Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| DEXCOM INCDXCM · Entity 3114 | Director · President, CEO, and Director | August 22, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
| SenesTech, Inc.SNES · Entity 8221 | Director | June 15, 2026 | June 17, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
DEXCOM INC
Report date August 22, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 418,908 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-22 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-22 · Tax withholding · Disposed 1,451 · Balance 418,908 F1: Represents the number of shares required to be withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person. F2: Included in this number are 142,836 unvested restricted stock units, 104,516 of which were granted on March 8, 2026 and shall vest through March 8, 2029, 23,937 of which were granted on March 8, 2025 and shall vest through March 8, 2028, 5,699 of which were granted on March 8, 2025 and shall vest through March 8, 2027, and 8,684 of which were granted on March 8, 2024 and shall vest through March 8, 2027. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectFamily Holdings | 47,296 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-22 · row 2
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · Balance 47,296 F3: Shares are held by the Gregg Family Grandchildren's Trust UAD 12/30/2010, with respect to which the Reporting Person's spouse is a trustee. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Represents the number of shares required to be withheld by the Issuer to cover tax withholding and remittance obligations in connection with the net settlement of restricted stock units and does not represent a sale by the Reporting Person.
F2: Included in this number are 142,836 unvested restricted stock units, 104,516 of which were granted on March 8, 2026 and shall vest through March 8, 2029, 23,937 of which were granted on March 8, 2025 and shall vest through March 8, 2028, 5,699 of which were granted on March 8, 2025 and shall vest through March 8, 2027, and 8,684 of which were granted on March 8, 2024 and shall vest through March 8, 2027.
F3: Shares are held by the Gregg Family Grandchildren's Trust UAD 12/30/2010, with respect to which the Reporting Person's spouse is a trustee.
SenesTech, Inc.
Report date June 15, 2026 · Filed June 17, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stock Option (right to buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.65 · Expires 2036-06-15 | Direct | 100,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-06-15 transaction · row 1
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-06-15 · Grant · Acquired 100,000 · Balance 100,000 F1: Monthly over 1 year (12 equal monthly installments) |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: Monthly over 1 year (12 equal monthly installments)
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| March 08, 2021 Filed Mar 11, 2021 01:23 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,171 | $0.00 | $7.17 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-21-000061 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 110,749 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that are exempt from Section 16 b-3 and are subject to vesting in three equal annual installments from the date of grant. Share units represent a contingent right to receive one share of DexCom, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 19,999 unvested restricted stock units, 7,171 of which were granted on March 8, 2021 and shall vest through March 8, 2024, 7,832 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, and 4,996 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2020 Filed Nov 25, 2020 21:44 UTC | SenesTech, Inc. SNES · Entity 8221 | GrantStock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 27,046 | $0.00 Strike: $1.41 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001225208-20-013965 · doc4.xml · derivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 27,046 Underlying: Common Stock · 27,046 shares Expires 2025-11-05 F1 · derivative.exercise_date: The option vests and becomes exercisable as to 25% of the total shares on the first day of each calendar quarter following the date of grant provided that any portion remaining unvested as of June 30, 2021 will vest as of such date (subject to recipient's continued service to the Company through such vesting date). Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:58 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,283 | $398.30 | $511,021.47 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000251 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 103,548 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 24,258 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 7,494 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 5,016 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2020 Filed Sep 11, 2020 22:58 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,577 | $398.30 | $1,026,424.25 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000251 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 104,831 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 24,258 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 7,494 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 5,016 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 100 | $380.06 | $38,005.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000189 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,369 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2020, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,982 | $379.42 | $752,003.90 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000189 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,469 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2020, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F8 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $379.00 to $379.91. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 7,466 | $377.98 | $2,822,015.85 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000189 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,451 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2020, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F7 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $377.44 to $378.34. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 3,481 | $376.78 | $1,311,558.30 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000189 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,917 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2020, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F6 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $376.275 to $377.15. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,800 | $375.68 | $676,228.14 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000189 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,398 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2020, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $375.27 to $376.261. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,600 | $374.30 | $973,169.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000189 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,198 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2020, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $373.97 to $374.87. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| June 11, 2020 Filed Jun 15, 2020 22:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,700 | $372.97 | $634,047.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000189 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,798 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2020, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $372.636 to $373.08. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 01:17 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | GiftCommon Stock | 1,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000097 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 126,498 F4 · shares: This transaction represents a gift of securities made by the reporting person's spouse. This is not a market transaction, thus no price has been reported. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 01:17 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 6,633 | $265.43 | $1,760,570.66 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000097 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 127,498 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 01:17 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 84 | $250.20 | $21,017.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000097 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,131 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 11, 2020 Filed Mar 14, 2020 01:17 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 192 | $245.67 | $47,168.74 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000097 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,215 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $245.62 to $246.3456. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2020 Filed Mar 11, 2020 00:04 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | GrantCommon Stock | 11,748 | $0.00 | $11.