person · Reporting owner
JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS
Disclosed activity across 1 company
Sign in to followReported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INCCYH · Entity 5628 | Director | August 25, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC
Report date August 25, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 38,468 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-25 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-25 · Sale · Disposed 40,000 · Balance 38,468 F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $2.959 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on 08/25/2026 at prices ranging from $2.945 to $2.975, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 | Direct | 275,271 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-25 · row 2
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 275,271 F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $2.959 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on 08/25/2026 at prices ranging from $2.945 to $2.975, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F2: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 25, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 21:23 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | SaleCommon Stock | 40,000 | $2.96 | $118,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-365379 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,468 F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price of $2.959 per share. These shares were sold in multiple transactions on 08/25/2026 at prices ranging from $2.945 to $2.975, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price within the range set forth in this footnote. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2026 Filed Mar 3, 2026 21:39 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 52,023 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001193125-26-088454 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,271 Underlying: Common Stock · 52,023 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, these restricted stock units will be settled in shares of the Issuer's common stock on a one-for-one basis upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date or dates previously specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2025 Filed Mar 3, 2025 23:00 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 59,801 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-25-031105 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 223,248 Underlying: Common Stock · 59,801 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: These restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral elections pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 2, 2024 00:51 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 62,718 | $2.87 Strike: $0.00 | $180,000.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0000950170-24-024219 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 62,718 Underlying: Common Stock · 62,718 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 2, 2023 21:21 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,268 | $6.15 Strike: $0.00 | $179,998.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-23-014657 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,268 Underlying: Common Stock · 29,268 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F1 · derivative.expiration_date: The restricted stock units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of common stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:42 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 17,682 | $10.18 Strike: $0.00 | $180,002.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014980 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,682 Underlying: Common Stock · 17,682 shares Expires not disclosed F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Person's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:42 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,356 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014980 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,356 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of the grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 2, 2022 22:42 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-22-014980 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 78,468 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 2, 2021 20:29 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $15.51 | $465,300.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-037183 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 67,112 F1 · price: These shares were sold in a series of transactions at an average sales price of $15.51 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:38 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 19,296 | $8.81 Strike: $0.00 | $169,997.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 19,296 Underlying: Common Stock · 19,296 shares Expires not disclosed F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Peron's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. F3 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Peron's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:38 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,356 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,356 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,356 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:38 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,372 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016050 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 3 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,372 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. F2 · derivative.expiration_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:38 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 97,112 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 21:38 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,372 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-21-016050 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 85,756 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2020 Filed Aug 3, 2020 20:16 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | SaleCommon Stock | 30,000 | $5.17 | $155,070.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-044477 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,384 F1 · price: These shares were sold in a series of transactions at a weighted average sales price of $5.169 per share. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:37 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,483 | $4.93 Strike: $0.00 | $170,001.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014738 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,483 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,483 shares Expires 2030-02-28 F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Based on the Reporting Peron's prior deferral election pursuant to the terms of the award agreement, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company upon the Reporting Person's cessation as a director or upon a date specified by the Reporting Person. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:37 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 11,356 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014738 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 22,712 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,356 shares Expires 2029-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:37 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,373 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014738 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,372 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,373 shares Expires 2028-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:37 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,166 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014738 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,166 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:37 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,384 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:37 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 92,028 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2020 Filed Mar 2, 2020 23:37 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-20-014738 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 79,655 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:15 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 34,068 | $4.99 Strike: $0.00 | $169,999.32 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 34,068 Underlying: Common Stock · 34,068 shares Expires 2029-02-28 F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:15 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 12,373 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,745 Underlying: Common Stock · 12,373 shares Expires 2028-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:15 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,166 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,166 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,166 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:15 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,494 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015569 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,494 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:15 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 12,373 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 73,489 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:15 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 61,116 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2019 Filed Mar 4, 2019 21:15 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,494 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-19-015569 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 54,950 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:29 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 37,118 | $4.58 Strike: $0.00 | $170,000.44 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 37,118 Underlying: Common Stock · 37,118 shares Expires 2028-02-28 F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:29 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 6,166 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 12,332 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,166 shares Expires 2027-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:29 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,495 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 4,494 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,495 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:29 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,429 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015666 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,429 shares Expires 2025-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:29 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,429 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,456 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:29 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 49,027 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 2, 2018 21:29 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 6,166 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-18-015666 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 44,532 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:16 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 18,498 | $9.19 Strike: $0.00 | $169,996.62 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016548 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 7 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 18,498 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,498 shares Expires 2027-02-28 F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The Restricted Stock Units vest in 1/3 increments on the first, second and third anniversary date of the date of grant. Upon vesting, the Reporting Person will be issued that number of shares of the Common Stock of the Company. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:16 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 4,495 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016548 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 6 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 8,989 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,495 shares Expires 2026-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:16 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,430 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016548 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 5 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,429 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,430 shares Expires 2025-02-28 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:16 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,474 | $0.00 Strike: $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016548 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 4 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,474 shares Expires 2024-02-29 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:16 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,495 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 38,366 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:16 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,430 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33,871 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2017 Filed Mar 2, 2017 21:16 UTC | COMMUNITY HEALTH SYSTEMS INC CYH · Entity 5628 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 1,474 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001209191-17-016548 · doc4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 JENNINGS WILLIAM NORRIS · CIK 0001435225 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 32,441 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · price: The security converts to common stock on a one-to-one basis. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.