TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

OTT LEONARD L

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
20093
SEC CIK
0001192169

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
SOCKET MOBILE, INC.SCKT · Entity 8279Chief Information OfficerAugust 21, 2026August 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

SOCKET MOBILE, INC.

Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect138,169 Reported balance After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 23,833 · Balance 138,169

F1: The Board approved issuing common stock to executives in lieu of voluntary compensation reductions for Q3 and Q4. The grant ratio was established at one share per $1.00 of reduced compensation, rather than applying the closing market price of $0.67 per share. The granted shares will vest 50% on January 1, 2027, and 50% on January 1, 2028, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Board approved issuing common stock to executives in lieu of voluntary compensation reductions for Q3 and Q4. The grant ratio was established at one share per $1.00 of reduced compensation, rather than applying the closing market price of $0.67 per share. The granted shares will vest 50% on January 1, 2027, and 50% on January 1, 2028, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:55 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 GrantCommon Stock 23,833 $1.00 $23,833.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-26-000069 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 138,169

F1 · kind: The Board approved issuing common stock to executives in lieu of voluntary compensation reductions for Q3 and Q4. The grant ratio was established at one share per $1.00 of reduced compensation, rather than applying the closing market price of $0.67 per share. The granted shares will vest 50% on January 1, 2027, and 50% on January 1, 2028, subject to continued service through each applicable vesting date.

Read SEC document
February 27, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:31 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 GrantCommon Stock Option · Derivative 21,900 $0.00 Strike: $1.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-26-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 110,850

Underlying: Common · 21,900 shares

Expires 2036-02-27

F1 · shares: Represents repayment of 2025 voluntary compensation deductions through the grant of stock options with an exercise price of $1.00 per share. The options vest in equal monthly installments over a four-year period commencing February 27, 2026.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over a 4-year period commencing February 27, 2026.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 00:41 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 GrantCommon Stock 18,900 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 135,084

F3 · kind: Grant of restricted shares of Socket Mobile, Inc. Common Stock under 2004 Equity Incentive Plan was approved by the Board Compensation Committee. The shares are subject to vesting 15% on February 1, 2026, 20% on February 1, 2027, 25% on February 1, 2028, and 40% on February 1, 2029.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 00:41 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 GrantCommon Stock 16,960 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 116,184

F2 · kind: Grant of restricted shares of Socket Mobile, Inc. Common Stock under 2004 Equity Incentive Plan was approved by the Board Compensation Committee, with the shares vesting immediately on 2/1/2025.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2025 Filed Feb 4, 2025 00:41 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Disposition to issuerCommon Stock 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-25-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · Chief Information Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 99,224

F1 · kind: This award of restricted shares of common stock and performance-based restricted shares of common stock was granted on May 3, 2022. The unvested restricted shares of common stock subject to this award were cancelled.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 22:03 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 OtherCommon Stock Option · Derivative 68,950 $0.00 Strike: $1.12 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-24-000045 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,950

Underlying: Common · 68,950 shares

Expires 2034-06-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Swap of stock option grants pursuant to a shareholder approved tender offer. New option vests monthly over 48 months commencing 6/25/2024.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 22:03 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 OtherCommon Stock Option · Derivative 43,450 $0.00 Strike: $2.32 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-24-000045 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common · 43,450 shares

Expires 2024-06-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Swap of stock option grants pursuant to a shareholder approved tender offer. New option vests monthly over 48 months commencing 6/25/2024.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 22:03 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 OtherCommon Stock Option · Derivative 13,500 $0.00 Strike: $2.93 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-24-000045 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,450

Underlying: Common · 13,500 shares

Expires 2024-06-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Swap of stock option grants pursuant to a shareholder approved tender offer. New option vests monthly over 48 months commencing 6/25/2024.