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000075 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 134,407 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that are exempt from Section 16 b-3 and are subject to vesting in three equal annual installments from the date of grant. Share units represent a contingent right to receive one share of DexCom, Inc. Common Stock. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 31,770 unvested restricted stock units, 11,748 of which were granted on March 8, 2020 and shall vest through March 8, 2023, 9,991 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, and 10,031 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 00:53 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 11,458 | $0.00 Strike: $9.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000033 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 11,458 shares Expires 2020-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 18, 2020 Filed Feb 20, 2020 00:53 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 11,458 | $9.78 | $112,059.24 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-20-000033 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,563 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Included in this number are 33,890 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 15,047 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 3,856 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 01:29 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,455 | $150.11 | $668,744.95 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000196 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 111,105 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 33,890 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 15,047 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 3,856 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 09, 2019 Filed Sep 12, 2019 01:29 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 257 | $145.42 | $37,373.27 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000196 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,560 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $145.11 to $145.49. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 33,890 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 15,047 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 3,856 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 21:32 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 600 | $146.29 | $87,775.98 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000161 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,781 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2019, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $146.00 to $146.58. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 42,760 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 20,062 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 7,711 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| June 13, 2019 Filed Jun 14, 2019 21:32 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 4,499 | $145.19 | $653,231.86 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000161 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,381 F1 · shares: On March 13, 2019, the reporting person adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Mr. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.99 to $145.96. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · balance_after: Included in this number are 42,760 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 20,062 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 7,711 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 22:06 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 4,797 | $0.00 Strike: $7.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000112 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 3 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 4,797 shares Expires 2019-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2019 Filed Apr 25, 2019 22:06 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 4,797 | $7.27 | $34,874.19 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000112 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 120,880 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Included in this number are 42,760 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 20,062 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 7,711 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 23:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,676 | $142.79 | $239,319.73 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000081 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,083 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 42,760 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 20,062 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 7,711 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 23:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,878 | $142.79 | $268,163.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000081 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 117,759 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 42,760 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 20,062 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 7,711 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2019 Filed Mar 13, 2019 23:00 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 5,001 | $142.79 | $714,103.79 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000081 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 119,637 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 42,760 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 20,062 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 7,711 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2019 Filed Mar 12, 2019 00:35 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | GrantCommon Stock | 14,987 | $0.00 | $14.99 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-19-000053 · wf-form4_155235090240114.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · EVP Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 124,638 F1 · shares: Represents a grant of restricted stock units that are exempt from Section 16 b-3 and are subject to vesting over a 36 month period from the date of grant as follows: 1/3 shall vest 12 months from the Grant Date, and the remaining balance shall vest in four equal installments over the following 24 months. Share units represent a contingent right to receive one share of DexCom, Inc. common stock. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 42,760 unvested restricted stock units, 14,987 of which were granted on March 8, 2019 and shall vest through March 8, 2022, 20,062 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 7,711 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 23:10 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 24,731 | $144.42 | $3,571,527.37 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000211 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 0 F1 · shares: On August 23, 2018, the reporting person's spouse adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Ms. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F5 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $144.13 to $144.97. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the Kyndra S. Leach Trust UAD 12/12/2012, with respect to which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 23:10 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 13,418 | $143.80 | $1,929,501.69 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000211 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 24,731 F1 · shares: On August 23, 2018, the reporting person's spouse adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Ms. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F4 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $143.13 to $144.12. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the Kyndra S. Leach Trust UAD 12/12/2012, with respect to which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 28, 2018 Filed Oct 1, 2018 23:10 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 9,451 | $142.96 | $1,351,110.23 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000211 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · Chief Technology Officer 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 38,149 F1 · shares: On August 23, 2018, the reporting person's spouse adopted a 10b5-1 Plan. This 10b5-1 Plan allows the orderly disposition of shares owned by Ms. Leach. The sale of shares set forth above were pursuant to the 10b5-1 Plan. F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $142.12 to $143.11. