Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORPFMCB · Entity 4967 | Director · President/CEO | August 03, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026 · Amendment
Amendment: balances below belong to this corrected disclosure, not necessarily a complete replacement of earlier positions.
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 10,306 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
2 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,173 · Balance 6,506 F1: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 3,173 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest over a one year term. This RSA grant was inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on August 6, 2026. F2: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026. Row 2 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 3,800 · Balance 10,306 F3: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a special one-time RSA of 3,800 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest ratably over a four (4) year term. This RSA grant was inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on August 6, 2026 F2: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 3,173 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest over a one year term. This RSA grant was inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on August 6, 2026.
F2: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026.
F3: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a special one-time RSA of 3,800 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest ratably over a four (4) year term. This RSA grant was inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on August 6, 2026
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 04, 2026 Filed Aug 6, 2026 23:29 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,117 | $1,385.00 | $2,932,045.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-086300 · marketforms-73702.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,333 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the release of accelerated vesting and settlement of Restricted Stock Awards originally granted on February 3, 2025, with a final vesting date of February 3, 2027. The acceleration in full on August 4, 2026 was approved by the Issuer's Personnel Committee. F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on 8/3/2026. F3 · balance_after: Since prior report 1,996 shares were moved from direct to indirect, Reporting Persons ownership did not change due to this transfer. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 14:59 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,800 | $1,346.32 | $5,116,016.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-093358 · marketforms-73862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,306 F3 · shares: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a special one-time RSA of 3,800 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest ratably over a four (4) year term. This RSA grant was inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on August 6, 2026 F2 · price: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 14:59 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,173 | $1,346.32 | $4,271,873.36 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-093358 · marketforms-73862.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 6,506 F1 · shares: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 3,173 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest over a one year term. This RSA grant was inadvertently omitted from the Form 4 filed by the Reporting Person on August 6, 2026. F2 · price: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| February 04, 2026 Filed Feb 7, 2026 00:10 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 2,344 | $1,160.00 | $2,719,040.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-013385 · marketforms-72057.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 7,446 F1 · shares: Represents the number of shares of Issuer's common stock that Reporting Person surrendered to Issuer for the satisfaction of Reporting Person's tax withholding obligations upon the release of 4,340 shares of restricted stock on 2/4/26. F2 · price: Reflects market closing price on 2/3/2026. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:48 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GiftCommon Stock | 17,363 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-123965 · marketforms-71587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held by a LLC Disclosed balance after: 19,000 F4 · shares: Shares previously held indirectly through the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plans were distributed by the Trustees of the Plans, in connection with the liquidation and distribution of the Plans, on December 10, 2025, for no consideration. F4 · balance_after: Shares previously held indirectly through the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plans were distributed by the Trustees of the Plans, in connection with the liquidation and distribution of the Plans, on December 10, 2025, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 10, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:48 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GiftCommon Stock | 2,937 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-123965 · marketforms-71587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in a Trust Disclosed balance after: 3,108 F3 · shares: Shares previously held indirectly through the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plans, which, in connection with the liquidation and distribution of the Plans, were distributed by the Trustees of the Plan to Reporting Person's family trust on December 10, 2025, for no consideration. Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2025 Filed Dec 19, 2025 22:48 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 400 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-123965 · marketforms-71587.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,790 F1 · shares: On December 9, 2025, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 400 shares of Issuer's common stock without voting rights, which will vest ratably over a one (1) year term. F2 · balance_after: Includes, as previously reported, grants on February 3, 2025 to Reporting Person of a RSA of 7,260 shares of Issuer's common stock without voting rights , which will vest ratably over a two (2) year term; and a special one-time RSA of 2,130 shares of Issuer's common stock without voting rights, which will vest ratably over a three (3) year term. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 9, 2025 20:10 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 9,425 | $1,041.24 | $9,813,687.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-119627 · marketforms-71456.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trust established in connection with the Co's Non-Qual Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 20,300 F1 · kind: In connection with the anticipated liquidation and distribution of the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement and Senior Management Retirement Plans, which were terminated effective as of November 29, 2024, the Trustees of the grantor trust funding the plans elected to exchange some of the shares of Company stock held in the participant's accounts with cash to provide liquidity for related tax liabilities. F2 · price: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market December 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:23 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,130 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085913-25-000007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 11,203 F2 · shares: On February 3, 2025, Reporting Person was granted a special one-time RSA of 2,130 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest ratably over a three (3) year term. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2025 Filed Feb 5, 2025 21:23 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 7,260 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085913-25-000007 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 9,073 F1 · shares: On February 3, 2025, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 7,260 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest ratably over a two (2) year term. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 17, 2023 20:35 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GiftCommon Stock | 10 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085913-23-000031 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,813 F1 · price: Shares were gifted Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2022 19:33 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | OtherCommon Stock | 26,271 | $982.00 | $25,798,122.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005472 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,221 F1 · date: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · kind: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · shares: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:26 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | OtherCommon Stock | 26,271 | $982.00 | $25,798,122.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005442 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 5,221 F2 · date: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F2 · kind: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F2 · shares: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · price: Shares were gifted. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 23:40 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 182 | $970.00 | $176,540.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021794 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,492 Read SEC document |
