,880 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| May 21, 2021 Filed May 27, 2021 22:57 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,701 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-21-000104 · wf-form4_162215622409834.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,701 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,701 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| November 09, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 23:47 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $100.00 | $600,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000282 · wf-form4_160496563954849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,857 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| November 06, 2020 Filed Nov 9, 2020 23:47 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,000 | $90.00 | $540,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000282 · wf-form4_160496563954849.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,857 F1 · kind: This transaction was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on June 15, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 20:46 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000190 · wf-form4_159320438213932.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,353 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2020 Filed Jun 26, 2020 20:46 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,353 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000190 · wf-form4_159320438213932.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,857 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 21:31 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GiftCommon Stock | 534 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000181 · wf-form4_159173826558772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 20,504 F2 · price: Shares transferred by the Reporting Person as a bona fide gift without consideration. Read SEC document |
| June 05, 2020 Filed Jun 9, 2020 21:31 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,952 | $84.92 | $505,443.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000181 · wf-form4_159173826558772.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,038 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $84.74 to $85.25, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2020 Filed Jun 4, 2020 22:24 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 2,023 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000176 · wf-form4_159130943481124.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 2,023 Underlying: Common Stock · 2,023 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 23:08 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000097 · wf-form4_158621449035236.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,952 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2020 Filed Apr 6, 2020 23:08 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 5,952 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-20-000097 · wf-form4_158621449035236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,990 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 21:42 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GiftCommon Stock | 359 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-19-000171 · wf-form4_157532295032408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,038 F2 · price: Shares transferred by the Reporting Person as a bona fide gift without consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 21:42 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GiftCommon Stock | 360 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-19-000171 · wf-form4_157532295032408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,397 F2 · price: Shares transferred by the Reporting Person as a bona fide gift without consideration. Read SEC document |
| November 27, 2019 Filed Dec 2, 2019 21:42 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,801 | $56.72 | $329,032.72 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001666071-19-000171 · wf-form4_157532295032408.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,757 F1 · price: The price reported is a weighted average sales price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $56.41 to $57.16, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 25, 2019 Filed Jun 26, 2019 21:36 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,353 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-039153 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,353 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,353 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| April 04, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 21:34 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 5,952 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-024018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,952 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,952 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 21:34 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 8,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-024018 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,484 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The RSUs vested in full on the one-year anniversary of the date of grant. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2019 Filed Apr 8, 2019 21:34 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,484 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-024018 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,558 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each restricted stock unit ("RSU") represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 01:30 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,273 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046116 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,273 shares Expires 2023-08-07 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares acquired upon exercise of the warrant were acquired through a net exercise procedure in accordance with the terms of the warrant and did not involve any sale of shares. Read SEC document |
| August 09, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 01:30 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 13,273 | $0.00 | $5.31 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046116 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,074 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The shares acquired upon exercise of the warrant were acquired through a net exercise procedure in accordance with the terms of the warrant and did not involve any sale of shares. Read SEC document |
| August 07, 2018 Filed Aug 10, 2018 01:30 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantWarrant (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 13,273 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-046116 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,273 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,273 shares Expires 2023-08-07 F2 · kind: The warrants were acquired pursuant to an agreement between the Reporting Person and the Issuer, dated May 4, 2017. The number of shares to be acquired (if any) upon exercise of the warrants could only be determined 180 days following the date of the Issuer's final prospectus relating to its initial public offering. Read SEC document |
| March 09, 2018 Filed Mar 13, 2018 20:35 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | GrantRestricted Stock Unit · Derivative | 8,484 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-019238 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,484 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,484 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each restricted stock unit represents a contingent right to receive one share of common stock of the Issuer, or at the election of the Issuer, its cash equivalent. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person (i) has served as a director for at least six months and (ii) remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units shall vest in full on the one-year anniversary of date of grant, provided that the Reporting Person (i) has served as a director for at least six months and (ii) remains a director of the Issuer on such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:25 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | ConversionSeries G Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock · Derivative | 5,801 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010397 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,801 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Series G Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Issuer's initial public offering and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Series G Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Issuer's initial public offering and has no expiration date. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Series G Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Issuer's initial public offering and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
| February 13, 2018 Filed Feb 15, 2018 21:25 UTC | Cardlytics, Inc. CDLX · Entity 7603 | ConversionCommon Stock | 5,801 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-010397 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Klinck John L. Jr. · CIK 0001302674 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,801 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: Each share of Series G Redeemable Convertible Preferred Stock converted into the Issuer's Common Stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Issuer's initial public offering and has no expiration date. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.