Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| NLIGHT, INC.LASR · Entity 4397 | Director · President and CEO | September 08, 2026 | September 10, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
NLIGHT, INC.
Report date September 08, 2026 · Filed September 10, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 1,960,034 |
Last balance in matching sequence
After 2026-09-09 transaction · row 4
Source-order balances reconcile. Account continuity and personal attribution are not independently verified.
4 source rowsRow 1 · 2026-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 46,521 · Balance 2,128,765 F2: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $40.18 to $41.17 per share. The weighted average price per share was $40.75. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1: This reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2026. F3: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Row 2 · 2026-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 67,651 · Balance 2,061,114 F4: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $41.18 to $42.17 per share. The weighted average price per share was $41.69. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1: This reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2026. F3: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Row 3 · 2026-09-08 · Sale · Disposed 1,080 · Balance 2,060,034 F5: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $42.18 to $42.27 per share. The weighted average price per share was $42.20. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1: This reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2026. F3: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Row 4 · 2026-09-09 · Sale · Disposed 100,000 · Balance 1,960,034 F6: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $40.69 to $41.62 per share. The weighted average price per share was $41.01. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1: This reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2026. F3: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. |
| Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | IndirectBy Keeney Family Revocable Trust | 501 |
Reported balance
Holding disclosure · report date 2026-09-08 · row 5
Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source rowRow 5 · Balance 501 F7: Keeney Family Revocable Trust is a revocable living trust for which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This reported sale was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person on May 22, 2026.
F2: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $40.18 to $41.17 per share. The weighted average price per share was $40.75. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F3: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units.
F4: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $41.18 to $42.17 per share. The weighted average price per share was $41.69. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F5: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $42.18 to $42.27 per share. The weighted average price per share was $42.20. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F6: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $40.69 to $41.62 per share. The weighted average price per share was $41.01. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.
F7: Keeney Family Revocable Trust is a revocable living trust for which the reporting person and his spouse are trustees.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 17, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 20:15 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.75 | $11,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000112 · wk-form4_1726690500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362,781 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 20:15 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 0 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000112 · wk-form4_1726690500.xml · derivative · entry 5 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 21,000 Underlying: Common Stock · 15,000 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant became fully vested and exercisable on February 26, 2016 Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 20:15 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | SaleCommon Stock | 15,000 | $10.65 | $159,750.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000112 · wk-form4_1726690500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,347,781 F3 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $10.525 to $10.850 per share. The weighted average price per share was $10.65. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F2 · acquired: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| September 16, 2024 Filed Sep 18, 2024 20:15 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 15,000 | $0.75 | $11,250.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000112 · wk-form4_1726690500.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Plan reported Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362,781 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| September 03, 2024 Filed Sep 5, 2024 20:42 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 8,864 | $11.11 | $98,479.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000108 · wk-form4_1725568919.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,347,781 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| August 19, 2024 Filed Aug 21, 2024 20:00 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 5,903 | $11.72 | $69,183.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000104 · wk-form4_1724270438.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,356,645 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the time-based vesting of PRSAs, the acquisition of which was previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| June 03, 2024 Filed Jun 6, 2024 01:08 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 28,838 | $12.65 | $364,800.70 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000075 · wk-form4_1717636095.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,362,548 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards and restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| May 15, 2024 Filed May 17, 2024 21:53 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,120 | $9.28 | $10,395.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000063 · wk-form4_1715982813.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,391,386 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of November 16, 2023 through May 15, 2024. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on November 16, 2023. Read SEC document |
| April 08, 2024 Filed Apr 10, 2024 21:03 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000035 · wk-form4_1712783002.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,390,266 F1 · shares: Acquisition represents grant of restricted stock units for no cash consideration. One-third (33.33%) of the RSUs shall vest on March 1, 2025 , and one-twelfth (8.33%) shall vest each quarter over the subsequent two years, subject to continued service with the Company through each such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| March 01, 2024 Filed Mar 5, 2024 21:15 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 15,248 | $13.04 | $198,833.92 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-24-000031 · wk-form4_1709673319.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,240,266 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:16 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 84,516 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000120 · wk-form4_1703020560.xml · derivative · entry 3 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 84,516 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant became fully vested and exercisable on February 26, 2016 Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:16 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | SaleCommon Stock | 84,516 | $14.05 | $1,187,449.80 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000120 · wk-form4_1703020560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,255,514 F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $13.85 to $14.40 per share. The weighted average price per share was $14.05. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units Read SEC document |
| December 15, 2023 Filed Dec 19, 2023 21:16 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 84,516 | $0.75 | $63,387.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000120 · wk-form4_1703020560.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,340,030 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units Read SEC document |
