TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

FORD GERALD J

Disclosed activity across 3 companies

Tapewire entity
20082
SEC CIK
0001021572

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Hilltop Holdings Inc.HTH · Entity 445010% ownerMay 22, 2026August 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Hilltop Holdings Inc.

Report date May 22, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026

Jointly reported with Diamond HTH Stock Company, LP, Turtle Creek Revocable Trust, Diamond HTH Stock Co GP, LLC

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect7,866.9703 Last balance in matching sequence After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 2 Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rows

Row 1 · 2026-05-22 · Grant · Acquired 0.0051 · Balance 7,866.9649

F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends.

F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of Mr. Ford, Diamond HTH Stock Company, LP ("Diamond HTH LP"), Diamond HTH Stock Company GP, LLC ("Diamond HTH LLC"), and Turtle Creek Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Ford, Diamond A Financial, L.P. ("Diamond A") and the Trust are the direct beneficial owners of the securities covered by this statement.

F3: Diamond HTH LP is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond A. Diamond HTH LLC is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LP. Mr. Ford is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LLC. Mr. Ford is the grantor and trustee of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, the Trust.

F4: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities.

F5: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer.

Row 2 · 2026-08-21 · Grant · Acquired 0.0054 · Balance 7,866.9703

F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends.

F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of Mr. Ford, Diamond HTH Stock Company, LP ("Diamond HTH LP"), Diamond HTH Stock Company GP, LLC ("Diamond HTH LLC"), and Turtle Creek Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Ford, Diamond A Financial, L.P. ("Diamond A") and the Trust are the direct beneficial owners of the securities covered by this statement.

F3: Diamond HTH LP is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond A. Diamond HTH LLC is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LP. Mr. Ford is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LLC. Mr. Ford is the grantor and trustee of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, the Trust.

F4: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities.

F5: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes98,789 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 3 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · Balance 98,789

F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of Mr. Ford, Diamond HTH Stock Company, LP ("Diamond HTH LP"), Diamond HTH Stock Company GP, LLC ("Diamond HTH LLC"), and Turtle Creek Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Ford, Diamond A Financial, L.P. ("Diamond A") and the Trust are the direct beneficial owners of the securities covered by this statement.

F3: Diamond HTH LP is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond A. Diamond HTH LLC is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LP. Mr. Ford is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LLC. Mr. Ford is the grantor and trustee of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, the Trust.

F4: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities.

F5: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer.

F6: Represents shares directly beneficially owned by the Trust.

Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectSee Footnotes15,544,674 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-05-22 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 15,544,674

F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of Mr. Ford, Diamond HTH Stock Company, LP ("Diamond HTH LP"), Diamond HTH Stock Company GP, LLC ("Diamond HTH LLC"), and Turtle Creek Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Ford, Diamond A Financial, L.P. ("Diamond A") and the Trust are the direct beneficial owners of the securities covered by this statement.

F3: Diamond HTH LP is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond A. Diamond HTH LLC is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LP. Mr. Ford is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LLC. Mr. Ford is the grantor and trustee of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, the Trust.

F4: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities.

F5: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer.

F7: Represents shares directly beneficially owned by Diamond A.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Shares acquired pursuant to the reinvestment of dividends.

F2: This statement is jointly filed by and on behalf of each of Mr. Ford, Diamond HTH Stock Company, LP ("Diamond HTH LP"), Diamond HTH Stock Company GP, LLC ("Diamond HTH LLC"), and Turtle Creek Revocable Trust (the "Trust"). Mr. Ford, Diamond A Financial, L.P. ("Diamond A") and the Trust are the direct beneficial owners of the securities covered by this statement.

F3: Diamond HTH LP is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond A. Diamond HTH LLC is the general partner of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LP. Mr. Ford is the sole member of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, Diamond HTH LLC. Mr. Ford is the grantor and trustee of, and may be deemed to beneficially own certain securities owned by, the Trust.

F4: The reporting persons state that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be deemed an admission that such persons are, for purposes of Section 16 of the Securities Exchange Act of 1934, as amended (the "Exchange Act") or otherwise, the beneficial owners of any securities covered by this statement. The reporting persons disclaim beneficial ownership of the securities covered by this statement, except to the extent of the pecuniary interest of such persons in such securities.

F5: The reporting persons may be deemed to be a member of a group with respect to Hilltop Holdings Inc. (the "Issuer") or securities of the Issuer for purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act. The reporting persons declare that neither the filing of this statement nor anything herein shall be construed as an admission that such persons are, for the purposes of Section 13(d) or 13(g) of the Exchange Act or any other purpose, a member of a group with respect to the Issuer or securities of the Issuer.

F6: Represents shares directly beneficially owned by the Trust.

F7: Represents shares directly beneficially owned by Diamond A.

Past disclosures · reporting ended (2)

No longer tracked through insider filings. These historical balances do not imply present ownership or a zero position.

FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC

Report date June 07, 2021 · Filed June 09, 2021

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2021-06-09. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect0 Reported balance After 2021-06-07 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2021-06-07 · Sale · Disposed 18,200 · Balance 0

F1: The price reported represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $40.980 - $41.005. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. Shares were sold at varying prices in the range of $40.980 - $41.005. The Reporting Person hereby undertakes, upon request of the Staff of the U.S. Securities and Exchange Commission, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer, to provide full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Light & Wonder, Inc.

Report date June 10, 2019 · Filed June 12, 2019

Section 16 reporting ended · disclosed 2019-06-12. Current position is not established by this disclosure.

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect409,610 Ending reported balance After 2019-06-12 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2019-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 2,485 · Balance 385,771

Row 2 · 2019-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 23,839 · Balance 409,610

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-06-10 transaction · row 3 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2019-06-10 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,485 · Balance 0

F1: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on June 10, 2015. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-06-12 transaction · row 4 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · 2019-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 8,677 · Balance 0

F2: Represents vesting of the remaining restricted stock units granted on June 15, 2016 in connection with the conclusion of Mr. Ford's service as a director on June 12, 2019. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-06-12 transaction · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · 2019-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,665 · Balance 0

F3: Represents vesting of the remaining restricted stock units granted on June 19, 2017 in connection with the conclusion of Mr. Ford's service as a director on June 12, 2019. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-06-12 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2019-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 2,787 · Balance 0

F4: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on June 13, 2018 in connection with the conclusion of Mr. Ford's service as a director on June 12, 2019. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect7,710 Reported balance After 2019-06-12 transaction · row 7 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 7 · 2019-06-12 · Grant · Acquired 7,710 · Balance 7,710

F5: The restricted stock units will vest immediately in connection with the conclusion of Mr. Ford's service as a director on June 12, 2019. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityDirect0 Reported balance After 2019-06-12 transaction · row 8 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 8 · 2019-06-12 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,710 · Balance 0

F6: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on June 12, 2019. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Represents vesting of one-fourth of restricted stock units granted on June 10, 2015. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F2: Represents vesting of the remaining restricted stock units granted on June 15, 2016 in connection with the conclusion of Mr. Ford's service as a director on June 12, 2019. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F3: Represents vesting of the remaining restricted stock units granted on June 19, 2017 in connection with the conclusion of Mr. Ford's service as a director on June 12, 2019. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on June 13, 2018 in connection with the conclusion of Mr. Ford's service as a director on June 12, 2019. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5: The restricted stock units will vest immediately in connection with the conclusion of Mr. Ford's service as a director on June 12, 2019. Each unit converts into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

F6: Represents vesting of restricted stock units granted on June 12, 2019. The award has fully vested. Each unit converted into a share of common stock on a one-for-one basis.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
January 01, 2017 Filed Jan 3, 2017 22:07 UTC FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC FCX · Entity 2905 GrantCommon Stock 2,890 $13.19 $38,119.10
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-17-000046 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FORD GERALD J · CIK 0001021572 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 260,080

F1 · security: Amount beneficially owned following the reported transaction includes 32,525 Common Stock Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · kind: Represents quarterly payment of lead independent director fee payable in stock and shares acquired pursuant to the Reporting Person's previous election to receive shares of common stock in lieu of cash for some or all of the remainder of his annual retainer fee.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:04 UTC Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 GiftCommon Stock 2,425 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-157258 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FORD GERALD J · CIK 0001021572 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Indirect · By trust

Disclosed balance after: 16,670

F3 · shares: The reporting person gifted these shares to the Turtle Creek Revocable Trust, a revocable trust for the benefit of the members of his family (the "Trust").

F4 · balance_after: Represents securities owned directly by the Trust and indirectly by the reporting person as the settlor of the Trust. The reporting person disclaims beneficial ownership of the reported securities except to the extent of his pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:04 UTC Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 GiftCommon Stock 2,425 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-157258 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

FORD GERALD J · CIK 0001021572 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 67,866

F3 · shares: The reporting person gifted these shares to the Turtle Creek Revocable Trust, a revocable trust for the benefit of the members of his family (the "Trust").

Read SEC document
November 11, 2016 Filed Nov 15, 2016 21:04 UTC Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH · Entity 4450 GrantCommon Stock 2,425 $22.16 $53,738.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-16-157258 · a4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

FORD GERALD J · CIK 0001021572 · Director · 10% owner

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,291

F1 · shares: Shares acquired pursuant to the Hilltop Holdings Inc. 2012 Equity Incentive Plan as compensation for services rendered as a director in the third calendar quarter of 2016.

F2 · price: Price per share calculated using the average closing price per share for the period from September 19, 2016 to September 30, 2016.

Read SEC document
October 01, 2016 Filed Oct 4, 2016 21:21 UTC FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC FCX · Entity 2905 GrantCommon Stock 3,510 $10.86 $38,118.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001246360-16-006915 · form.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

FORD GERALD J · CIK 0001021572 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 257,190

F1 · security: Amount beneficially owned following the reported transaction includes 32,525 Common Stock Restricted Stock Units.

F2 · kind: Represents shares acquired pursuant to the quarterly payment of the non-executive chairman fee payable in common stock and the Reporting Person's previous election to receive shares of common stock in lieu of cash for the remainder of his annual retainer fee.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.