TapewireFind a company

person · Reporting owner

Cummins Neil A.

Disclosed activity across 1 company

Tapewire entity
19907
SEC CIK
0001572429

Export transaction history ↓

Reported relationships

Latest disclosed role at each company.

CompanyLast reported asReport datePublished
Lument Finance Trust, Inc.LFT · Entity 7355DirectorAugust 24, 2026August 25, 2026

Disclosed balances

About these balances

Latest available filing per company, not a reconstructed current portfolio. Matching sequences show the last reported balance with all source rows expandable; grouping alone does not establish account ownership. Do not add unresolved positions together. Filings may omit unchanged positions, and amendments may correct only part of an older disclosure. Jointly reported shares are not necessarily this owner's personal holdings.

Lument Finance Trust, Inc.

Report date August 24, 2026 · Filed August 25, 2026

Security / awardOwnership accountDisclosed shares / unitsDisclosure context
Common StockSEC Table I · non-derivativeDirect148,112 Reported balance After 2026-08-24 transaction · row 1
1 source row

Row 1 · 2026-08-24 · Grant · Acquired 20,411 · Balance 148,112

F1: Director fees paid in stock.

Filing footnotes · ownership attribution and instrument terms

F1: Director fees paid in stock.

Transaction history

JSON API
Reset

Purchases/sales include open-market and private transactions. Plan disclosure applies to the filing; individual rows may differ. “Not disclosed” is not “unplanned.”

The cutoff filters transaction history only. Company summaries and owner relationships show the latest available disclosures. Parser corrections can improve historical records.

Transaction dateCompanyActivity / securityShares / unitsReported priceReported valueDetails
August 24, 2026 Filed Aug 25, 2026 20:05 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 20,411 $0.67 $13,750.89
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572429-26-000006 · form4-08252026_040810.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 148,112

F1 · acquired: Director fees paid in stock.

Read SEC document
May 26, 2026 Filed May 27, 2026 20:45 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 12,222 $1.13 $13,749.75
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572429-26-000004 · form4-05272026_040503.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 127,701

F1 · acquired: Director fees paid in stock

Read SEC document
March 30, 2026 Filed Apr 1, 2026 20:10 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 10,528 $1.31 $13,749.57
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572429-26-000002 · form4-04012026_040403.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 115,479

F1 · acquired: Director fees paid in stock

Read SEC document
November 24, 2025 Filed Nov 26, 2025 21:10 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 8,992 $1.53 $13,748.77
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572429-25-000006 · form4-11262025_041105.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 104,951

F1 · acquired: Director fees paid in stock

Read SEC document
September 18, 2025 Filed Sep 19, 2025 13:00 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 6,255 $2.20 $13,748.49
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001572429-25-000004 · form4-09192025_090903.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 95,959

F1 · acquired: Director fees paid in stock

Read SEC document
June 06, 2025 Filed Jun 9, 2025 20:15 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 5,362 $2.56 $13,748.17
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-016234 · form4-06092025_040604.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 89,704

F1 · acquired: Director fees paid in stock

Read SEC document
April 02, 2025 Filed Apr 3, 2025 20:15 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 4,938 $2.78 $13,747.39
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-25-009935 · form4-04032025_040406.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 84,342

F1 · acquired: Director fees paid in stock

Read SEC document
December 10, 2024 Filed Dec 10, 2024 22:31 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 5,533 $2.49 $13,749.51
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-028862 · form4-12102024_101236.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 79,404

Read SEC document
August 16, 2024 Filed Aug 19, 2024 20:10 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 5,460 $2.52 $13,748.28
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-021566 · form4-08192024_040807.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 73,871

F1 · kind: Director fees paid in stock.

