TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA

Disclosed activity across 6 companies

Tapewire entity
2007
SEC CIK
0001684847

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
GCM Grosvenor Inc.GCMG · Entity 2006Principal Accounting OfficerSeptember 02, 2026September 03, 2026
GROSVENOR REGISTERED MULTI-STRATEGY FUND (TI 1), LLCNone · Entity 73583CFO and TreasurerSeptember 12, 2016September 15, 2016
GROSVENOR REGISTERED MULTI-STRATEGY FUND (TI 2), LLCNone · Entity 73585CFO and TreasurerSeptember 12, 2016September 15, 2016
GROSVENOR REGISTERED MULTI-STRATEGY MASTER FUND, LLCNone · Entity 73584CFO and TreasurerSeptember 12, 2016September 15, 2016
Grosvenor Registered Multi-Strategy Fund (W), LLCNone · Entity 154854CFO and TreasurerSeptember 12, 2016September 15, 2016
Hedge Fund Guided Portfolio SolutionNone · Entity 73581CFO and TreasurerJune 19, 2018June 22, 2018

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

GCM Grosvenor Inc.

Report date September 02, 2026 · Filed September 03, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect44,795 Ending reported balance After 2026-09-03 transaction · row 2
2 source rows · reconciled sequence

Row 1 · 2026-09-02 · Sale · Disposed 24,963 · Balance 59,832

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.0500 to $13.4500, inclusive.

Row 2 · 2026-09-03 · Sale · Disposed 15,037 · Balance 44,795

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.0200 to $13.3500, inclusive.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.0500 to $13.4500, inclusive.

F2: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $13.0200 to $13.3500, inclusive.

GROSVENOR REGISTERED MULTI-STRATEGY FUND (TI 1), LLC

Report date September 12, 2016 · Filed September 15, 2016

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

GROSVENOR REGISTERED MULTI-STRATEGY FUND (TI 2), LLC

Report date September 12, 2016 · Filed September 15, 2016

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

GROSVENOR REGISTERED MULTI-STRATEGY MASTER FUND, LLC

Report date September 12, 2016 · Filed September 15, 2016

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Grosvenor Registered Multi-Strategy Fund (W), LLC

Report date September 12, 2016 · Filed September 15, 2016

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Hedge Fund Guided Portfolio Solution

Report date June 19, 2018 · Filed June 22, 2018

This filing explicitly reported no securities owned.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:05 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 22,581 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-009001 · wk-form4_1709676292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 61,779

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 22:05 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-009001 · wk-form4_1709676292.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,198

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
January 15, 2024 Filed Jan 16, 2024 23:17 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,904 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-24-001431 · wk-form4_1705447017.xml · derivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 10,904

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 10,904 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Award Plan on January 15, 2024. The RSUs will vest in full on April 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the vesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of Class A Common Stock and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Award Plan on January 15, 2024. The RSUs will vest in full on April 15, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the vesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of Class A Common Stock and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion.

Read SEC document
October 02, 2023 Filed Oct 3, 2023 21:31 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 22,581 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-033675 · wk-form4_1696368671.xml · derivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,581

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 22,581 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Award Plan on October 2, 2023. The RSUs will vest in full on March 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the vesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of Class A Common Stock and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2020 Incentive Award Plan on October 2, 2023. The RSUs will vest in full on March 1, 2024, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on the vesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or a combination of Class A Common Stock and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion.

Read SEC document
August 24, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:11 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 SaleClass A Common Stock 3,130 $7.70 $24,116.34
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-030544 · wf-form4_169291147148998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,698

F3 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.6600 to $7.7300, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 23, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:11 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 SaleClass A Common Stock 13,570 $7.73 $104,954.45
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-030544 · wf-form4_169291147148998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,828

F2 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.5600 to $7.7900, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 22, 2023 Filed Aug 24, 2023 21:11 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 SaleClass A Common Stock 2,300 $7.66 $17,611.79
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-030544 · wf-form4_169291147148998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 53,398

