TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

SAMINI KEYVAN

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
19939
SEC CIK
0002004846

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
MOBIX LABS, INCMOBX · Entity 7651Director · President, CFO & DirectorAugust 21, 2026August 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

MOBIX LABS, INC

Report date August 21, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy KSSF Trust29,614 Reported balance After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 3 Account identity is unresolved; indirect or unspecified ownership is not merged.
1 source row

Row 3 · 2026-08-21 · Conversion · Acquired 12,500 · Balance 29,614

F1: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Class B Common StockSEC Table II · derivative / convertible securityIndirectBy KSSF Trust0 Reported balance After 2026-08-21 transaction · row 6 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 6 · 2026-08-21 · Conversion · Disposed 12,500 · Balance 0

F3: Represents the conversion, on a one-for-one basis, of all 12,500 shares of Class B Common Stock held by the KSSF Trust into 12,500 shares of Class A Common Stock, pursuant to the terms of the Company's Certificate of Incorporation. No consideration was paid in connection with the conversion.

F1: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect155,053 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-21 · row 1 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 1 · Balance 155,053

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy KSLI Trust7,353 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-21 · row 2 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 2 · Balance 7,353

F1: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Class A Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeIndirectBy SSLI Trust7,352 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-21 · row 4 Holding and transaction disclosures are not merged.
1 source row

Row 4 · Balance 7,352

F1: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Option (Right to Buy)SEC Table II · derivative / convertible security · Conversion / exercise price $1.70 · Expires 2030-08-10Direct32,352 Reported balance Holding disclosure · report date 2026-08-21 · row 5 Instrument identity requires review; Table II rows are not merged.
1 source row

Row 5 · Balance 32,352

F2: These options are fully vested and exercisable.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

F2: These options are fully vested and exercisable.

F3: Represents the conversion, on a one-for-one basis, of all 12,500 shares of Class B Common Stock held by the KSSF Trust into 12,500 shares of Class A Common Stock, pursuant to the terms of the Company's Certificate of Incorporation. No consideration was paid in connection with the conversion.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 23:30 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 ConversionClass B Common Stock · Derivative 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-040135 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By KSSF Trust

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 12,500 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: Represents the conversion, on a one-for-one basis, of all 12,500 shares of Class B Common Stock held by the KSSF Trust into 12,500 shares of Class A Common Stock, pursuant to the terms of the Company's Certificate of Incorporation. No consideration was paid in connection with the conversion.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: Represents the conversion, on a one-for-one basis, of all 12,500 shares of Class B Common Stock held by the KSSF Trust into 12,500 shares of Class A Common Stock, pursuant to the terms of the Company's Certificate of Incorporation. No consideration was paid in connection with the conversion.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: Represents the conversion, on a one-for-one basis, of all 12,500 shares of Class B Common Stock held by the KSSF Trust into 12,500 shares of Class A Common Stock, pursuant to the terms of the Company's Certificate of Incorporation. No consideration was paid in connection with the conversion.

F1 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
August 21, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 23:30 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 ConversionClass A Common Stock 12,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-040135 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By KSSF Trust

Disclosed balance after: 29,614

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F1 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein.

Read SEC document
June 12, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 01:35 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 SaleClass A Common Stock 112,110 $1.98 $222,056.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-028787 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 155,053

F2 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions range from $1.9501 to $2.1739 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or the security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
June 11, 2026 Filed Jun 16, 2026 01:35 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 SaleClass A Common Stock 3 $2.14 $6.41
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-028787 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 267,163

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average price of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions range from $2.13 to $2.14 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or the security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price.

Read SEC document
January 05, 2026 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:33 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 SaleClass A Common Stock 211,672 $0.32 $68,645.23
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-000856 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,671,661

F1 · price: Represents the weighted average of the shares sold. The prices of the shares sold pursuant to the transactions range from $0.32 to $0.328 per share. The Reporting Person, upon request, will provide the Securities and Exchange Commission staff, the issuer or the security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares sold at each separate price. The reported shares were sold solely to cover the Reporting Person's tax liability associated with the restricted stock units that vested on December 21, 2025. These sales were made pursuant to an irrevocable election by the Reporting Person to satisfy tax withholding obligations through "sell to cover" transactions and do not represent discretionary trades by the Reporting Person.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:33 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 Exercise / conversionRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 333,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-000856 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 7

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 333,333 shares

Expires not disclosed

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

F4 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F5 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest on December 21, 2025.

F5 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest on December 21, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2025 Filed Jan 7, 2026 23:33 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 Exercise / conversionClass A Common Stock 333,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-26-000856 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,883,333

Exercise/conversion can include RSU settlement. Transaction price and option strike are different fields; a missing price is not zero. Derivative and underlying rows can describe the same event.

Read SEC document
May 30, 2025 Filed Aug 14, 2025 00:41 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantClass B Common Stock · Derivative 915,033 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-011929 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 8

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 915,033

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 915,033 shares

Expires not disclosed

F5 · derivative.exercise_price: The shares of Class B Common Stock are convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock at the option of the Reporting Person and will be automatically converted upon (i) a transfer by the Reporting Person (other than a permitted transfer) or (ii) the first trading day after the seventh anniversary date of the Closing Date (December 21, 2023).

F6 · derivative.exercise_date: The Class B restricted stock awards (the "RSAs") were granted to the Reporting Person on May 30, 2025, and will vest over five years as follows: (i) 10% of the RSAs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date (May 30, 2026) and (ii) the remaining 90% will vest in equal quarterly installments over the remaining 48 months.