Read SEC document
May 17, 2024 Filed May 21, 2024 20:30 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 5,796 $2.37 $13,748.11
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-013953 · form4-05212024_040511.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 68,411

F1 · shares: Director fees paid in stock

Read SEC document
April 18, 2024 Filed Apr 22, 2024 20:30 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 2,154 $2.30 $4,947.74
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-011316 · form4-04222024_040404.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 62,615

F1 · shares: Director fees pain in stock (retroactive to March 25, 2024)

Read SEC document
December 29, 2023 Filed Jan 4, 2024 22:45 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 4,337 $2.28 $9,899.20
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-24-000682 · form4-01042024_050101.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 60,461

F1 · shares: Director fees paid in stock

Read SEC document
June 15, 2022 Filed Mar 27, 2023 20:15 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-005435 · form4-03272023_040305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 56,124

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:12 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 OtherSubscription Rights (right to buy) · Derivative 14,330 $0.00 Strike: $3.06 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001257 · edgar.xml · derivative · entry 2

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 0

Underlying: Common Stock · 14,330 shares

Expires 2022-02-11

Read SEC document
February 11, 2022 Filed Feb 15, 2022 22:12 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 OtherCommon Stock 14,330 $3.06 $43,849.80
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-22-001257 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 54,624

Read SEC document
June 16, 2021 Filed Mar 27, 2023 20:15 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. LFT · Entity 7355 GrantCommon Stock 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001415889-23-005435 · form4-03272023_040305.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: No plan indicated

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 40,294

Read SEC document
December 20, 2019 Filed Dec 20, 2019 21:13 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,500 Not disclosed Not disclosed
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-013075 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 37,294

F1 · price: Represents restricted common stock granted on December 20, 2019, by the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Manager Equity Plan, which vests in full on June 10, 2020 (the one year anniversary of the Company's annual stockholders' meeting).

Read SEC document
December 28, 2018 Filed Jan 2, 2019 21:40 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,000 $2.85 $2,850.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-000040 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 35,794

Read SEC document
December 20, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 22:04 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,000 $2.96 $2,960.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-014186 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 34,794

Read SEC document
December 19, 2018 Filed Dec 20, 2018 22:04 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,000 $3.04 $3,040.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-014186 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 33,794

Read SEC document
August 28, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 20:34 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $3.52 $3,520.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-047121 · tv501923_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 31,294

Read SEC document
August 27, 2018 Filed Aug 29, 2018 20:34 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 PurchaseCommon Stock 1,000 $3.56 $3,560.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001144204-18-047121 · tv501923_form4.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 30,294

Read SEC document
July 09, 2018 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:18 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-004785 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 32,794

F2 · shares: Represents restricted common stock granted on July 9, 2018, by the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Manager Equity Plan, which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
June 08, 2018 Filed Jun 9, 2018 00:17 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,637 $3.40 $5,558.60
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008317 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 29,294

F1 · price: The shares were purchased in multiple trades at prices ranging from $3.38 to $3.42. The price reported above reflects the weighted purchase price. The reporting person hereby undertakes to provide upon request to the SEC staff, the issuer or a security holder of the issuer full information regarding the number of shares and prices at which the transaction was effected.

Read SEC document
June 06, 2018 Filed Jun 9, 2018 00:17 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,000 $3.40 $3,400.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008317 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 27,657

Read SEC document
June 04, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 00:16 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,250 $3.35 $4,187.50
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 2

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 26,657

Read SEC document
June 01, 2018 Filed Jun 6, 2018 00:16 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 400 $3.29 $1,316.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-008135 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,407

Read SEC document
May 24, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 20:31 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. OAKS · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 2,000 $3.38 $6,760.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-007473 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 25,007

Read SEC document
May 22, 2018 Filed May 24, 2018 12:17 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. OAKS · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 713 $3.28 $2,338.64
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-18-007451 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 23,007

Read SEC document
October 18, 2017 Filed Apr 4, 2019 21:18 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. HCFT · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 1,500 $0.00 $0.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-19-004785 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 22,294

F1 · shares: Represents restricted common stock granted on October 18, 2017, by the Issuer pursuant to the Issuer's Manager Equity Plan, which vests in full on the first anniversary of the grant date.

Read SEC document
December 27, 2016 Filed Feb 27, 2017 21:59 UTC Lument Finance Trust, Inc. OAKS · Entity 7355 Purchasecommon stock 4,794 $5.50 $26,367.00
Disclosure

SEC source: 0001179110-17-003255 · edgar.xml · nonDerivative · entry 1

Cummins Neil A. · CIK 0001572429 · Director

10b5-1 filing: Not disclosed

Ownership: Direct

Disclosed balance after: 20,794

Read SEC document

Value uses the disclosed total when available, otherwise shares × reported transaction price. It is not an estimate of exercise cash cost or investment performance.