TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Rollins Brad

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
20073
SEC CIK
0001706146

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Usio, Inc.USIO · Entity 2166DirectorAugust 21, 2026August 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Usio, Inc.

Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect150,667 Reported balance After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-21 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 7,000 · Balance 150,667

F1: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on August 21, 2025, and vested on August 21, 2026.

Restricted Stock UnitsSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $0.00 · Expires 2035-08-21Direct45,000 Reported balance After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 2 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · 2026-08-21 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 7,000 · Balance 45,000

F1: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on August 21, 2025, and vested on August 21, 2026.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on August 21, 2025, and vested on August 21, 2026.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 22:07 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $2.81 Strike: $0.00 $19,670.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-001305 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 45,000

Underlying: Restricted Stock Units · 7,000 shares

Expires 2035-08-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on August 21, 2025, and vested on August 21, 2026.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on August 21, 2025, and vested on August 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 22:07 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,000 $2.81 $19,670.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-001305 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 150,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on August 21, 2025, and vested on August 21, 2026.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 18:04 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $1.82 Strike: $0.00 $12,740.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-000984 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 7,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 06/21/2024 and vested 06/21/2026.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2026 Filed Jun 23, 2026 18:04 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,000 $1.82 $12,740.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-000984 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 143,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 06/21/2024 and vested 06/21/2026.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 22:31 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,000 $1.71 Strike: $0.00 $13,680.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-000952 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 59,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,000 shares

Expires 2036-06-11

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 06/11/2029.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 22:31 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,000 $1.71 Strike: $0.00 $13,680.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-000952 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 51,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,000 shares

Expires 2036-06-11

F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 06/11/2028.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 15, 2026 22:31 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 8,000 $1.71 Strike: $0.00 $13,680.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-000952 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 43,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 8,000 shares

Expires 2036-06-11

F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 06/11/2027.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 01:01 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $1.21 Strike: $0.00 $8,470.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-000341 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Restricted Common Units · 7,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2026 Filed Mar 19, 2026 01:01 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,000 $1.21 $8,470.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-26-000341 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 136,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on March 16, 2023, and March 16, 2026.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 19:42 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestriced Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-25-001417 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2035-08-21

F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2028.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 19:42 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestriced Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-25-001417 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2035-08-21

F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2027.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2025 Filed Aug 22, 2025 19:42 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestriced Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-25-001417 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2035-08-21

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vests on 08/21/2026.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 20:33 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestriced Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-25-001009 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 21,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 7,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-21

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.underlying_shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 6/21/2024 and vested 6/21/2025.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 20:33 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,000 $1.44 $10,080.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-25-001009 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 129,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 6/21/2024 and vested 6/21/2025.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 21:21 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestriced Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-25-000571 · form4.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,000

Underlying: Common Shares · 7,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2025..

Read SEC document
March 16, 2025 Filed Apr 23, 2025 21:21 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,000 $1.47 $10,290.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001096906-25-000571 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 122,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2025..

Read SEC document
November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:47 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 3,500

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2024.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2024 Filed Nov 19, 2024 22:47 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 $1.47 $5,880.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000004 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2024.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 16:36 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-21

F3 · shares: Restricted stock units vest 06/21/2027 or change in control.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 16:36 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-21

F2 · shares: Restricted stock units vest 06/21/2026 or change in control.

Read SEC document
June 21, 2024 Filed Jun 24, 2024 16:36 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2034-06-21

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vest 06/21/2025 or change in control.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 18:52 UTC Amendment Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 18:52 UTC Amendment Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,000 $1.65 $11,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2024.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 14:40 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-16

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2024

Read SEC document
March 16, 2024 Filed Mar 20, 2024 14:40 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 7,000 $1.65 $11,550.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-24-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 111,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 03/16/2023 and vested 03/16/2024

Read SEC document
November 18, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 22:01 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,000 $1.70 Strike: $0.00 $6,799.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2023

Read SEC document
November 18, 2023 Filed Nov 20, 2023 22:01 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 $1.70 $6,799.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-23-000003 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2023

Read SEC document
April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:45 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2023 Filed Apr 4, 2023 16:45 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $1.74 $17,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-23-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 100,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2020 and vested 4/1/2023 for services on the issuer's board of directors.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 18:55 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 39,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-16

F3 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vest 03/16/2026 or change in control.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 18:55 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-16

F2 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vest 03/16/2025 or change in control.

Read SEC document
March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 18:55 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 7,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-23-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 7,000 shares

Expires 2033-03-16

F1 · shares: Restricted Stock Units vest 03/16/2024 or change in control.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 21:56 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 18,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-18

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2022

Read SEC document
November 18, 2022 Filed Nov 28, 2022 21:56 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 4,000 $2.35 $9,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-22-000002 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 90,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the vesting and subsequent conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 11/18/2021 and vested 11/18/2022

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:42 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2022 Filed Apr 5, 2022 19:42 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $3.51 $35,100.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-22-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 86,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2020 and vested 4/1/2022 for services on the issuer's board of directors.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:40 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-18

F3 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 11/18/2024 or change of control.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:40 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 28,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-18

F2 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 11/18/2023 or change of control.

Read SEC document
November 18, 2021 Filed Nov 22, 2021 17:40 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 4,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-21-000002 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 24,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 4,000 shares

Expires 2031-11-18

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units vests 11/18/2022 or change of control.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:46 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,000

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2021 Filed Apr 5, 2021 16:46 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 10,000 $6.54 $65,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-21-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 76,667

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to the conversion of restricted stock units granted to him on 4/1/2020 and vested 4/1/2021 for services on the issuer's board of directors.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:17 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 3

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 52,222

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

F3 · shares: Restricted stock units convertible to common stock. Vests 04/01/2023 or change of control.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:17 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 42,222

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

F2 · shares: Restricted stock units convertible to common stock. Vests 04/01/2022 or change of control.

Read SEC document
April 01, 2020 Filed Apr 2, 2020 18:17 UTC Usio, Inc. USIO · Entity 2166 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 10,000 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-20-000001 · primary_doc.xml · derivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,222

Underlying: Common Stock · 10,000 shares

Expires 2030-04-01

F1 · shares: Restricted stock units convertible to common stock. Vest 04/01/2021 or change of control.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 22:41 UTC Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 22,222 $0.00 Strike: $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-19-000003 · wf-form4_155683686076597.xml · derivative · entry 2

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,222

Underlying: Common Stock · 22,222 shares

Expires 2029-05-01

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · derivative.exercise_price: The reporting owner converted 22,222 restricted stock units granted to him on May 5, 2017 for services on the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and such units vested on May 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2019 Filed May 2, 2019 22:41 UTC Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 Exercise / conversionCommon Stock 22,222 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-19-000003 · wf-form4_155683686076597.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 44,445

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · price: The reporting owner converted 22,222 restricted stock units granted to him on May 5, 2017 for services on the Board of Directors of the Issuer, and such units vested on May 1, 2019.

Read SEC document
May 01, 2018 Filed Jan 23, 2019 20:42 UTC Usio, Inc. PYDS · Entity 2166 ConversionCommon Stock 22,223 $1.63 $36,223.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001706146-19-000001 · primary_doc.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Rollins Brad · CIK 0001706146 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,223

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · shares: The reporting person received these shares of common stock due to conversion of restricted stock units granted to him May 5, 2017 and vested May 1, 2018 for services on the issuer's board of directors.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.