F1 · price: The price reported in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $7.6450 to $7.6750, inclusive.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 20:33 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,137 $7.99 $120,944.63
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-029845 · wf-form4_169230437044775.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 55,698

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of vested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:05 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 21,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-010757 · wf-form4_168064952021719.xml · derivative · entry 3

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,875 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F2 · derivative.exercise_price: Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F1 · kind: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were granted under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on December 15, 2022, and vested in full on March 31, 2023. 9,656 shares of Class A Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of vested RSUs, and 12,219 RSUs were settled in cash at the option of the Issuer in an amount equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs on March 31, 2023. The shares withheld for tax withholding obligations and the cash settlement of RSUs do not constitute any open-market sale.

F1 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were granted under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on December 15, 2022, and vested in full on March 31, 2023. 9,656 shares of Class A Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of vested RSUs, and 12,219 RSUs were settled in cash at the option of the Issuer in an amount equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs on March 31, 2023. The shares withheld for tax withholding obligations and the cash settlement of RSUs do not constitute any open-market sale.

F1 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were granted under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on December 15, 2022, and vested in full on March 31, 2023. 9,656 shares of Class A Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of vested RSUs, and 12,219 RSUs were settled in cash at the option of the Issuer in an amount equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs on March 31, 2023. The shares withheld for tax withholding obligations and the cash settlement of RSUs do not constitute any open-market sale.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:05 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Disposition to issuerClass A Common Stock 21,875 $7.81 $170,843.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-010757 · wf-form4_168064952021719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,835

F1 · kind: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were granted under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on December 15, 2022, and vested in full on March 31, 2023. 9,656 shares of Class A Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of vested RSUs, and 12,219 RSUs were settled in cash at the option of the Issuer in an amount equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs on March 31, 2023. The shares withheld for tax withholding obligations and the cash settlement of RSUs do not constitute any open-market sale.

Read SEC document
March 31, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 23:05 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 21,875 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-010757 · wf-form4_168064952021719.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 92,710

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · kind: Represents Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") that were granted under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on December 15, 2022, and vested in full on March 31, 2023. 9,656 shares of Class A Common Stock were withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of vested RSUs, and 12,219 RSUs were settled in cash at the option of the Issuer in an amount equal to the fair market value of the shares of Class A Common Stock underlying the RSUs on March 31, 2023. The shares withheld for tax withholding obligations and the cash settlement of RSUs do not constitute any open-market sale.

F2 · price: Each RSU represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:32 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 37,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-006299 · wf-form4_167787906732194.xml · derivative · entry 5

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 37,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on March 1, 2023. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on May 31, 2024, May 31, 2025 and May 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on March 1, 2023. The RSUs will vest in three equal installments on May 31, 2024, May 31, 2025 and May 31, 2026, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service through the applicable vesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:32 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-006299 · wf-form4_167787906732194.xml · derivative · entry 4

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on March 1, 2022. 2,500 RSUs vested on each of March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023, and 2,500 RSUs will vest on March 1, 2024. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on March 1, 2022. 2,500 RSUs vested on each of March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023, and 2,500 RSUs will vest on March 1, 2024. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:32 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 31,666.66 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-006299 · wf-form4_167787906732194.xml · derivative · entry 3

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,666.66 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on March 1, 2021. 31,666.67 RSUs vested on each of March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022, and 31,666.66 RSUs vested on March 1, 2023. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on March 1, 2021. 31,666.67 RSUs vested on each of March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022, and 31,666.66 RSUs vested on March 1, 2023. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:32 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-006299 · wf-form4_167787906732194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 70,835

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2023 Filed Mar 3, 2023 21:32 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 31,666.66 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-23-006299 · wf-form4_167787906732194.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,335

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
December 15, 2022 Filed Dec 16, 2022 21:08 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 21,875 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-032105 · wf-form4_167122490222337.xml · derivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,875

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 21,875 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on December 15, 2022. The RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on thevesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or acombination of Class A Common Stock and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs under the Issuer's 2020 Incentive Award Plan on December 15, 2022. The RSUs will vest in full on March 31, 2023, subject to the Reporting Person's continued service on thevesting date. Delivery of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs will occur on the delivery date set forth in the applicable award agreement unless the Issuer elects to settle the RSUs in cash, or acombination of Class A Common Stock and cash, in the Issuer's sole discretion.

