TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Speers Brody

Disclosed activity across 2 companies

Tapewire entity
20316
SEC CIK
0001972297

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
TEEKAY CORP LTDTK · Entity 4869Director · Chief Financial OfficerAugust 19, 2026August 19, 2026
TEEKAY TANKERS LTD.TNK · Entity 4210Chief Financial OfficerAugust 21, 2026August 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

TEEKAY CORP LTD

Report date August 19, 2026 · Filed August 19, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect1,014.3161 Ending reported balance After 2026-08-19 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 2,000 · Balance 1,364.3161

F1: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.03 to $13.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.

Row 2 · 2026-08-19 · Sale · Disposed 350 · Balance 1,014.3161

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.03 to $13.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.

TEEKAY TANKERS LTD.

Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Dividend Equivalent RightsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect616.4232 Reported balance After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 1 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 93.4227 · Balance 616.4232

F1: The DERs accrued on four outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($0.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The DERs accrued on four outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($0.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 01:46 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 93.4227 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001419945-26-000061 · wk-form4_1787622415.xml · derivative · entry 1

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 616.4232

Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 93.4227 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The DERs accrued on four outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($0.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F1 · price: The DERs accrued on four outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($0.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The DERs accrued on four outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($0.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The DERs accrued on four outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($0.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

Read SEC document
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:12 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 SaleCommon Stock 350 $13.20 $4,620.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911971-26-000052 · wk-form4_1787173919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,014.3161

Read SEC document
August 19, 2026 Filed Aug 19, 2026 21:12 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 SaleCommon Stock 2,000 $13.08 $26,160.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911971-26-000052 · wk-form4_1787173919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,364.3161

F1 · price: The transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $13.03 to $13.15. The price reported above reflects the weighted average sale price.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 12, 2026 13:47 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 SaleCommon Stock 5,500 $12.15 $66,825.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000911971-26-000034 · wk-form4_1781272021.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,364.3161

Read SEC document
June 08, 2026 Filed Jun 10, 2026 00:39 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 3,956 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001419945-26-000043 · wk-form4_1781051967.xml · derivative · entry 1

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,956

Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 3,956 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Shares of the issuer. The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments on June 2, 2027, 2028 and 2029

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Shares of the issuer. The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments on June 2, 2027, 2028 and 2029

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Each RSU represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Shares of the issuer. The RSUs vest annually in three equal installments on June 2, 2027, 2028 and 2029

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:15 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 1,511.9204 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 728.4009

Underlying: Common Stock · 1,511.9204 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of Dividend Equivalent Rights (DERs) that accrued on June 2, 2026 and were settled in shares on vesting of the related RSUs on June 2, 2026.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of Dividend Equivalent Rights (DERs) that accrued on June 2, 2026 and were settled in shares on vesting of the related RSUs on June 2, 2026.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of Dividend Equivalent Rights (DERs) that accrued on June 2, 2026 and were settled in shares on vesting of the related RSUs on June 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:15 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,456.7345 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,456.7345

Underlying: Common Stock · 8,456.7345 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:15 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 9,096.6611 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 9,096.6611 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:15 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 2,240.3213 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,240.3213

Underlying: Common Stock · 2,240.3213 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The DERs accrued on two outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($1.00) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The DERs accrued on two outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($1.00) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The DERs accrued on two outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($1.00) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:15 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 10,201 $11.61 $118,433.61
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 8,864.3161

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:15 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 1,511.9204 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 19,065.3161

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · price: Settlement of Dividend Equivalent Rights (DERs) that accrued on June 2, 2026 and were settled in shares on vesting of the related RSUs on June 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:15 UTC TEEKAY CORP LTD TK · Entity 4869 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 17,553.3957 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Director · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,553.3957

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:28 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 Exercise / conversionDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 44.4913 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 7

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 523.0005

Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 44.4913 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Settlement of Dividend Equivalent Rights (DERs) that accrued on June 2, 2026 and were settled in shares on vesting of the related RSUs on June 2, 2026. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Settlement of Dividend Equivalent Rights (DERs) that accrued on June 2, 2026 and were settled in shares on vesting of the related RSUs on June 2, 2026. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Settlement of Dividend Equivalent Rights (DERs) that accrued on June 2, 2026 and were settled in shares on vesting of the related RSUs on June 2, 2026. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:28 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,022.3743 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 6

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 4,044.7488

Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 2,022.3743 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Class A Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Class A Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Class A Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:28 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 490.6666 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 5

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 489.6069

Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 490.6666 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Class A Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Class A Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Class A Common Shares on a one-for-one basis. The RSUs vested on June 2, 2026. Amounts reported include DERs that accrued on the RSUs prior to June 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:28 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 GrantDividend Equivalent Rights · Derivative 567.4918 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 567.4918

Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 567.4918 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The DERs accrued on three outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($1.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The DERs accrued on three outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($1.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The DERs accrued on three outstanding RSU awards and vest proportionately with the RSUs to which they relate. The number of DERs is calculated as of the dividend record date by multiplying the dividend per share ($1.25) by the number of outstanding RSUs, and, to the extent applicable, previously accrued DERs and then dividing the result by the fair value of the common share on the dividend payment date. Each DER is the economic equivalent of one share. Excludes DERs that accrued on outstanding RSUs prior to June 2, 2026, which are reflected in outstanding RSUs.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:28 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 Tax withholdingClass A Common Shares 1,370 $70.59 $96,708.30
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 1,187.5322

F6 · shares: Represents shares withheld to pay tax withholding obligations due on the date of vesting of RSUs; not a market transaction.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:28 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Shares 44.4913 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,557.5322

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F5 · price: Settlement of Dividend Equivalent Rights (DERs) that accrued on June 2, 2026 and were settled in shares on vesting of the related RSUs on June 2, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 02, 2026 Filed Jun 3, 2026 23:28 UTC TEEKAY TANKERS LTD. TNK · Entity 4210 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Shares 2,513.0409 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001972297-26-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Speers Brody · CIK 0001972297 · Chief Financial Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,513.0409

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · price: Restricted stock units (RSUs) convert into Class A Common Shares on a one-for-one basis.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.