| December 01, 2023 Filed Dec 5, 2023 21:04 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,827 | $13.43 | $51,396.61 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000117 · wk-form4_1701810249.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,255,514 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2023 Filed Nov 17, 2023 21:14 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $9.67 | $9,673.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000110 · wk-form4_1700255650.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,259,341 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of May 16, 2023 through November 15, 2023. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on November 15, 2023. Read SEC document |
| September 01, 2023 Filed Sep 6, 2023 20:07 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 3,826 | $11.46 | $43,845.96 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000091 · wk-form4_1694030812.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,258,341 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2023 Filed Aug 21, 2023 20:07 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 16,101 | $11.03 | $177,594.03 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000087 · wk-form4_1692648463.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,262,167 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the time-based vesting of PRSAs, the acquisition of which was previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| August 08, 2023 Filed Aug 9, 2023 20:32 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 29,867 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000083 · wk-form4_1691613142.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,278,268 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance-based restricted stock awards (PRSAs), which were granted in 2021 with vesting partially subject to achievement of performance conditions that were certified as having been met on August 8, 2023. The PRSAs remain subject to time-based vesting conditions and will vest as to 50% on August 17, 2023 and will vest as to the remaining 50% on August 17, 2024, subject to the reporting person's continued service with us through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jun 5, 2023 20:37 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 38,694 | $14.03 | $542,876.82 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-23-020886 · wk-form4_1685997442.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,248,401 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards and restricted stock units previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Also includes 1,000 shares that were acquired on May 15, 2023, under the Issuer's Employee Stock Purchase Plan in a transaction that was exempt under both Rule 16b-3(d) and Rule 16b-3(c). Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 20:07 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 16,500 | $0.00 Strike: $1.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000053 · wf-form4_168357642112288.xml · derivative · entry 2 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 99,706 Underlying: Common Stock · 16,500 shares Expires 2027-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant became fully vested and exercisable on June 1, 2022 Read SEC document |
| May 04, 2023 Filed May 8, 2023 20:07 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 16,500 | $1.45 | $23,925.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000053 · wf-form4_168357642112288.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,286,095 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:06 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 20,000 | $0.00 Strike: $1.45 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000045 · wf-form4_168297157629524.xml · derivative · entry 4 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 116,206 Underlying: Common Stock · 20,000 shares Expires 2027-06-02 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant became fully vested and exercisable on June 1, 2022 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:06 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 18,252 | $0.00 Strike: $1.10 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000045 · wf-form4_168297157629524.xml · derivative · entry 3 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 18,252 shares Expires 2026-07-01 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This grant became fully vested and exercisable on July 1, 2021 Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:06 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 20,000 | $1.45 | $29,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000045 · wf-form4_168297157629524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,269,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 27, 2023 Filed May 1, 2023 20:06 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 18,252 | $1.10 | $20,077.20 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000045 · wf-form4_168297157629524.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,249,595 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| April 17, 2023 Filed Apr 19, 2023 23:03 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 150,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-23-000030 · wf-form4_168194541041011.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,231,343 F1 · shares: Acquisition represents grant of restricted stock units for no cash consideration. One-third (33.33%) of the RSUs shall vest on March 1, 2024 , and one-twelfth (8.33%) shall vest each quarter over the subsequent two years, subject to continued service with the Company through each such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2022 Filed Nov 17, 2022 21:36 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 324 | $9.43 | $3,054.35 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000143 · wf-form4_166872098869003.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,081,343 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of May 16, 2022 through November 15, 2022. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on November 15, 2022. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 23:20 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 10,224 | $12.98 | $132,707.52 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000124 · wf-form4_166086481095944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,081,019 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the time-based vesting of PRSAs, the acquisition of which was previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2022 Filed Aug 18, 2022 23:20 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,754 | $14.11 | $292,838.94 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000124 · wf-form4_166086481095944.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,091,243 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the time-based vesting of PRSAs, the acquisition of which was previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| August 03, 2022 Filed Aug 5, 2022 20:20 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 51,960 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000120 · wf-form4_165973081052765.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,111,997 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance restricted stock awards (PRSAs), which were granted in 2020 with vesting partially subject to achievement of performance conditions that were certified as having been met on August3, 2022. The PRSAs remain subject to time-based vesting conditions and will vest as to 50% on August 17, 2022 and will vest as to the remaining 50% on August 17, 2023, subject to the reporting person's continued service with the Company through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| July 04, 2022 Filed Jul 6, 2022 22:29 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 116,666 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000100 · wf-form4_165714656960457.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,060,037 F1 · shares: Acquisition represents grant of restricted stock units for no cash consideration. One-third of the shares subject to the award vest on June 1, 2023, and one-twelfth of the shares subject to the award vest in quarterly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with the Company through each such vesting date. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards and units. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 23:25 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 26,150 | $12.59 | $329,228.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000075 · wf-form4_165429868511128.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 943,371 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock awards. Read SEC document |
| May 17, 2022 Filed May 19, 2022 20:33 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | SaleCommon Stock | 1,000 | $11.69 | $11,690.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000070 · wf-form4_165299238325931.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 969,521 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $11.33 to $11.86 per share. The weighted average price per share was $11.69. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide, upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer, information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. F3 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock units. Read SEC document |
