Reported relationships
Latest disclosed role at each company.
| Company | Last reported as | Report date | Published |
|---|---|---|---|
| A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP.AKA · Entity 6676 | Director | July 29, 2026 | August 25, 2026 |
Disclosed balances
About these balances
Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.
A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP.
Report date July 29, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026
| Security / award | Ownership account | Disclosed shares / units | Disclosure context |
|---|---|---|---|
| Common Stock, $0.001 par value per shareSEC Table I · non-derivative | Direct | 31,048 |
Reported balance
After 2026-07-29 transaction · row 1
1 source rowRow 1 · 2026-07-29 · Grant · Acquired 2,778 · Balance 31,048 F1: The reporting person received 2,778 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest on June 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. |
Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms
F1: The reporting person received 2,778 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest on June 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock.
Transaction history
JSON APIPurchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”
The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.
| Transaction date | Company | Activity / security | Shares / units | Reported price | Reported value | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| July 29, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 21:43 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 2,778 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001628280-26-058957 · wk-form4_1787694204.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 31,048 F1 · shares: The reporting person received 2,778 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest on June 1, 2027. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 18, 2025 Filed Jun 23, 2025 20:22 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 5,852 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-25-000047 · wk-form4_1750710131.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 28,270 F1 · shares: The reporting person received 5,852 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest on June 1, 2026. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 17, 2024 Filed Jun 21, 2024 20:03 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 5,426 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-24-000059 · wk-form4_1719000178.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 209,362 F1 · shares: The reporting person received 5,426 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest on June 17, 2025. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2023 Filed Jul 25, 2023 14:46 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 81,301 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-23-000040 · wf-form4_169029639841940.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 203,936 Read SEC document |
| March 16, 2023 Filed Mar 20, 2023 19:17 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 56,250 | $0.65 | $36,562.50 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-23-000013 · wf-form4_167933986621116.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 122,635 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $0.59 to $0.65, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| June 01, 2022 Filed Jun 3, 2022 20:18 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | GrantCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 26,385 | $0.00 | $0.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-22-000056 · wf-form4_165428751161714.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 66,385 F1 · shares: The reporting person received 26,385 Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs"), which vest on June 1, 2023. Each RSU represents the right to receive one share of common stock. Read SEC document |
| March 08, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 22:02 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 14,695 | $4.25 | $62,453.75 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-22-000039 · wf-form4_164686332482444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 40,000 Read SEC document |
| March 07, 2022 Filed Mar 9, 2022 22:02 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 15,305 | $4.00 | $61,220.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-22-000039 · wf-form4_164686332482444.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 25,305 F1 · price: The price reported in column 4 is a weighted average price. These shares were purchased in multiple transactions at prices ranging from $3.97 to $4.25, inclusive. The reporting person undertakes to provide to the issuer, any security holder of the issuer or the staff of the Securities and Exchange Commission, upon request, full information regarding the number of shares purchased at each separate price within the ranges set forth in footnote (1) to this Form 4. Read SEC document |
| March 04, 2022 Filed Mar 8, 2022 21:36 UTC | A.K.A. BRANDS HOLDING CORP. AKA · Entity 6676 | PurchaseCommon Stock, $0.001 par value per share | 10,000 | $4.28 | $42,800.00 |
DisclosureSEC source: 0001865107-22-000035 · wf-form4_164677536495467.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1 MCCORMICK MYLES B · CIK 0001200506 · Director 10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed Ownership: Direct Disclosed balance after: 10,000 Read SEC document |
Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.