Read SEC document
June 25, 2024 Filed Jun 26, 2024 22:03 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 OtherCommon Stock Option · Derivative 12,000 $0.00 Strike: $4.22 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-24-000045 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,950

Underlying: Common · 12,000 shares

Expires 2024-06-25

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Swap of stock option grants pursuant to a shareholder approved tender offer. New option vests monthly over 48 months commencing 6/25/2024.

Read SEC document
March 15, 2024 Filed Mar 19, 2024 20:38 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 GrantCommon Stock 22,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-24-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering & CTO

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 119,224

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares of Socket Mobile, Inc. Common Stock under 2004 Equity Incentive Plan was approved by the Board Compensation Committee. The shares are subject to vesting 15% on February 1, 2025, 20% on February 1, 2026, 25% on February 1, 2027, and 40% on February 1, 2028.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 22:03 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 1,496 $2.11 $3,156.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-23-000012 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,640

F1 · shares: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by Mr. Ott and cancelled by Socket Mobile Inc. in exchange for Socket Mobile's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of Mr. Ott resulting from the vesting of Restricted Stocks. Mr. Ott did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes.

Read SEC document
February 21, 2023 Filed Feb 23, 2023 21:28 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 GrantCommon Stock 22,326 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-23-000009 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 105,136

F1 · shares: Grant of restricted shares of Socket Mobile, Inc. Common Stock under 2004 Equity Incentive Plan was approved by the Board Compensation Committee. The shares are subject to vesting 15% on February 1, 2024, 20% on February 1, 2025, 25% on February 1, 2026, and 40% on February 1, 2027.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2023 Filed Feb 3, 2023 22:14 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Tax withholdingCommon stock 2,106 $2.37 $4,991.22
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-23-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 82,810

F1 · shares: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by Mr. Ott and cancelled by Socket Mobile Inc. in exchange for Socket Mobile's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of Mr. Ott resulting from the vesting of Restricted Stocks. Mr. Ott did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes.

Read SEC document
May 03, 2022 Filed May 4, 2022 20:40 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 GrantCommon Stock 20,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-22-000028 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering & CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,916

F1 · shares: Vesting of restricted shares of Socket Mobile, Inc. Common Stock is subject to achievement of the milestones within 3 years. Unvested shares will be cancelled after May 3, 2025. Recipient earns 30% of granted shares when 12 trailing months (TTM) EBITDA exceeds $5.0M, and the earned shares will vest on May 3, 2023 or the earned date, whichever date comes later. Recipient earns additional 30% of granted shares when 12 trailing months (TTM) EBITDA exceeds $6.0M, and the earned shares will vest on May 3, 2024 or the earned date, whichever date comes later. Recipient earns the final 40% of granted shares when 12 trailing months (TTM) EBITDA exceeds $7.0M, and the earned shares will vest on May 3, 2025 or the earned date, whichever date comes later.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 21:17 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 967 $3.93 $3,800.31
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-22-000014 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 64,336

F1 · shares: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by Mr. Ott and cancelled by Socket Mobile Inc. in exchange for Socket Mobile's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of Mr. Ott resulting from the vesting of Restricted Stocks. Mr. Ott did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 22:15 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 870 $3.77 $3,279.90
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 65,303

F2 · shares: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by Mr. Ott and cancelled by Socket Mobile Inc. in exchange for Socket Mobile's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of Mr. Ott resulting from the vesting of Restricted Stocks. Mr. Ott did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes.

Read SEC document
February 01, 2022 Filed Feb 3, 2022 22:15 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 GrantCommon Stock 12,100 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-22-000005 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 66,173

F1 · shares: Restricted shares of Socket Mobile, Inc. Common Stock subject to vesting 15% after year one, 20% after year two, 25% after year three, and final 40% after year four, granted under the 2004 Plan.

Read SEC document
July 23, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:11 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 SaleCommon Stock 274 $14.07 $3,855.18
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000058 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,073

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021 for the period of 5/17/2021 to 11/30/2021.

