Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORPFMCB · Entity 4967 | Director | August 03, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP
Report date August 03, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 465 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 1
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 60 · Balance 465 F1: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 60 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest over a one year term. F2: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026. F3: Shares previously held indirectly through the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plans, which, in connection with the liquidation and distribution of the Plans, were distributed by the Trustees of the Plan to Reporting Person on December 10, 2025, for no consideration. 322 shares were reclassified as indirect holdings to now be direct holding due to the distribution. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 715 |
Reported balance
After 2026-08-03 transaction · row 2
Account or security details depend on footnotes; rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 2 · 2026-08-03 · Grant · Acquired 250 · Balance 715 F4: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a special one-time RSA of 250 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest ratably over a four (4) year term. F2: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 60 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest over a one year term.
F2: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026.
F3: Shares previously held indirectly through the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plans, which, in connection with the liquidation and distribution of the Plans, were distributed by the Trustees of the Plan to Reporting Person on December 10, 2025, for no consideration. 322 shares were reclassified as indirect holdings to now be direct holding due to the distribution.
F4: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a special one-time RSA of 250 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest ratably over a four (4) year term.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 14:56 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 250 | $1,346.32 | $336,580.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-093344 · marketforms-73870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 715 F4 · shares: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a special one-time RSA of 250 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest ratably over a four (4) year term. F2 · price: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 14:56 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 60 | $1,346.32 | $80,779.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-26-093344 · marketforms-73870.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 465 F1 · shares: On August 3, 2026, Reporting Person was granted a restricted stock award ("RSA") of 60 shares of Issuer's common stock, which will vest over a one year term. F2 · price: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market August 3, 2026. F3 · balance_after: Shares previously held indirectly through the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plans, which, in connection with the liquidation and distribution of the Plans, were distributed by the Trustees of the Plan to Reporting Person on December 10, 2025, for no consideration. 322 shares were reclassified as indirect holdings to now be direct holding due to the distribution. Read SEC document |
| December 05, 2025 Filed Dec 8, 2025 23:59 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | Disposition to issuerCommon Stock | 67 | $1,041.24 | $69,763.08 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001213900-25-119350 · marketforms-71449.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Indirect · Held in grantor trust established in connection with the Co's Non-Qual Retirement Plan Disclosed balance after: 322 F1 · kind: In connection with the anticipated liquidation and distribution of the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement and Senior Management Retirement Plans, which were terminated effective as of November 29, 2024, the Trustees of the grantor trust funding the plans elected to exchange some of the shares of Company stock held in the participant's accounts with cash to provide liquidity for related tax liabilities. F2 · price: Utilized the 30-day volume weighted average price after close of the market December 4, 2025. Read SEC document |
| August 10, 2023 Filed Aug 10, 2023 22:14 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 50 | $965.00 | $48,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001085913-23-000029 · form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 83 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2022 Filed Sep 16, 2022 21:00 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 37 | $934.17 | $34,564.29 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-017556 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · held in grantor trusts est in connection with the Co's Non-Qual Ret Plan Disclosed balance after: 389 F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 18:57 UTC Amendment | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 26 | $952.31 | $24,760.06 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-013291 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · held in grantor trusts est in connection with the Co's Non-Qual Ret Plan Disclosed balance after: 352 F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| June 23, 2022 Filed Jun 23, 2022 16:45 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 27 | $925.00 | $24,975.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-013269 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · held in grantor trusts est in connection with the Co's Non-Qual Ret Plan Disclosed balance after: 353 F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| March 23, 2022 Filed Mar 25, 2022 18:08 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 26 | $935.00 | $24,310.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-007507 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Indirect · held in grantor trusts est in connection with the Co's Non-Qual Ret Plan Disclosed balance after: 326 F1 · balance_after: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 29, 2021 Filed Feb 24, 2022 16:01 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | OtherCommon Stock | 299 | $982.00 | $293,618.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-22-005436 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33 F1 · date: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · kind: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. F1 · shares: The reported securities are held in grantor trusts established in connection with the Company's Non-Qualified Executive Retirement Plan. Read SEC document |
| December 07, 2021 Filed Dec 8, 2021 23:38 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 25 | $970.00 | $24,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-021789 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 332 Read SEC document |
| September 30, 2021 Filed Oct 1, 2021 16:20 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 27 | $896.50 | $24,205.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-017725 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 307 Read SEC document |
| March 12, 2021 Filed Mar 15, 2021 16:22 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 31 | $773.67 | $23,983.77 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-21-006283 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 280 Read SEC document |
| December 30, 2020 Filed Dec 30, 2020 23:18 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 21 | $735.00 | $15,435.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-021712 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 249 Read SEC document |
| December 09, 2020 Filed Dec 11, 2020 00:49 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 7 | $728.30 | $5,098.10 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-020917 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 228 Read SEC document |
| October 30, 2020 Filed Nov 2, 2020 19:26 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 30 | $715.00 | $21,450.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-018489 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 221 Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2020 Filed Aug 5, 2020 00:34 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 31 | $708.08 | $21,950.48 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-20-014229 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 59 Read SEC document |
| November 25, 2019 Filed Nov 25, 2019 18:47 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 51 | $770.00 | $39,270.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-022160 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 132 Read SEC document |
| March 14, 2019 Filed Mar 14, 2019 20:53 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | GrantCommon Stock | 48 | $715.00 | $34,320.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-19-006868 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 81 Read SEC document |
| December 12, 2018 Filed Dec 12, 2018 19:34 UTC | FARMERS & MERCHANTS BANCORP FMCB · Entity 4967 | PurchaseCommon Stock | 33 | $703.00 | $23,199.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001567619-18-007762 · doc1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 James Craig W. · CIK 0001756771 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 33 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.