F6 · derivative.expiration_date: The Class B restricted stock awards (the "RSAs") were granted to the Reporting Person on May 30, 2025, and will vest over five years as follows: (i) 10% of the RSAs will vest on the first anniversary of the grant date (May 30, 2026) and (ii) the remaining 90% will vest in equal quarterly installments over the remaining 48 months.

Read SEC document
May 05, 2025 Filed May 8, 2025 01:16 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantClass A Common Stock 2,550,000 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-009116 · ownership.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 2,550,000

F1 · shares: These Restricted Stock Awards ("RSAs") were granted to the Reporting Person on May 5, 2025 and will vest over a two year period and can be accelerated if certain stock price thresholds are met.

F2 · balance_after: This amount reflects the correct number of shares directly held by the Reporting Person and corrects an error filed in the previous Form 4 filed on April 17, 2025, in which 323,529 shares were inadvertently reported on Table I and should have only been reflected as options in Table II.

Read SEC document
April 15, 2025 Filed Apr 18, 2025 01:38 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantRestricted Stock Units · Derivative 333,333 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001641172-25-005328 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 6

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 333,333

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 333,333 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: The Restricted Stock Units ("RSUs") convert to Class A Common Stock on a one-for-one basis.

F4 · derivative.exercise_date: These RSUs will vest on December 21, 2025.

F4 · derivative.expiration_date: These RSUs will vest on December 21, 2025.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 02:46 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantClass B Common Stock · Derivative 125,000 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-129359 · tm2333669-14_4seq1.xml · derivative · entry 5

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO and Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By KSSF Trust

Disclosed balance after: 125,000

Underlying: Class A Common Stock · 125,000 shares

Expires not disclosed

F3 · derivative.exercise_price: At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of shares of preferred stock, which includes Series A Preferred Stock and Founders Preferred Stock of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock. The shares of Class B Common Stock are convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock at the option of the Reporting Person, and will be automatically converted upon (i) a transfer by the Reporting Person (other than a permitted transfer) or (ii) the first trading day after the seventh anniversary date of the Closing Date.

F3 · price: At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of shares of preferred stock, which includes Series A Preferred Stock and Founders Preferred Stock of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock. The shares of Class B Common Stock are convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock at the option of the Reporting Person, and will be automatically converted upon (i) a transfer by the Reporting Person (other than a permitted transfer) or (ii) the first trading day after the seventh anniversary date of the Closing Date.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of shares of preferred stock, which includes Series A Preferred Stock and Founders Preferred Stock of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock. The shares of Class B Common Stock are convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock at the option of the Reporting Person, and will be automatically converted upon (i) a transfer by the Reporting Person (other than a permitted transfer) or (ii) the first trading day after the seventh anniversary date of the Closing Date.

F3 · derivative.expiration_date: At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of shares of preferred stock, which includes Series A Preferred Stock and Founders Preferred Stock of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class B Common Stock. The shares of Class B Common Stock are convertible into shares of Class A Common Stock at the option of the Reporting Person, and will be automatically converted upon (i) a transfer by the Reporting Person (other than a permitted transfer) or (ii) the first trading day after the seventh anniversary date of the Closing Date.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein

Read SEC document
December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 02:46 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantClass A Common Stock 73,529 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-129359 · tm2333669-14_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 4

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO and Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By SSLI Trust

Disclosed balance after: 73,529

F1 · shares: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein

Read SEC document
December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 02:46 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantClass A Common Stock 171,146 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-129359 · tm2333669-14_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 3

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO and Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By KSSF Trust

Disclosed balance after: 171,146

F1 · shares: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein

Read SEC document
December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 02:46 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantClass A Common Stock 73,529 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-129359 · tm2333669-14_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO and Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Indirect · By KSLI Trust

Disclosed balance after: 73,529

F1 · shares: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · ownership.direct: The Reporting Person is a trustee of this trust. The Reporting Person disclaims beneficial ownership of the securities held by this trust except to the extent of his respective pecuniary interest therein

Read SEC document
December 21, 2023 Filed Dec 27, 2023 02:46 UTC MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantClass A Common Stock 323,529 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001104659-23-129359 · tm2333669-14_4seq1.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO and Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 323,529

F1 · shares: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class A Common Stock.

F1 · price: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these shares in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of shares of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document
December 21, 2023 Filed Feb 28, 2025 01:08 UTC Amendment MOBIX LABS, INC MOBX · Entity 7651 GrantOption (Right to Buy) · Derivative 318,029 $0.00 Strike: $0.17 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001493152-25-008577 · ownership.xml · derivative · entry 1

SAMINI KEYVAN · CIK 0002004846 · Director · President, CFO & Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 318,029

Underlying: Class A Common Shares · 318,029 shares

Expires 2030-08-10

F1 · security: On December 26, 2023, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 that incorrectly reported the acquisition of shares, which should have been reported as the acquisition of options. The Reporting Person does not directly hold any shares of Class A Common Stock.

F2 · security: Received in connection with the business combination (the "Business Combination") by and between Chavant Capital Acquisition Corp., CLAY Merger Sub II, Inc. and Mobix Labs, Inc. in accordance with the terms of the Business Combination Agreement dated as of November 15, 2022, which closed on December 21, 2023 ("Closing Date"). At the Closing Date, the Reporting Person acquired these options in exchange for the same number of certain equity interests of Mobix Labs, Inc. held immediately prior to the Closing, which were automatically converted into a number of options exercisable into shares of Class A Common Stock.

F3 · derivative.exercise_date: These options are fully vested and exercisable.

F1 · balance_after: On December 26, 2023, the Reporting Person filed a Form 4 that incorrectly reported the acquisition of shares, which should have been reported as the acquisition of options. The Reporting Person does not directly hold any shares of Class A Common Stock.

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.