Read SEC document
July 23, 2021 Filed Jul 27, 2021 21:11 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 SaleCommon Stock 466 $14.00 $6,524.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000058 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,347

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on May 13, 2021 for the period of 5/17/2021 to 11/30/2021.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 22:37 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 SaleCommon Stock 740 $4.91 $3,633.40
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000045 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering & CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,813

Read SEC document
March 02, 2021 Filed Mar 4, 2021 21:10 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Tax withholdingCommon Stock 770 $10.65 $8,200.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000017 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering & CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,553

F1 · kind: Exempt transaction pursuant to Section 16b-3(e) - payment of exercise price or tax liability by delivering or withholding securities incident to the receipt, exercise or vesting of a security issued in accordance with Rule 16b-3. All of the shares reported as disposed of in this Form 4 were relinquished by Mr. Ott and cancelled by Socket Mobile Inc. in exchange for Socket Mobile's agreement to pay federal and state tax withholding obligations of Mr. Ott resulting from the vesting of Restricted Stocks. Mr. Ott did not sell or otherwise dispose of any of the shares reported on this Form 4 for any reason other than to cover required taxes.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:42 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 4,375 $0.00 Strike: $2.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 4

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 88,950

Underlying: Common · 4,375 shares

Expires 2026-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:42 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 4,375 $0.00 Strike: $2.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 93,325

Underlying: Common · 4,375 shares

Expires 2026-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:42 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 4,375 $0.00 Strike: $2.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 97,700

Underlying: Common · 4,375 shares

Expires 2026-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:42 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 4,375 $0.00 Strike: $2.75 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000011 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 102,075

Underlying: Common · 4,375 shares

Expires 2026-02-22

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 25

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 106,450

Underlying: Common · 3,500 shares

Expires 2024-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 24

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 109,950

Underlying: Common · 4,250 shares

Expires 2022-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 23

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 114,200

Underlying: Common · 3,500 shares

Expires 2022-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 22

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 117,700

Underlying: Common · 3,500 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 21

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 121,200

Underlying: Common · 3,500 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $2.27 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 20

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 124,700

Underlying: Common · 3,500 shares

Expires 2025-02-23

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 4,250 $0.00 Strike: $2.36 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 19

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 128,200

Underlying: Common · 4,250 shares

Expires 2022-02-27

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 4,942 $0.00 Strike: $1.04 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 18

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 132,450

Underlying: Common · 4,942 shares

Expires 2023-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 OtherCommon stock option · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 17

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 137,392

Underlying: Common · 3,500 shares

Expires 2024-03-03

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon stock option · Derivative 3,500 $0.00 Strike: $0.95 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 16

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 140,892

Underlying: Common · 3,500 shares

Expires 2024-03-03

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Vests monthly over 48 months.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 SaleCommon Stock 55,442 $9.93 $550,539.06
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 15

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,323

F1 · kind: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the reporting person on 11/25/2020 for the period of 11/30/2020 to 11/30/2021.

F2 · price: The sale price reported in Column 4 of Table I is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $9.82 to $10.23, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to Socket Mobile Inc., any shareholder of Socket Mobile Inc., or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within such range.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,375 $2.75 $12,031.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 14

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,765

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,375 $2.75 $12,031.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 13

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 107,390

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,375 $2.75 $12,031.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 12

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 103,015

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,375 $2.75 $12,031.25
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 11

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 98,640

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $0.95 $3,325.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 10

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 94,265

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,250 $2.27 $9,647.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 9

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,765

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $2.27 $7,945.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 8

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,515

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $2.27 $7,945.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 83,015

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $2.27 $7,945.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,515

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $2.27 $7,945.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,015

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,250 $2.36 $10,030.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 72,515

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,942 $1.04 $5,139.68
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,265

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $0.95 $3,325.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,323

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
February 16, 2021 Filed Feb 18, 2021 22:30 UTC SOCKET MOBILE, INC. SCKT · Entity 8279 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 3,500 $0.95 $3,325.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0000944075-21-000010 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

OTT LEONARD L · CIK 0001192169 · EVP of Engineering and CTO

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,823

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.