Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INCMMSI · Entity 3858 | CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER | August 24, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC
Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, No Par ValueSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 18,051 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-24 · Sale · Disposed 7,500 · Balance 18,051 F1: The price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.43 to $90.53, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Merit Medical Systems, Inc., any security holder of Merit Medical Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. |
| Non-qualified stock options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $68.33 · Expires 2028-08-19 | Direct | 25,000 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-24 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 25,000 F2: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 25% commencing 08/19/2022. |
| Non-qualified stock options (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $70.58 · Expires 2030-02-28 | Direct | 13,576 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-24 · row 3
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 3 · Balance 13,576 F3: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 25% commencing 2/28/2024. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.43 to $90.53, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Merit Medical Systems, Inc., any security holder of Merit Medical Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4.
F2: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 25% commencing 08/19/2022.
F3: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 25% commencing 2/28/2024.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:43 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 7,500 | $90.45 | $678,360.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001926221-26-000008 · form4-08252026_080835.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil W. · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,051 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $90.43 to $90.53, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Merit Medical Systems, Inc., any security holder of Merit Medical Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 5, 2026 17:22 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 21,449 | $85.00 | $1,823,165.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001926221-26-000006 · form4-08052026_050840.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil W. · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,551 Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 19:03 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, No Par Value | 6,061 | $78.02 | $472,879.22 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001926221-26-000004 · form4-03022026_070303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil W. · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 47,000 F3 · shares: The Reporting Person surrendered 6,061 shares of common stock to the Issuer for payroll and income taxes. No shares were sold in the open market. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 19:03 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantCommon Stock, No Par Value | 17,002 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001926221-26-000004 · form4-03022026_070303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil W. · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 53,061 F2 · shares: These shares were acquired upon a determination of the Company's Compensation and Talent Development Committee that certain conditions had been met for the issuance of such shares pursuant to performance stock units that were granted on 02/28/2023. Read SEC document |
| February 26, 2026 Filed Mar 2, 2026 19:03 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantCommon Stock, No Par Value | 7,690 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001926221-26-000004 · form4-03022026_070303.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil W. · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 36,059 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 17:57 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $54.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001926221-26-000002 · form4-01082026_050125.xml · derivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil W. · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 5,000 shares Expires 2026-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 04/25/2020. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 17:57 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,000 | $90.00 | $450,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001926221-26-000002 · form4-01082026_050125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil W. · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,369 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| January 06, 2026 Filed Jan 8, 2026 17:57 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,000 | $54.40 | $272,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001926221-26-000002 · form4-01082026_050125.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil W. · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:54 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $54.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009677 · form4-04022025_080442.xml · derivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2026-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 04/25/2020. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:54 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,000 | $104.53 | $522,650.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009677 · form4-04022025_080442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,369 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.63 to $105.36, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Merit Medical Systems, Inc., any security holder of Merit Medical Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| April 01, 2025 Filed Apr 2, 2025 20:54 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,000 | $54.40 | $272,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-009677 · form4-04022025_080442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:07 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $54.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006831 · form4-03052025_020313.xml · derivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2026-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 04/25/2020. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:07 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,000 | $105.00 | $525,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006831 · form4-03052025_020313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,369 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 03, 2025 Filed Mar 5, 2025 02:07 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,000 | $54.40 | $272,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006831 · form4-03052025_020313.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,369 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on November 6, 2024. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:26 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantCommon Stock, No Par Value | 6,272 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006313 · form4-03042025_010318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,369 F3 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in three equal annual installments on each of the first three anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:26 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock, No Par Value | 4,255 | $98.50 | $419,117.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006313 · form4-03042025_010318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,097 F2 · shares: The Reporting Person surrendered 4,255 shares of common stock to the Issuer for payroll taxes. No shares were sold in the open market. Read SEC document |
| February 27, 2025 Filed Mar 4, 2025 01:26 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantCommon Stock, No Par Value | 11,533 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-25-006313 · form4-03042025_010318.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 26,352 F1 · shares: These shares were acquired upon a determination of the Company's Compensation and Talent Development Committee that certain conditions had been met for the issuance of such shares pursuant to performance stock units that were granted on 02.28.2022. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 23:42 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 5,000 | $0.00 Strike: $54.40 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026373 · form4-11072024_111108.xml · derivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2026-04-25 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 4/25/2020. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 23:42 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,000 | $98.00 | $490,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026373 · form4-11072024_111108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,819 Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2024 Filed Nov 7, 2024 23:42 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 5,000 | $54.40 | $272,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-026373 · form4-11072024_111108.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 17:28 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $44.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016475 · form4-06122024_050616.xml · derivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2024. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 3/2/2019. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 17:28 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock, No Par Value | 7,500 | $81.85 | $613,845.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016475 · form4-06122024_050616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,819 F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2024. F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $81.325 to $82.185, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Merit Medical Systems, Inc., any security holder of Merit Medical Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 10, 2024 Filed Jun 12, 2024 17:28 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 7,500 | $44.80 | $336,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-016475 · form4-06122024_050616.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,319 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · kind: The option exercise and sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on March 11, 2024. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 15:11 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 7,500 | $0.00 Strike: $44.80 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007255 · form4-03082024_030311.xml · derivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,500 Underlying: Common Stock · 7,500 shares Expires 2025-03-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 03/02/2019. Read SEC document |
| March 06, 2024 Filed Mar 8, 2024 15:11 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock, No Par Value | 7,500 | $44.80 | $336,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-007255 · form4-03082024_030311.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,819 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · shares: Represents the Reporting Person's exercise of stock options with a cash payment. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2024 Filed Mar 6, 2024 17:52 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,319 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-006981 · form4-03062024_050300.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,319 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The RSUs vest in four equal annual installments on each of the first four anniversaries of the grant date, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Common Stock upon vesting. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 15:32 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012529 · form4-08232023_030858.xml · derivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2024-04-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 4/14/2018. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 15:32 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $67.91 | $543,288.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012529 · form4-08232023_030858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $67.79 to $68.05 inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Merit Medical Systems, Inc., any security holder of Merit Medical Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 23, 2023 15:32 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $28.20 | $225,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-012529 · form4-08232023_030858.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:44 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,000 | $0.00 Strike: $28.20 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005224 · form4-03202023_080326.xml · derivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,000 shares Expires 2024-04-14 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 4/14/2018. Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:44 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,000 | $68.75 | $550,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005224 · form4-03202023_080326.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 20:44 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,000 | $28.20 | $225,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-005224 · form4-03202023_080326.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 28, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 01:07 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | GrantNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 13,576 | $0.00 Strike: $70.58 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-23-003928 · form4-03032023_010355.xml · derivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,576 Underlying: Common Stock · 13,576 shares Expires 2030-02-28 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Becomes exercisable in equal annual installments of 25% commencing 2/28/2024. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 00:17 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionNon-qualified stock options (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,000 | $0.00 Strike: $16.05 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008213 · form4-08032022_050850.xml · derivative · entry 3 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares Expires 2023-01-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Became exercisable in equal annual installments of 20% commencing 1/28/2017. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 00:17 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,000 | $58.10 | $232,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008213 · form4-08032022_050850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 of Table 1 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $57.64 to $60.99, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to Merit Medical Systems, Inc., any security holder of Merit Medical Systems, Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| August 01, 2022 Filed Aug 4, 2022 00:17 UTC | MERIT MEDICAL SYSTEMS INC MMSI · Entity 3858 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,000 | $16.05 | $64,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-22-008213 · form4-08032022_050850.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Peterson Neil · CIK 0001926221 · CHIEF OPERATING OFFICER 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,000 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.