Read SEC document
August 15, 2022 Filed Aug 17, 2022 21:13 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 15,137 $8.61 $130,329.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-023179 · wf-form4_166077078580183.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 36,668.34

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations in connection with the net settlement of vested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:40 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 2,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004772 · wf-form4_164627162863741.xml · derivative · entry 5

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 5,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 2,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs on March 1, 2022. 2,500 RSUs vested on March 1, 2022 and the remainder will vest in two equal installments on March 1, 2023 and March 1, 2024, respectively. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs on March 1, 2022. 2,500 RSUs vested on March 1, 2022 and the remainder will vest in two equal installments on March 1, 2023 and March 1, 2024, respectively. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:40 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004772 · wf-form4_164627162863741.xml · derivative · entry 4

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 7,500

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 7,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs on March 1, 2022. 2,500 RSUs vested on March 1, 2022 and the remainder will vest in two equal installments on March 1, 2023 and March 1, 2024, respectively. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs on March 1, 2022. 2,500 RSUs vested on March 1, 2022 and the remainder will vest in two equal installments on March 1, 2023 and March 1, 2024, respectively. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:40 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 31,666.67 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004772 · wf-form4_164627162863741.xml · derivative · entry 3

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,666.66

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,666.67 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents a grant of RSUs on March 1, 2021. 31,666.67 RSUs vested on each of March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022, and 31,666.66 RSUs will vest on March 1, 2023. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents a grant of RSUs on March 1, 2021. 31,666.67 RSUs vested on each of March 1, 2021 and March 1, 2022, and 31,666.66 RSUs will vest on March 1, 2023. Delivery of shares of Class A Common Stock in settlement of vested RSUs generally occurs in August of the year in which the RSUs vest.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:40 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 2,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004772 · wf-form4_164627162863741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,805.34

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2022 Filed Mar 3, 2022 01:40 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 31,666.67 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001628280-22-004772 · wf-form4_164627162863741.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 49,305.34

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

Read SEC document
August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 17, 2021 20:19 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Tax withholdingClass A Common Stock 14,028 $11.27 $158,095.56
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001684847-21-000002 · wf-form4_162923157902176.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 17,638.67

F1 · shares: Represents shares of Class A Common Stock that have been withheld by the Issuer to satisfy tax withholding obligations of the Reporting Person in connection with the net settlement of vested restricted stock units ("RSUs"). The shares withheld represent a reduction of shares issued to the Reporting Person upon settlement of vested RSUs and do not constitute any open-market sale.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:16 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 31,666.67 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001819796-21-000025 · wf-form4_161472334145676.xml · derivative · entry 3

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 63,333.33

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 31,666.67 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 31,666.67 RSUs vest on March 1, 2021 and the remainder will vest in two equal installments on March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023, respectively.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 31,666.67 RSUs vest on March 1, 2021 and the remainder will vest in two equal installments on March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023, respectively.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:16 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 95,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001819796-21-000025 · wf-form4_161472334145676.xml · derivative · entry 2

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 95,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit ("RSU") represents the contingent right to receive one share of Class A Common Stock of the Issuer.

F2 · derivative.exercise_date: 31,666.67 RSUs vest on March 1, 2021 and the remainder will vest in two equal installments on March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023, respectively.

F2 · derivative.expiration_date: 31,666.67 RSUs vest on March 1, 2021 and the remainder will vest in two equal installments on March 1, 2022 and March 1, 2023, respectively.

Read SEC document
March 01, 2021 Filed Mar 2, 2021 22:16 UTC GCM Grosvenor Inc. GCMG · Entity 2006 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 31,666.67 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001819796-21-000025 · wf-form4_161472334145676.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SULLIVAN KATHLEEN PATRICIA · CIK 0001684847 · Principal Accounting Officer

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,666.67

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.