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F3 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the Kyndra S. Leach Trust UAD 12/12/2012, with respect to which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 20:35 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 15,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000203 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 4 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2018-10-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| September 12, 2018 Filed Sep 14, 2018 20:35 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $5.92 | $88,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000203 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Included in this number are 46,994 unvested restricted stock units, 30,093 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 11,567 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020 and 5,334 of which were granted on March 8, 2016 shall vest through March 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 01:20 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,678 | $143.76 | $384,976.43 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000196 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 94,284 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 46,994 unvested restricted stock units, 30,093 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 11,567 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020 and 5,334 of which were granted on March 8, 2016 shall vest through March 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| September 10, 2018 Filed Sep 13, 2018 01:20 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,936 | $143.76 | $278,310.07 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000196 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 96,962 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares required to be sold by the reporting person to cover tax withholding obligations in connection with the vesting of RSUs. This sale is mandated by the Issuer's election under its equity incentive plans to require the satisfaction of tax withholding obligations to be funded by a "sell to cover" transaction and does not represent a discretionary trade by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 46,994 unvested restricted stock units, 30,093 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 11,567 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020 and 5,334 of which were granted on March 8, 2016 shall vest through March 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 22:58 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,000 | $0.00 Strike: $5.92 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000178 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 8 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares Expires 2018-10-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 22:58 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionIncentive Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 10,577 | $0.00 Strike: $3.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000178 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 7 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 10,577 shares Expires 2018-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 22:58 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,000 | $138.32 | $1,383,173.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000178 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,878 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $138.19 to $138.65. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 56,182 unvested restricted stock units, 30,093 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 15,422 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020 and 10,667 of which were granted on March 8, 2016 shall vest through March 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 22:58 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,000 | $5.92 | $59,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000178 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 108,878 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 22:58 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 10,577 | $138.32 | $1,462,982.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000178 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,878 F1 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $138.19 to $138.65. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F2 · balance_after: Included in this number are 56,182 unvested restricted stock units, 30,093 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 15,422 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020 and 10,667 of which were granted on March 8, 2016 shall vest through March 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| August 24, 2018 Filed Aug 28, 2018 22:58 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 10,577 | $3.19 | $33,740.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000178 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 109,455 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 10, 2018 Filed May 17, 2018 22:49 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | GiftCommon Stock | 176 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000098 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · Family Holdings Disclosed balance after: 11,824 F1 · shares: This transaction represents a gift of securities made by the reporting person's spouse. This is not a market transaction, thus no price has been reported. F2 · balance_after: Shares are held by the Gregg Family Grandchildren's Trust UAD 12/30/2010, with respect to which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. F2 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the Gregg Family Grandchildren's Trust UAD 12/30/2010, with respect to which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 23:54 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 8,542 | $0.00 Strike: $9.78 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 11 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 8,542 shares Expires 2020-02-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 23:54 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 203 | $0.00 Strike: $7.27 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 10 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 203 shares Expires 2019-11-20 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 23:54 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 203 | $84.77 | $17,208.63 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 6 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,878 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.77 to $84.81. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F1 · balance_after: Included in this number are 56,182 unvested restricted stock units, 30,093 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 15,422 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020 and 10,667 of which were granted on March 8, 2016 shall vest through March 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 23:54 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 203 | $7.27 | $1,475.81 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 5 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,081 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 23:54 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 8,542 | $84.77 | $724,119.01 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 98,878 F2 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $84.77 to $84.81. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F1 · balance_after: Included in this number are 56,182 unvested restricted stock units, 30,093 of which were granted on March 8, 2018 and shall vest through March 8, 2021, 15,422 of which were granted on March 8, 2017 and shall vest through March 8, 2020 and 10,667 of which were granted on March 8, 2016 shall vest through March 8, 2019. Read SEC document |
| May 09, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 23:54 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 8,542 | $9.78 | $83,540.76 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 107,420 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 23:54 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | Exercise / conversionNon-Qualified Stock Option (right to buy) · Derivative | 1,923 | $0.00 Strike: $3.19 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · derivative · entry 9 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 1,923 shares Expires 2018-12-11 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| May 08, 2018 Filed May 10, 2018 23:54 UTC | DEXCOM INC DXCM · Entity 3114 | SaleCommon Stock | 2,500 | $85.15 | $212,873.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001093557-18-000090 · edgardoc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 7 Leach Jacob Steven · CIK 0001700255 · SVP, Research & Development 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · by Spouse Disclosed balance after: 47,600 F3 · price: This transaction was executed in multiple trades at prices ranging from $85.14 to $85.18. The price above reflects the weighted average sale price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transactions were effected. F4 · ownership.nature: Shares are held by the Kyndra S. Leach Trust UAD 12/12/2012, with respect to which the reporting person's spouse is a trustee. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.