Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rubrik, Inc.RBRK · Entity 2594 | Chief Financial Officer | September 15, 2026 | September 18, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
Rubrik, Inc.
Report date September 15, 2026 · Filed September 18, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 958,078 |
Ending reported balance
After 2026-09-17 transaction · row 12
12 source rows · reconciled sequenceRow 1 · 2026-09-15 · Conversion · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 982,073 Row 2 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 1,100 · Balance 980,973 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.55 to $99.42 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 3 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 586 · Balance 980,387 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. F3: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.88 to $100.53 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 4 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 1,214 · Balance 979,173 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.09 to $101.97 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 5 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 700 · Balance 978,473 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. F5: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.16 to $103.13 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 6 · 2026-09-15 · Sale · Disposed 400 · Balance 978,073 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. F6: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.46 to $103.52 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 7 · 2026-09-15 · Tax withholding · Disposed 13,995 · Balance 964,078 Row 8 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 963,878 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. Row 9 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 200 · Balance 963,678 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. Row 10 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 300 · Balance 963,378 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. F7: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.66 to $106.61 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 11 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 2,728 · Balance 960,650 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. F8: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.83 to $107.82 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. Row 12 · 2026-09-17 · Sale · Disposed 2,572 · Balance 958,078 F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026. F9: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.84 to $108.34 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote. |
| Stock Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $7.99 · Expires 2028-09-17 | Direct | 11,450 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 13
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 13 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 11,450 F10: 1/4 of the shares subject to the option vested on August 20, 2019, and 1/48 of the shares vested monthly thereafter. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 4,000 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 14
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 14 · 2026-09-15 · Exercise / conversion · Acquired 4,000 · Balance 4,000 F11: Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock will also be convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock. |
| Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible security | Direct | 0 |
Reported balance
After 2026-09-15 transaction · row 15
Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source rowRow 15 · 2026-09-15 · Conversion · Disposed 4,000 · Balance 0 F11: Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock will also be convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to a Rule 10b5-1 trading plan, adopted April 15, 2026.
F2: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $98.55 to $99.42 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F3: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $99.88 to $100.53 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F4: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $101.09 to $101.97 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F5: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $102.16 to $103.13 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F6: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $103.46 to $103.52 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F7: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $105.66 to $106.61 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F8: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $106.83 to $107.82 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F9: The reported price in Column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were sold in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $107.84 to $108.34 per share, inclusive. The Reporting Person undertakes to provide to the Issuer, any security holder of the Issuer, or the staff of the Securities Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separated price within the range set forth in this footnote.
F10: 1/4 of the shares subject to the option vested on August 20, 2019, and 1/48 of the shares vested monthly thereafter.
F11: Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock will also be convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| September 26, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 00:38 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | SaleClass A Common Stock | 51,924 | $31.41 | $1,630,906.88 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024118 · form4-10012024_121052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 493,360 F2 · shares: This sale reported on this Form 4 was effected pursuant to the Issuer's policy requiring sell-to-cover to satisfy certain tax obligations of the Reporting Person incurred with the vesting and settlement of certain Restricted Stock Units (RSUs). Read SEC document |
| September 26, 2024 Filed Oct 1, 2024 00:38 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | ConversionClass A Common Stock | 101,875 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-024118 · form4-10012024_121052.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 545,284 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · balance_after: Includes 367 additional shares of Class A Common Stock acquired under the Rubrik, Inc. 2024 Employee Stock Purchase Plan on September 20, 2024. This transaction is exempt from Rule 16b-3(c). Also includes shares of Class A Common Stock that were converted from Class B Common Stock in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering but inadvertently reported as Class B Common Stock in prior reports. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Exercise / conversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative | 443,042 | Not disclosed | Not disclosed |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 23 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 443,042 Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 443,042 shares Expires not disclosed Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F11 · derivative.exercise_price: Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock will also be convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock. F11 · price: Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock will also be convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock. F11 · derivative.exercise_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock will also be convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock. F11 · derivative.expiration_date: Each share of Class B Common Stock held by the Reporting Person will automatically convert into one share of Class A Common Stock upon the sale or transfer of such share of Class B Common Stock, subject to certain exceptions, and in certain other circumstances described in the Issuer's amended and restated certificate of incorporation. Each share of Class B Common Stock will also be convertible at any time at the option of the Reporting Person into one share of Class A Common Stock. Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 38,010 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 22 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 475,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 38,010 shares Expires 2030-03-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F10 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the net settlement of the applicable RSUs prior to the open of trading on April 25, 2024, which settlement date was determined by the Issuer's board of directors, to satisfy the tax obligation realized upon vesting of such RSUs. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 75,000 shares subject to the RSU vested on March 15, 2024, 125,000 shares subject to the RSU vest on March 15, 2025, 150,000 shares vest on March 15, 2026, and 200,000 shares vest on March 15, 2027, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,340 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 20 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 25,340 shares Expires 2027-11-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F10 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the net settlement of the applicable RSUs prior to the open of trading on April 25, 2024, which settlement date was determined by the Issuer's board of directors, to satisfy the tax obligation realized upon vesting of such RSUs. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 310,422 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 19 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 87,500 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 310,422 shares Expires 2027-11-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F10 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the net settlement of the applicable RSUs prior to the open of trading on April 25, 2024, which settlement date was determined by the Issuer's board of directors, to satisfy the tax obligation realized upon vesting of such RSUs. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,693 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 18 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,693 shares Expires 2027-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F10 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the net settlement of the applicable RSUs prior to the open of trading on April 25, 2024, which settlement date was determined by the Issuer's board of directors, to satisfy the tax obligation realized upon vesting of such RSUs. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on September 15, 2020, 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on March 15, 2021, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,344 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 17 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 25,344 shares Expires 2027-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F10 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the net settlement of the applicable RSUs prior to the open of trading on April 25, 2024, which settlement date was determined by the Issuer's board of directors, to satisfy the tax obligation realized upon vesting of such RSUs. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2020, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 25,343 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 16 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 0 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 25,343 shares Expires 2025-09-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F10 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the net settlement of the applicable RSUs prior to the open of trading on April 25, 2024, which settlement date was determined by the Issuer's board of directors, to satisfy the tax obligation realized upon vesting of such RSUs. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2019, and 1/48 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every month thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 36,990 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 15 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 513,010 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 36,990 shares Expires 2030-03-24 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 75,000 shares subject to the RSU vested on March 15, 2024, 125,000 shares subject to the RSU vest on March 15, 2025, 150,000 shares vest on March 15, 2026, and 200,000 shares vest on March 15, 2027, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 28,356 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 14 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 86,644 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 28,356 shares Expires 2029-04-13 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2022, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,660 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 13 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,340 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 24,660 shares Expires 2027-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 302,078 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 12 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 397,922 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 302,078 shares Expires 2027-11-19 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 1,645 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 11 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 1,693 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 1,645 shares Expires 2027-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on September 15, 2020, 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on March 15, 2021, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,656 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 10 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,344 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 24,656 shares Expires 2027-05-08 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2020, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 25, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 24,657 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 9 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,343 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 24,657 shares Expires 2025-09-18 Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event. F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2019, and 1/48 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every month thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | Tax withholdingRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 29,144 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 21 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 57,500 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 29,144 shares Expires 2029-04-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F10 · shares: Represents the number of shares withheld by the Issuer in connection with the net settlement of the applicable RSUs prior to the open of trading on April 25, 2024, which settlement date was determined by the Issuer's board of directors, to satisfy the tax obligation realized upon vesting of such RSUs. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2022, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 275,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 8 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 275,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 275,000 shares Expires 2031-03-25 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F9 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 10% of the shares subject to the RSU vest on March 15, 2025, 20% of the shares subject to the RSU vest on March 15, 2026, 35% of the shares subject to the RSU vest on March 15, 2027, and 35% of the shares subject to the RSU vest on March 15, 2028, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 550,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 7 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 550,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 550,000 shares Expires 2030-03-24 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F8 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 75,000 shares subject to the RSU vested on March 15, 2024, 125,000 shares subject to the RSU vest on March 15, 2025, 150,000 shares vest on March 15, 2026, and 200,000 shares vest on March 15, 2027, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 115,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 6 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 115,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 115,000 shares Expires 2029-04-13 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F7 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2022, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 5 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-11-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 700,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 4 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 700,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 700,000 shares Expires 2027-11-19 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F5 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 3,338 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 3 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 3,338 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 3,338 shares Expires 2027-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F4 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/2 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on September 15, 2020, 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on December 15, 2020, and 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on March 15, 2021, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 2 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2027-05-08 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F3 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2020, and 1/16 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every quarter thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
| April 24, 2024 Filed Apr 27, 2024 01:57 UTC | Rubrik, Inc. RBRK · Entity 2594 | GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative | 50,000 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001415889-24-011636 · form4-04272024_010455.xml · derivative · entry 1 Choudary Kiran Kumar · CIK 0002020220 · Chief Financial Officer 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 50,000 Underlying: Class B Common Stock · 50,000 shares Expires 2025-09-18 F1 · derivative.exercise_price: Each Restricted Stock Unit (RSU) represents a contingent right to receive one share of Class B Common Stock. F2 · derivative.exercise_date: The shares of Class B Common Stock are to be acquired upon the vesting of an RSU award previously granted to the Reporting Person. The RSUs shall vest as follows: 1/4 of the shares subject to the RSU vested on June 15, 2019, and 1/48 of the shares subject to the RSU vest every month thereafter, and a liquidity event-based vesting condition which was satisfied upon the effectiveness of the registration statement on Form S-1 filed by the Issuer in connection with the Issuer's initial public offering, all subject to the Reporting Person continuing to have a Service Relationship (as defined in the Issuer's Amended and Restated 2014 Stock Option and Grant Plan). Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.