| November 02, 2021 Filed Nov 3, 2021 18:54 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GiftCommon Stock | 5 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-019252 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,310 F1 · price: Shares were gifted. Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 15:54 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 195 | $896.50 | $174,817.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017702 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,315 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 16:27 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 217 | $773.67 | $167,886.39 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006289 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,120 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 23:01 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 143 | $735.00 | $105,105.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021699 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,903 Read SEC document |
| December 17, 2020 Filed Dec 17, 2020 21:43 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 136 | $730.50 | $99,348.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021281 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,760 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 00:31 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 46 | $728.30 | $33,501.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020901 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,624 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 21:01 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 209 | $715.00 | $149,435.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018527 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,578 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 00:21 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 211 | $708.08 | $149,404.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014215 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,369 Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2020 Filed Jun 23, 2020 20:33 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 650 | $706.25 | $459,062.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-012513 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 30,158 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2020 Filed May 5, 2020 21:04 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 196 | $764.28 | $149,798.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-009052 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,508 Read SEC document |
| January 10, 2020 Filed Jan 13, 2020 17:16 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 523 | $770.00 | $402,710.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-000920 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 29,312 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 19:26 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 2,803 | $770.00 | $2,158,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022176 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,789 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 19:16 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,507 | $715.00 | $1,077,505.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006846 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,986 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2018 Filed Dec 6, 2018 16:28 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GiftCommon Stock | 80 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007381 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,479 F1 · price: Shares are being Gifted Read SEC document |
| September 27, 2018 Filed Sep 27, 2018 22:02 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,040 | $690.00 | $2,097,600.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-003251 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 24,559 Read SEC document |
| May 03, 2018 Filed May 4, 2018 18:50 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 3,706 | $635.00 | $2,353,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-021708 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,519 Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2018 Filed Mar 5, 2018 18:32 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 16 | $649.75 | $10,396.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-18-011914 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,813 Read SEC document |
| December 28, 2017 Filed Dec 28, 2017 18:41 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 18 | $665.00 | $11,970.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-047571 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,797 Read SEC document |
| December 27, 2017 Filed Dec 27, 2017 23:17 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 113 | $650.00 | $73,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-047524 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,779 Read SEC document |
| December 20, 2017 Filed Dec 20, 2017 18:36 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 692 | $650.00 | $449,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-046848 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,666 Read SEC document |
| December 11, 2017 Filed Dec 11, 2017 23:11 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GiftCommon Stock | 80 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-045742 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,974 F1 · price: Shares are being gifted Read SEC document |
| November 20, 2017 Filed Nov 20, 2017 23:34 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 336 | $650.00 | $218,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-043416 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 17,054 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 20:37 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 40 | $610.00 | $24,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-037637 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,718 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 20:37 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 100 | $610.00 | $61,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-037637 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,678 Read SEC document |
| October 04, 2017 Filed Oct 4, 2017 20:37 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 200 | $610.00 | $122,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-037637 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,578 Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2017 Filed Aug 17, 2017 19:14 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 650 | $595.00 | $386,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-032587 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 16,378 Read SEC document |
| June 14, 2017 Filed Jun 14, 2017 23:12 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10 | $620.00 | $6,200.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-025041 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,728 Read SEC document |
| June 09, 2017 Filed Jun 12, 2017 16:06 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10 | $610.00 | $6,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-024634 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,718 Read SEC document |
| June 06, 2017 Filed Jun 6, 2017 17:59 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10 | $610.00 | $6,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023918 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,708 Read SEC document |
| June 02, 2017 Filed Jun 2, 2017 20:30 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 10 | $610.00 | $6,100.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-023585 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,698 Read SEC document |
| March 10, 2017 Filed Mar 10, 2017 23:45 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 500 | $600.00 | $300,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011674 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,688 Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2017 Filed Mar 8, 2017 23:43 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 41 | $603.04 | $24,724.64 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-011075 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,188 Read SEC document |
| February 17, 2017 Filed Feb 17, 2017 20:57 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 549 | $590.00 | $323,910.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-008107 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 15,147 Read SEC document |
| January 17, 2017 Filed Jan 18, 2017 18:21 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 862 | $580.00 | $499,960.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-002098 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 14,598 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2016 Filed Jan 4, 2017 17:42 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 730 | $580.00 | $423,400.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-17-000270 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,736 Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2016 Filed Dec 5, 2016 19:17 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GiftCommon Stock | 80 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001140361-16-088798 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 STEINWERT KENT A · CIK 0001184730 · Director · President/CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 13,006 F1 · price: Shares are being Gifted Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.