| May 13, 2022 Filed May 17, 2022 21:54 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 1,000 | $10.15 | $10,149.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000068 · wf-form4_165282441670036.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 970,521 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of November 16, 2021 through May 15, 2022. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on May 13, 2022. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:09 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 266,404 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000047 · wf-form4_164677376449289.xml · derivative · entry 2 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 266,404 shares Expires 2025-06-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested and exercisable on June 9, 2020. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:09 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 266,404 | $0.75 | $199,803.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-22-000047 · wf-form4_164677376449289.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 969,521 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes common stock owned and unvested restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| November 17, 2021 Filed Nov 18, 2021 18:42 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | SaleCommon Stock | 336 | $27.31 | $9,176.16 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000173 · wf-form4_163726095152783.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 703,117 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $26.92 to $27.51 per share. The weighted average price per share was $27.31. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| November 15, 2021 Filed Nov 17, 2021 20:49 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 336 | $23.19 | $7,791.84 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000171 · wf-form4_163718214854753.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 703,453 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of May 17, 2021 through November 15, 2021. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on November 15, 2021. Read SEC document |
| November 05, 2021 Filed Nov 9, 2021 19:27 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | SaleCommon Stock | 122,266 | $29.58 | $3,616,628.28 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000167 · wf-form4_163648600781998.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 703,117 F1 · shares: The sales reported on this Form 4 were effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan adopted by the Reporting Person. F2 · price: The reported transaction involves sale transactions from $28.59 to $31.22 per share. The weighted average price per share was $29.58. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide upon request by the SEC staff, the Issuer or a security holder of the Issuer information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. Read SEC document |
| August 17, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 00:18 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 9,445 | $24.69 | $233,197.05 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000149 · wf-form4_162933226654720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 825,383 F4 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the time-based vesting of PRSAs, the acquisition of which was previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested awards of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 16, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 00:18 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 20,754 | $25.42 | $527,566.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000149 · wf-form4_162933226654720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 834,828 F3 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the partial time-based vesting of the PRSAs reported in this Form 4. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested awards of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:40 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 100,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000143 · wf-form4_162827163944413.xml · derivative · entry 2 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 266,404 Underlying: Common Stock · 100,000 shares Expires 2025-06-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| August 04, 2021 Filed Aug 6, 2021 17:40 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionCommon Stock | 100,000 | $0.75 | $75,000.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000143 · wf-form4_162827163944413.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 750,102 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested awards of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 28, 2021 Filed Aug 19, 2021 00:18 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 105,480 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000149 · wf-form4_162933226654720.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 855,582 F1 · shares: Vesting of performance restricted stock awards (PRSAs), which were granted in 2019 with vesting partially subject to achievement of performance conditions that were certified as having been met on July 28, 2021. The PRSAs remain subject to time-based vesting conditions and vested as to 50% on August 16, 2021 and will vest as to the remaining 50% on August 16, 2022, subject to the reporting person's continued service with us through such date. F2 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested awards of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| July 08, 2021 Filed Jul 9, 2021 21:56 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 106,667 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000126 · wf-form4_162586774930992.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 650,102 F1 · shares: Acquisition represents award of restricted stock for no cash consideration. One-fourth of the shares subject to the award vest on June 1, 2022, and one-fourth of the shares subject to the award vest in yearly installments thereafter, subject to continued service with the Company through each such vesting date. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2021 Filed Jun 3, 2021 23:39 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Tax withholdingCommon Stock | 25,578 | $29.68 | $759,155.04 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000100 · wf-form4_162276354215786.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 543,435 F1 · shares: Shares withheld to cover tax liability in connection with the vesting of restricted stock awards previously reported. These shares were not issued to or sold by the reporting person. F2 · balance_after: Includes vested and unvested awards of restricted stock. Read SEC document |
| May 14, 2021 Filed May 18, 2021 23:23 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | GrantCommon Stock | 348 | $22.41 | $7,798.68 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000093 · wf-form4_162138021900172.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 569,013 F1 · shares: Shares purchased pursuant to the nLIGHT, Inc. Employee Stock Purchase Plan ("ESPP"), for the ESPP purchase period of November 15, 2020 through May 14, 2021. In accordance with the ESPP, these shares were purchased at a price equal to 85% of the closing price of the issuer's common stock on May 14, 2021. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:18 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 133,596 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000034 · wf-form4_161254549294458.xml · derivative · entry 6 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 366,404 Underlying: Common Stock · 133,596 shares Expires 2025-06-27 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:18 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 6,404 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000034 · wf-form4_161254549294458.xml · derivative · entry 5 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 6,404 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: This option became fully vested and exercisable on February 26, 2016. Read SEC document |
| February 03, 2021 Filed Feb 5, 2021 17:18 UTC | NLIGHT, INC. LASR · Entity 4397 | Exercise / conversionStock Option (Right to Buy) · Derivative | 60,000 | $0.00 Strike: $0.75 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001124796-21-000034 · wf-form4_161254549294458.xml · derivative · entry 4 Keeney Scott H · CIK 0001738235 · Director · President and CEO 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Common Stock · 60,000 shares Expires 2025-02-26 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.